Connecticut
2005-11-15 18:48:49 GMT(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
First Selectman - Town of Beacon Falls - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Daigle, ArthurRep86345.02
Cable, Susan (i)Dem1,05454.98

First Selectman - Town of Bethel - 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Burke, RobertRep2,83157.69
Hutchinson, Alice (i)Dem2,07642.31

First Selectman - Town of Branford - 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Opie, John (i)Rep3,47146.43
Morris, CherylDem4,00453.57

First Selectman - Town of Brooklyn - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Engle, RogerRep84456.68
Bowen, Maurice (i)Dem64543.32

First Selectman - Town of Canterbury - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Dupont, NeilRep1,11955.12
Santoro, Paul (i)Oth91144.88

First Selectman - Town of Chaplin - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Rose, WilliamRep34146.46
Lanzit, Rusty (i)Dem39353.54

First Selectman - Town of Chester - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Marsh, ThomasRep77050.99
Heft, Martin (i)Dem74049.01

First Selectman - Town of Clinton - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Isaacson, ArthurRep1,44142.99
Fritz, WilliamDem1,91157.01

First Selectman - Town of Colchester - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Giles, DianaRep1,84944.11
Contois, Jenny (i)Dem2,34355.89

First Selectman - Town of Columbia - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Vance, CarmenRep58547.52
Cianci, DonaldDem64652.48

First Selectman - Town of Cornwall - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Ridgway, Gordon (i)Dem41864.81
Hurlburt, RebeccaPEC22735.19

First Selectman - Town of Deep River - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Craig, AmyRep52631.82
Smith, Richard (i)Dem1,12768.18

First Selectman - Town of Durham - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Boord, Maryann (i)Rep1,29349.14
McLaughlin, JamesDem1,33850.86

First Selectman - Town of East Haddam - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Ziobron, MelissaRep1,28947.39
Parker, Bradley (i)Dem1,43152.61

First Selectman - Town of East Lyme - 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Fraser, Wayne (i)Rep2,47446.35
Hogan, BethDem2,86453.65

First Selectman - Town of Easton - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Kupinse, William (i)Rep1,84562.25
Smith, DavidDem1,11937.75

First Selectman - Town of Ellington - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Stupinski, MichaelRep1,68760.36
Milanovich, Dennis (i)Dem1,10839.64

First Selectman - Town of Essex - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Stebbins, RichardRep90934.08
Miller, Philip (i)Dem1,75865.92

First Selectman - Town of Fairfield - 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Stone, JackRep6,59644.50
Flatto, Kenneth (i)Dem8,22655.50

First Selectman - Town of Greenwich - 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Lash, James (i)Rep7,74465.97
Berg, PeterDem3,99434.03

First Selectman - Town of Guilford - 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bishop, Charles (i)Rep3,03649.37
Balestracci, CarlDem3,11350.63

First Selectman - Town of Haddam - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bogdan, RaymondRep48023.62
Bondi, Tony (i)Dem1,55276.38

First Selectman - Town of Hampton - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bisson, MauriceRep35549.10
Chapel, MichaelDem15221.02
Hansen, GordonOth21629.88

First Selectman - Town of Hartland - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Irwin, TimothyRep21934.65
Cole, Wade (i)Dem41365.35

First Selectman - Town of Harwinton - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Scarpelli, JosephRep85148.22
Chiaramonte, FrankDem91451.78

First Selectman - Town of Kent - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
O'Dea-Wyrick, NancyRep58849.45
Epstein, RuthDem60150.55

First Selectman - Town of Lebanon - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Wallace, DonnaRep35716.90
Okonuk, JoyceDem1,23158.26
McGuire, DanielPEC52524.85

First Selectman - Town of Litchfield - 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Paul, Leo (i)Rep1,26653.53
Bunnell, ErnestDem1,09946.47

First Selectman - Town of Madison - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Scarpati, Thomas (i)Rep2,54859.23
Willenkin, RobertaDem1,75440.77

First Selectman - Town of Middlebury - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
St.John, Edward (i)Rep1,90156.18
Bollard, KellyPEC1,48343.82

First Selectman - Town of Middlefield - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Brayshaw, JonRep90052.14
Johnson, MaryDem82647.86

First Selectman - Town of New Canaan - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Neville, Judy (i)Rep1,92755.90
Potts, JohnnyDem1,42441.31
Manion, MargaretGrn962.79

First Selectman - Town of New Hartford - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
MacInnes, EarlRep1,07949.56
Baxter, William (i)Dem1,09850.44

First Selectman - Town of Norfolk - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Thomson, SchuylerRep31144.56
Dyer, Susan (i)Dem33047.28
Beaudry, HelenPEC578.17

First Selectman - Town of North Haven - 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Kopetz, Kevin (i)Rep4,50460.25
McCarty, JanetDem2,97139.75

First Selectman - Town of Old Lyme - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Griswold, Timothy (i)Rep1,24850.94
Reemsnyder, BonnieDem1,20249.06

