Montana - Summary Vote Results
June 09, 2008 - 11:40AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
President - Dem Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obama, BarackDem102,37356%
Clinton, HillaryDem74,79241%
No PreferenceDem4,2582%

President - GOP Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCain, JohnGOP72,45576%
Paul, RonGOP20,45122%
No PreferenceGOP2,2052%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baucus, Max (i)Dem00

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelleher, BobGOP26,76536%
Lange, MichaelGOP16,95923%
Bushman, KirkGOP15,39321%
Lovaas, PattyGOP7,60410%
Pearson, AntonGOP4,2156%
Garnett, ShayGOP2,7744%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driscoll, JohnDem70,20549%
Hunt, JimDem59,42542%
Candee, RobertDem12,4769%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rehberg, Denny (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fellows, MikeLib00

Governor - Dem Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schweitzer, Brian (i)Dem159,19991%
Fischer, WilliamDem9,8146%
Pogreba, DonaldDem5,3073%

Governor - GOP Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, RoyGOP65,63481%
Steele, LarryGOP15,54919%

Governor - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, StanLib00

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCulloch, LindaDem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Brad (i)GOP00

Secretary of State - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharbono, SieglindeCST00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bullock, SteveDem63,33142%
Wheat, MikeDem54,47636%
Parker, JohnDem32,14321%

Attorney General - GOP Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fox, TimGOP43,41457%
Bruner, LeeGOP33,30043%

Auditor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindeen, MonicaDem00

Auditor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grimes, DuaneGOP00

Supt Public Instruction - Dem Primary
871 of 871 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Juneau, DeniseDem53,72738%
Raser, HollyDem35,60425%
Kitzenberg, SamDem29,90521%
Morton, ClaudetteDem24,03517%

Supt Public Instruction - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herman, ElaineGOP00

Supt Public Instruction - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eisenmenger, DonaldLib00

Public Service Comm - District 2 - Dem Primary
156 of 156 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tussing, RonDem16,55755%
Curry, TomDem13,49945%

Public Service Comm - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Molnar, Brad (i)GOP00

Public Service Comm - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vincent, JohnDem00

Public Service Comm - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, AlanGOP00

Public Service Comm - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutsche, GailDem00

Public Service Comm - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mood, Doug (i)GOP00

Supreme Court - Chief Justice - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGrath, MikeOth00
Waterman, RonOth00

District Court - District 1 Department 3 - Oth Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frankino, SteveOth5,26926%
Seeley, KathyOth4,48122%
Loveless, DennisOth3,82819%
Stahl, PaulOth2,81714%
Duncan, GregOth2,02310%
Nielsen, DavidOth1,6658%

District Court - District 7 Department 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irigoin, Katherine (i)Oth00

District Court - District 8 Department 4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandefur, Dirk (i)Oth00

District Court - District 13 Department 4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Todd, Gregory (i)Oth00

District Court - District 13 Department 5 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baugh, Todd (i)Oth00

District Court - District 18 Department 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salvagni, Mike (i)Oth00

District Court - District 20 Department 1 - Oth Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNeil, C. B. (i)Oth6,51363%
Jayne, JoeyOth3,86537%

District Court - District 21 Department 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haynes, James (i)Oth00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Flathead
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacLean Kasselder, BrittanyDem1,26653%
Jordan, GilDem1,11947%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Flathead
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zinke, RyanGOP1,44869%
Brooks, SuzanneGOP63931%

