Michigan - County Vote Results
August 04, 2010 - 04:59PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Governor - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsV. Bernero
(Dem)
A. Dillon
(Dem)
Total5732/5732 308,864
59%
218,575
41%
Alcona12/12306
55%
249
45%
Alger12/12382
55%
309
45%
Allegan48/481,528
57%
1,162
43%
Alpena18/18915
47%
1,035
53%
Antrim16/16507
61%
328
39%
Arenac15/15565
72%
223
28%
Baraga8/8204
54%
176
46%
Barry26/26896
57%
674
43%
Bay68/685,947
63%
3,490
37%
Benzie13/13511
55%
424
45%
Berrien70/701,955
50%
1,937
50%
Branch21/21401
59%
283
41%
Calhoun62/622,405
60%
1,632
40%
Cass23/23426
44%
545
56%
Charlevoix20/20422
58%
301
42%
Cheboygan23/23556
51%
539
49%
Chippewa20/20736
54%
631
46%
Clare26/26629
62%
389
38%
Clinton33/332,484
78%
700
22%
Crawford11/11289
53%
252
47%
Delta23/23761
53%
671
47%
Dickinson20/20345
55%
286
45%
Eaton52/525,001
76%
1,547
24%
Emmet23/23604
57%
452
43%
Genesee231/23120,328
70%
8,535
30%
Gladwin21/21832
64%
473
36%
Gogebic12/12409
41%
585
59%
Grand Traverse36/361,562
55%
1,277
45%
Gratiot24/24906
75%
310
25%
Hillsdale25/25581
76%
181
24%
Houghton31/31946
56%
729
44%
Huron31/31626
64%
350
36%
Ingham122/12216,819
79%
4,598
21%
Ionia31/31798
69%
362
31%
Iosco18/18828
61%
523
39%
Iron16/16551
49%
575
51%
Isabella32/321,283
68%
602
32%
Jackson76/763,740
78%
1,040
22%
Kalamazoo113/1136,520
66%
3,416
34%
Kalkaska13/13277
55%
224
45%
Kent320/32010,330
55%
8,449
45%
Keweenaw5/5104
58%
75
42%
Lake19/19314
49%
332
51%
Lapeer37/372,148
61%
1,350
39%
Leelanau16/16868
56%
674
44%
Lenawee43/432,199
58%
1,562
42%
Livingston79/793,501
57%
2,599
43%
Luce7/7142
60%
94
40%
Mackinac14/14241
48%
257
52%
Macomb362/36227,081
53%
23,806
47%
Manistee21/21621
54%
535
46%
Marquette35/352,368
67%
1,184
33%
Mason25/25468
53%
407
47%
Mecosta23/23603
66%
310
34%
Menominee20/20251
44%
319
56%
Midland53/531,704
70%
741
30%
Missaukee17/17208
52%
192
48%
Monroe64/643,579
54%
3,089
46%
Montcalm30/30879
61%
551
39%
Montmorency9/9256
53%
226
47%
Muskegon72/726,123
64%
3,414
36%
Newaygo30/30722
61%
453
39%
Oakland541/54140,072
53%
36,012
47%
Oceana18/18452
62%
278
38%
Ogemaw22/22772
54%
668
46%
Ontonagon13/13287
47%
321
53%
Osceola18/18283
60%
185
40%
Oscoda10/10158
49%
166
51%
Otsego13/13350
52%
325
48%
Ottawa113/1132,546
57%
1,918
43%
Presque Isle18/18412
47%
462
53%
Roscommon14/14776
57%
594
43%
Saginaw92/929,193
69%
4,050
31%
Sanilac31/31592
53%
528
47%
Schoolcraft12/12352
45%
431
55%
Shiawassee34/342,044
76%
643
24%
St. Clair71/713,434
51%
3,314
49%
St. Joseph26/26535
61%
345
39%
Tuscola32/321,347
74%
480
26%
Van Buren34/341,156
59%
796
41%
Washtenaw143/14317,741
66%
9,249
34%
Wayne1661/166175,521
54%
64,855
46%
Wexford20/20350
52%
321
48%

Governor - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Bouchard
(GOP)
M. Cox
(GOP)
T. George
(GOP)
P. Hoekstra
(GOP)
R. Snyder
(GOP)
Total5732/5732127,112
12%
239,927
23%
16,983
2%
280,593
27%
380,720
36%
Alcona12/12216
12%
644
37%
36
2%
323
19%
513
30%
Alger12/12112
9%
401
31%
19
1%
231
18%
521
41%
Allegan48/481,021
5%
3,728
20%
304
2%
7,904
42%
5,725
31%
Alpena18/18345
10%
1,564
46%
46
1%
720
21%
715
21%
Antrim16/16390
8%
1,179
24%
50
1%
1,222
25%
2,075
42%
Arenac15/15140
8%
425
24%
15
1%
309
18%
866
49%
Baraga8/853
6%
282
31%
14
2%
175
19%
382
42%
Barry26/26585
6%
2,543
27%
148
2%
2,164
23%
4,044
43%
Bay68/68841
8%
3,020
28%
135
1%
1,962
18%
4,734
44%
Benzie13/13177
6%
597
21%
33
1%
945
34%
1,049
37%
Berrien70/701,603
10%
4,113
25%
521
3%
8,820
53%
1,662
10%
Branch21/21310
7%
1,343
29%
118
3%
943
20%
1,945
42%
Calhoun62/62732
5%
3,880
29%
248
2%
2,596
19%
6,088
45%
Cass23/23426
11%
1,084
29%
114
3%
1,629
43%
527
14%
Charlevoix20/20369
8%
976
22%
57
1%
1,302
30%
1,705
39%
Cheboygan23/23392
9%
1,137
26%
47
1%
993
23%
1,808
41%
Chippewa20/20324
9%
1,091
31%
29
1%
822
24%
1,227
35%
Clare26/26312
10%
896
27%
35
1%
711
22%
1,330
40%
Clinton33/33616
6%
2,736
25%
139
1%
3,011
28%
4,300