First Selectman - Town of Orange - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Zeoli, JamesRep3,28351.11
Goldblatt, Mitchell (i)Dem3,14048.89

First Selectman - Town of Oxford - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Palmer, August (i)Rep1,64451.04
O'Doy, RichardDem1,57748.96

First Selectman - Town of Plainfield - 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Ertsgard, DavidRep79326.75
Cunningham, KevinDem1,24141.87
Gladding(WI), DonaldOth93031.38

First Selectman - Town of Pomfret - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Patenaude, David (i)Rep62546.54
Rivers, JamesDem71853.46

First Selectman - Town of Preston - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Congdon, Robert (i)Rep1,07078.68
Kornosewicz, WalterDem29021.32

First Selectman - Town of Ridgefield - 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Di Mattia, A JRep2,41833.87
Marconi, Rudolph (i)Dem4,72266.13

First Selectman - Town of Salisbury - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bartram, JohnRep33822.56
Rand, CurtisDem1,16077.44

First Selectman - Town of Seymour - 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Koskelowski, Robert (i)Rep2,56961.47
Loda, JeanneDem1,61038.53

First Selectman - Town of Simsbury - 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Vincent, Thomas (i)Rep3,61156.46
Ryan, DavidDem2,78543.54

First Selectman - Town of Sprague - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Allen, Dennison (i)Rep47053.71
Cheney, GlennDem40546.29

First Selectman - Town of Stafford - 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bacchiochi, AllenRep2,10154.61
Fontanella, MarkDem1,74645.39

First Selectman - Town of Sterling - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Gray, RussellRep39353.32
Firlik, JohnDem18625.24
Folco, JimmyInd15821.44

First Selectman - Town of Stonington - 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Brown, WilliamRep2,57059.85
Maranell, DonaldDem1,72440.15

First Selectman - Town of Suffield - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Lingenfelter, ScottRep1,78652.27
Moncrief, EileenDem1,63147.73

First Selectman - Town of Thomaston - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Piscopo, JohnRep1,21046.81
Martin, MauraDem1,37553.19

First Selectman - Town of Thompson - 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Babbitt, A. DavidRep1,37059.96
Williams, Douglas (i)Dem91540.04

First Selectman - Town of Trumbull - 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Orr, LaurenRep3,96637.32
Baldwin, Raymond (i)Dem6,66062.68

First Selectman - Town of Washington - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Andersen, ValerieRep40726.06
Sears, Richard (i)Dem76248.78
Chapin, AlanPEC39325.16

First Selectman - Town of Waterford - 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Steward, DanielRep2,66753.55
Kruszewski, BruceDem2,31346.45

First Selectman - Town of Westbrook - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Raffa, JohnRep1,37157.17
Palermo, Tony (i)Dem1,02742.83

First Selectman - Town of Westport - 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Izzo, JohnRep3,25541.26
Joseloff, GordonDem4,63458.74

First Selectman - Town of Wilton - 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Brennan, WilliamRep2,51962.43
Lilly, BrianDem1,51637.57

First Selectman - Town of Windham - 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Carboni, HarryRep1,16927.58
Paulhus, Michael (i)Dem1,86844.07
de Smet, JeanGrn1,20228.36

First Selectman - Town of Woodstock - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Very, Delpha (i)Rep87337.52
Wholean, MargaretDem98642.37
Klusek, JosephPEC46820.11

First Selectman - Town of Bethlehem - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Traver, Harry (i)Rep44636.23
Bulvanoski, LeoDem51942.16
Parlato, DanielOth14111.45
O'Neill, MarjoriePEC12510.15

First Selectman - Town of Bozrah - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Robbins, Keith (i)Rep69976.98
Barber, RaymondDem20923.02

First Selectman - Town of Cromwell - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Beaulieu, PaulRep1,76550.52
Varricchio, AnthonyDem1,72949.48

First Selectman - Town of Darien - 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Young, SusanRep2,19840.89
Klein, Evonne (i)Dem3,17759.11

First Selectman - Town of Killingworth - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Amport, JohnRep89849.34
Klein, MartinDem92250.66

First Selectman - Town of Monroe - 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
White, PhilipRep2,56747.01
Nunn, Andrew (i)Dem2,89352.99

First Selectman - Town of New Fairfield - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Hodge, JohnRep2,10051.22
Katkocin, Peggy (i)Dem2,00048.78

First Selectman - Town of Sharon - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Snyder, CharlesRep45843.79
Brown, MalcolmDem58856.21

First Selectman - Town of Windsor Locks - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Hamilton, MalcomRep1,21344.32
Wawruck, StevenDem1,52455.68

First Selectman - Town of Griswold - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Hatfield, AnneRep1,26850.40
Brycki, Paul (i)Dem1,24849.60

First Selectman - Town of Voluntown - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Grimm, GilbertRep23968.88
Sandford, ChristopherDem10831.12

