• AP NEWS
  • Facebook Twitter Instagram Google Plus Pintrest
    The Locally Owned Voice of the Capital Region
    Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
    Morningstar® Market Movers List  
    Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
    12-20-2014 01:03:47 PM ET
     New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
    TickerNamePrice $Price
    Change $
    Volume
    (000)
    GEGENERAL ELECTRIC25.620.4843,134
    BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp17.620.0937,669
    IAGIAMGOLD CORPORATION2.59-0.0133,310
    HLHECLA MINING COMPANY2.810.1530,274
    HMYHARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LIMITED1.80-0.0226,493
    KMIKINDER MORGAN Inc41.631.0725,938
    MUXMCEWEN MINING Inc0.95-0.0623,596
    KWKQUICKSILVER RESOURCES INC0.27-0.0719,287
    PFEPFIZER Inc31.94-0.0318,850
    XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPORATION93.642.4818,454
     NASDAQ
    TickerNamePrice $Price
    Change $
    Volume
    (000)
    AAPLAPPLE Inc111.78-0.8743,694
    MSFTMICROSOFT CORP47.660.1441,628
    INTCINTEL CORP36.37-0.6537,181
    CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC27.770.1228,325
    SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.470.0220,298
    FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A79.881.4817,706
    CMCSACOMCAST CORP57.170.8811,383
    YHOOYAHOO INC50.88-0.0311,284
    FOXTWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX Inc CLASS B37.060.6611,113
    FOXATWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX Inc CLASS A38.510.7610,928
     American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
    TickerNamePrice $Price
    Change $
    Volume
    (000)
    BTGB2GOLD Corp1.58-0.1527,473
    GSSGOLDEN STAR RESOURCES Ltd.0.16-0.0722,789
    RBYRUBICON MINERALS CORPORATION0.87-0.1814,110
    NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES Inc3.120.0713,585
    MDWMIDWAY GOLD CORP0.63-0.058,366
    NGDNEW GOLD Inc4.530.167,042
    GPLGREAT PANTHER SILVER LIMITED0.61-0.146,253
    PZGPARAMOUNT GOLD AND SILVER Corp0.94-0.016,198
    SANDSANDSTORM GOLD Ltd3.10-0.115,802
    TRXTANZANIAN ROYALTY EXPLORATION CORPORATION0.63-0.195,257
    All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
    Ticker
    This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
    Name
    This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
    Price $
    This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
    Price Change $
    This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
    Volume (000)
    This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
    Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

    © Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.