40%
Crawford11/11190
9%
437
22%
21
1%
391
20%
966
48%
Delta23/23286
9%
1,239
37%
56
2%
772
23%
1,001
30%
Dickinson20/20280
9%
1,220
38%
49
2%
633
20%
996
31%
Eaton52/52985
7%
3,851
26%
237
2%
3,729
25%
5,866
40%
Emmet23/23376
8%
1,097
23%
63
1%
1,397
29%
1,823
38%
Genesee231/2312,612
10%
8,081
30%
375
1%
5,723
21%
10,155
38%
Gladwin21/21354
13%
749
28%
17
1%
384
14%
1,177
44%
Gogebic12/12142
15%
374
40%
20
2%
195
21%
199
21%
Grand Traverse36/361,059
7%
4,031
27%
198
1%
3,897
26%
5,900
39%
Gratiot24/24287
7%
1,088
28%
35
1%
842
22%
1,637
42%
Hillsdale25/25431
9%
1,631
32%
99
2%
1,342
27%
1,551
31%
Houghton31/31248
8%
1,015
33%
26
1%
813
27%
945
31%
Huron31/31466
10%
1,261
27%
51
1%
900
19%
2,043
43%
Ingham122/1221,724
7%
5,928
24%
314
1%
5,972
24%
10,653
43%
Ionia31/31419
6%
1,832
26%
90
1%
2,050
29%
2,777
39%
Iosco18/18363
12%
821
27%
41
1%
511
17%
1,314
43%
Iron16/16126
10%
478
37%
19
1%
247
19%
409
32%
Isabella32/32699
11%
1,763
27%
88
1%
1,344
21%
2,658
41%
Jackson76/761,660
10%
4,656
27%
238
1%
3,813
22%
6,770
40%
Kalamazoo113/1132,737
10%
6,316
23%
3,080
11%
5,620
21%
9,521
35%
Kalkaska13/13179
7%
806
30%
40
1%
520
19%
1,148
43%
Kent320/3205,566
7%
17,898
21%
971
1%
35,230
41%
25,374
30%
Keweenaw5/545
13%
114
33%
3
1%
101
29%
84
24%
Lake19/1983
6%
321
22%
14
1%
495
33%
569
38%
Lapeer37/372,014
15%
3,124
24%
201
2%
3,102
24%
4,615
35%
Leelanau16/16430
8%
1,381
26%
61
1%
1,501
29%
1,887
36%
Lenawee43/431,149
12%
3,198
34%
201
2%
2,818
30%
2,125
22%
Livingston79/793,706
13%
6,373
22%
314
1%
6,858
24%
11,484
40%
Luce7/778
10%
218
27%
14
2%
194
24%
297
37%
Mackinac14/14163
9%
498
26%
31
2%
487
26%
720
38%
Macomb362/36215,135
18%
17,705
21%
1,165
1%
17,274
20%
33,108
39%
Manistee21/21236
7%
637
18%
34
1%
1,410
41%
1,142
33%
Marquette35/35243
5%
1,421
31%
43
1%
973
21%
1,929
42%
Mason25/25178
4%
642
14%
49
1%
2,468
53%
1,345
29%
Mecosta23/23387
8%
1,386
28%
58
1%
1,345
27%
1,842
37%
Menominee20/20205
16%
432
34%
40
3%
379
30%
205
16%
Midland53/53851
9%
2,335
24%
87
1%
1,979
20%
4,610
47%
Missaukee17/17160
6%
787
30%
19
1%
846
32%
853
32%
Monroe64/641,690
13%
3,874
31%
313
2%
2,987
24%
3,788
30%
Montcalm30/30396
6%
1,951
28%
89
1%
1,612
23%
2,904
42%
Montmorency9/9206
12%
440
26%
31
2%
379
22%
662
39%
Muskegon72/72632
4%
3,585
22%
162
1%
7,260
44%
4,947
30%
Newaygo30/30346
5%
1,793
23%
79
1%
2,985
39%
2,458
32%
Oakland541/54138,692
25%
25,450
17%
1,898
1%
31,219
20%
55,610
36%
Oceana18/18148
4%
711
18%
36
1%
1,861
47%
1,224
31%
Ogemaw22/22246
11%
660
29%
29
1%
409
18%
966
42%
Ontonagon13/1381
10%
271
35%
19
2%
138
18%
274
35%
Osceola18/18242
6%
1,019
25%
46
1%
1,113
28%
1,593
40%
Oscoda10/10120
9%
401
30%
10
1%
282
21%
520
39%
Otsego13/13384
9%
970
24%
49
1%
931
23%
1,714
42%
Ottawa113/1131,869
4%
7,748
15%
411
1%
31,022
59%
11,290
22%
Presque Isle18/18191
10%
526
27%
18
1%
564
29%
669
34%
Roscommon14/14409
11%
932
24%
42
1%
743
19%
1,717
45%
Saginaw92/921,798
9%
5,984
29%
217
1%
4,135
20%
8,727
42%
Sanilac31/311,067
14%
1,724
23%
144
2%
1,820
24%
2,800
37%
Schoolcraft12/12135
11%
389
33%
19
2%
207
17%
445
37%
Shiawassee34/34862
10%
2,796
32%
123
1%
1,548
18%
3,361
39%
St. Clair71/713,543
15%
5,709
24%
494
2%
4,544
19%
9,206
39%
St. Joseph26/26532
10%
1,605
30%
136
3%
977
18%
2,124
40%
Tuscola32/32533
9%
1,675
29%
52
1%
1,311
23%
2,251
39%
Van Buren34/34924
9%
2,636
27%
601
6%
1,875
19%
3,759
38%
Washtenaw143/1432,866
11%
5,055
19%
326
1%
5,117
20%
12,824
49%
Wayne1661/166113,651
14%
22,100
23%
997
1%
18,415
19%
40,076
42%
Wexford20/20333
6%
1,140
22%
72
1%
1,802
34%
1,897
36%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Davis
(GOP)
J. DuMouchelle
(GOP)
Total61/613,151
40%
4,656
60%
Wayne61/613,151
40%
4,656
60%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Bledsoe (i)
(Dem)
C. Kimbrough
(Dem)
A. Murray
(Dem)
Total61/61 6,421
84%
630
8%
631
8%
Wayne61/616,421
84%
630
8%
631
8%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Mitchell