First Selectman - Town of Sherman - 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Linkletter, GeorgeRep62845.71
O'Connor, Andrea (i)Dem74654.29

Mayor - City of Ansonia - 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
McCormack, EdwardRep1,01625.58
DellaVolpe, James (i)Dem2,95674.42

Mayor - City of Danbury - 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Boughton, Mark (i)Rep8,02258.03
Esposito, DeanDem5,80341.97
Bennett, ThomasInd0.00

Mayor - City of New Britain - 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Stewart, Timothy (i)Rep5,91052.38
Jakubowski, JasonDem5,20746.14
Nieves, MiguelGrn1671.48

Mayor - City of New Haven - 33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
DeStefano, John (i)Dem9,19975.44
Brown, EricGrn1,45511.93
Jenkins, GaryPEC1,40811.55
Blatteau(WI), LeslieOth110.90
Uihlein(WI), RogerOth21.17

Mayor - City of Norwalk - 13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Moccia, RichardRep8,25949.48
Knopp, Alex (i)Dem8,08348.43
Lucero, JoseWF1921.15
Riley-Wilson, MyrticePEC156.93

Mayor - City of Shelton - 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Lauretti, Mark (i)Rep6,98155.94
Pacowta, MichaelDem5,49844.06

Mayor - City of Stamford - 20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Munger, ChrisRep11,20446.12
Malloy, Dannel (i)Dem12,38450.97
Shapiro, DarekGrn7072.91

Mayor - City of Torrington - 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bingham, RyanRep4,46251.29
Quinn, Owen (i)Dem4,23848.71

Mayor - City of West Haven - 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Frosolone, PaulRep4923.36
Picard, JohnDem6,96247.52
Borer, H. RichardOth6,88947.02
Jordan, CurtisRP2141.46
Huber, KeithOth93.63

Mayor - City of Meriden - 17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Benigni, Mark (i)Dem8,31182.75
Dunlop, ArlineLib1,73217.25

Mayor - City of Bristol - 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Stortz, WilliamRep7,13559.05
Couture, Gerard (i)Dem4,94940.95

Mayor - City of Derby - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Staffieri, AnthonyRep2,13754.91
Garofalo, Marc (i)Dem1,75545.09

Mayor - City of Middletown - 14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Giuliano, SebastianRep6,06453.56
Thornton, Domenique (i)Dem5,25746.44

Mayor - City of Waterbury - 23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Tremaglio, ThomasRep2,14310.43
Mulcahy, KarenDem5,45526.56
Jarjura(WI), MichaelOth7,90738.50
DePillo, LawrenceInd4,80023.37
Ayash, JamesPEC2271.11
Petrocelli(WI), MichaelOth8.04

Mayor - City of Norwich - 10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Lathrop, BenjaminDem2,93668.01
Oldfield, JonPEC1,19627.70
Lawson, HarryOth1854.29

Mayor - Town of Hamden - 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Reilly, RichardRep2,59519.95
Henrici, CraigDem10,41480.05
Amento, CarlGrn0.00

Mayor - Town of Newington - 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Pappa, MarkRep5967.40
Kelly, JohnDem2,74234.07
Mortensen, RodneyPEC4,71158.53

Mayor - Town of New Milford - 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Murphy, Patricia (i)Rep4,40973.29
Ribeiro, JoeDem1,60726.71

Mayor - Town of Prospect - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Chatfield, Robert (i)Rep2,18062.11
Scaviola, MichaelDem1,33037.89

Mayor - Town of Putnam - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Viens, RobertDem1,23873.12
Walsh, MartinPEC24914.71
Haney, AnessaPEC20612.17

Mayor - Town of Rocky Hill - 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Colandrea, AnthonyRep1,38134.65
LaRosa, AnthonyDem2,60465.35

Mayor - Town of Vernon - 6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Kleinhans, RobertRep2,97648.72
Marmer, Ellen (i)Dem3,13351.28

Mayor - Town of Wallingford - 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Dickinson, William (i)Rep7,95563.16
Vumbaco, JamesDem4,64036.84

Mayor - Town of East Hartford - 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Franek, GeorgeRep2,31427.06
Currey, MelodyDem4,37551.16
Kniep, SusanInd1,86221.78

Mayor - Town of East Haven - 7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Maturo, Joseph (i)Rep4,38660.22
De Benedet, MichaelDem2,89739.78

Mayor - Town of Plymouth - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Krampitz, JanRep1,81058.92
Covello, Richard (i)Dem1,26241.08

Mayor - Town of Stratford - 12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Costello, DomenicRep4,15627.01
Miron, JamesDem5,12633.31
Best, JonathanPEC3,98425.89
O'Brien, WilliamPEC2,05113.33
Carroll, ThomasPEC70.45
Mulligan(WI), GeorgeOth2.01

Town Council Chairman - Town of Farmington - 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Clark, MikeRep3,01752.60
Meade, MichaelDem2,71947.40