Florida

SEPTEMBER 7, 11:53 ET

Mayor | State House | State Senate | Supervisor of Elections | U.S. House | U.S. Senate (i) = incumbent
= winner
= runoff

Mayor
Mayor - Miami-Dade - 100%; 759 of 759 precincts reporting
Oth Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Carlos Alvarez 79,177 27.6%
Jimmy Morales 57,916 20.2%
  Maurice Ferre 50,987 17.8%
  Miguel Diaz de la Portilla 43,603 15.2%
  Jose Cancela 34,271 11.9%
  Jay Love 12,648 4.4%
  Dave Slater 5,082 1.8%
  Charles Blue 3,350 1.2%

State House
State House - District 2 - 100%; 35 of 35 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Dave Murzin (i) GOP 10,280 60.5%
  Richard Pope GOP 6,719 39.5%

State House - District 7 - 100%; 97 of 97 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
David Coley GOP 7,393 62.8%
  Jamey Westbrook GOP 4,382 37.2%

State House - District 8 - 100%; 76 of 76 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Curtis Richardson (i) Dem 17,605 84.1%
  DeLane Adams Dem 3,329 15.9%

State House - District 20 - 100%; 91 of 91 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Bill Proctor GOP 13,984 70.0%
  Kerry McCarthy GOP 5,986 30.0%

State House - District 25 - 100%; 66 of 66 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Alan Hays GOP 5,340 34.9%
  Larry Metz GOP 4,440 29.1%
  Johnny Smith GOP 2,230 14.6%
  Randy Wiseman GOP 1,956 12.8%
  JoAnn Huggins GOP 1,317 8.6%

State House - District 31 - 100%; 52 of 52 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Mitch Needelman (i) GOP 9,305 75.7%
  Richard Whittington GOP 2,994 24.3%

State House - District 32 - 100%; 77 of 77 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Bob Allen (i) GOP 8,356 59.5%
  Randy O'Brien GOP 2,956 21.0%
  Ron Taylor GOP 2,734 19.5%

State House - District 34 - 100%; 50 of 50 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
David Mealor (i) GOP 6,487 66.4%
  Allen Roosa GOP 3,277 33.6%

State House - District 36 - 100%; 61 of 61 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
  Sheri McInvale (i) Dem 3,054 50.4%
  Marni Berger Dem 3,003 49.6%

State House - District 39 - 100%; 49 of 49 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Bruce Antone (i) Dem 4,785 51.8%
  Tiffany Moore Dem 3,618 39.2%
  Fritz Seide Dem 831 9.0%

State House - District 46 - 100%; 55 of 55 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
John Legg GOP 5,245 54.2%
  John Stewart GOP 4,433 45.8%

State House - District 47 - 100%; 47 of 47 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Kevin Ambler (i) GOP 4,672 50.7%
  Bill Bunkley GOP 4,541 49.3%

State House - District 49 - 100%; 69 of 69 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Israel Mercado Dem 2,107 44.0%
  Ruth Ann Raia Dem 1,473 30.8%
  Juan Bruno Dem 1,210 25.3%

State House - District 56 - 100%; 59 of 59 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Trey Traviesa GOP 3,350 32.2%
  Lisa DeVitto GOP 2,226 21.4%
  Chris Tompkins GOP 1,679 16.2%
  Frank Shannon GOP 1,587 15.3%
  Deven Carty GOP 1,409 13.6%
  Tim Mimbs GOP 140 1.3%

State House - District 60 - 100%; 52 of 52 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Karen Perez Dem 5,126 64.8%
  Dave Penoyer Dem 2,780 35.2%

State House - District 62 - 100%; 45 of 45 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Rich Glorioso GOP 4,872 43.9%
  Josh Burgin GOP 4,190 37.8%
  Arlene Waldron GOP 2,024 18.3%

State House - District 69 - 100%; 61 of 61 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Donna Clarke (i) GOP 7,161 69.3%
  Steve Ellis GOP 3,177 30.7%

State House - District 71 - 100%; 68 of 68 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Michael Grant GOP 5,720 51.1%
  Christopher King GOP 5,474 48.9%

State House - District 72 - 100%; 69 of 69 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Paige Kreegel GOP 4,506 40.3%
  Ken Roberson GOP 3,250 29.1%
  Louis Kirschner GOP 2,042 18.3%
  Gary Miller GOP 1,380 12.3%

State House - District 75 - 100%; 55 of 55 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Trudi Williams GOP 10,284 47.7%
  Ralph Livingston GOP 8,413 39.0%
  Neal Noethlich GOP 2,874 13.3%

State House - District 77 - 100%; 62 of 62 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Denise Grimsley GOP 7,048 69.9%
  Gary Gossett GOP 3,037 30.1%

State House - District 81 - 100%; 56 of 56 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Gayle Harrell (i) GOP 10,657 74.6%
  Charles Winn GOP 3,627 25.4%

State House - District 84 - 100%; 85 of 85 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Priscilla Taylor Dem 5,570 44.5%
  Cartheda Mann Dem 4,482 35.8%
  Richard Harris Dem 2,460 19.7%

State House - District 87 - 100%; 93 of 93 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Doug West Dem 4,287 63.3%
  Cara Sansonia Dem 2,485 36.7%

State House - District 88 - 100%; 73 of 73 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Susan Bucher (i) Dem 7,952 64.8%
  Joel Silver Dem 4,313 35.2%

State House - District 89 - 100%; 74 of 74 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Mary Brandenburg (i) Dem 9,111 77.5%
  Elna Laun Dem 2,652 22.5%

