tennessean.com

Sponsored by:
brand
Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-23-2014 06:56:10 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
EMCEMC CORPORATION25.91-0.8511,264
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp16.370.089,563
TAT&T Inc34.92-1.379,155
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC26.42-0.167,596
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)13.640.045,757
PFEPFIZER Inc30.92-0.085,525
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS47.43-0.495,365
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY16.230.134,468
JNPRJUNIPER NETWORKS INC24.86-1.034,223
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES4.25-0.054,148
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A61.36-1.6818,803
ZNGAZYNGA Inc CL A COMMON4.42-0.1410,846
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC73.871.0110,303
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc26.250.077,766
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC23.50-0.027,478
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP39.69-0.307,446
IWMISHARES RusselL 2000 ETF113.92-0.727,137
TAT&T Inc34.90-1.367,012
INTCINTEL CORP26.75-0.096,474
EMCEMC CORPORATION25.92-0.926,101
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
APPAMERICAN APPAREL Inc0.660.001,007
ANVALLIED NEVADA GOLD Corp3.840.27527
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.17-0.05442
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A61.37-1.67385
TXNTEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCORPORATED46.45-0.12382
DEJDEJOUR ENERGY Inc0.250.02314
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC23.48-0.03293
ZNGAZYNGA Inc CL A COMMON4.43-0.14281
SYMCSYMANTEC CORP20.650.05268
BTGB2GOLD Corp2.900.08244
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.