North Carolina - Summary Vote Results
May 19, 2008 - 12:43PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
President - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obama, BarackDem874,65956%
Clinton, HillaryDem652,19442%
No PreferenceDem23,0281%
Gravel, MikeDem12,4041%

President - GOP Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCain, JohnGOP380,82874%
Huckabee, MikeGOP62,74812%
Paul, RonGOP37,0907%
No PreferenceGOP20,4904%
Keyes, AlanGOP13,5443%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hagan, KayDem793,85160%
Neal, JimDem237,25718%
Williams, MarcusDem168,03413%
Lassiter, DuskinDem61,4295%
Staley, HowardDem59,4965%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dole, Elizabeth (i)GOP458,12890%
Di Lauro, PeteGOP51,17110%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butterfield, G.K. (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephens, DeanGOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Etheridge, Bob (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mansell, DanGOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
224 of 224 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weber, CraigDem52,74269%
Adame, MarshallDem23,17531%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
224 of 224 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Walter (i)GOP23,11459%
McLaughlin, JoeGOP15,97841%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, David (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
199 of 199 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawson, WilliamGOP23,28571%
Cho, AugustusGOP9,71829%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
253 of 253 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, RoyDem39,88350%
Hamby, DianeDem39,35250%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foxx, Virginia (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
219 of 219 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bratton, TeresaDem42,48161%
Carter, JohnnyDem19,69328%
Ovittore, JayDem7,25310%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coble, Howard (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McIntyre, Mike (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Breazeale, WillGOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kissell, LarryDem00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, Robin (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
189 of 189 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, HarryDem45,08258%
Overby, RossDem32,00342%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
189 of 189 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Myrick, Sue (i)GOP51,28492%
Stratton, JackGOP4,3508%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
212 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, DanielDem40,78760%
Ivester, SteveDem26,98940%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
212 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McHenry, Patrick (i)GOP34,28567%
Sigmon, LanceGOP16,82333%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shuler, Heath (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
282 of 282 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mumpower, CarlGOP19,59048%
Campbell, SpenceGOP17,25642%
Armor, JohnGOP3,92310%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watt, Mel (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cobb, TyGOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Brad (i)Dem112,27289%
Hafner, DeraldDem14,57411%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webster, HughGOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perdue, BevDem830,23256%
Moore, RichardDem587,86040%
Nielsen, DennisDem59,7554%

Governor - GOP Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCrory, PatGOP231,83046%
Smith, FredGOP185,75937%
Graham, BillGOP46,5819%
Orr, RobertGOP33,7517%
Powers, ElbieGOP4,4291%

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dalton, WalterDem601,02846%
Dellinger, HamptonDem441,67634%
Smathers, PatDem180,34814%
Besse, DanDem91,8897%

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pittenger, RobertGOP260,88259%
Snyder, JimGOP83,82419%
Cook, TimothyGOP52,98212%
Dority, GregGOP44,52310%

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooper, Roy (i)Dem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crumley, BobGOP00

Auditor - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, BethDem792,46965%
Aikens, FredDem435,68635%

Auditor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Merritt, Leslie (i)GOP00

Agriculture Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ansley, RonnieDem00

Agriculture Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Troxler, Steve (i)GOP00

Insurance Commissioner - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodwin, WayneDem672,81956%
Smith, DavidDem526,78844%

Insurance Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Odom, JohnGOP00

Labor Commissioner - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donnan, MaryDem327,18728%
Brooks, JohnDem289,65724%
Richardson, TyDem285,98724%
Anderson, RobinDem283,73424%

Labor Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berry, Cherie (i)GOP00

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, Elaine (i)Dem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sawyer, JackGOP00

Supt of Pub Instruction - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atkinson, June (i)Dem653,95453%
Davis, EddieDem580,33147%

Supt of Pub Instruction - GOP Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morgan, RichardGOP201,97751%
Smith, EricGOP96,68725%
Johnson, JoeGOP94,88524%