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Benson
(Dem)
C. Clark
(Dem)
L. Howze
(Dem)
R. Jones
(Dem)
D. Lankford-Parnell
(Dem)
Total78/78729
17%
159
4%
1,562
37%
142
3%
108
3%
Wayne78/78729
17%
159
4%
1,562
37%
142
3%
108
3%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsT. Reece
(Dem)
G. Robinson
(Dem)
A. Watts
(Dem)
D. Whitley
(Dem)
Total78/78118
3%
333
8%
373
9%
748
18%
Wayne78/78118
3%
333
8%
373
9%
748
18%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Banks
(Dem)
K. Jackson
(Dem)
I. Lawson
(Dem)
A. Tinsley-Talabi
(Dem)
L. Williams
(Dem)
K. Young
(Dem)
Total90/901,794
31%
122
2%
696
12%
2,378
41%
323
6%
505
9%
Wayne90/901,794
31%
122
2%
696
12%
2,378
41%
323
6%
505
9%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Lamar
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Brice
(Dem)
W. Burton
(Dem)
W. Canty
(Dem)
J. Cole
(Dem)
E. Edwards
(Dem)
M. Hartt
(Dem)
Total108/108957
12%
221
3%
96
1%
304
4%
141
2%
304
4%
Wayne108/108957
12%
221
3%
96
1%
304
4%
141
2%
304
4%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsF. Kimpson
(Dem)
C. Logan
(Dem)
G. Mingo
(Dem)
M. Sheffield
(Dem)
M. Stapleton
(Dem)
E. Vann
(Dem)
Total108/108810
10%
124
2%
120
1%
2,000
24%
2,074
25%
1,089
13%
Wayne108/108810
10%
124
2%
120
1%
2,000
24%
2,074
25%
1,089
13%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Smith
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Ahmed
(Dem)
A. Algazali
(Dem)
T. Catchings
(Dem)
C. Davis
(Dem)
A. Ewell
(Dem)
Total78/78163
3%
373
7%
872
16%
237
4%
121
2%
Wayne78/78163
3%
373
7%
872
16%
237
4%
121
2%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary (Continued - 1)
CountyPrecinctsB. Foster
(Dem)
A. Mahfuz
(Dem)
D. Murphy
(Dem)
J. Olumba
(Dem)
V. Peake
(Dem)
Total78/7887
2%
173
3%
71
1%
1,819
34%
273
5%
Wayne78/7887
2%
173
3%
71
1%
1,819
34%
273
5%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary (Continued - 2)
CountyPrecinctsW. Phillips
(Dem)
A. Rahman
(Dem)
L. Sephers
(Dem)
S. Szczepkowski
(Dem)
R. Zwolak
(Dem)
Total78/7854
1%
559
10%
246
5%
153
3%
194
4%
Wayne78/7854
1%
559
10%
246
5%
153
3%
194
4%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Jones
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Berry
(Dem)
M. Crawford
(Dem)
F. Durhal (i)
(Dem)
C. Johnson
(Dem)
K. Kenyatta
(Dem)
D. Young
(Dem)
Total118/118145
2%
883
14%
2,772
44%
1,054
17%
1,005
16%
500
8%
Wayne118/118145
2%
883
14%
2,772
44%
1,054
17%
1,005
16%
500
8%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Midgett
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Scott
(Dem)
A. Williams
(Dem)
J. Womack (i)
(Dem)
Total112/112985
12%
2,850
36%
4,067
51%
Wayne112/112985
12%
2,850
36%
4,067
51%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Duren
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Buffington
(Dem)
W. Cambell
(Dem)
G. Cushingberry
(Dem)
H. Davis
(Dem)
T. Gaines
(Dem)
Total124/124836
8%
113
1%
1,698
17%
558
5%
353
3%
Wayne124/124836
8%
113
1%
1,698
17%
558
5%
353
3%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary (Continued - 1)
CountyPrecinctsB. Johnson
(Dem)
T. Johnson
(Dem)
L. Love
(Dem)
D. Martin
(Dem)
S. Miley
(Dem)
Total124/124711
7%
107
1%
1,733
17%
666
7%
1,480
14%
Wayne124/124711
7%
107
1%
1,733
17%
666
7%
1,480
14%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary (Continued - 2)
CountyPrecinctsT. Stallworth
(Dem)
T. Tesfamariam
(Dem)
G. Thompson
(Dem)
Total124/1241,837
18%
63
1%
72
1%
Wayne124/1241,837
18%
63
1%
72
1%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Franklin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Coleman
(Dem)
R. Davis
(Dem)
S. Jackson (i)
(Dem)
C. Johnson
(Dem)
Total104/104360
4%
1,976
24%
4,562
55%
115
1%
Wayne104/104360
4%
1,976
24%
4,562
55%
115
1%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsD. McFarland
(Dem)
A. Smith
(Dem)
M. Terrell
(Dem)
M. Thomas
(Dem)
Total104/104133
2%
778
9%
121
1%
226
3%
Wayne104/104133
