Pennsylvania
2006-06-05 20:00:23 GMT(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. Senate - - Dem Primary
9338 of 9360 Precincts Reporting - 99.76%
NamePartyVotesPct
Casey, BobDem623,34384.51
Pennacchio, ChuckDem66,1608.97
Sandals, AlanDem48,1356.53

Lieutenant Governor - - Dem Primary
9338 of 9360 Precincts Reporting - 99.76%
NamePartyVotesPct
Knoll, Catherine (i)Dem441,50762.08
Roberts, ValerieDem140,14019.70
Hall, WilliamDem88,73812.48
Stilp, GeneDem40,8515.74

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
528 of 528 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Altmire, JasonDem32,15054.81
Berner, GeorgiaDem26,50545.19

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
331 of 331 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Murphy, LoisDem22,13676.16
Leibowitz, MikeDem6,93023.84

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
346 of 346 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Murphy, PatrickDem17,85264.57
Warren, AndrewDem9,79535.43

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
539 of 543 Precincts Reporting - 99.26%
NamePartyVotesPct
Sherwood, Don (i)GOP31,84156.01
Scott, KathyGOP25,01043.99

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
739 of 739 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Doyle, Mike (i)Dem53,30275.83
Isaac, MikeDem16,99024.17

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
550 of 550 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Kluko, ChadDem27,72553.08
Kovach, ThomasDem24,50646.92

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Serpico, ChrisDem5,73356.92
Rosenthal, RobinDem4,33943.08

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
McIlhinney, ChuckGOP5,98165.78
Schiaffino, JosephGOP3,11234.22

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
131 of 131 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Greenleaf, Stewart (i)GOP10,88781.81
Mendla, KathyGOP2,42018.19

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Orloski, RichardDem6,33767.49
Minder, DrakeDem3,05232.51

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
154 of 154 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Baker, LisaGOP12,29045.62
Madeira, DavidGOP5,90221.91
Haggerty, JimGOP4,57216.97
Bigus, RussGOP3,53913.14
Sutton, CarlGOP6352.36

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
187 of 188 Precincts Reporting - 99.47%
NamePartyVotesPct
Erickson, Edwin (i)GOP11,18369.18
Izzo, RoseGOP4,98230.82

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
209 of 209 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Eichelberger, JohnGOP15,33543.91
Jubelirer, Robert (i)GOP12,51135.82
McClure, C. ArnoldGOP7,07720.26

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Corman, Jake (i)GOP13,00163.69
Staver, PennyGOP7,41136.31

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Brubaker, MichaelGOP14,36160.28
Wheaton, HeidiGOP9,46139.72

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
117 of 117 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Folmer, MikeGOP18,35563.18
Brightbill, David (i)GOP10,69836.82

State Senate - District 50 - Dem Primary
190 of 190 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Allen, ArtDem6,55350.28
Rice, CharlesDem6,47949.72

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Harkins, PatrickDem2,27247.08
Skrzypczak, MichaelDem1,29426.81
Iaquinta, DennisDem1,26026.11

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Hornaman, JohnDem4,19178.51
Beeman, EbertDem1,14721.49

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Good, Matthew (i)GOP3,01748.74
Rearic, DallasGOP2,32837.61
Dows, DaveGOP84513.65

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Evans, John (i)GOP2,79247.87
Loll, CarolGOP2,02034.64
Schulze, ClaytonGOP1,02017.49

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Roae, BradGOP2,76854.12
Forcier, Teresa (i)GOP2,34745.88

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Gibbons, JaretDem2,71050.24
LaGrotta, Frank (i)Dem2,68449.76

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Ellis, Brian (i)GOP3,07771.94
Walter, GregoryGOP1,20028.06

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Hershey, Arthur (i)GOP2,32457.44
Lawrence, JohnGOP1,72242.56

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Veon, Mike (i)Dem5,73160.61
Paisley, JayDem3,72539.39

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Marshall, JimGOP1,49550.88
Harris, JeffGOP1,44349.12

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Biancucci, Vince (i)Dem3,99947.26
Leone, DomenicDem3,10036.64
Strauss, RogerDem1,36216.10

