AP News: HOME | US | WORLD | BUSINESS | FINANCE | TECHNOLOGY | SPORTS |
ENTERTAINMENT | HEALTH | SCIENCE | WASHINGTON | STRANGE
Search AP News:

New Mexico - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2008 - 12:10PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Thomas (i)GOP00%

State House - District 2 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strickler, James (i)GOP5,20264%
Slaven-Emond, AliceDem2,93736%

State House - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bandy, Paul (i)GOP00%

State House - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Begaye, Ray (i)Dem00%

State House - District 5 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jeff, SandraDem6,38974%
Lunnon, MichaelGOP2,19826%

State House - District 6 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alcon, EliseoDem4,20462%
Clawson, R. GrantGOP2,60338%

State House - District 7 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barreras, Andrew (i)Dem6,11555%
Lardner, TimothyGOP4,92545%

State House - District 8 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barela, Elias (i)Dem6,50261%
Gabaldon, PaulGOP4,22639%

State House - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lundstrom, Patty (i)Dem00%

State House - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saavedra, Henry Kiki (i)Dem00%

State House - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miera, Rick (i)Dem00%

State House - District 12 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chavez, Ernest (i)Dem6,13165%
Wheeler, ClydeGOP2,49627%
Schiller, RobertIP7528%

State House - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chavez, EleanorDem00%

State House - District 14 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Miguel (i)Dem6,28377%
Pena, ClaraGOP1,84623%

State House - District 15 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neill, BillDem7,46552%
Zanetti, Teresa (i)GOP6,87848%

State House - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maestas, Antonio (i)Dem00%

State House - District 17 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandoval, Edward (i)Dem9,21366%
Toya, RonaldGOP4,66334%

State House - District 18 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chasey, Gail (i)Dem00%

State House - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams-Stapleton, Sheryl (i)Dem00%

State House - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berry, Richard (i)GOP00%

State House - District 21 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, Mimi (i)Dem5,81667%
De La Cruz-Bancroft, HowardGOP2,83333%

State House - District 22 - General
19 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 90%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCoy, Kathy (i)GOP9,96858%
Saxton, JaniceDem7,11742%

State House - District 23 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodefer, BenjaminDem8,08651%
Youngberg, Eric (i)GOP7,67749%

State House - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arnold-Jones, Janice (i)GOP00%

State House - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Picraux, Danice (i)Dem00%

State House - District 26 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Park, Al (i)Dem5,06975%
Story, RheadGOP1,70725%

State House - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larranaga, Larry (i)GOP00%

State House - District 28 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Jimmie (i)GOP6,75154%
Rose, ShayDem5,70046%

State House - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Thomas (i)GOP00%

State House - District 30 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giannini, KarenDem6,58450%
Fox-Young, Justine (i)GOP6,45750%

State House - District 31 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rehm, William (i)GOP00%

State House - District 32 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irwin, Dona (i)Dem5,29865%
Skinner, PhillipGOP2,81135%

State House - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, Joni (i)Dem00%

State House - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Mary Helen (i)Dem00%

State House - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lujan, Antonio (i)Dem00%

State House - District 36 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nunez, Andy (i)Dem5,29353%
Tellez, MikeGOP4,61747%

State House - District 37 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinborn, Jeff (i)Dem9,06160%
Evans, D. KentGOP5,91740%

State House - District 38 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Dianne (i)GOP00%

State House - District 39 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Rodolpho (i)Dem00%

State House - District 40 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salazar, Nick (i)Dem00%

State House - District 41 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodella, Debbie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Roberto (i)Dem00%

State House - District 43 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wallace, Jeannette (i)GOP00%

State House - District 44 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Powdrell-Culbert, Jane (i)GOP11,45254%
Cour, LisaDem9,71046%

State House - District 45 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, Jim (i)Dem00%

State House - District 46 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lujan, Ben (i)Dem00%

State House - District 47 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Egolf, BrianDem00%

State House - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Varela, Luciano Lucky (i)Dem00%

State House - District 49 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tripp, Don (i)GOP00%