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holston, MarkDem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tutvedt, BruceGOP00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Flathead, Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brueggeman, John (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Oth Primary
Flathead, Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donohue, NealCST00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Missla, Mineral, Sanders
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, PaulDem1,49852%
Stang, JudyDem1,38348%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Missla, Mineral, Sanders
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinkle, GregGOP1,88568%
Bookout-Reinicke, SylviaGOP87532%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Cas/L-C/Tet
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Somerfeld, ErikDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Cas/L-C/Tet
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ripley, RickGOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Cascade
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamlett, BradDem1,87355%
Hartelius, ChanningDem1,50945%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitaker, JimGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Bla/Cho/Hil/Phi/Roo/Val
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Windy Boy, JonathanDem1,42452%
Smith, Frank (i)Dem1,28948%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Dan/Phi/Ric/Roo/She/Val
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baumgartner, ShirleyDem1,75059%
Fossum, BobDem1,19941%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Dan/Phi/Ric/Roo/She/Val
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brenden, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Dawson/Richland/Wibaux
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinbeisser, Donald (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Big/Pwd/Roo/Yel
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart-Peregoy, SharonDem1,00131%
Bixby, NormaDem93429%
Watts, ChipDem67821%
Brien, KennethDem65720%

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Big/Pwd/Roo/Yel
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schoppe, RandenGOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Cus/Mus/Ros/Yel
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Lane (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Cus/Mus/Ros/Yel
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, TaylorGOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillan, Kim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ebert, WilfredGOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moss, Lynda (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graham, MaxGOP00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branae, GaryDem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sands, JackGOP76179%
Carson, MichaelGOP19721%

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawks, Bob (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landeros, NickGOP00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Broadwater/Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Balyeat, Joe (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Beav/Jeff/Madi
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown Giles, LynnDem00

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
Beav/Jeff/Madi
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrett, DebbyGOP00

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
SilverBow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallus, Steven (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
SilverBow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dwyer, RobertGOP00

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
SilverBow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keane, JimDem00

State Senate - District 41 - Dem Primary
Lewis-Clark
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaufmann, Christine (i)Dem2,88954%
Jacobson, HalDem2,43646%

State Senate - District 41 - GOP Primary
Lewis-Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leach, BobGOP00

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
DeerLodge/Granite/Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laslovich, Jesse (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 43 - GOP Primary
DeerLodge/Granite/Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Motta, DickGOP00

State Senate - District 45 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shockley, Jim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 46 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Carol (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 47 - Dem Primary
Missoula
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erickson, RonDem3,19368%
Buzzas, RosieDem1,52632%

State Senate - District 50 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larsen, CliffordDem00

State Senate - District 50 - Oth Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Matthew-Jenkins, KandiCST00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carney, EileenDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Lincoln
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, GeraldGOP1,05177%
Ague, SusanGOP17112%
Emerson, GinnyGOP886%
Purviance, AlbertGOP614%

State House - District 1 - Oth Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, FreemanCST00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linehan, TimothyDem00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vincent, Chas (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holm, MickDem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, DeeGOP00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jopek, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fuller, JohnGOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pannell, JakeDem00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Flathead
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Regier, KeithGOP1,10267%
Toren, HarmGOP55333%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wheeler, ScottDem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beck, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 6 - Oth Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, TimothyCST00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanson, ShannonDem00

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sonju, Jon (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Flathead
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steenson, CherylDem68865%
de Neeve, JohnDem36535%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Witte, Craig (i)GOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Flathead, Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackler, EddDem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Flathead, Lake
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reichner, ScottGOP88150%
Keenan, BobGOP66237%
Carlson, DavidGOP1579%
Daley, RogerGOP784%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Augustad, CarlaDem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blasdel, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Lake/Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Estenson, PatDem00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Lake/Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Janna (i)GOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fleming, JohnDem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Lake
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marquardt, RonaldGOP57958%
Cummings, CarolGOP21221%
King, JoshGOP20220%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Sanders
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elliott, JimDem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Sanders
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingraham, Pat (i)GOP00

State House - District 13 - Oth Primary
Sanders
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bodeker, RennCST00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Mineral/Sanders/Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grimm, CindyDem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Mineral/Sanders/Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hendrick, Gordon (i)GOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Flat/Glac/Lake/Pond/Misl
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Calf Boss Ribs, FrostyDem62437%
Steele, JamesDem54932%
Nelson, MarkDem52531%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Glacier/Toole
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Augare, Shannon (i)Dem00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Teton/LewisClark/Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wier, LoraDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Teton/LewisClark/Powell
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bean, RussellGOP79250%
Anderson, JimGOP78050%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, KristinaDem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Hara, Jesse (i)GOP00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ethridge, NickDem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milburn, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kottel, Deb (i)Dem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, JackGOP00