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Walko, Don (i)Dem3,47442.98
Purcell, MarkDem2,58632.00
Banahasky, SusanDem1,61419.97
Geiger, ChuckDem4085.05

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bennington, LisaDem3,84657.83
Pistella, Frank (i)Dem2,80542.17

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Preston, Joseph (i)Dem3,29646.93
Gainey, EdwardDem3,20345.61
Anderson, WilliamDem5247.46

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Markosek, Joseph (i)Dem3,06046.98
O'Donnell, SteveDem2,82143.31
Mator, DanielDem6329.70

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Petrone, Thomas (i)Dem3,28548.51
Cindric, DanDem1,59123.49
Galovich, MikeDem1,37120.25
Liberatore, FrankDem5257.75

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
O'Neill, Bernie (i)GOP2,25772.29
Watson, DexterGOP86527.71

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Vulakovich, RandyGOP2,98148.13
Dolan, MikeGOP2,46139.74
Perman, FrankGOP75112.13

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Diamond, MichaelDem1,32957.61
Platz, DouglasDem97842.39

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Costa, Paul (i)Dem4,23355.00
Karas, SteveDem2,04226.53
Messina, MarilynDem1,42218.47

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Gergely, Marc (i)Dem4,47453.90
Matta, GeorgeDem3,82646.10

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Creighton, Thomas (i)GOP3,73061.59
Federowicz, HenryGOP2,32638.41

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Kortz, BillDem4,23246.99
Jabbour, C.L.Dem2,42426.91
Ruffing, Kenneth (i)Dem2,35126.10

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Levdansky, David (i)Dem4,60966.01
Rhoderick, RobDem2,37333.99

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
True, Katie (i)GOP4,91477.77
McDonald, JimGOP1,40522.23

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Harris, MarkGOP2,77644.96
Stevenson, Tom (i)GOP2,22536.03
Hackett, DanielGOP1,17419.01

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
White, JesseDem3,91953.83
Walsh, PaulDem3,36246.17

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Gillespie, Keith (i)GOP3,81578.48
Papa, MichaelGOP1,04621.52

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Daley, Peter (i)Dem3,96054.05
Rohaley, JamesDem1,98827.13
Barli, RandyDem1,37918.82

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Angell, EdwardGOP86952.04
Nevala, NateGOP80147.96

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
DeWeese, Bill (i)Dem5,22158.61
Danko, RobertDem3,68741.39

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Hopkins, GregGOP1,39157.57
Yeager, RichardGOP1,02542.43

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Mahoney, TimDem3,56046.95
Vicites, VincentDem2,50232.99
Gearing, GaryDem1,52120.06

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Mikita, JohnGOP1,35763.53
Hughes, HarryGOP77936.47

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Kula, DeberahDem2,34027.89
Carson, TimDem1,40816.78
Lowery, JohnDem1,24014.78
Lucia, GeraldDem1,03412.33
Butela, MarigraceDem8359.95
Bozek, GeorgeDem6707.99
Reed, JudyDem4375.21
Cochran, HarryDem4255.07

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Earnesty, WilliamGOP1,03153.20
Grimaldi, RichardGOP90746.80

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Witon, ScottGOP1,27252.45
Fularz, JasonGOP1,15347.55

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Harhai, Ted (i)Dem5,36864.51
Sarra, BernardDem2,24526.98
Goughnour, JodieDem7088.51

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Stairs, Jess (i)GOP2,78257.85
Helterbran, RobertGOP1,49030.98
Marks, KathyGOP53711.17

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Rapp, Kathy (i)GOP4,05972.73
Jackson, TomGOP1,52227.27

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Smith, Sam (i)GOP2,49547.81
Bodenhorn, HarryGOP1,59230.50
Chestnut, BarbaraGOP1,13221.69

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Moyer, JayGOP2,16771.03
Heilman, PhilipGOP88428.97

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Hunt, ScottGOP1,89055.90
Veranese, JosephGOP1,49144.10

