South Dakota - Summary Vote Results
June 09, 2008 - 02:48PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
President - Dem Primary
762 of 762 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clinton, HillaryDem54,18155%
Obama, BarackDem43,72945%

President - GOP Primary
762 of 762 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCain, JohnGOP42,84370%
Paul, RonGOP10,12717%
Huckabee, MikeGOP4,3377%
Romney, MittGOP1,9823%
UncommittedGOP1,7933%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Tim (i)Dem00

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
762 of 762 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dykstra, JoelGOP34,50566%
Kephart, SamGOP13,16025%
Gonyo, CharlesGOP4,9949%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herseth Sandlin, Stephanie (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lien, ChrisGOP00

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanson, Gary (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hundstad, Jim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoerth, Alan (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Novstrup, AlGOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, Jim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turbak Berry, Nancy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koistinen, AlGOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kellogg, DorothyDem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fryslie, ArtGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Merchant, PamDem1,12752%
Tschetter, CraigDem1,04048%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smidt, Orville (i)GOP1,01572%
Powers, PatGOP40228%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parsley, ScottDem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, RussellGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nielson, PaulDem00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kielman, SteveDem00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abdallah, Gene (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welch, NateDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gant, Jason (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bartlett, D. ScottCST00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jerstad, Sandy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wick, HalGOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heidepriem, Scott (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heineman, PhyllisGOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevens, BobDem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knudson, Dave (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miles, KathyDem00

State Senate - District 15 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, SteveCST00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillespie, MargaretDem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albers, Kenneth (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesselhuf, Ben (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Higman, JeradGOP00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerr, BillDem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunhoff, Jean (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kloucek, Frank (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cordes, GeneGOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herseth, ToddDem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vehle, MikeGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Asetoyer, CharonDem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garnos, Cooper (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hargens, DaleDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, Tom (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nemec, NicholasDem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, CoreyGOP2,11660%
Hackl, TomGOP1,42340%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sargent, KimDem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, Bob (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ahlers, DanDem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jensen, PaulGOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bartling, Julie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koskan, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Two Bulls, Theresa (i)Dem1,17951%
Bradford, JimDem1,15349%

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanrahan, CraigGOP00

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maher, Ryan (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolff, LesGOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levin, DennisDem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhoden, LarryGOP1,87464%
Trask, NickGOP1,07236%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howie, GordonGOP2,25062%
Pederson, GordonGOP1,36038%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffith, NylaDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, ThomasGOP1,33039%
Teupel, JohnGOP1,19435%
Hills, TomGOP85125%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Katus, Tom (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adelstein, StanGOP00

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Finch, DennisDem00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Dennis (i)GOP1,07059%
Buckingham, MichaelGOP74241%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hargens, GaryDem00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tieszen, CraigGOP1,64061%
Popp, DennisGOP1,06339%

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spry, TheresaDem1,02568%
Liebig, ShaneDem47332%

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haverly, JeffreyGOP75864%
McCoy, AliceGOP42836%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wismer, SusanDem2,07334%
Frerichs, JasonDem2,06034%
Staub, DavidDem1,11619%
Pulvermacher, CarlDem76113%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lentsch, LucasGOP00
Olson, RonGOP00

State House - District 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
de Padilla, Franklin NelsonCST00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dennert, H. Paul (i)Dem2,44947%
Elliott, ElaineDem2,05439%
Graham, JohnDem73414%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenfield, WayneGOP00
Kaiser, DanielGOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feickert, DennisDem00
Remily, MarkDem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Latterell, IsaacGOP00
Novstrup, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Street, Steve (i)Dem00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilkerson, JamesGOP00
Rausch, Val (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lentz, JaunitaDem00
Peterson, JeanDem00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faehn, Bob (i)GOP00
Solum, RogerGOP00

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nemmers, DennisDem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenfield, BrockGOP00
Noem, Kristi (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Binkley, SteveDem00
Howell, AbigailDem00

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pitts, Carol (i)GOP00
Tidemann, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fargen, MitchDem00
Lange, GeraldDem00

