Indiana Congressional Candidates, Per District

District 1

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Mark Leyva won his May 2014 primary, he will face Peter Visclosky in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1949-8-13
Birth place:Gary, IN

Peter Visclosky won his May 2014 primary, he will face Mark Leyva in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 2

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Joe Bock won his May 2014 primary, he will face Jackie Walorski in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1963-8-13
Birth place:South Bend, IN

Jackie Walorski won her May 2014 primary, she will face Joe Bock in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 3

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Justin Kuhnle won his May 2014 primary, he will face Marlin Stutzman in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1976-8-31
Birth place:Sturgis, MI

Marlin Stutzman won his May 2014 primary, he will face Justin Kuhnle in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 4

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

John Dale won his May 2014 primary, he will face Todd Rokita in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1970-2-9
Birth place:Chicago, IL

Todd Rokita won his May 2014 primary, he will face John Dale in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 5

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1960-8-25
Birth place:Fort Wayne, IN

Susan Brooks won her May 2014 primary, she will face Shawn Denney in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Shawn Denney won his May 2014 primary, he will face Susan Brooks in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 6

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Susan Heitzman won her May 2014 primary, she will face Luke Messer in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1969-2-27
Birth place:Evansville, IN

Luke Messer won his May 2014 primary, he will face Susan Heitzman in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 7

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1974-10-16
Birth place:Indianapolis, IN

Andre Carson won his May 2014 primary, he will face Catherine Ping in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Catherine Ping won her May 2014 primary, she will face Andre Carson in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 8

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1962-5-31
Birth place:Taylorville, IL

Larry Bucshon won his May 2014 primary, he will face Tom Spangler in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Tom Spangler won his May 2014 primary, he will face Larry Bucshon in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 9

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Bill Bailey won his May 2014 primary, he will face Todd Young in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1972-8-24
Birth place: 

Todd Young won his May 2014 primary, he will face Bill Bailey in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Last updated 12:16am December 27, 2014