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Surra, Dan (i)Dem3,42563.48
Kopp, LeroyDem1,97036.52

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Spencer, BarbaraGOP2,11739.25
Shaner, MattGOP1,54528.65
Reese, RonaldGOP1,31524.38
Bailey, KenGOP4167.71

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Fleck, MikeGOP4,09650.99
Fluke, DeanGOP2,06025.64
Mundis, LarryGOP97812.17
Kemmler, MonteGOP89911.19

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Harris, Adam (i)GOP2,97955.09
Pyle, BobGOP2,42944.91

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Cappelli, Steven (i)GOP3,37258.66
Burke, RebeccaGOP1,62328.24
Hiller, CarlGOP75313.10

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Everett, GarthGOP3,88265.44
Reitz, RussellGOP1,13819.18
Auten, CarlaGOP91215.37

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Fairchild, Russ (i)GOP3,19659.45
Derk, MalcolmGOP2,18040.55

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Grell, Glen (i)GOP4,73075.51
Longwell, GilGOP1,53424.49

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Rock, ToddGOP3,25250.96
Fleagle, Patrick (i)GOP3,13049.04

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Naugle, PatrickDem1,71860.34
Henry, AlanDem1,12939.66

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Moul, DanGOP2,79554.83
Maitland, Stephen (i)GOP2,30345.17

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Perry, ScottGOP2,74440.47
McKiernan, JayGOP1,63424.10
Wilson, MikeGOP1,21117.86
Meiss, CarlGOP1,19117.57

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Emenheiser, KarenGOP98350.23
Homsher, LarryGOP97449.77

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Snyder, PatrickGOP1,14562.26
Charles, KeithGOP69437.74

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bear, JohnGOP4,71253.94
Baldwin, Roy (i)GOP4,02446.06

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Cutler, BryanGOP3,77058.47
Armstrong, Gibson C. (i)GOP2,67841.53

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Gingrich, Mauree (i)GOP5,44571.20
Rowe, KarenGOP2,20328.80

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Swanger, RosemarieGOP4,91153.56
Zug, Peter (i)GOP4,25946.44

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Helm, SusanGOP2,25733.66
Ulrich, SerellGOP1,86727.84
Martella, MikeGOP1,53822.94
McCutcheon, GregGOP1,04315.56

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Slavick, DavidDem2,06073.39
Gosciminski, ConradDem74726.61

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Pickett, Tina (i)GOP4,36465.06
Elliott, ThomasGOP2,34434.94

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
62 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 95.38%
NamePartyVotesPct
Smith, KenDem3,94954.30
Belardi, Fred (i)Dem3,32345.70

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
64 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 96.97%
NamePartyVotesPct
Shimkus, FrankDem2,94129.37
Evans, JanetDem2,14721.44
Murphy, KevinDem1,99319.90
Courtright, BillDem1,49214.90
O'Boyle, JohnDem1,44014.38

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
64 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 96.97%
NamePartyVotesPct
Burke, MatthewGOP1,29957.66
Williams, JimGOP95442.34

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Boback, KarenGOP2,28528.15
Carroll, TimGOP2,07125.51
Sichler, EdmundGOP1,33516.45
Davis, StanfordGOP85410.52
Tomasacci, RandyGOP84410.40
Stavitzski, EugeneGOP4445.47
McCormick, MichaelGOP2843.50

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Carroll, MikeDem3,31144.56
O'Brien, JamesDem2,48433.43
Best, TerryDem1,63622.02

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Bobbouine, ArtGOP85639.96
Tatu, MaureenGOP83639.03
Spinola, JamesGOP45021.01

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Cordora, JohnGOP2,31947.40
Chacke, JoeGOP1,48430.34
Stebbins, PaulGOP1,08922.26

State House - District 121 - Dem Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Pashinski, EddieDem2,76733.73
O'Donnell, BrianDem2,50330.51
Reilly, BobDem2,12925.95
Hayward, JimDem8059.81

State House - District 122 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
McCall, Keith (i)Dem3,36967.70
Wieczorek, JohnDem1,60732.30

