//

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner: Frame

Morningstar.com - Stock Movers

Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-23-2014 08:27:24 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AGUAgrium Inc85.13-0.381,117
ALKAlaska Air Group Inc46.77-0.611,728
ALSKAlaska Communications Systems Group Inc1.35-0.03120
ALLAllstate Corp61.81-0.222,703
APCAnadarko Petroleum Corp89.97-2.125,935
AUAnglogold Ashanti Ltd9.59-0.533,202
TAT&T Inc0.95-0.304,269
CARAvis Budget Group Inc51.9-2.702,591
BHIBaker Hughes Inc52.34-1.896,621
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc---
BABoeing Co121.45-5.6713,844
BPBP PLC41.56-0.705,052
CCLCarnival Corp37.76-0.245,697
COLMColumbia Sportswear Co35.890.24229
COPConocoPhillips69.44-1.159,846
ECAEncana Corp18.05-1.049,227
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation93.13-0.5212,743
FSTForest Oil Corp0.95-0.304,269
GNCMAGeneral Communication10.97-0.18128
GDGeneral Dynamics Corp126.312.422,623
GOTGottschalks, Inc.---
HRBH&R Block Inc30.26-0.251,088
HOGHarley-Davidson Inc61.94-0.712,705
HDHome Depot Inc93.34-0.865,913
KEYKeyCorp12.58-0.0516,548
KGCKinross Gold Corp2.78-0.1212,767
KRKroger Co54.090.403,392
LADLithia Motors Inc68.69-2.08382
LMTLockheed Martin Corp176.013.403,806
MARMarriott International Inc68.420.002,354
MNIMcClatchy Co3.17-0.04470
MCDMcDonald's Corp90.94-0.076,456
NBRNabors Industries Ltd18.2-0.4510,912
NRIMNorthrim BanCorp Inc27.47-0.9716
NGNovagold Resources Inc2.77-0.222,011
PXDPioneer Natural Resources Co178.99-6.951,690
PIIPolaris Industries Inc144.15-4.922,446
RDCRowan Companies PLC23.21-0.671,825
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd63.42-0.044,932
SWYSafeway Inc34.060.061,329
SHLDSears Holdings Corp34.42-0.371,117
SENSEMCO Energy, Inc.---
TSOTesoro Corp64.89-2.163,071
CCUUnited Breweries Co Inc20.81-0.1184
WMTWal-Mart Stores Inc76.030.015,928
WFCWells Fargo & Co50.17-0.2820,078
WMBWilliams Companies Inc53.11-1.636,119
XTOXTO Energy, Inc.---
YUMYum Brands Inc69.13-0.671,980
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.