State House - District 50 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Rhonda (i)Dem00%

State House - District 51 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vaughn, Gloria (i)GOP3,81454%
Post, DouglasDem3,22046%

State House - District 52 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cervantes, Joseph (i)Dem00%

State House - District 53 - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cote, Nathan (i)Dem5,73759%
Locke, StanfordGOP4,00341%

State House - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, William (i)GOP00%

State House - District 55 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heaton, John (i)Dem4,51053%
Brown, CathrynnGOP4,00347%

State House - District 56 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Dub (i)GOP00%

State House - District 57 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kintigh, DennisGOP8,18166%
Barron, MaryDem4,20934%

State House - District 58 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spence Ezzell, Candy (i)GOP4,19262%
Peterson, GeorgeDem2,60838%

State House - District 59 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espinoza, Nora (i)GOP6,45865%
Wedum, EllenDem3,43435%

State House - District 60 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, JackDem8,27151%
Papponi, PaulaGOP8,03349%

State House - District 61 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tyler, Shirley (i)GOP00%

State House - District 62 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bratton, Donald (i)GOP00%

State House - District 63 - General
23 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campos, Jose (i)Dem3,98359%
Rush, MatthewGOP2,79741%

State House - District 64 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crook, Anna (i)GOP5,96664%
Trujillo, MarioDem3,36436%

State House - District 65 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madalena, James (i)Dem00%

State House - District 66 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardner, Keith (i)GOP00%

State House - District 67 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roch, DennisGOP5,47655%
Cosner, CraigDem4,44945%

State House - District 68 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Thomas (i)Dem8,16173%
Olson, SylviaGOP3,05327%

State House - District 69 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Ken (i)Dem00%

State House - District 70 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vigil, Richard (i)Dem7,05870%
Root, MelGOP3,06130%

State Senate - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharer, William (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neville, Steven (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinto, John (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 4 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munoz, GeorgeDem10,07076%
Woodward, BeatriceGOP3,25324%

State Senate - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Richard (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cisneros, Carlos (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 7 - General
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harden, Clinton (i)GOP10,86359%
Carr, ThomasDem7,51441%

State Senate - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campos, Pete (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 9 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sapien, JohnDem11,85450%
Komadina, Steve (i)GOP11,79950%

State Senate - District 10 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, John (i)GOP13,69151%
Raigoza, VictorDem13,01049%

State Senate - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, Linda (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ortiz y Pino, Gerald (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feldman, Dede (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griego, EricDem00%

State Senate - District 15 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eichenberg, TimDem11,34056%
Snyder, Diane (i)GOP8,99444%

State Senate - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McSorley, Cisco (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keller, TimDem00%

State Senate - District 18 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boitano, Mark (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 19 - General
31 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 91%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson Beffort, Sue (i)GOP13,99560%
Burnette, JasonDem9,13840%

State Senate - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Payne, William (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 21 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cravens, Kent (i)GOP14,76357%
Wolfe, JessicaDem11,15743%

State Senate - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lovejoy, Lynda (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rue, SanderGOP00%

State Senate - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Nancy (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wirth, PeterDem00%

State Senate - District 26 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, Bernadette (i)Dem13,29175%
Vassilopoulos, SpiroGOP4,31425%

State Senate - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingle, Stuart (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 28 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morales, Howie (i)Dem13,48467%
Gros, JosephGOP6,76533%

State Senate - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, Michael (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 30 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ulibarri, David (i)Dem6,06053%
Silva, JoseGOP5,37547%

State Senate - District 31 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nava, Cynthia (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 32 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jennings, Tim (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adair, Rod (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Asbill, Vernon (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, John Arthur (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 36 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Mary Jane (i)Dem9,13355%
Cotter, LeeGOP7,57145%

State Senate - District 37 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fischmann, StephenDem12,85351%
Rawson, Leonard Lee (i)GOP12,34849%

State Senate - District 38 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Papen, Mary Kay (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 39 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griego, Phil (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 40 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duran, Dianna (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 41 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leavell, Carroll (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kernan, Gay (i)GOP00%