Skip navigation
Advertisement

jgflag
Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-25-2015 07:20:57 PM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AETAetna Inc108.82-0.081,268
AAAlcoa Inc13.220.0320,461
ALLAllstate Corp70.950.141,592
MOAltria Group Inc52.07-0.284,911
AMZNAmazon.com Inc445.155.1117,177
AEPAmerican Electric Power Co Inc57.880.984,012
AIGAmerican International Group Inc56.990.245,894
BUDAnheuser-Busch Inbev SA ADR123.721.22793
AAPLApple Inc130.280.6144,526
ADMArcher-Daniels Midland Co48.21-0.062,774
TAT&T Inc108.82-0.081,268
BACBank of America Corporation15.64-0.0540,755
BRK.ABerkshire Hathaway Inc Class A---
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc Class B---
BABoeing Co148.4-1.474,889
CAHCardinal Health Inc91.38-0.121,318
CATCaterpillar Inc84.6-0.195,848
CBGCBRE Group Inc38.490.261,166
CVXChevron Corp109.87-0.104,995
CSCOCisco Systems Inc28.820.1427,146
CCitigroup Inc15.64-0.0540,755
KOCoca-Cola Co40.89-0.0611,623
CMCSAComcast Corp Class A59.640.4144,354
CYHCommunity Health Systems Inc55.340.12770
COPConocoPhillips67.51-0.756,276
CMICummins Inc136.50.051,613
CVSCVS Health Corp101.580.705,419
DANDana Holding Corp21.810.011,977
DOWDow Chemical Co51.120.127,533
DDE I du Pont de Nemours & Company71.520.733,761
LLYEli Lilly and Co71.58-0.823,816
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation86.97-0.578,406
FDXFedEx Corp169.95-0.15949
FITBFifth Third Bancorp19.54-0.165,034
FDEFFirst Defiance Financial Corp33.980.0029
FFord Motor Co15.770.0120,291
FELEFranklin Electric Co38.72-0.2087
GEGeneral Electric Co26.8-0.0527,714
GMGeneral Motors Co35.59-0.3321,252
GSGoldman Sachs Group Inc197.99-1.321,446
GOOGGoogle Inc Class C565.0618.064,919
HPQHewlett-Packard Co33.26-0.127,621
HDHome Depot Inc113.7-0.262,879
INTCIntel Corp32.08-0.2722,760
IBMInternational Business Machines Corp169.78-0.463,888
SNAKInventure Foods Inc8.71-0.691,420
ITTITT Corp40.4-0.73562
JNJJohnson & Johnson101.080.626,567
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co62.6-0.209,597
KRKroger Co71.70.773,562
LKFNLakeland Financial Corp40.040.0217
LNCLincoln National Corp57.32-0.862,046
LOWLowe's Companies Inc73.16-0.212,401
MARMarriott International Inc Class A81.840.491,132
MCDMcDonald's Corp98.741.747,741
MDTMedtronic PLC77.61-0.894,662
MSFTMicrosoft Corp47.874.53130,934
NAVNavistar International Corp30.160.41440
NKENike Inc Class B100.95-0.162,167
NINiSource Inc44.870.281,528
NSCNorfolk Southern Corp105.29-0.921,754
NUENucor Corp48.11-0.312,596
PHParker Hannifin Corp122.49-0.94836
PEPPepsiCo Inc95.17-0.565,382
PFEPfizer Inc35.27-0.0922,801
PGProcter & Gamble Co810.058,785
PRUPrudential Financial Inc80.79-0.521,360
RTNRaytheon Co108.35-0.201,445
RBCRegal-Beloit Corp77.14-0.19156
SHLDSears Holdings Corp41.13-0.52418
SBUXStarbucks Corp51.842.4122,285
STLDSteel Dynamics Inc21.86-0.124,168
SYKStryker Corporation96.9-0.281,285
SVUSUPERVALU Inc10.86-0.053,188
TGTTarget Corp82.70.773,612
TXNTexas Instruments Inc54.730.0110,534
TWXTime Warner Inc85.360.483,721
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS) Class B98.1-0.122,250
UTXUnited Technologies Corp116.16-1.103,523
UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc118.690.433,139
VZVerizon Communications Inc50.03-0.0217,184
WMTWal-Mart Stores Inc79.840.666,868
DISWalt Disney Co109.530.536,355
WBWeibo Corp ADR Class A17.21.312,904
WFCWells Fargo & Co54.7-0.1615,265
YUMYum Brands Inc87.13.037,618
ZMHZimmer Holdings Inc118.760.19738
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.
Advertisement

  Stock Sponsor