Oregon - Summary Vote Results
May 27, 2008 - 11:01AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Measure 51 - Crime Victims - Ballot Issue
Amends Constitution
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes722,72175%
No241,35825%

Measure 52 - Crime Victims - Ballot Issue
Amends Constitution
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes716,71775%
No240,00825%

Measure 53 - Civil Forfeitures - Ballot Issue
Amends Constitution
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes475,83850%
No473,91250%

President - Dem Primary
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obama, BarackDem360,72859%
Clinton, HillaryDem252,27041%

President - GOP Primary
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCain, JohnGOP280,03085%
Paul, RonGOP49,90515%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Merkley, JeffDem238,80145%
Novick, SteveDem222,41142%
Neville, CandyDem37,2027%
Obrist, RogerDem12,2502%
Goberman, PavelDem11,6282%
Loera, DavidDem5,8331%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Gordon (i)GOP290,00286%
Leitch, GordonGOP47,48314%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Northwest
201 of 201 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wu, David (i)Dem87,44078%
Hobbs, WillDem18,64917%
Welyczko, MarkDem5,6885%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Northwest
201 of 201 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haugen, JoelGOP28,54370%
Chappell, ClaudeGOP12,01630%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
E and SW
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lemas, NoahDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
E and SW
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walden, Greg (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Portland Area
199 of 199 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blumenauer, Earl (i)Dem117,25287%
Sweeney, JohnDem8,9957%
Walsh, JosephDem8,4206%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Portland Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, DeliaGOP00

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Southwestern
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeFazio, Peter (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Willamette and Coast
193 of 193 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schrader, KurtDem50,19154%
Moran, NancyDem17,84219%
Marks, SteveDem16,97218%
Foster, AndrewDem5,8226%
Nathe, RichardDem1,6852%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Willamette and Coast
193 of 193 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erickson, MikeGOP35,93948%
Mannix, KevinGOP34,65246%
Wilson, R. J.GOP3,9555%

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, KateDem268,35752%
Metsger, RickDem141,27827%
Walker, VickiDem93,12818%
Wells, PaulDem14,1633%

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dancer, RickGOP00

Treasurer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westlund, BenDem00

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alley, AllenGOP00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
1000 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kroger, JohnDem274,05456%
Macpherson, GregDem216,20844%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Southwest and Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rollins, EldonDem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Southwest and Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kruse, Jeff (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Southern
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koopmans, RichardDem00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Southern
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atkinson, Jason (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Verger, Joanne (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Rural Willamette Valley
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonald, BobDem6,59862%
Frank, StevenDem4,11338%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Rural Willamette Valley
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Girod, Fred (i)GOP8,99478%
Arcune, SarahGOP1,36512%
Baurer, HermanGOP1,16710%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
McMinnville to Monroe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nortness, KevinDem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
McMinnville to Monroe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boquist, BrianGOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Beaverton Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hass, Mark (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Beaverton Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michaels, LisaGOP00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
SW Portland Suburb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burdick, Ginny (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
SW Portland Suburb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wight, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
SW Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenbaum, DianeDem00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
North Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Margaret (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dingfelder, JackieDem20,86587%
Cruz, SeanDem3,01413%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Gresham Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Monnes Anderson, Laurie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Bend
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lundgren, MarenDem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Bend
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Telfer, ChrisGOP9,71870%
Robbins, JohnGOP4,11130%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Central and Southwest
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitsett, Doug (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Northeastern
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, David (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
N Central Southeast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferrioli, Ted (i)GOP00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
SW Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goche, RickDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
SW Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krieger, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Roseburg
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDermott, HarryDem00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Roseburg
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Freeman, TimGOP5,01757%
Fox, JimGOP3,73243%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Grants Pass
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rubenstein, JulieDem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Grants Pass
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maurer, Ron (i)GOP00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
N Medford Central Point
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, Dennis (i)GOP7,39688%
Schutz, RonaldGOP1,01012%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Ashland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buckley, Peter (i)Dem00