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, JerryGOP00
Stricherz, PatriciaGOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boltjes-Johnson, HollyDem00
Engels, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, Deb (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giebink, Mary AnnDem00
Swanhorst, RobertDem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, Roger (i)GOP00
Krebs, Shantel (i)GOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Solberg, DarrellDem1,34241%
Rose, DonDem1,15235%
Anderson, ShawnDem78624%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schlekeway, ToddGOP00
Willadsen, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, PaulaDem00
Kniffen, GregDem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steele, Manny (i)GOP1,06640%
Curd, BlakeGOP66125%
Case, JenniferGOP58822%
Aspaas, DawnGOP38114%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blake, SusyDem00
Thompson, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mogen, JohnGOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feinstein, Marc (i)Dem00
Harmon, JaceyDem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cutler, Joni (i)GOP81043%
Tornow, R. ShawnGOP78041%
Zimmermann, MarilynGOP30916%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vanderlinde, MarthaDem1,41156%
Kirschman, PatrickDem68227%
Madigan, JohnDem40816%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weis, TammyGOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Connor, JanelleDem00
Wells, BrianDem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lederman, DanGOP2,54654%
Bolin, JimGOP1,22426%
Cotton, DanielGOP97220%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nygaard, Eldon (i)Dem1,28731%
Reedy, JohnDem1,03725%
Jones, ThomasDem95823%
Collier, CaitlinDem90322%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boomgarden, Jamie (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunhoff, BernieDem00
Moore, Garry (i)Dem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moser, NickGOP97941%
Rupiper, DanielGOP54223%
Rettig, LeeGOP53922%
Rook, MichelleGOP34314%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lape, TravisDem00
Stern, GlennisDem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Putnam, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, DavidDem00
Sieler, TonyDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carson, Lance (i)GOP00
Hamiel, NoelGOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kastner, DianeDem00
Reis, DavidDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deadrick, Thomas (i)GOP00
Juhnke, Kent (i)GOP00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burg, Quinten (i)Dem2,16739%
Gibson, PeggyDem2,14439%
Volesky, RonDem1,24822%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hadley, CliffGOP00
Haeder, JoshuaGOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geigle, OrlandDem00
Linde, LeonardDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cronin, JustinGOP00
Hoffman, CharlesGOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eichinger, AnnDem00
Owen, JodiDem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Ryan (i)GOP3,00441%
Rounds, Tim (i)GOP2,61336%
Landeen, CoreyGOP1,68123%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sorenson, OranDem00
VanOverschelde, DennisDem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellison, PatrickGOP00
Rave, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 26A - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucas, Larry (i)Dem91463%
Joseph, PaulDem30221%
Jones, CalvinDem23916%

State House - District 26A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chauncey, KathyGOP00

State House - District 26B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glover, ThomasDem00

State House - District 26B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vanneman, Kim (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Killer, KevinDem91731%
Iron Cloud, EdDem91230%
White Bear Claws, JosephDem69123%
Fogg, RobertDem47816%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeVries, Mark (i)GOP00
Rasmussen, DawnGOP00

State House - District 28A - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schrempp, DeanDem87867%
Zacher, RichardDem44133%

State House - District 28A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, EverettGOP00

State House - District 28B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Betty (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chalkley, PamDem00
McPherson, FredDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brunner, Thomas (i)GOP1,90747%
Wink, DeanGOP1,30932%
Arnold, GailGOP83621%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gerenz, JacquelineDem00
Melmer, DavidDem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, LanceGOP1,65127%
Verchio, MikeGOP1,24020%
Brown, DickGOP1,15819%
Young, DonGOP1,09818%
Niederwerder, GalenGOP99216%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Dea, KevinDem00

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romkema, FredGOP2,02439%
Turbiville, Charles (i)GOP1,94638%
Flanagan, BrandonDem1,16323%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abrahamson, EricDem00
Wojahn, BethanyDem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dreyer, Brian (i)GOP00
Gosch, Brian (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henderson, KimberlyDem1,02445%
Nelsen, JeffDem89440%
Loudner, GaryDem33415%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sly, JacquelineGOP85029%
Jensen, PhilGOP83028%
Davis, KenGOP71324%
Gunderson, DaleGOP55319%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blume, JohannaDem00
Cook, LisaDem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lust, David (i)GOP00
McLaughlin, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, FernDem00
Marquardt, CurtisDem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirkeby, Mark (i)GOP73443%
Kopp, DonGOP65539%
Batchelder, TerryGOP31018%