2%
778
9%
121
1%
226
3%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Zeile
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Grillier
(Dem)
K. Irvin
(Dem)
Q. Mallory
(Dem)
S. Pugh
(Dem)
H. Santana
(Dem)
Total82/82527
10%
34
1%
146
3%
1,809
33%
1,891
35%
Wayne82/82527
10%
34
1%
146
3%
1,809
33%
1,891
35%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsD. Stephen
(Dem)
A. Stotts-McClary
(Dem)
S. Thomas
(Dem)
A. Webb
(Dem)
Total82/82743
14%
121
2%
47
1%
134
2%
Wayne82/82743
14%
121
2%
47
1%
134
2%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ford
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Mier
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Bowens
(Dem)
D. Davis
(Dem)
D. Nathan (i)
(Dem)
T. Wells
(Dem)
Total92/92493
8%
1,005
16%
4,539
71%
375
6%
Wayne92/92493
8%
1,005
16%
4,539
71%
375
6%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Daigle
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Czachorowski
(Dem)
R. Tlaib (i)
(Dem)
Total68/68529
15%
3,004
85%
Wayne68/68529
15%
3,004
85%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Glass
(GOP)
C. Kallgren
(GOP)
M. Schafer
(GOP)
J. Vida
(GOP)
Total41/41785
14%
2,775
49%
1,710
30%
428
8%
Wayne41/41785
14%
2,775
49%
1,710
30%
428
8%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Kandrevas (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. O'Connell
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Clemente
(Dem)
B. Guerriero
(Dem)
F. Liberati
(Dem)
R. Sarazin
(Dem)
F. Vaslo
(Dem)
Total48/48 2,246
35%
1,391
21%
1,670
26%
195
3%
971
15%
Wayne48/482,246
35%
1,391
21%
1,670
26%
195
3%
971
15%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Sareini
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Darany
(Dem)
S. Dobkowski
(Dem)
A. Shami
(Dem)
L. Tafelski
(Dem)
Total52/52 2,129
44%
592
12%
334
7%
1,753
36%
Wayne52/522,129
44%
592
12%
334
7%
1,753
36%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Mullins
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Constan (i)
(Dem)
M. Greene
(Dem)
Total46/46 2,604
61%
1,690
39%
Wayne46/462,604
61%
1,690
39%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Adams
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Cavanagh
(Dem)
F. Tomcsik
(Dem)
Total55/55 4,424
73%
1,630
27%
Wayne55/554,424
73%
1,630
27%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. LeBlanc (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Collins
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Walsh (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Larkin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Booher
(GOP)
K. Heise
(GOP)
Total54/542,803
34%
5,512
66%
Wayne54/542,803
34%
5,512
66%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wadsworth
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Levi
(GOP)
S. Price
(GOP)
Total56/564,819
52%
4,435
48%
Wayne56/564,819
52%
4,435
48%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Slavens (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Lingerfelt
(GOP)
D. McNeill
(GOP)
Total52/521,220
41%
1,744
59%
Wayne52/521,220
41%
1,744
59%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Geiss (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. McCormick
(GOP)
D. McIntyre
(GOP)
P. Somerville
(GOP)
Total53/532,645
32%
1,771
22%
3,725
46%
Wayne53/532,645
32%
1,771
22%
3,725
46%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kennedy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Forlini
(GOP)
J. Jorgensen
(GOP)
Total35/35 5,671
61%
3,631
39%
Macomb35/355,671
61%
3,631
39%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Roberts (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Clark
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Switalski (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Rosen
(GOP)
W. Shaw
(GOP)
Total39/39 4,104
59%
2,877
41%
Oakland39/394,104
59%
2,877
41%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Houston