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Medford
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howe, LynnDem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Medford
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Esquivel, Sal (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Cottage Grove Southerlin
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nordin, DonaldDem3,55456%
McKibbin, NickDem2,79644%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Cottage Grove Southerlin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanna, Bruce (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
West Eugene
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holvey, Paul (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Coos Bay Florence
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roblan, Arnie (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Coos Bay Florence
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pearn, AlGOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Lincoln City Newport
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cowan, Jean (i)Dem00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
NE Springfield Outskirts
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnhart, Phil (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Springfield
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beyer, Terry (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Springfield
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanGordon, SeanGOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
West Springfield
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nathanson, Nancy (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Junction City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Albany
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olsen, DickDem00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Albany
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Andy (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Corvallis
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gelser, Sara (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Corvallis
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roll, RockneGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Santiam Canyon
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thackaberry, DanDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Santiam Canyon
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sprenger, Sherrie (i)GOP3,06148%
Cuff, BruceGOP1,44923%
Wooten, CliffGOP1,02116%
Lucca, MarcGOP84513%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Silverton Molalla
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilbert, JimDem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Silverton Molalla
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilliam, Vic (i)GOP00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Turner Aumsville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Day, H. D.Dem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Turner Aumsville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cameron, Kevin (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
SW Salem Independence
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riggs, RichardDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
SW Salem Independence
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, Vicki (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
South and East Salem
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clem, Brian (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Salem to Woodburn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Komp, Betty (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Salem to Woodburn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chereck, TomGOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Dallas to Monroe
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, JasonDem4,68975%
West, WesleyDem1,59825%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Dallas to Monroe
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, JimGOP4,07461%
Pope, CraigGOP2,55139%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
McMinnville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, AlDem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
McMinnville
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weidner, JimGOP3,80454%
Glad, EdGOP1,70324%
Bunn, JimGOP1,47721%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Keizer St. Paul
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thatcher, Kim (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Wilsonville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adamson, JessicaDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Wilsonville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wingard, MattGOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Southwest Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Read, Tobias (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Southwest Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAlmond, RussellGOP00

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Beaverton
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barker, Jeff (i)Dem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Beaverton
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steiert, GregGOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Cornelius Forest Grove
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, Chuck (i)Dem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Cornelius Forest Grove
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duyck, JeffGOP00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Hillsboro
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, David (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Hillsboro
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyer, AndyGOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
St. Helens to Astoria
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Witt, Brad (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
North Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boone, Deborah (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
NW Portland Suburbs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenlick, Mitch (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Beaverton
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonamici, Suzanne (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Beaverton
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuklinski, PiotrGOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Tigard
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galizio, Larry (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Tigard
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marino, TonyGOP00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
SW Portland Suburbs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nolan, Mary (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
SW Portland Suburbs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oppenheim, SteveGOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Tualatin West Linn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eberle, MicheleDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Tualatin West Linn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bruun, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Lake Oswego
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrett, ChrisDem5,88953%
Brown, LindaDem5,26147%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Lake Oswego
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffith, SteveGOP00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Oregon City Canby
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forsberg, TobyDem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Oregon City Canby
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennemer, BillGOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Milwaukie
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, Dave (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Southeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tomei, Carolyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Southeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Uchytil, RandyGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Southeast Portland
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kopel-Bailey, JulesDem6,55040%
Gray, ReganDem5,06431%
Keizer, TeddyDem4,52327%
Hillesland, GordonDem3292%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shields, Chip (i)Dem00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
North Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kotek, Tina (i)Dem00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dembrow, MichaelDem5,55841%
Boston, CyreenaDem4,69035%
Coney, JonDem3,24824%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cannon, Ben (i)Dem00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, JeffersonDem00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Southeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaufler, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Troutdale
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kahl, NickDem3,04853%
Kyle, BarbaraDem2,65147%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Troutdale
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelsen, JohnGOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Gresham
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Matthews, GregDem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Gresham
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lim, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Estacada
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, BrentDem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Estacada
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, Linda (i)GOP00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Hood River
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanOrman, SuzanneDem5,99982%
Richkind, SteveDem1,28118%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Hood River
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindland, MattGOP2,91759%
Thiemann, PhyllisGOP2,05741%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Redman
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruel, ConradDem00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Redman
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whisnant, Gene (i)GOP00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Bend
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stiegler, JudyDem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Bend
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burley, Chuck (i)GOP00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Prineville South
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilman, George (i)GOP00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Klamath Falls
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrard, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
La Grande
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Greg (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Pendleton
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Talley, BenDem2,22758%
Wright, BarbaraDem1,61342%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Pendleton
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenson, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
North Central
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ahern, MikeDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
North Central
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huffman, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Southeast
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bentz, Cliff (i)GOP4,50461%
Smith, TimGOP2,82139%

