• AP NEWS
  • Facebook Twitter Instagram Google Plus Pintrest
    The Locally Owned Voice of the Capital Region
    Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
    Local List  
    Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
    01-28-2015 11:21:37 PM ET
     Local Stocks
    TickerNamePrice $Price
    Change $
    Volume
    (000)
    AINAlbany International Corp34.17-0.9165
    AMRIAlbany Molecular Research Inc16.240.02251
    ALUAlcatel-Lucent ADR3.510.049,323
    MOAltria Group Inc54.01-0.556,298
    ANGOAngioDynamics Inc19.420.00145
    AROWArrow Financial Corporation25.86-0.5046
    ADATAuthentidate Holding Corp0.72-0.014
    BACBank of America Corporation15.2-0.43105,360
    SAMBoston Beer Co Inc Class A311.76-7.2685
    CSCComputer Sciences Corp61.98-0.771,142
    CBRLCracker Barrel Old Country Store Inc134.52-0.66212
    DSTIDaystar Technologies Inc0.0650.0118
    ESPEspey Manufacturing & Electronics26.30.5514
    FNFGFirst Niagara Financial Group Inc8.01-0.174,131
    GEGeneral Electric Co23.84-0.5449,654
    HRBH&R Block Inc34.42-0.192,519
    HONHoneywell International Inc99.82-1.083,813
    IBMInternational Business Machines Corp151.55-2.124,496
    IPInternational Paper Co53.16-0.624,387
    KAMNKaman Corp Class A38.05-0.28103
    KEYKeyCorp12.94-0.3712,465
    LMTLockheed Martin Corp189.25-1.301,570
    MKTYMechanical Technology Inc0.712-0.035
    METMetLife Inc46.84-1.2910,903
    NGGNational Grid PLC ADR71.56-0.13364
    NAVNavistar International Corp29.5-1.881,619
    NUNortheast Utilities55.66-0.151,224
    PBIPitney Bowes Inc24.04-0.211,433
    PLUGPlug Power Inc2.89-0.2912,796
    REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc408-7.74641
    RADRite Aid Corp7.42-0.1615,560
    SHLDSears Holdings Corp32.66-1.54745
    SYYSysco Corp40.1-0.603,069
    TWMCTrans World Entertainment Corp3.380.062
    TRSTTrustco Bank Corp N Y6.54-0.11249
    VZVerizon Communications Inc46.05-0.3019,576
    All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
    Ticker
    This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
    Name
    This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
    Price $
    This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
    Price Change $
    This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
    Volume (000)
    This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
    Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

    © Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.