news-press.com

Sponsored by:
Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-30-2014 09:55:55 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
TEXTEREX CORPORATION26.28-4.30-14.06
FIXCOMFORT SYSTEMS USA Inc13.88-1.72-11.03
HGGHHGREGG Inc5.47-0.60-9.88
IPIINTREPID POTASH INC12.45-1.69-11.95
ASGNON ASSIGNMENT INC26.75-3.16-10.57
AUYYAMANA GOLD Inc4.83-0.55-10.22
HVT/AHAVERTY FURNITURE CO INC CL A20.36-1.98-8.86
RGRSTURM RUGER & COMPANY Inc42.62-4.51-9.57
WTWWEIGHT WATCHERS INTERNATIONAL Inc26.72-2.70-9.18
HVTHAVERTY FURNITURE COS.20.28-1.90-8.57
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
NKANISKA GAS STORAGE PARTNERS LLC7.32-4.12-36.01
CRNTCERAGON NETWORKS Ltd1.38-0.66-32.35
ASDRVELOCITYSHARES EMERGING ASIA DR ETF50.62-19.38-27.69
ALDXALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS Inc8.00-2.05-20.40
BWENBROADWIND ENERGY INC6.62-1.34-16.83
AMCOARMCO METALS HOLDINGS Inc0.14-0.03-18.13
RSHRADIOSHACK Corp1.01-0.19-15.83
TEXTEREX CORPORATION26.28-4.36-14.23
AFOPALLIANCE FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS11.09-1.90-14.63
PRXLPAREXEL INTERNATIONAL CORP54.82-8.74-13.75
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
GLUUGLU MOBILE Inc3.93-0.59-13.05
ARAYACCURAY INCORPORATED6.33-0.96-13.17
AMCOARMCO METALS HOLDINGS Inc0.14-0.02-12.90
ONPORIENT PAPER Inc1.14-0.15-11.63
SWHCSMITH & WESSON HOLDING CORPORATION9.75-0.85-8.02
GPLGREAT PANTHER SILVER LIMITED0.76-0.05-6.62
ARCPAMERICAN REALTY CAPITAL PROPERTIES Inc9.33-0.64-6.45
ANVALLIED NEVADA GOLD Corp1.54-0.11-6.67
GOROGOLD RESOURCE CORPORATION COM STK4.34-0.29-6.26
AAUALMADEN MINERALS Ltd.1.21-0.07-5.47
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.
Advertisement