Mayor - Beaverton - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doyle, DennisOth10,50755%
Drake, Rob (i)Oth8,76845%

Mayor - Eugene - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piercy, Kitty (i)Oth26,36548%
Torrey, JimOth26,05248%
Urhausen, NickOth1,2622%
Ray, JimOth8121%

Mayor - Portland - General
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, SamOth104,46359%
Dozono, ShoOth59,61434%
Stuart, PatriciaOth4,6093%
Taylor, JeffOth2,9082%
Ackerman, DavidOth1,5011%
Lee, JamesOth1,4771%
Rich, ChristopherOth8931%
McNair, BerylOth5440%
Humble, LewOth5180%
Burris, KyleOth3990%
Gier, CraigOth2980%
Entwisle, StevenOth2970%
Forthan, BobOth1790%

District Attorney - Crook - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vitolins, DainaOth3,55658%
Chappell, StevenOth2,57742%

District Attorney - Lincoln - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bovett, RobOth9,53359%
Barnett, Bernice (i)Oth6,51541%

District Attorney - Polk - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butterfield, StanOth8,81656%
Felton, AaronOth6,92544%

Circuit Court - 1st District, Position 6 - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGeary, DougOth19,08743%
Barnack, TimOth17,07838%
Norton, JohnOth8,68919%

Circuit Court - 1st District, Position 8 - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greif, LisaOth22,49547%
Charter, JoeOth11,91425%
Dzieman, TomOth7,05215%
Henderson, PaulOth6,68714%

Circuit Court - 10th District, Position 1 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendiguren, Phillip (i)Oth5,85852%
Ousley, DanielOth5,49348%

Circuit Court - 20th District, Position 7 - General
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erwin, AndyOth42,21351%
Rogers, Keith (i)Oth40,02649%

County Commissioner - District 3 Clackamas - General
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schrader, Martha (i)Oth54,46969%
Reed, PatrickOth12,65316%
Nelson, RayOth11,37814%

County Commissioner - District 4 Clackamas - General
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lehan, CharlotteOth34,82746%
Mowry, DavidOth19,00225%
Gingerich, CraigOth13,07817%
Green-Hite, MatthewOth8,60511%

County Commissioner - District 5 Clackamas - General
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernard, JimOth23,22031%
Adams, RonOth11,39015%
Kehoe, KamiOth11,31915%
Tidwell, TrentOth11,18015%
DeRemer, LoriOth10,45714%
Silva, MatthewOth6,3108%
Hnidey, EmilOth1,2732%

County Commissioner - District 1 Multnomah - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kafoury, DeborahOth43,56088%
Soderback, WesOth3,7558%
Newey, MarkOth2,2455%

County Commissioner - District 3 Multnomah - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shiprack, JudyOth13,00337%
Delman, MikeOth6,15318%
Milesnick, RobOth5,11415%
McCarty, RonOth4,82114%
Barclay, BruceOth3,2839%
Burkett, RoyOth2,5257%

County Commissioner - District 4 Multnomah - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piluso, CarlaOth14,46347%
McKeel, DianeOth8,53428%
Quinby, KenOth4,40714%
Winters, JohnOth3,05610%

County Commissioner - District 3 Washington - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Roy (i)Oth15,40671%
Squires, EricOth6,16829%

Metro Council - District 2 - General
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collette, Carlotta (i)Oth30,62171%
Hall, EverettOth12,32129%

Metro Council - District 6 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Liberty, Robert (i)Oth32,45174%
Miller, ColeOth11,23226%

Portland Commissioner - Position 1 - General
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fritz, AmandaOth62,24943%
Lewis, CharlesOth18,36913%
Bissonnette, JeffOth17,83812%
Branam, JohnOth17,52812%
Fahey, MikeOth14,98710%
Smith, ChrisOth13,3839%

Portland Commissioner - Position 2 - General
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fish, NickOth90,98862%
Middaugh, JimOth32,16022%
Stewart, FredOth10,3247%
Williams, HaroldOth7,6305%
Garren, EdOth6,2234%

Portland Commissioner - Position 4 - General
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonard, Randy (i)Oth99,25472%
Ryan, EmilyOth16,49212%
Perez, MarthaOth14,81411%
Kill, EdwardOth6,3545%

Sheriff - Clackamas - Oth Primary
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Craig (i)Oth65,95379%
LaManna, RickOth15,27718%
Henningsen, J.Oth2,5953%