Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Web Search by YAHOO!
 

Business and Money news

Atlanta business news and information on top Georgia companies

Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
01-30-2015 06:14:52 PM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AYIAcuity Brands Inc149.89-2.03468
AFLAflac Inc57.08-0.572,371
AMSWAAmerican Software Inc Class A8.29-0.4940
ABCBAmeris Bancorp24.13-0.56118
ARRSARRIS Group Inc26.22-0.621,606
TAT&T Inc7.6-0.08366
AAMEAtlantic American Corp3.990.094
ACFCAtlantic Coast Financial Corp3.880.2113
AXLLAxiall Corp44.250.01471
BZHBeazer Homes USA Inc15.8-1.452,217
BXCBluelinx Holdings Inc1.040.029
CKECCarmike Cinemas Inc27.67-1.00205
CRICarter's Inc81.49-2.36813
CTRNCiti Trends Inc22.89-1.5078
COKECoca-Cola Bottling Co Consolidated97.54-1.1529
KOCoca-Cola Co41.17-0.9319,170
CCECoca-Cola Enterprises Inc42.1-0.842,839
CBANColony Bankcorp Inc7.46-0.040
CCURConcurrent Computer Corp6.30.0158
CPSCooper-Standard Holdings Inc52.25-1.3038
COTCott Corp7.6-0.08366
CUZCousins Properties Inc11.04-0.211,755
CRD.ACrawford & Company Class A---
CRD.BCrawford & Company Class B---
CRYCryolife Inc11.26-0.5099
CMLSCumulus Media Inc Class A3.48-0.161,014
DALDelta Air Lines Inc47.31-2.9017,122
DLADelta Apparel Inc9.330.011
DPSDr Pepper Snapple Group Inc77.27-1.811,591
ELNKEarthLink Holdings Corp4.22-0.251,057
EFXEquifax Inc84.46-0.75630
LIONFidelity Southern Corp15.29-0.5058
AGFirst Majestic Silver Corp6.190.332,340
FLOFlowers Foods Inc19.56-0.40559
GPCGenuine Parts Co92.94-2.482,806
GPNGlobal Payments Inc87.31-0.64803
GPKGraphic Packaging Holding Co14.48-0.152,374
GTNGray Television Inc9.46-0.19449
GTN.AGray Television Inc Class A---
HVTHaverty Furniture Companies Inc24.43-0.90155
HVT.AHaverty Furniture Companies Inc Class A---
HBOSHeritage Financial Group Inc23.970.0816
HDHome Depot Inc104.42-3.206,998
ICEIntercontinental Exchange Inc205.730.861,019
TILEInterface Inc15.71-0.32727
INAPInternap Corp8.42-0.16207
IVZInvesco Ltd36.73-1.045,168
MANHManhattan Associates Inc44.64-0.81659
MPXMarine Products Corp7.23-0.159
MATRMattersight Corp5.550.1015
MHKMohawk Industries Inc165.04-3.99587
MWAMueller Water Products, Inc.10.230.101,483
NPNeenah Paper Inc57.38-1.6186
NWLNewell Rubbermaid Inc36.87-1.104,015
NMRXNumerex Corp10.48-0.3116
OXMOxford Industries Inc55.94-2.77102
PABKPAB Bankshares Inc0.0060.00200
PEPPepsiCo Inc93.78-2.257,732
PESIPerma-Fix Environmental Services Inc4.15-0.0516
PPSPost Properties Inc60.75-1.17484
PGIPremiere Global Services Inc8.84-0.17366
PRGXPRGX Global Inc5.19-0.10104
RKTRock-Tenn Company Class A64.9-0.571,106
ROLRollins Inc33.05-0.92229
ROPRoper Industries Inc154.34-2.09504
RESRPC Inc12.470.702,891
SAIASaia Inc42.11-1.30929
SWMSchweitzer-Mauduit International, Inc.38.86-0.94131
SOSouthern Co50.72-2.0712,555
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co45.18-1.8111,993
STBZState Bank Financial Corp18.26-0.79469
STISunTrust Banks Inc38.42-0.487,299
SNVSynovus Financial Corp25.77-0.141,635
TSSTotal System Services Inc35.37-1.331,403
RAREUltragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc58.10.10244
UCBIUnited Community Banks Inc17.51-0.48280
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS) Class B98.84-1.585,915
VIDEVideo Display Corp2.50.248
WWWWWeb.com Group Inc15.110.36635
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.

TRENDING NOW ON AJC.COM





Check Your Stocks