Treasurer - Dem Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cowell, JanetDem578,56746%
Young, DavidDem450,65336%
Weisel, MichaelDem216,37817%

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daughtridge, BillGOP00

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Basnight, Marc (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muse, GregDem00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Preston, JeanGOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, Clark (i)Dem16,05451%
Willingham, ShellyDem13,06941%
Williams, HenryDem2,6058%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Edward (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, DonDem10,18036%
Taft, KathyDem6,84624%
Wilson, EdDem3,86614%
Moore, TonyDem3,50412%
Stone, ChuckDem2,4929%
Johnson, CharlesDem1,5645%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pate, LouisGOP00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Harry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, Doug (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stires, ChuckGOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soles, R.C. (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fennell, BettieGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boseman, Julia (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, MichaelGOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albertson, Charles (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swindell, A.B. (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dollar, KennethGOP00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carroll, KayDem15,96369%
Oliver, PatriciaDem7,20031%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rouzer, DavidGOP8,53168%
Reeves, NenaGOP4,04132%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weinstein, David (i)Dem16,97261%
Clark, R. BenjaminDem10,73439%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malone, Vernon (i)Dem28,25571%
Akland, AnnDem11,26329%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, CarolGOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mintz, ChrisDem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, Neal (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stein, JoshDem15,63248%
Nichols, JackDem13,09440%
Shea, MikeDem3,74412%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevens, Richard (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atwater, Bob (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gerber, RogerGOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rand, Tony (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKissick, Floyd (i)Dem31,40177%
Echoles, RyanDem9,31923%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chandler, KennethGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaw, Larry (i)Dem19,03681%
Smith, EronomyDem4,42119%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oudeh, AbrahamDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blake, Harris (i)GOP8,77859%
Morgan, CindyGOP5,99441%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kinnaird, Ellie (i)Dem27,08464%
Carey, MosesDem14,98236%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bass, GregGOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foriest, Tony (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gunn, RickGOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Purcell, Bill (i)Dem18,00964%
Gholston, BettyDem10,04636%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abernathy, JaniceGOP00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, Philip (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vaughan, DonaldDem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, JoeGOP00

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dorsett, Katie (i)Dem20,50965%
Davis, BruceDem11,06335%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franklin, RonaldDem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tillman, Jerry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
East, Don (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brunstetter, Peter (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrou, Linda (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bingham, Stan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burnette, WilliamDem00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brock, Andrew (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodall, W. Edward (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, JimDem10,07551%
Helms, MikeDem9,68349%

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartsell, Fletcher (i)GOP7,11568%
Hill, ThomasGOP3,31332%

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clodfelter, Daniel (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coscia, VinceGOP00

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dannelly, Charlie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soder, JamesGOP00

State Senate - District 39 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rucho, RobertGOP9,32452%
Dulin, AndyGOP8,62748%

State Senate - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graham, Malcolm (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mulheren, EdGOP00

State Senate - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forrester, Jim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allran, Austin (i)GOP10,43565%
Barnes, KittyGOP5,50735%

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoyle, David (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrington, KathyGOP00

State Senate - District 44 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cates, JimDem11,31564%
Hefner, DannyDem6,37636%

State Senate - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacumin, Jim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goss, Steve (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 45 - GOP Primary
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, JerryGOP7,62954%
Shook, DwightGOP6,47946%

State Senate - District 46 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Melton, KeithDem13,45165%
Clark, PhilDem7,37435%

State Senate - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clary, DebbieGOP00

State Senate - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Queen, Joe Sam (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Presnell, KeithGOP00

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Apodaca, Tom (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesbitt, Martin (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, R.L.GOP00