(Dem)
B. Klotz
(Dem)
K. McLogan
(Dem)
J. Townsend
(Dem)
Total39/391,977
32%
300
5%
1,139
19%
2,676
44%
Oakland39/391,977
32%
300
5%
1,139
19%
2,676
44%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Fortuna
(GOP)
I. King
(GOP)
Total47/47 2,068
55%
1,668
45%
Oakland47/472,068
55%
1,668
45%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Lipton (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Goodson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Liss (i)
(Dem)
S. Rob
(Dem)
Total41/41 4,953
84%
917
16%
Macomb41/414,953
84%
917
16%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Allen
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Melton (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Bocek
(GOP)
J. Farrington
(GOP)
M. Shallal
(GOP)
Total41/412,854
32%
3,815
43%
2,214
25%
Macomb41/412,854
32%
3,815
43%
2,214
25%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Hughes
(Dem)
K. Lampar
(Dem)
Total41/411,169
27%
3,104
73%
Macomb41/411,169
27%
3,104
73%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Evans
(GOP)
J. Horton
(GOP)
L. Melise
(GOP)
D. Tollis
(GOP)
Total43/431,753
31%
507
9%
1,250
22%
2,084
37%
Macomb43/431,753
31%
507
9%
1,250
22%
2,084
37%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Lane
(Dem)
J. Shamaly
(Dem)
Total43/43 4,138
74%
1,433
26%
Macomb43/434,138
74%
1,433
26%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Johnson
(GOP)
A. LaFontaine
(GOP)
D. Novak
(GOP)
M. Shmina
(GOP)
Total46/461,065
12%
2,830
31%
2,766
30%
2,524
27%
Macomb36/36912
13%
2,121
31%
2,138
31%
1,755
25%
St. Clair10/10153
7%
709
31%
628
28%
769
34%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Haase (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Biondo
(GOP)
G. Bucci
(GOP)
F. Cusumano
(GOP)
K. Goike
(GOP)
J. Santilli
(GOP)
P. Vitale
(GOP)
Total53/531,433
12%
2,564
22%
1,613
14%
2,817
24%
744
6%
2,363
20%
Macomb53/531,433
12%
2,564
22%
1,613
14%
2,817
24%
744
6%
2,363
20%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Prasiloski
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Rogers
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Stanley (i)
(Dem)
L. Wilhelm
(Dem)
Total39/39 3,469
70%
1,472
30%
Genesee39/393,469
70%
1,472
30%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Weinenger
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Coleman
(Dem)
R. Hobbs
(Dem)
Total51/514,948
47%
5,658
53%
Oakland51/514,948
47%
5,658
53%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Lund (i)
(GOP)
S. Previti
(GOP)
B. Senia
(GOP)
Total42/42 10,868
80%
1,579
12%
1,163
9%
Macomb42/4210,868
80%
1,579
12%
1,163
9%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Murphy
(Dem)
J. Winne
(Dem)
Total42/42 2,007
57%
1,535
43%
Macomb42/422,007
57%
1,535
43%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Atallah
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Barnett (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Crawford (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gedeon
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Clawson
(GOP)
L. Shulman
(GOP)
K. Sipfle
(GOP)
Total37/371,649
18%
4,988
54%
2,674
29%
Oakland37/371,649
18%
4,988
54%
2,674
29%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Moss (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Candler
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Knollenberg (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Spillers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Jason
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Haugh (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Billington
(GOP)
G. Haines (i)
(GOP)
Total35/352,259
24%
7,098
76%
Oakland35/352,259
24%
7,098
76%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Strong
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Gutowski
(GOP)
E. Kowall (i)
(GOP)
Total43/435,742
37%
9,740
63%
Oakland43/435,742