State House - District 20 - Oth Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poupa, TerryCST00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blewett, AndersDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tryon, RickGOP00

State House - District 21 - Oth Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holtz, KentCST00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - Oth Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, JonathanCST00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boland, CarlieDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, LanceGOP00

State House - District 23 - Oth Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gregory, ChristopherCST00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bolstad, Steve (i)Dem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoven, BrianGOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickenson, Sue (i)Dem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Busby, DaleGOP00

State House - District 25 - Oth Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Leary, PaulLib00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Cascade
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mehlhoff, BobDem57135%
Lukasik, RodDem53933%
Thomas, Bill (i)Dem51132%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lundby, KirkGOP00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Pondera/Toole/Glacier
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Llew (i)GOP00

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Liberty/Toole/Chouteau
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skari, TrudyDem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Liberty/Toole/Chouteau
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hollandsworth, RoyGOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
JudithB/Chouteau/Fergus
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, DanDem59857%
Foy, StephenDem45043%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
JudithB/Chouteau/Fergus
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butcher, Ed (i)GOP82751%
Seilstad, ScottGOP80749%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Petrol/Garf/McCon/Fergus
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Teigen, DanDem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Petrol/Garf/McCon/Fergus
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kasten, Dave (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Valley/Roosevelt
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Margarett (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Hill/Chou/Blan/Phil/Vall
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belcourt, TonyDem48839%
Main, A. D.Dem48638%
Walker, JohnathanDem29023%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Hill
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bergren, Bob (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Hill
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Austin, KyleGOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Hill/Blaine
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, PerryDem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Hill/Blaine
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warburton, WendyGOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Phillips/Valley
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baublitz, LeRoyDem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Phillips/Valley
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stahl, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Danl/Sher/Rsvlt/Richl
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
French, Julie (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Danl/Sher/Rsvlt/Richl
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rising, PeteGOP00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Richland/Dawson
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNutt, Walter (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Wibaux/Dawson
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Getz, DennisDem00

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Wibaux/Dawson
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banister, PatriciaGOP00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Custer, Dawson et al
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Randall, LeeGOP1,03251%
Lambert, Carol (i)GOP99549%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Custer
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McChesney, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Custer
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harding, JeffGOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
PowRiver/Rosbd/BigHorn
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roundstone, DavidDem74661%
Convery, RebeccaDem48639%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
PowRiver/Rosbd/BigHorn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, RaymondGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Big Horn/Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pease-Lopez, CarolynDem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Big Horn/Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Joseph, BillGOP00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Treas/Cust/Rosbd/Ystone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dinstel, DelDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Treas/Cust/Rosbd/Ystone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ankney, Duane (i)GOP00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reed, DonDem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glaser, Bill (i)GOP44575%
Busby, JacobGOP14925%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Musl/Cust/Rosbd/Ystone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plott, HenryDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Musl/Cust/Rosbd/Ystone
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berry, TomGOP85965%
Goffena, RobertGOP30423%
De Maio, VictorGOP16312%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delgado, KevinDem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanson, SveeDem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Himmelberger, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grinde, Wanda (i)Dem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kary, DouglasGOP00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Dyk, Kendall (i)Dem1,09485%
Nigro, WilliamDem18615%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, KassidyGOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, MaryDem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGillvray, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driscoll, Robyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, SusanGOP00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Becker, Arlene (i)Dem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shore, RyanGOP00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kopczynski, GayeDem00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arntzen, Elsie (i)GOP00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacDonald, MargieDem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonogofsky, DebraGOP00

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maxson, RobertDem96759%
Wetzel, LindaDem68141%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, CaryGOP63751%
O'Donnell, TonyGOP62349%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, DonaldGOP67651%
Brockie, MichaelGOP63949%

