Florida - Summary Vote Results
November 10, 2008 - 03:25PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Circuit Judge - Circuit 2 Group 7 - General
233 of 233 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Sheffield, Frank87,37852%
Raleigh, Lisa79,60948%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 5 Group 3 - General
394 of 394 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Hawkins, Sandy241,00959%
Lyn, Denise165,07241%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 6 Group 8 - General
525 of 525 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Gardner, Susan345,80165%
Williams, Robert189,63435%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 9 Group 22 - General
262 of 372 Precincts Reporting - 70%
NameVotesVote %
Turner, Jim213,62954%
Schott, Fred181,51346%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Group 19 - General
758 of 758 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Colodny, Yvonne401,49663%
Millan, Stephen233,50237%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 16 Group 4 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Slaton, Tegan16,44250%
Vanden Brook, Mary16,43350%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 17 Group 3 - General
784 of 792 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Bober, Bernie367,75074%
Levey, Mardi Anne130,48226%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 17 Group 21 - General
784 of 792 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Ehrlich, Merrilee265,99756%
Eichner, Paul206,62544%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 17 Group 27 - General
784 of 792 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Feren, Steven266,93759%
Rickard, Mark188,83841%

Circuit Judge - Circuit 19 Group 4 - General
205 of 205 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Geiger, Dwight118,67954%
Ross, Fran102,65646%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - Robert Benton - General
1175 of 1176 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes774,95965%
No414,70535%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - Marguerite Davis - General
1175 of 1176 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes779,07966%
No407,13534%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - Joseph Lewis - General
1175 of 1176 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes781,64166%
No398,21734%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - Clay Roberts - General
1175 of 1176 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes780,68466%
No397,87534%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - William Van Nortwick - General
1175 of 1176 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes746,41464%
No424,99236%

Dist Court of Appeals 2 - Chris Altenbernd - General
1797 of 1799 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,349,67872%
No535,27728%

Dist Court of Appeals 2 - Carolyn Fulmer - General
1797 of 1799 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,370,57573%
No511,24127%

Dist Court of Appeals 2 - Morris Silberman - General
1797 of 1799 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,320,99571%
No546,75229%

Dist Court of Appeals 2 - James Whatley - General
1797 of 1799 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,334,34672%
No526,08628%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Gerald Cope - General
791 of 791 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes493,33974%
No174,17526%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - David Gersten - General
791 of 791 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes506,04875%
No168,78525%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Barbara Lagoa - General
791 of 791 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes498,44075%
No167,78825%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Juan Ramirez - General
791 of 791 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes485,32773%
No178,32327%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Vance Salter - General
791 of 791 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes475,90473%
No175,42327%

Dist Court of Appeals 4 - Mark Polen - General
1716 of 1746 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NameVotesVote %
Yes872,33075%
No292,15325%

Dist Court of Appeals 4 - Matthew Stevenson - General
1716 of 1746 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NameVotesVote %
Yes861,84075%
No284,33825%

Dist Court of Appeals 4 - Martha Warner - General
1716 of 1746 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NameVotesVote %
Yes877,20276%
No269,97824%

Dist Court of Appeals 5 - Kerry Evander - General
1318 of 1428 Precincts Reporting - 92%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,102,84070%
No473,07630%

Dist Court of Appeals 5 - Alan Lawson - General
1318 of 1428 Precincts Reporting - 92%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,093,65970%
No465,62330%

Dist Court of Appeals 5 - Richard Orfinger - General
1318 of 1428 Precincts Reporting - 92%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,057,23468%
No492,05932%

Dist Court of Appeals 5 - William Palmer - General
1318 of 1428 Precincts Reporting - 92%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,086,00070%
No457,43630%

Dist Court of Appeals 5 - Thomas Sawaya - General
1318 of 1428 Precincts Reporting - 92%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,053,34368%
No486,69332%

Public Defender - 1st Circuit - General
215 of 216 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Owens, JamesGOP208,57765%
Henderson, TonyDem113,26035%

Public Defender - 4th Circuit - General
369 of 370 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shirk, MattGOP255,41951%
White, Bill (i)Dem241,81449%

Public Defender - 12th Circuit - General
308 of 308 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eger, LarryGOP170,79651%
Tebrugge, AdamDem167,31849%

Public Defender - 19th Circuit - General
205 of 205 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Litty, Diamond (i)GOP144,37256%
Chinquina, DonDem113,44144%

Sheriff - Broward - General
792 of 792 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamberti, AlGOP344,61151%
Israel, ScottDem329,87949%

State Attorney - 9th Circuit - General
262 of 372 Precincts Reporting - 70%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamar, Lawson (i)Dem336,84965%
Leon, MercedesGOP177,44035%

State Attorney - 14th Circuit - General
131 of 131 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hess, GlennDem70,10355%
Meadows, Steve (i)GOP58,44445%

State Attorney - 15th Circuit - General
727 of 784 Precincts Reporting - 93%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAuliffe, MichaelDem336,60364%
Tringali, JosephGOP186,82536%

State Attorney - 16th Circuit - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, DennisDem19,56752%
Kohl, Mark (i)GOP18,38248%