State House - District 93 - 100%; 82 of 82 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Christopher Smith (i) Dem 8,840 79.4%
  Sallie Tillman-Watson Dem 2,292 20.6%

State House - District 94 - 100%; 54 of 54 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Matt Meadows (i) Dem 5,922 52.5%
  Eric Hammond Dem 5,359 47.5%

State House - District 96 - 100%; 57 of 57 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Ari Porth Dem 6,073 55.5%
  Mark Weissman Dem 4,861 44.5%

State House - District 97 - 100%; 72 of 72 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Barbara Herrera-Hill Dem 4,432 52.9%
  Martin Kiar Dem 3,948 47.1%

State House - District 103 - 100%; 49 of 49 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Wilbert Holloway (i) Dem 11,135 75.5%
  Joseph Cook Dem 3,611 24.5%

State House - District 109 - 100%; 57 of 57 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Dorothy Bendross-Mindingall (i) Dem 8,000 70.9%
  Johnnie Cooper Dem 1,791 15.9%
  Roy Hardemon Dem 1,494 13.2%

State House - District 113 - 100%; 52 of 52 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Carlos Lopez-Cantera GOP 7,178 84.4%
  Eileen Damaso GOP 1,327 15.6%

State House - District 114 - 100%; 45 of 45 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Anitere Flores GOP 6,439 55.5%
  Carlos Manrique GOP 2,142 18.5%
  Victor Bao GOP 1,225 10.6%
  Joel Bello GOP 1,054 9.1%
  Lisa Sacco GOP 512 4.4%
  Luis Orta GOP 221 1.9%

State House - District 119 - 100%; 43 of 43 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Juan Zapata (i) GOP 5,420 64.1%
  Frank Artiles GOP 3,033 35.9%

State Senate
State Senate - District 5 - 100%; 156 of 156 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Stephen Wise (i) GOP 41,385 80.4%
  Alan Rankin GOP 10,109 19.6%

State Senate - District 19 - 100%; 141 of 141 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Gary Siplin (i) Dem 12,029 59.5%
  Geraldine Thompson Dem 8,176 40.5%

State Senate - District 39 - 100%; 137 of 137 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Larcenia Bullard (i) Dem 13,755 45.5%
  Ron Saunders Dem 11,994 39.6%
  Sheila Chamberlain Dem 4,513 14.9%

Supervisor of Elections
Supervisor of Elections - Palm Beach - 100%; 692 of 692 precincts reporting
General
  Name Party Votes Pct
Art Anderson 91,134 51.6%
  Theresa LePore (i) 85,601 48.4%

U.S. House
U.S. House - District 3 - 100%; 280 of 280 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Corrine Brown-C (i) Dem 46,166 81.3%
  Prince Brown-P Dem 10,628 18.7%

U.S. House - District 4 - 100%; 225 of 225 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Ander Crenshaw (i) GOP 47,945 90.0%
  Deborah Pueschel GOP 5,329 10.0%

U.S. House - District 5 - 100%; 295 of 295 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Robert Whittel Dem 15,847 31.2%
  John Russell Dem 13,337 26.2%
  Brian Moore Dem 11,475 22.6%
  Rick Penberthy Dem 10,186 20.0%

U.S. House - District 9 - 100%; 252 of 252 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Michael Bilirakis (i) GOP 44,565 84.5%
  Joseph Stanley GOP 8,185 15.5%

U.S. House - District 12 - 100%; 225 of 225 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Adam Putnam (i) GOP 42,592 92.3%
  Robert Wirengard GOP 3,546 7.7%

U.S. House - District 12 - 100%; 225 of 225 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Bob Hagenmaier Dem 21,037 57.1%
  Jeff Siemer Dem 15,777 42.9%

U.S. House - District 13 - 100%; 325 of 325 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Jan Schneider Dem 20,557 46.8%
  Christine Jennings Dem 16,576 37.7%
  C. J. Czaia Dem 3,875 8.8%
  Floyd Winters Dem 2,964 6.7%

U.S. House - District 14 - 100%; 260 of 260 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Connie Mack GOP 27,526 35.8%
  Carole Green GOP 24,767 32.2%
  Andy Coy GOP 17,088 22.2%
  Frank Schwerin GOP 7,465 9.7%

U.S. House - District 18 - 100%; 267 of 267 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
  Sam Sheldon Dem 12,776 50.6%
  David Patlak Dem 12,473 49.4%

U.S. House - District 23 - 100%; 318 of 318 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Alcee Hastings (i) Dem 49,409 74.2%
  Keith Clayborne Dem 17,163 25.8%

U.S. Senate
U.S. Senate - - 100%; 6,836 of 6,836 precincts reporting
GOP Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Mel Martinez GOP 520,816 44.8%
  Bill McCollum GOP 359,322 30.9%
  Doug Gallagher GOP 157,891 13.6%
  Johnnie Byrd GOP 68,739 5.9%
  Karen Saull GOP 20,626 1.8%
  Sonya March GOP 17,754 1.5%
  Larry Klayman GOP 13,220 1.1%
  Billy Kogut GOP 3,693 0.3%

U.S. Senate - - 100%; 6,836 of 6,836 precincts reporting
Dem Primary
  Name Party Votes Pct
Betty Castor Dem 667,341 57.8%
  Peter Deutsch Dem 324,330 28.1%
  Alex Penelas Dem 115,181 10.0%
  Bernard Klein Dem 47,085 4.1%

Top