State House - District 56 - Oth Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Day, GeorgeInd00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wardell, ConnieDem00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morgan, Penny (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woerner, DonDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerns, Krayton (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Carbon
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beck, PaulDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Carbon
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boggio, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Stilwatr/Carbn/SweetGras
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keogh, RossDem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Stilwatr/Carbn/SweetGras
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, DavidGOP00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Park/Sweet Grass
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boniek, JoelGOP97656%
Malcolm, Bruce (i)GOP78144%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Park
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ebinger, Bob (i)Dem00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Park
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rahn, MaryGOP45954%
Donaldson, NealGOP38846%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pomnichowski, JP (i)Dem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burnett, TomGOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilmer, Franke (i)Dem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Champion, KenGOP00

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wiseman, Brady (i)Dem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mahan, NicholasGOP00

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milanovich, JohnGOP00

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinmetz, JoelDem00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vance, GordonGOP00

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Gallatin/Broadwater
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brastrup, RobertDem00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Gallatin/Broadwater
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sales, Scott (i)GOP1,02479%
Brown, DebraGOP26621%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hensleigh, JoeDem00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Washburn, TedGOP96773%
Regenold, ClintGOP35727%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Millbrooke, AnneDem00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
More, MikeGOP51151%
Warden, BillGOP49049%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Madison/Jefferson
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, KimDem00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Madison/Jefferson
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wagner, BobGOP1,04964%
Miller, BobGOP59936%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Beaverhead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mastandrea, FrankDem00

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Beaverhead
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welborn, JeffreyGOP1,07562%
Brown, JamesGOP65738%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Silver Bow
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Noonan, PatDem1,61459%
Cyr, LarryDem1,11541%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Silver Bow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Groesbeck, George (i)Dem00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Silver Bow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClafferty, EdieDem00

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Silver Bow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sesso, Jon (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Jefferson/LewisClark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Traynor, DavidDem00

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Jefferson/LewisClark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendenhall, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cohenour, Jill (i)Dem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibson, SteveGOP00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, ChuckDem00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forbes, JohnGOP00

State House - District 79 - Oth Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Templeton, NeilInd00

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caferro, Mary (i)Dem00

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elam, TariGOP00

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hollenbaugh, Galen (i)Dem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glenn, TodGOP00

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Menahan, MikeDem1,65565%
Cohn, MattDem90735%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sinrud, ChrisGOP00

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
GolV/Wheat/Mar/Bwter/LC
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Froelicher, FredDem00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
GolV/Wheat/Mar/Bwter/LC
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klock, Harry (i)GOP00

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Lewis-Clark, Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, WayneDem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Lewis-Clark, Powell
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, MikeGOP64351%
Ward, John (i)GOP61949%

State House - District 84 - Oth Primary
Lewis-Clark, Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vandevender, RonaldLib00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Deer Lodge, Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hiner, Cynthia (i)Dem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Deer Lodge, Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schubert, B. J.GOP00

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Deer Lodge, Granite
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villa, Dan (i)Dem00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosten, PeterDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stoker, RonGOP1,38978%
Milton, JulianGOP40322%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boylan, PatrickDem00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lake, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacLaren, Gary (i)GOP1,30281%
Vogel, RussellGOP16410%
Burrows, JeffGOP1368%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gritzner, YvonneDem00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawk, Ray (i)GOP00

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Missoula
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Furey, Tim (i)Dem1,33483%
Hankinson, DustinDem28117%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, WaltGOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Robin (i)Dem00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stusek, DanGOP00

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrett, DickDem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dogiakos, SteveGOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Missoula
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAlpin, Dave (i)Dem1,39865%
Stein, GaryDem75835%

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frey, LindaGOP00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sands, Diane (i)Dem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackler, KevinGOP00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henry, Teresa (i)Dem00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eschenbacher, StevenGOP00

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Missoula
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reinhart, Michele (i)Dem1,60981%
Boone, JamesDem38219%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minjares, CarolGOP00

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malek, SueDem00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deschamps, WillGOP00

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hands, Betsy (i)Dem00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, JedediahGOP00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Missoula
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, GaryDem72252%
Curdy, WillisDem65448%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nooney, Bill (i)GOP00