news-press.com

Sponsored by:
Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
05-06-2015 07:36:36 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
MILLpCMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.75% SERIES C CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK $0.0001PAR VALUE5.35-2.56-32.36
MILLpDMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.5% SERIES D FIXED RATE/FLOATING RATE CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK4.64-1.84-28.40
WLKPWESTLAKE CHEMICAL PARTNERS LP21.34-4.55-17.57
HBM/WSHUDBAY MINERALS Inc1.32-0.27-16.98
WLTWALTER ENERGY Inc0.38-0.08-16.96
TNETTRINET GROUP Inc28.76-5.67-16.47
MCPMOLYCORP Inc0.67-0.13-16.25
CEQPCRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS LP5.60-1.08-16.20
CDE/WSCOEUR MINING Inc0.29-0.03-10.72
CLDCLOUD PEAK ENERGY Inc6.50-0.72-9.97
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
SGYPUSYNERGY PHARMACEUTICALS Inc UNIT7.80-6.20-44.29
TLOGTETRALOGIC PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION2.40-1.38-36.51
MILLpCMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.75% SERIES C CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK $0.0001PAR VALUE5.21-2.44-31.90
ANADANADIGICS INC0.96-0.34-26.15
MILLpDMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.5% SERIES D FIXED RATE/FLOATING RATE CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK4.78-1.61-25.20
AMCFANDATEE CHINA MARINE FUEL SERVICES Corp0.53-0.18-25.00
ARDXARDELYX Inc8.32-2.59-23.74
AXPWWAXION POWER INTERNATIONAL Inc SER A0.04-0.01-22.22
INPHINTERPHASE CORP0.99-0.26-20.80
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
IMHIMPAC MORTGAGE HOLDINGS Inc22.80-4.56-16.67
TPITIANYIN PHARMACEUTICALS CO Inc0.43-0.07-14.66
FTRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS Corp5.94-0.79-11.72
OGENORAGENICS Inc0.77-0.09-10.23
SVBLSILVER BULL RESOURCES Inc0.11-0.01-8.33
TLRTIMBERLINE RESOURCES CORPORATION0.66-0.06-8.33
VNRXVOLITIONRX LIMITED COMMON STOCK3.00-0.27-8.26
INUVINUVO Inc2.12-0.18-7.83
TRXTANZANIAN ROYALTY EXPLORATION CORPORATION0.35-0.03-7.82
ATRSANTARES PHARMA Inc2.13-0.18-7.79
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.
Advertisement