search

Web Search powered by YAHOO! SEARCH
Morningstar.com - Stock Movers
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
11-26-2014 12:38:27 PM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AOSA O Smith Corp54.71-0.18162
ATUActuant Corp31.13-0.1583
LNTAlliant Energy Corp62.10.300
MOAltria Group Inc49.64560.191,675
ALCAssisted Living Concepts, Inc.---
ASBCAssociated Banc-Corp18.86-0.18117
AIZAssurant Inc67.6-0.07105
BMIBadger Meter Inc0-55.913
BKMUBank Mutual Corp6.4-0.079
BMSBemis Co Inc0-39.730
BONTBon-Ton Stores Inc8.19-0.1059
BRCBrady Corp25.59-0.0577
BGGBriggs & Stratton Corporation0-20.630
BCBrunswick Corp18.86-0.18117
BUCYBucyrus International, Inc.---
CBCFCitizens Banking MI---
CBECooper Industries PLC.---
PLOWDouglas Dynamics Inc24.01-0.80109
EFDeFunds Corporation---
FBIZFirst Business Financial Services Inc44.490.212
FISVFiserv Inc70.870.38223
FOFortune Brands Inc8.2599-0.015
GEGeneral Electric Co26.821-0.048,341
WOLFGreat Wolf Resorts Inc---
HOGHarley-Davidson Inc68.59-0.51484
TEGIntegrys Energy Group Inc0-71.7859
JCIJohnson Controls Inc49.83-0.441,423
JOUTJohnson Outdoors Inc30.51-0.321
JRNJournal Communications Inc9.95-0.1451
JOYGJoy Global, Inc.---
KMBKimberly-Clark Corp0-113.84583
KSSKohl's Corp58.920.091,192
KOSSKoss Corp0-1.810
KFTKraft Foods Inc---
LDSHLadish Company, Inc.---
MAGMagnetek Inc41.70.328
MTWManitowoc Co Inc21.39-0.02596
MANManpowerGroup68.651.14278
MCSMarcus Corp0-16.750
MIMarshall & Ilsley Corp.0-55.913
MRTNMarten Transport Ltd0-21.100
MRGEMerge Healthcare Inc3.115-0.13299
MGEEMGE Energy Inc44.01-0.144
MTGMGIC Investment Corp9.30.05614
MODModine Manufacturing Co12.24-0.2323
NPKNational Presto Industries60.27990.432
NPNeenah Paper Inc56.68-0.0422
OESXOrion Energy Systems Inc4.46-0.050
OSKOshkosh Corp46.77-0.53222
PLXSPlexus Corp39.660.1333
QUADQuad/Graphics Inc21.960.0636
RAHRalcorp Holdings, Inc.---
RBCRegal-Beloit Corp0-73.700
RLRNRenaissance Learning, Inc.---
ROKRockwell Automation Inc114.17-0.64184
SCHSSchool Specialty, Inc.---
SXTSensient Technologies Corp59.1-0.0845
SIALSigma-Aldrich Corp0-136.550
SNASnap-on Inc135.66-0.0790
SOFOSonic Foundry Inc8.2599-0.015
STRTStrattec Security Corp105.5-0.455
TTCToro Co65.98-0.0827
TWINTwin Disc Inc25.040.775
USBU.S. Bancorp44.140.131,413
WSBFWaterstone Financial Inc12.37-0.038
WPPWausau Paper Corp9.94-0.0272
WLPWellPoint Inc126.916-0.23435
WFCWells Fargo & Co54.260.386,181
WEYSWeyco Group Inc27.96010.002
WECWisconsin Energy Corp0-48.20315
ZBBZBB Energy Corp0.6002-0.0240
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.

advertisement