Wisconsin - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2008 - 11:33AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Assembly - District 1 - General
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bies, Garey (i)GOP15,90551%
Skare, DickDem15,05549%

State Assembly - District 2 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zigmunt, TedDem16,00752%
Lasee, Frank (i)GOP14,68048%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ott, Al (i)GOP19,65058%
Krueger, JustinDem14,05342%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montgomery, Phil (i)GOP15,10653%
Dunlop, SamDem13,51447%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Tom (i)Dem19,37264%
Steineke, JimGOP10,67636%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tauchen, Gary (i)GOP14,17855%
Powers, JohnDem11,60345%

State Assembly - District 7 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krusick, Peggy (i)Dem16,56860%
Wiesmueller, CorrineGOP10,57738%
Sponholz, BradLib6552%

State Assembly - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colon, Pedro (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zepnick, Josh (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Polly (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fields, Jason (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kessler, Fred (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cullen, David (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vukmir, Leah (i)GOP19,41662%
Hucke, DaveDem11,70438%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Staskunas, Tony (i)Dem15,65161%
Nickel, DavidGOP10,19939%

State Assembly - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Leon (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toles, Barbara (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grigsby, Tamara (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richards, Jon (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sinicki, Christine (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Honadel, Mark (i)GOP15,67653%
Brower, GlenDem14,18347%

State Assembly - District 22 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pasch, SandyDem21,93667%
Wadhwa, YashGOP10,72033%

State Assembly - District 23 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ott, Jim (i)GOP17,83258%
Settle-Robinson, ReneDem12,99942%

State Assembly - District 24 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knodl, DanGOP20,50962%
Brady, CharleneDem12,55838%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ziegelbauer, Bob (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 26 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Akkeren, Terry (i)Dem16,04765%
Pieper, AlexGOP8,46035%

State Assembly - District 27 - General
39 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kestell, Steve (i)GOP19,96666%
Cox, BobDem10,26634%

State Assembly - District 28 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hraychuck, Ann (i)Dem16,40755%
Muschinske, KentGOP13,21145%

State Assembly - District 29 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murtha, John (i)GOP17,69153%
Buckel, ChrisDem14,26943%
Mohn, CraigLib1,2574%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhoades, Kitty (i)GOP19,44255%
Bruch, SarahDem16,01045%

State Assembly - District 31 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nass, Steve (i)GOP21,75867%
Urban, FrankDem10,84833%

State Assembly - District 32 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lothian, Thomas (i)GOP13,69152%
Harrod, DougDem10,92841%
Finley, JohnInd1,8657%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newcomer, Scott (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 34 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyer, Dan (i)GOP16,29550%
Tubbs, PaulDem16,13150%

State Assembly - District 35 - General
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Friske, Don (i)GOP15,41057%
Schmelling, JayDem11,74643%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mursau, Jeffrey (i)GOP13,13952%
Gruszynski, StanDem12,36348%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jorgensen, Andy (i)Dem17,75659%
Koebke, KentGOP12,17641%

State Assembly - District 38 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kleefisch, Joel (i)GOP20,29466%
Pas, DickDem10,29334%

State Assembly - District 39 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzgerald, Jeff (i)GOP15,97160%
Onsrud, AaronDem10,60540%

State Assembly - District 40 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petersen, Kevin (i)GOP14,74158%
Kuehl, KevinDem10,53642%

State Assembly - District 41 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballweg, Joan (i)GOP16,65663%
Milheiser, ScottDem9,85037%

State Assembly - District 42 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, FredDem15,92358%
Hines, J.A. (i)GOP11,33542%

State Assembly - District 43 - General
33 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hixson, Kim (i)Dem14,28651%
Towns, DebiGOP13,98249%

State Assembly - District 44 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheridan, Mike (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 45 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benedict, Chuck (i)Dem16,04560%
Hahn, MikeGOP10,52240%

State Assembly - District 46 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hebl, Gary (i)Dem22,34866%
Maves, KathyGOP11,36534%

State Assembly - District 47 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ripp, KeithGOP15,44648%
O'Neil, TrishDem15,41848%
Hruby, DennisInd1,3864%

State Assembly - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parisi, Joe (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 49 - General
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garthwaite, Phil (i)Dem13,89354%
Tranel, TravisGOP11,82446%

State Assembly - District 50 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, EdGOP14,37256%
Crofton, TomDem11,26444%

State Assembly - District 51 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hilgenberg, Steve (i)Dem15,90957%
Russell, NathanGOP12,08143%

State Assembly - District 52 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, John (i)GOP15,11058%
Keifenheim, JerryDem10,96342%

State Assembly - District 53 - General
45 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 78%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spanbauer, RichardGOP16,13863%
Mann, JeffDem9,33737%

