Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
02-01-2015 09:45:55 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
ADMArcher-Daniels Midland Co46.63-1.295,407
TAT&T Inc2.65-0.08667
ATAtlantic Power Corp2.65-0.08667
BACBank of America Corporation15.15-0.2899,845
BBTBB&T Corp35.29-0.385,469
BAMMBooks-A-Million Inc2.520.84550
CECelanese Corp53.76-0.081,322
COKECoca-Cola Bottling Co Consolidated97.54-1.1529
GLWCorning Inc23.77-0.0211,472
CSXCSX Corp33.3-0.467,673
CMLSCumulus Media Inc Class A3.48-0.161,014
DEGDelhaize Group SA ADR20.69-0.42178
DDSDillards Inc113.6-2.71273
DUKDuke Energy Corporation87.14-2.223,526
DDE I du Pont de Nemours & Company71.21-1.505,433
FNBF N B Corp12-0.251,118
FCNCAFirst Citizens BancShares Inc (DE) Class A244.05-0.47274
GEGeneral Electric Co23.89-0.1954,712
HDHome Depot Inc104.42-3.207,000
IBMInternational Business Machines Corp153.31-2.176,564
IPInternational Paper Co52.66-0.853,093
JCPJC Penney Co Inc7.27-0.1910,478
LZBLa-Z-Boy Inc26.69-0.89378
LOWLowe's Companies Inc67.76-2.178,964
MLMMartin Marietta Materials Inc107.74-2.28623
NYTNew York Times Co Class A12.59-0.441,184
PGNParagon Offshore PLC2.09-0.111,330
PNYPiedmont Natural Gas Co39.89-1.20577
RFRegions Financial Corp8.7-0.1519,818
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada56.59-2.162,916
LNCESnyders-Lance Inc29.09-1.08201
STISunTrust Banks Inc38.42-0.487,299
TEXTerex Corp22.48-0.562,929
TWXTime Warner Inc77.93-1.807,307
WBNKWaccamaw Bankshares Inc00.000
WMTWal-Mart Stores Inc84.98-2.7410,280
WBWeibo Corp ADR Class A00.000
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.