Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Web Search by YAHOO!
 

Business and Money news

Atlanta business news and information on top Georgia companies

Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
03-04-2015 06:17:29 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
OPWROPOWER Inc11.59-3.88-25.08
SRTHE STANDARD REGISTER COMPANY0.91-0.14-13.33
GTIGRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL Ltd.4.11-0.60-12.74
HBM/WSHUDBAY MINERALS Inc0.91-0.12-11.65
EVDYEVERYDAY HEALTH Inc13.14-1.61-10.92
NOAHNOAH HOLDINGS LIMITED20.84-2.41-10.37
AACAAC HOLDINGS Inc30.73-3.54-10.33
CMCMCHEETAH MOBILE Inc16.82-1.69-9.13
WLTWALTER ENERGY Inc0.88-0.08-8.76
ACWACCURIDE CORP4.86-0.46-8.65
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
AMZGAMERICAN EAGLE ENERGY Corp0.36-0.21-37.22
CRRSCORPORATE RESOURCE SERVICES INC0.10-0.05-35.13
SGYPWSYNERGY PHARMACEUTICALS Inc0.61-0.32-34.41
IRDMBINDIUM COMMUNICATIONS Inc 6.75% SER B350.25-149.65-29.94
OPWROPOWER Inc11.59-3.90-25.18
ENRJENERJEX RESOURCES Inc2.30-0.58-20.14
ELRCELECTRO RENT CORP10.41-2.60-19.98
NYMXNYMOX PHARMACEUTICAL CORP0.63-0.15-19.23
PRIMPRIMORIS SERVICES CORPORATION17.22-3.87-18.35
OCLSWOCULUS INNOVATIVE SCIENCES Inc0.23-0.05-17.56
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
AMZGAMERICAN EAGLE ENERGY Corp0.37-0.21-36.55
CMLSCumULUS MEDIA INC3.34-0.71-17.53
ENRJENERJEX RESOURCES Inc2.30-0.41-15.13
IGIGI LABORATORIES INC10.22-1.23-10.74
JOBGENERAL EMPLOYMENT ENTERPRISES INC1.00-0.11-9.91
ETAKELEPHANT TALK COMMUNICATIONS Inc0.57-0.06-9.52
FPPFIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORPORATION1.75-0.18-9.33
GIGGIGOPTIX INC1.27-0.13-9.29
NSPRINSPIREMD Inc0.55-0.05-8.33
MCFCONTANGO OIL & GAS CO.21.04-1.87-8.16
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.

TRENDING NOW ON AJC.COM





Check Your Stocks