Michigan
November 28, 2006 - 02:53PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Secretary of State - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Land, Terri Lynn (i)GOP2,089,58956.19
Sabaugh, CarmellaDem1,559,08841.92
Meadows, LynnGrn70,1511.89

Attorney General - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
NamePartyVotesPct
Cox, Mike (i)GOP1,986,24153.87
Williams, AmosDem1,602,50843.46
Hall, BillLib62,1451.69
Conces, CharlesUST36,474.99

State Board of Education - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesPct
Ulbrich, CasandraDem1,680,69225.41
Turner, Reginald (i)Dem1,655,39225.03
McMillin, TomGOP1,416,73521.42
Weiser, Eileen (i)GOP1,408,17421.29
Carey, KevinGrn73,4831.11
Haas, ErwinLib69,6691.05
Hayden, DebraNLP66,9081.01
Graeser, GailUST64,787.98
Emerson, GeorgeUST61,879.94
Woods, JacobGrn60,579.92
Whiteside, ErnestLib55,271.84

U-M Board of Regents - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesPct
White, Kathy (i)Dem1,691,50026.03
Donovan Darlow, JuliaDem1,630,63725.09
Brown, SusanGOP1,414,83621.77
Brandon, David (i)GOP1,406,26721.64
Adams, KarenUST88,6541.36
Larson, EricLib78,7651.21
Morin, EdwardGrn70,6071.09
Hudler, JamesLib65,2631.00
Hilden, ValerieNLP51,984.80

Michigan State Trustees - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesPct
Perles, GeorgeDem1,672,67425.93
Owen, FayleneDem1,638,16625.40
Cook, Dee (i)GOP1,388,18821.52
Porteous, Dave (i)GOP1,367,32821.20
Spencer, LaurenGrn112,6561.75
Gale, RobertUST77,8781.21
Dern, KatherineNLP68,7211.07
Denoyer, J. P.Lib66,5801.03
Raaflaub, DavidLib57,837.90

Wayne State Governors - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesPct
Dingell, DebbieDem1,801,51128.22
Driker, Eugene (i)Dem1,574,47524.66
Akouri, JohnGOP1,291,01020.22
McLemore, AndrewGOP1,284,38520.12
Guttshall, MargaretGrn81,6761.28
Merriweather, MichaelGrn68,1161.07
Jones, ThomasLib67,0941.05
Johnson, PhilipUST63,6621.00
Schubring, BobLib58,343.91
Stegner, TaraNLP54,334.85
Van Bemmelen, RobertUST40,154.63

Supreme Court - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
Max Winners=2
NameVotesPct
Cavanagh, Michael (i)1,981,25939.77
Corrigan, Maura (i)1,687,85033.88
Beckering, Jane560,47511.25
Shulman, Marc384,7947.72
Morgan, Kerry367,0947.37

Court of Appeals - District 1 Incumbent - 1465 of 1465 Precincts Reporting
Max Winners=2
NameVotesPct
Frank Kelly, Kirsten (i)309,52535.37
Zahra, Brian (i)248,66028.42
Hathaway, Diane213,83624.44
White, Valerie103,00911.77

Proposal - 1 Conservation Fund - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
NameVotesPct
Yes2,909,13281.06
No679,56718.94

Proposal - 2 Affirmative Action - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
NameVotesPct
Yes2,137,57457.93
No1,552,45942.07

Proposal - 3 Dove Hunting - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
NameVotesPct
No2,529,43269.01
Yes1,135,68730.99

Proposal - 4 Eminent Domain - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
NameVotesPct
Yes2,909,37780.11
No722,39519.89

Proposal - 5 School Funding - 5681 of 5681 Precincts Reporting
NameVotesPct
No2,254,65762.29
Yes1,364,75137.71