37%
9,740
63%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Fabrizio
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. McMillin (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Ward
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Jacobsen
(GOP)
D. Myslakowski
(GOP)
G. Warner
(GOP)
Total40/40 6,590
53%
3,786
30%
2,163
17%
Oakland40/406,590
53%
3,786
30%
2,163
17%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Lillis
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Denby (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Post
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Anthony
(GOP)
S. Culver
(GOP)
Total50/501,701
36%
3,042
64%
Genesee50/501,701
36%
3,042
64%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Hammel (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ananich
(Dem)
K. Cawood
(Dem)
L. Hutchinson
(Dem)
J. Runyon
(Dem)
Total51/51 4,396
64%
1,210
18%
722
11%
528
8%
Genesee51/514,396
64%
1,210
18%
722
11%
528
8%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Pool
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Ralph
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Burrus
(Dem)
J. Cowan
(Dem)
J. Houston
(Dem)
G. Masters
(Dem)
C. Smiley
(Dem)
Total42/42700
11%
1,340
21%
346
5%
1,901
29%
2,224
34%
Genesee42/42700
11%
1,340
21%
346
5%
1,901
29%
2,224
34%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Scott (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Kingston
(Dem)
A. Reyes
(Dem)
Total48/481,989
39%
3,150
61%
Genesee48/481,989
39%
3,150
61%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Ouimet
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Green
(Dem)
J. Lee
(Dem)
R. Wozniak
(Dem)
Total49/49 4,532
71%
541
8%
1,355
21%
Washtenaw49/494,532
71%
541
8%
1,355
21%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Ingersoll
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Irwin
(Dem)
N. Staebler
(Dem)
Total45/455,051
51%
4,845
49%
Washtenaw45/455,051
51%
4,845
49%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Deitering
(GOP)
R. Nanney
(GOP)
Total43/432,340
52%
2,145
48%
Washtenaw43/432,340
52%
2,145
48%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Franklin
(Dem)
E. Hubert
(Dem)
W. Riney
(Dem)
D. Rutledge
(Dem)
L. Scott
(Dem)
M. White
(Dem)
Total43/43267
4%
372
5%
924
13%
2,693
38%
2,175
31%
680
10%
Washtenaw43/43267
4%
372
5%
924
13%
2,693
38%
2,175
31%
680
10%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Chrzanowski
(GOP)
R. Olson
(GOP)
A. Sosnoski
(GOP)
M. Thayer
(GOP)
Total42/421,954
26%
3,775
50%
308
4%
1,589
21%
Monroe25/251,165
29%
1,679
41%
174
4%
1,065
26%
Washtenaw17/17789
22%
2,096
59%
134
4%
524
15%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Wentz
(GOP)
D. Zorn
(GOP)
Total39/391,866
24%
5,885
76%
Monroe39/391,866
24%
5,885
76%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Ebli (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Jenkins
(GOP)
J. Van Doren
(GOP)
Total40/40 4,587
54%
3,904
46%
Lenawee40/404,587
54%
3,904
46%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Schmidt
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Kurtz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Lori (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Higgins
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fernandez
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Harback
(Dem)
S. McCann
(Dem)
C. Praedel
(Dem)
Total38/38246
6%
3,110
77%
694
17%
Kalamazoo38/38246
6%
3,110
77%
694
17%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. O'Brien
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Batten
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Mobley
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Segal (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bolger (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Morgan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Grover
(GOP)