State Senate - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snow, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pons, SusanGOP00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Owens, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spear, Timothy (i)Dem00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
East, ChrisGOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Underhill, Alice (i)Dem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanderson, NormanGOP2,70557%
Sisk, ReneeGOP2,02443%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tucker, Russell (i)Dem00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vestal, DuaneGOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mobley, Annie (i)Dem8,38159%
Richardson, RobertDem5,92741%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Arthur (i)Dem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madson, ThomasGOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryant, Angela (i)Dem10,68677%
Reaves, JeanDem3,26023%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, Edith (i)Dem8,52361%
Smith, RonnieDem5,43439%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLawhorn, Marian (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooper, GinnyGOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Braxton, Van (i)Dem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaRoque, StephenGOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffin, RonnieDem00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sager, EftonGOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wainwright, William (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffin, MarkGOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrity-Blake, BarbaraDem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McElraft, Patricia (i)GOP00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cleveland, George (i)GOP1,55655%
Aragona, MartinGOP1,27145%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grady, Robert (i)GOP1,34763%
Shaeffer, GeorgeGOP77537%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Justice, Carolyn (i)GOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, VernonDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stiller, Bonner (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, SandraDem9,17575%
Briggs, HollisDem1,89415%
Wright, Thomas (i)Dem1,17910%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goolsby, ThomasGOP00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McComas, Danny (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Dewey (i)Dem00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Larry (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brisson, William (i)Dem9,33064%
Taylor, GregDem5,20836%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tolson, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shepheard, GarlandGOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farmer-Butterfield, Jean (i)Dem00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, RandyDem8,22661%
Taylor, CarnellDem5,22939%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bullock, W.B.GOP2,34358%
Coats, RobertGOP1,72342%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garner, JimmyDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daughtry, Leo (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wray, Michael (i)Dem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Langdon, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, LarryDem00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luebke, Paul (i)Dem00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michaux, Mickey (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blue, Dan (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Terrell, PaulGOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Grier (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, J.H.GOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weiss, Jennifer (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weaver, EricGOP00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swanstrom, AlDem00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dollar, Nelson (i)GOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ridpath, EdDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stam, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, Deborah (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Linda (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cutlip, DuaneGOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morse, StanDem7,29755%
Brewer, Sam HartDem6,02745%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Avila, Marilyn (i)GOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrell, Ty (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gossage, BryanGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucas, Marvin (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floyd, ElmerDem4,35551%
McAllister, Mary (i)Dem4,12249%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickson, Margaret (i)Dem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huddleston, LouGOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glazier, Rick (i)Dem00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yongue, Douglas (i)Dem00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sutton, Ronnie (i)Dem6,68359%
Graham, CharlesDem4,55141%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierce, Garland (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Lucy (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shearon, KeithGOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faison, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Love, Jimmy (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shook, LindaGOP00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mangum, BettyDem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boles, JamieGOP4,86646%
Toomey, LaneGOP2,96828%
Boylan, Joe (i)GOP2,63125%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tart, JosephDem00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hackney, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilkins, Winkie (i)Dem00

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Insko, Verla (i)Dem00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrison, Mary Price (i)Dem00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, Alma (i)Dem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, OlgaGOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jeffus, Maggie (i)Dem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rumley, JimGOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Earl (i)Dem00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wiley, Laura (i)GOP3,70252%
Ragsdale, GeorgeGOP3,44548%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blust, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bordsen, Alice (i)Dem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faucette, CeloGOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vines, HenryDem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allred, Cary (i)GOP00

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, Nelson (i)Dem8,00176%
Smith-Kearney, VanessaDem2,56624%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodwin, Melanie (i)Dem00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burr, JustinGOP2,33237%
Furr, Kenny (i)GOP2,05133%
Mehta, NalinGOP1,84230%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zeller, DanDem00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackwood, Curtis (i)GOP6,72665%
Sandy, SidneyGOP3,56535%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibson, Pryor (i)Dem00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barker, JohnGOP00

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, BevDem00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurley, Pat (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Womble, Larry (i)Dem00

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parmon, Earline (i)Dem00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Browning, WilliamDem00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Folwell, Dale (i)GOP00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, DanDem00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGee, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steen, Fred (i)GOP3,50470%
Campbell, RobertGOP1,47030%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coates, Lorene (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, AdaGOP00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brubaker, Harold (i)GOP4,53480%
Sumner, GregGOP85015%
Stegenga, JamesGOP2855%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Julia (i)GOP00