State Assembly - District 54 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hintz, Gordon (i)Dem18,75866%
Reiff, MarkGOP9,53134%

State Assembly - District 55 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaufert, Dean (i)GOP14,25654%
Westphal, MarkDem12,17646%

State Assembly - District 56 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roth, Roger (i)GOP20,97960%
Garcia Franz, SusanDem14,14740%

State Assembly - District 57 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernard Schaber, PennyDem15,38157%
Egelhoff, JoGOP11,55943%

State Assembly - District 58 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strachota, Pat (i)GOP23,60383%
Dombro, GregInd4,88917%

State Assembly - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeMahieu, Daniel (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 60 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gottlieb, Mark (i)GOP23,27670%
Duman, PerryDem9,81730%

State Assembly - District 61 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Robert (i)Dem16,26788%
Meyers, GeorgeLib2,24212%

State Assembly - District 62 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mason, Cory (i)Dem17,89185%
Deschler, KeithLib3,21415%

State Assembly - District 63 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vos, Robin (i)GOP20,17062%
Flashinski, LindaDem12,60838%

State Assembly - District 64 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barca, PeterDem00%

State Assembly - District 65 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinbrink, John (i)Dem17,85166%
Tiahnybok, AlexGOP9,28834%

State Assembly - District 66 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerkman, Samantha (i)GOP17,64560%
Zamba, LarryDem11,78240%

State Assembly - District 67 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, Jeff (i)Ind12,38850%
Moga, DonGOP12,21350%

State Assembly - District 68 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dexter, KristenDem15,43450%
Moulton, Terry (i)GOP15,15950%

State Assembly - District 69 - General
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Suder, Scott (i)GOP14,52459%
Swiggum, TimDem9,90541%

State Assembly - District 70 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vruwink, Amy Sue (i)Dem19,48970%
Seevers, DennisGOP8,49530%

State Assembly - District 71 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Molepske, Louis (i)Dem20,35369%
Jensen, DaronGOP9,26931%

State Assembly - District 72 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schneider, Marlin (i)Dem16,88962%
Tyberg, JeffGOP10,22438%

State Assembly - District 73 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milroy, NickDem20,68781%
Monaghan, JefferyInd4,78619%

State Assembly - District 74 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sherman, Gary (i)Dem17,91062%
LaBarre, ShirlGOP10,79338%

State Assembly - District 75 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hubler, Mary (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 76 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berceau, Terese (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 77 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Black, Spencer (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 78 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pocan, Mark (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 79 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pope-Roberts, Sondy (i)Dem24,64167%
Skalitzky, CarlGOP12,10833%

State Assembly - District 80 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Brett (i)GOP17,47656%
Waelti, JohnDem13,76344%

State Assembly - District 81 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roys, KeldaDem00%

State Assembly - District 82 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, Jeff (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 83 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gunderson, Scott (i)GOP24,83173%
Robertson, AaronDem9,18227%

State Assembly - District 84 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gundrum, Mark (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 85 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seidel, Donna (i)Dem16,97564%
Kufahl, JessGOP9,48436%

State Assembly - District 86 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petrowski, Jerry (i)GOP17,39756%
Myszka, NateDem13,71544%

State Assembly - District 87 - General
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Mary (i)GOP12,91350%
Reas, JudyDem12,68650%

State Assembly - District 88 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soletski, Jim (i)Dem13,15056%
Theisen, TonyGOP10,36344%

State Assembly - District 89 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nygren, John (i)GOP14,70854%
Koehn, RandyDem12,72746%

State Assembly - District 90 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Roy, Karl (i)GOP13,95454%
Weix, Lou AnnDem12,00546%

State Assembly - District 91 - General
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Danou, ChrisDem14,51454%
Hegenbarth, DaveGOP11,60243%
Beseler, PaulInd7113%
Burleson, TedLib2431%

State Assembly - District 92 - General
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Radcliffe, MarkDem13,49453%
Hellman, DanGOP11,83247%

State Assembly - District 93 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Jeff (i)Dem19,30459%
Fields, DarcyGOP13,16441%

State Assembly - District 94 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huebsch, Mike (i)GOP17,71954%
Hancock, CherylDem15,05246%

State Assembly - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shilling, Jennifer (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 96 - General
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nerison, Lee (i)GOP13,03352%
Klemme, DaleDem12,17148%

State Assembly - District 97 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kramer, Bill (i)GOP14,74255%
Page Jones, RuthDem12,19845%

State Assembly - District 98 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zipperer, Rich (i)GOP24,32272%
Weers, VictorDem9,49528%

State Assembly - District 99 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pridemore, Don (i)GOP00%