State-by-State Votes
01/03/08 Presidential Primary / Caucus
January 05, 2008 - 02:27PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff

Iowa
President - Dem Caucus
1781 of 1781 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obama, BarackDem94038%
Edwards, JohnDem74430%
Clinton, HillaryDem73729%
Richardson, BillDem532%
Biden, JoeDem231%
UncommittedDem30%
Dodd, ChrisDem10%
Gravel, MikeDem00%
Kucinich, DennisDem00%
OtherDem00%

President - GOP Caucus
1754 of 1781 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huckabee, MikeGOP40,84134%
Romney, MittGOP29,94925%
Thompson, FredGOP15,90413%
McCain, JohnGOP15,55913%
Paul, RonGOP11,81710%
Giuliani, RudyGOP4,0973%
Hunter, DuncanGOP5240%
Tancredo, TomGOP50%