Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Web Search by YAHOO!
 

Business and Money news

Atlanta business news and information on top Georgia companies

Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-25-2014 03:39:10 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
RNTAaron Rents, Inc.---
RNT.AAaron Rents, Inc.---
AYIAcuity Brands Inc125.49-1.85249
AFCEAFC Enterprises, Inc.---
AFLAflac Inc62.16-0.542,073
ATGAGL Resources, Inc.---
AAIAirTran Holdings, Inc.---
AMSWAAmerican Software Inc9.62-0.0361
ABCBAmeris Bancorp22.23-0.3749
AMRAMR Corp---
ARRSARRIS Group Inc26.33-0.21872
TAT&T Inc17.15-0.0457
AGIXAtheroGenics, Inc.---
AAMEAtlantic American Corp3.5-0.049
ACFCAtlantic Coast Financial Corp4.250.005
CCRTAtlanticus Holdings Corp---
AXLLAxiall Corp47.97-0.40977
BZHBeazer Homes USA Inc19.090.36661
BXCBluelinx Holdings Inc1.34-0.0162
CSARCaraustar Industries, Inc.---
CKECCarmike Cinemas Inc30.24-0.3972
CRICarter's Inc73.90.54931
CBEYCbeyond Inc9.860.032,581
CKFRCheckfree Corporation---
CTRNCiti Trends Inc17.15-0.0457
COKECoca-Cola Bottling Co Consolidated82.41.1041
KOCoca-Cola Co40.7-0.0311,402
CCECoca-Cola Enterprises Inc46.511.484,361
CBANColony Bankcorp Inc6.110.014
CCURConcurrent Computer Corp8.450.0626
CPSCooper-Standard Holdings Inc---
COTCott Corp8.210.09300
CUZCousins Properties Inc11.620.00718
CRD.ACrawford & Company---
CRD.BCrawford & Company---
CRYCryolife Inc9.7-0.1554
CMLSCumulus Media Inc6.830.071,298
DALDelta Air Lines Inc36.73-0.3616,538
DLADelta Apparel Inc16.73-0.5516
DPSDr Pepper Snapple Group Inc53.82-0.662,757
ELNKEarthlink Inc3.52-0.14787
ELMGEMS Technologies, Inc.---
EFXEquifax Inc69.08-0.981,656
LIONFidelity Southern Corp14.09-0.2642
AGFirst Majestic Silver Corp9.45-0.12802
FLOFlowers Foods Inc20.43-0.11440
GBTBGB&T Bancshares, Inc.---
GPCGenuine Parts Co86.23-0.41436
GEMSGlenayre Technologies---
GPNGlobal Payments Inc66.42-0.281,298
GPKGraphic Packaging Holding Co10.420.405,648
GTNGray Television Inc11.58-0.11512
GTN.AGray Television Inc---
HVTHaverty Furniture Companies Inc25.40.1293
HTRNHealthTronics, Inc.---
HBOSHeritage Financial Group Inc19.38-0.012
HDHome Depot Inc79.771.257,276
INHXInhibitex, Inc.---
ICEIntercontinentalExchange Group Inc205.771.48824
TILEInterface Inc19.22-0.452,512
INAPInternap Network Services Corp7.060.24422
IVZInvesco Ltd35.38-0.392,623
JHJohn H Harland---
LGNLodgian, Inc.---
MANHManhattan Associates Inc32.24-2.04911
MPXMarine Products Corp7.49-0.1154
MATRMattersight Corp---
MIRMirant Corporation---
MHKMohawk Industries Inc137.621.05402
MWAMueller Water Products, Inc.9.3-0.10899
NPNeenah Paper Inc50.41-0.6296
NTBKNet.Bank, Inc.---
NWLNewell Rubbermaid Inc30.310.061,283
NMRXNumerex Corp10.67-0.0435
OXMOxford Industries Inc68.37-0.8699
PBGPepsi Bottling Group, Inc.---
PEPPepsiCo Inc85.520.113,750
PESIPerma-Fix Environmental Services Inc4.01-0.09178
PPSPost Properties Inc49.18-0.15567
PGIPremiere Global Services Inc11.8-0.1294
PRGXPRGX Global Inc6.5-0.0632
RADSRadiant Systems, Inc.---
RKTRock-Tenn Company100.41.01452
ROLRollins Inc30.11-0.09130
ROPRoper Industries Inc131.710.00386
RESRPC Inc22.32-0.171,954
SAIASaia Inc38.50.40183
SWMSchweitzer-Mauduit International, Inc.41.830.62172
SBKCSecurity Bank Corporation---
SOSouthern Co45.680.464,305
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co24.270.198,363
STBZState Bank Financial Corp16.91-0.2928
STISunTrust Banks Inc38.81-0.233,429
SPSXSuperior Essex, Inc.---
SNVSynovus Financial Corp3.28-0.023,996
TSTFTeamstaff Inc---
TGXTheragenics Corporation---
TSSTotal System Services Inc29.390.612,672
UAUAUAL Corporation---
RAREUltragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc---
UCBIUnited Community Banks Inc17.72-0.35277
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS)98.64-0.603,568
LCCUS Airways Group Inc---
VIDEVideo Display Corp3.56480.120
WWWWWeb.com Group Inc31.98-0.42335
WITSWitness Systems---
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.

TRENDING NOW ON AJC.COM





Check Your Stocks