E. Poleski
(GOP)
Total45/453,951
43%
5,325
57%
Jackson45/453,951
43%
5,325
57%

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Griffin (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Renier
(GOP)
J. Rokicsak
(GOP)
M. Shirkey
(GOP)
Total39/391,823
21%
789
9%
6,249
71%
Eaton5/5250
26%
95
10%
633
65%
Jackson31/311,463
20%
617
9%
5,152
71%
Lenawee3/3110
17%
77
12%
464
71%

State House - District 65 Partial - GOP Special Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Renier
(GOP)
J. Rokicsak
(GOP)
M. Shirkey
(GOP)
Total39/391,838
21%
835
10%
5,987
69%
Eaton5/5236
25%
99
10%
618
65%
Jackson31/311,492
21%
654
9%
4,927
70%
Lenawee3/3110
17%
82
13%
442
70%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rochefort
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 Partial - Dem Special Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rochefort
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Rogers (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Delcamp
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hall
(GOP)
J. Oesterle
(GOP)
T. Opper
(GOP)
Total44/442,550
25%
5,409
53%
2,153
21%
Ingham44/442,550
25%
5,409
53%
2,153
21%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Byrum (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Moede
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bauer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Lambert
(GOP)
S. McGillicuddy
(GOP)
Total39/392,237
35%
4,123
65%
Ingham39/392,237
35%
4,123
65%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Meadows (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Drury
(GOP)
R. Outman
(GOP)
L. Scoby
(GOP)
E. Sternisha
(GOP)
M. Van Kleeck
(GOP)
Total45/45740
9%
3,194
39%
1,321
16%
783
10%
2,178
27%
Ionia15/15243
13%
610
33%
162
9%
362
20%
453
25%
Montcalm30/30497
8%
2,584
40%
1,159
18%
421
7%
1,725
27%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Huckleberry (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Haddock
(GOP)
L. Raines
(GOP)
D. Shaughnessy
(GOP)
B. Slocum
(GOP)
Total47/472,573
20%
2,325
18%
5,702
45%
2,138
17%
Eaton47/472,573
20%
2,325
18%
5,702
45%
2,138
17%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Abed
(Dem)
M. Eagle
(Dem)
F. Fry
(Dem)
J. Heany
(Dem)
B. Robinson
(Dem)
Total47/471,900
33%
423
7%
1,601
28%
535
9%
1,286
22%
Eaton47/471,900
33%
423
7%
1,601
28%
535
9%
1,286
22%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Fleishmann
(GOP)
E. Larson
(GOP)
K. Yonker
(GOP)
Total40/401,031
7%
6,843
45%
7,278
48%
Kent40/401,031
7%
6,843
45%
7,278
48%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Bosak
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Becker
(GOP)
B. Hawley
(GOP)
J. Herlacher
(GOP)
P. Hibbard
(GOP)
S. Jazwiec
(GOP)
Total68/681,447
9%
2,420
15%
1,843
12%
490
3%
804
5%
Kent68/681,447
9%
2,420
15%
1,843
12%
490
3%
804
5%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsP. MacGregor
(GOP)
T. Nelson
(GOP)
T. Norton
(GOP)
D. Smith
(GOP)
Total68/68 4,193
27%
1,544
10%
1,526
10%
1,364
9%
Kent68/684,193
27%
1,544
10%
1,526
10%
1,364
9%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Roberts
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Agema (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Chase
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bush
(GOP)
B. Goei
(GOP)
Total41/413,915
43%
5,141
57%
Kent41/413,915
43%
5,141
57%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Dillon
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Tonnemacher
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Schmidt (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Hooker
(GOP)
F. Murin
(GOP)
R. Richter
(GOP)
D. VanHouten
(GOP)
N. Vriesman
(GOP)
Total45/453,179
28%
1,581
14%
2,207
20%
1,173
10%
3,046
27%
Kent45/453,179
28%
1,581
14%
2,207
20%
1,173
10%
3,046
27%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Barton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Tyler (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Ellis
