Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-23-2014 07:46:23 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp16.40-0.2028,969
NOKNOKIA CORPORATION7.93-0.249,130
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)12.83-0.378,348
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL Corp9.260.007,544
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC25.19-0.266,567
PFEPFIZER Inc28.300.026,402
PBR/APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.13.24-0.356,099
XRXXEROX CORPORATION12.21-0.995,246
AAALCOA INC16.12-0.235,157
KOCOCA-COLA COMPANY40.62-0.065,037
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLAPPLE Inc102.990.5217,151
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201935.582.6215,585
YHOOYAHOO INC42.001.8215,577
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A78.37-0.3211,863
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP44.38-0.5010,770
IWMISHARES RusselL 2000 ETF108.95-1.568,924
INTCINTEL CORP32.27-0.348,044
XLEENERGY SEL SECT SPDR FD84.35-1.617,760
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC23.26-0.257,380
AMATAPPLIED MATERIALS INC20.49-0.296,712
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
IBIOIBIO Inc1.770.03737
HEBHEMISPHERX BIOPHARMA INC0.30-0.01676
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY Inc70.50-2.20412
AAPLAPPLE Inc103.033.17367
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.33-0.02328
APTALPHA PRO TECH Ltd.4.30-0.40322
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc2.270.01304
GSTGASTAR EXPLORATION Inc3.80-0.23272
VTGVANTAGE DRILLING COMPANY1.01-0.01269
NGDNEW GOLD Inc4.31-0.26265
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.