freep.com

Sponsored by:
Michigan - Summary Vote Results
August 07, 2008 - 07:47PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
498 of 498 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casperson, TomGOP17,43146%
Hooper, DonGOP10,71328%
Goldthorpe, LindaGOP9,56225%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stupak, Bart (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Western Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoekstra, Pete (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Western Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, FredDem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ehlers, Vernon (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, HenryDem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Camp, Dave (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Concannon, AndrewDem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
East Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sawicki, MattGOP00

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
East Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kildee, Dale (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Southwestern Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Upton, Fred (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Southwestern Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooney, DonDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
South Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walberg, Tim (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
South Central Michigan
342 of 342 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schauer, MarkDem17,26866%
Renier, SharonDem9,03434%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Mid-Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Mike (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Mid-Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, RobertDem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knollenberg, Joe (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, GaryDem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Candice (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denison, RobertDem00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCotter, Thaddeus (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
340 of 340 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larkin, JosephDem25,75373%
Kriewall, EdwardDem9,57327%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Copple, BertGOP00

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levin, Sander (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Eastern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gubics, EdwardGOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Eastern Wayne
343 of 343 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheeks Kilpatrick, Carolyn (i)Dem20,88839%
Waters, MaryDem19,18336%
Scott, MarthaDem13,28025%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Central Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conyers, John (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Southern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lynch, JohnGOP00

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Southern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dingell, John (i)Dem00

Advertisement

LATEST NEWS FROM AP