search

Web Search powered by YAHOO! SEARCH
Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
12-20-2014 04:47:18 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
KWKQUICKSILVER RESOURCES INC0.27-0.07-20.84
NQNQ MOBILE Inc4.09-0.94-18.69
TNKTEEKAY TANKERS Ltd4.70-0.70-12.96
EVCENTRAVISION COMMUNICATION6.45-0.68-9.54
BWSBROWN SHOE COMPANY Inc28.79-2.72-8.63
DPLODIPLOMAT PHARMACY Inc29.30-2.65-8.29
VCOVINA CONCHA Y TORO S.A.35.61-2.98-7.72
NTZNATUZZI S.P.A1.51-0.12-7.36
DYN/WSDYNEGY Inc WARRANTS3.77-0.29-7.14
AMRCAMERESCO Inc7.05-0.54-7.11
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
IMGNIMMUNOGEN INC6.11-4.74-43.69
SANWZS&W SEED COMPANY CLASS B WARRANTS0.11-0.07-38.17
MBLXMETABOLIX Inc0.31-0.17-35.42
RUSSDIREXION DAILY RUSSIA BEAR 3X SHARES26.54-9.18-25.70
BBLUBLUE EARTH Inc1.02-0.33-24.44
OLEMIPATHR PURE BETA CRUDE OIL ETN25.71-8.24-24.27
HDRAWHYDRA INDUSTRIES ACQUISITION Corp WARRANTS0.20-0.05-20.00
FINLFINISH LINE23.35-5.55-19.20
PSTRPOSIROCK ENERGY CORPORATION0.34-0.08-19.05
NQNQ MOBILE Inc4.10-0.95-18.81
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
GSSGOLDEN STAR RESOURCES Ltd.0.16-0.07-31.57
YUMAYUMA ENERGY INC2.00-0.68-25.37
AUMNGOLDEN MINERALS COMPANY0.42-0.13-23.64
TRXTANZANIAN ROYALTY EXPLORATION CORPORATION0.63-0.19-23.62
TLRTIMBERLINE RESOURCES CORPORATION0.50-0.15-23.31
FPP/WSFIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORP0.33-0.09-21.43
GMOGENERAL MOLY Inc0.29-0.07-20.72
GPLGREAT PANTHER SILVER LIMITED0.61-0.14-18.66
RBYRUBICON MINERALS CORPORATION0.87-0.18-17.38
DSSDOCumENT SECURTY SYS0.40-0.07-15.20
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.

advertisement