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Confer, GlennGOP1,63267.80
Vees, RayGOP77532.20

State House - District 125 - GOP Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Hornberger, GaryGOP3,22250.80
Allen, Bob (i)GOP3,12149.20

State House - District 126 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Santoni, Dante (i)Dem2,14544.92
DelCollo, JohnDem1,42829.91
Livingood, IrvDem1,20225.17

State House - District 126 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Baker, HalGOP1,05843.13
Vogt, BarryGOP75230.66
Melcher, DavidGOP64326.21

State House - District 129 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Cox, JimGOP2,67352.10
Jozwiak, BarryGOP2,45847.90

State House - District 130 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Reed, BillyGOP1,69351.92
Leh, Dennis (i)GOP1,56848.08

State House - District 133 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Brennan, JosephDem1,46340.64
Rosado, JoseDem1,19233.11
Rybak, AnthonyDem63517.64
Pearson, DennisDem3108.61

State House - District 139 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Peifer, MichaelGOP3,91577.59
Mitchener, MargaretGOP1,13122.41

State House - District 140 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Galloway, JohnDem2,19843.71
Prokopiak, JamesDem1,57631.34
Harris, MichaelDem91018.10
Warenda, JohnDem3456.86

State House - District 142 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
King, ChrisDem2,04068.76
Lefkowitz, LarryDem92731.24

State House - District 142 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Wright, Matthew (i)GOP1,98067.12
Reeves, EddieGOP97032.88

State House - District 149 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Treichel, MonicaGOP2,09079.26
Breidenstein, JoeGOP54720.74

State House - District 152 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Paston, MichaelDem1,25465.08
Weinrich, JohnDem67334.92

State House - District 152 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Murt, ThomasGOP2,77054.75
Cornell, Sue (i)GOP2,28945.25

State House - District 167 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Crowley, AnneDem2,00261.34
Holmes, BillDem1,26238.66

State House - District 167 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Milne, DuaneGOP3,31764.72
Bell, HaroldGOP1,80835.28

State House - District 175 - Dem Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
O'Brien, MichaelDem1,90738.49
Dicker, AnneDem1,58331.95
Graboyes, TerryDem1,46529.57

State House - District 178 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Petri, Scott (i)GOP2,31575.46
Oneill, BillGOP75324.54

State House - District 180 - Dem Primary
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Cruz, Angel (i)Dem2,12161.04
Cartagena, WilliamDem1,35438.96

State House - District 181 - Dem Primary
76 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 98.70%
NamePartyVotesPct
Thomas, Curtis (i)Dem2,71475.73
Clark, LawrenceDem87024.27

State House - District 182 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Josephs, Babette (i)Dem3,28051.87
Farnese, LawrenceDem3,04348.13

State House - District 187 - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Mantz, CarlGOP1,67341.40
Semmel, Paul (i)GOP1,35133.43
Cerullo, AllenGOP1,01725.17

State House - District 188 - Dem Primary
60 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 98.36%
NamePartyVotesPct
Roebuck, James (i)Dem2,44683.28
Cade, DevonDem49116.72

State House - District 193 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Nickol, Steven (i)GOP3,18470.22
Hoff, DebraGOP1,35029.78

State House - District 198 - Dem Primary
62 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 98.41%
NamePartyVotesPct
Youngblood, Rosita (i)Dem3,40469.43
Dow, SupremeDem1,49930.57

State House - District 199 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Gabig, Will (i)GOP2,77654.89
Rankin, FranklinGOP2,28145.11

Referendum - Video Surveillance - Ballot Issue
Philadelphia
1666 of 1681 Precincts Reporting - 99.11%
NameVotesPct
Yes63,59779.13
No16,77620.87

Referendum - Ethics Commission - Ballot Issue
Philadelphia
1666 of 1681 Precincts Reporting - 99.11%
NameVotesPct
Yes62,61180.46
No15,20919.54

State Senate - District 19 - Special General
134 of 134 Precincts Reporting - 100.00%
NamePartyVotesPct
Dinniman, AndrewDem21,47856.21
Aichele, CarolGOP16,73343.79