Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Web Search by YAHOO!
 

Business and Money news

Atlanta business news and information on top Georgia companies

Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-18-2015 12/31/1899 12:40:29 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AYIAcuity Brands Inc165.62-1.82210
AFLAflac Inc63.98-0.501,634
AMSWAAmerican Software Inc Class A10.01-0.1577
ABCBAmeris Bancorp25.66-0.6563
ARRSARRIS Group Inc29.82-0.152,259
TAT&T Inc9.23-0.24471
AAMEAtlantic American Corp3.96-0.011
ACFCAtlantic Coast Financial Corp4.2-0.040
AXLLAxiall Corp45.11-0.83524
BZHBeazer Homes USA Inc18.22-0.43561
BXCBluelinx Holdings Inc1.1-0.014
CKECCarmike Cinemas Inc31.56-0.12141
CRICarter's Inc93.66-0.85377
CTRNCiti Trends Inc23.65-1.20386
COKECoca-Cola Bottling Co Consolidated111.32-3.7316
KOCoca-Cola Co40.3-0.3015,330
CCECoca-Cola Enterprises Inc45.09-0.352,153
CBANColony Bankcorp Inc8.19-0.271
CCURConcurrent Computer Corp6-0.1114
CPSCooper-Standard Holdings Inc61.79-0.6936
COTCott Corp9.23-0.24471
CUZCousins Properties Inc10.2-0.061,417
CRD.ACrawford & Company Class A---
CRD.BCrawford & Company Class B---
CRYCryolife Inc9.91-0.34269
CMLSCumulus Media Inc Class A2.38-0.122,797
DALDelta Air Lines Inc44.76-0.239,581
DLADelta Apparel Inc11.96-0.1612
DPSDr Pepper Snapple Group Inc76.98-1.381,027
ELNKEarthLink Holdings Corp4.79-0.05656
EFXEquifax Inc91.84-1.49268
LIONFidelity Southern Corp17.2-0.0594
AGFirst Majestic Silver Corp5.09-0.041,199
FLOFlowers Foods Inc22.76-0.25728
GPCGenuine Parts Co91.67-0.44674
GPNGlobal Payments Inc99.750.041,166
GPKGraphic Packaging Holding Co14.13-0.352,625
GTNGray Television Inc13.8-0.40550
GTN.AGray Television Inc Class A---
HVTHaverty Furniture Companies Inc22.06-0.62117
HVT.AHaverty Furniture Companies Inc Class A---
HBOSHeritage Financial Group Inc27.48-0.5311
HDHome Depot Inc112.1-1.276,244
ICEIntercontinental Exchange Inc223.67-6.21691
TILEInterface Inc20.77-0.20310
INAPInternap Corp10.39-0.17172
IVZInvesco Ltd39.88-0.621,913
MANHManhattan Associates Inc51.51-1.29382
MPXMarine Products Corp8.56-0.1215
MATRMattersight Corp6.69-0.1118
MHKMohawk Industries Inc177.10.71537
MWAMueller Water Products, Inc.10.05-0.061,574
NPNeenah Paper Inc60.9-0.5863
NWLNewell Rubbermaid Inc38.71-0.601,232
NMRXNumerex Corp11.65-0.5226
OXMOxford Industries Inc73.04-0.65199
PABKPAB Bankshares Inc0.0050.00138
PEPPepsiCo Inc95.81-0.644,992
PESIPerma-Fix Environmental Services Inc3.550.0314
PPSPost Properties Inc55.34-0.29214
PGIPremiere Global Services Inc9.36-0.23135
PRGXPRGX Global Inc3.68-0.0595
RKTRock-Tenn Company Class A60.96-0.781,866
ROLRollins Inc24.36-0.25173
ROPRoper Industries Inc167.08-3.57406
RESRPC Inc15.12-0.632,101
SAIASaia Inc42.04-0.26198
SWMSchweitzer-Mauduit International, Inc.45.08-0.49118
SOSouthern Co44.110.004,251
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co41.79-0.466,788
STBZState Bank Financial Corp20.67-0.37150
STISunTrust Banks Inc41.41-0.723,227
SNVSynovus Financial Corp27.63-0.29542
TSSTotal System Services Inc38.11-0.34759
RAREUltragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc62.95-2.05277
UCBIUnited Community Banks Inc18.31-0.64159
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS) Class B95.38-0.763,699
VIDEVideo Display Corp2.23-0.150
WWWWWeb.com Group Inc18.66-0.50204
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.

TRENDING NOW ON AJC.COM





Check Your Stocks