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dockham, Jerry (i)GOP00

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holliman, L. Hugh (i)Dem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, RayneGOP00

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Troutman, WayneDem00

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnhart, Jeff (i)GOP2,72958%
Pittman, LarryGOP2,00742%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richards, BarryDem4,08960%
Stanley, JohnDem2,74340%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Linda (i)GOP00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frye, Phillip (i)GOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aldridge, ChuckDem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillespie, Mitch (i)GOP00

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Church, Walt (i)Dem00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackwell, HughGOP00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forlines, JohnDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Starnes, Edgar (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, Ray (i)Dem00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hollo, MarkGOP00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Setzer, Mitchell (i)GOP00

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrell, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevens, SarahGOP00

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gambill, EdDem00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holloway, Bryan (i)GOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, RicDem00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCormick, DarrellGOP4,67771%
Brewer, DempseyGOP1,93229%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tarleton, Cullie (i)Dem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soucek, DanielGOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pendry, LarryDem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Randleman, ShirleyGOP3,81751%
Smithey, RogerGOP2,51634%
Reavill, JohnGOP1,10615%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mills, GreyGOP3,61351%
Ray, Karen (i)GOP3,49949%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hilton, MarkGOP00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhyne, JohnathanGOP00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tillis, Thom (i)GOP00

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mackey, NickDem9,07553%
Saunders, Drew (i)Dem8,07547%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, DempseyGOP00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cotham, Tricia (i)Dem7,62379%
Scher, LloydDem2,04521%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, TomGOP00

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Earle, Beverly (i)Dem00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marlin, BethGOP00

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carney, Becky (i)Dem00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, GregoryGOP00

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gulley, Jim (i)GOP2,26949%
Brotherton, EdithGOP1,20726%
Hale, LarryGOP1,13625%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Killian, Ric (i)GOP00

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, Martha (i)Dem00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, JosephGOP00

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, KellyDem8,50164%
Richardson, MaryDem4,87436%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardee, GaryGOP00

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wyatt, MarvinDem00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neumann, Wil (i)GOP00

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wiggins, ShirleyDem00

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Current, William (i)GOP00

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lowman, DavyDem00

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
0 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floyd, PearlGOP00
Hastings, KellyGOP00

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, TomDem00

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guice, W. DavidGOP00

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, Susan (i)Dem00

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goforth, D. Bruce (i)Dem00

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Purdue, PaulGOP00

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whilden, JaneDem00

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moffitt, TimGOP00

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goebel, PaulDem00

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Justus, Carolyn (i)GOP00

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rapp, Ray (i)Dem00

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haire, Phil (i)Dem8,59672%
Friedman, BruceDem3,28328%

State House - District 119 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, DodieGOP00

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
West, Roger (i)GOP00

Supreme Court - Associate Edmunds - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NameVotesVote %
Edmunds, Robert (i)00
Reynolds, Suzanne00

Court of Appeals - Arrowood Seat - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NameVotesVote %
Arrowood, John (i)00
Hunter, Robert00

Court of Appeals - Stephens Seat - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NameVotesVote %
Barrett, Dan00
Stephens, Linda (i)00

Court of Appeals - Tyson Seat - Oth Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NameVotesVote %
Ervin, Sam609,96737%
Ruth, Kristin424,31326%
Tyson, John (i)362,31122%
Pueschel, Janet259,73616%

Court of Appeals - McCullough Seat - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NameVotesVote %
Beasley, Cheri00
McCullough, Doug (i)00

Court of Appeals - Wynn Seat - Oth Primary
2817 of 2817 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NameVotesVote %
Wynn, James (i)765,15548%
Farlow, Jewel Ann592,40037%
Poirier, Dean232,59315%

Court of Appeals - Martin Seat - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NameVotesVote %
Martin, John (i)00