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Gorenflo
(GOP)
P. Peterson
(GOP)
A. Pscholka
(GOP)
Total40/401,550
15%
2,112
20%
6,865
65%
Berrien40/401,550
15%
2,112
20%
6,865
65%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Brown
(Dem)
J. Laurent
(Dem)
Total40/401,092
52%
1,024
48%
Berrien40/401,092
52%
1,024
48%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Harrington
(GOP)
S. Hartmann
(GOP)
B. Linderman
(GOP)
A. Nesbitt
(GOP)
W. Queen
(GOP)
F. Thompson
(GOP)
Total38/38769
7%
1,818
17%
900
8%
5,458
50%
204
2%
1,697
16%
Allegan4/460
5%
174
14%
70
6%
722
59%
34
3%
159
13%
Van Buren34/34709
7%
1,644
17%
830
9%
4,736
49%
170
2%
1,538
16%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Erdmann
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Frangedakis
(GOP)
J. Gilbert
(GOP)
Total43/433,927
28%
10,162
72%
St. Clair43/433,927
28%
10,162
72%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Morrissette
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Daley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Monson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Broughton
(GOP)
K. Dale
(GOP)
J. Faber
(GOP)
J. Hoffmann
(GOP)
Total49/492,072
17%
501
4%
957
8%
727
6%
Sanilac31/311,771
23%
365
5%
689
9%
440
6%
St. Clair18/18301
6%
136
3%
268
6%
287
6%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsP. Muxlow
(GOP)
E. Smith
(GOP)
E. Tubbs
(GOP)
Total49/493,891
32%
637
5%
3,495
28%
Sanilac31/311,685
22%
331
4%
2,289
30%
St. Clair18/182,206
47%
306
6%
1,206
26%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Lewandowski
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Damrow
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Glardon
(GOP)
H. Kuisel
(GOP)
D. Lazar
(GOP)
D. Rainwater
(GOP)
J. Stechschulte
(GOP)
Total41/41 4,073
39%
1,565
15%
1,574
15%
1,994
19%
1,176
11%
Clinton7/7472
26%
664
37%
166
9%
377
21%
111
6%
Shiawassee34/343,601
42%
901
10%
1,408
16%
1,617
19%
1,065
12%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Drake
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Cummings
(GOP)
L. Lyons
(GOP)
J. Schwartz
(GOP)
R. VerHeulen
(GOP)
Total73/73895
6%
7,747
49%
1,681
11%
5,466
35%
Kent73/73895
6%
7,747
49%
1,681
11%
5,466
35%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Hammond
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Bremer
(GOP)
M. Callton
(GOP)
S. Fabiano
(GOP)
Total44/443,547
26%
6,377
47%
3,581
27%
Barry26/262,992
34%
4,253
48%
1,542
18%
Ionia18/18555
12%
2,124
45%
2,039
43%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Grieves
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Genetski (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Thompson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Easterling
(GOP)
S. Garcia
(GOP)
B. Hall
(GOP)
J. McNeil
(GOP)
Total40/40543
4%
1,004
7%
337
2%
1,824
12%
Ottawa40/40543
4%
1,004
7%
337
2%
1,824
12%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsJ. Meyer
(GOP)
D. Miller
(GOP)
J. Nash
(GOP)
A. Price
(GOP)
Total40/401,410
9%
1,726
11%
2,654
17%
5,774
38%
Ottawa40/401,410
9%
1,726
11%
2,654
17%
5,774
38%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Bergman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Haveman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Hughes
(GOP)
K. Punter
(GOP)
Total37/37 6,619
62%
4,129
38%
Muskegon36/366,506
63%
3,892
37%
Ottawa1/1113
32%
237
68%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Gemzer
(Dem)
B. Gillette
(Dem)
Total37/371,666
40%
2,533
60%
Muskegon36/361,654
40%
2,500
60%
Ottawa1/112
27%
33
73%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. McNally
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Hovey-Wright
(Dem)
S. Markel
(Dem)
S. McNeill
(Dem)
S. Mullally
(Dem)
C. Nash
(Dem)
Total36/361,515
28%
48
1%
51
1%
918
17%
1,190
22%
Muskegon36/361,515
28%
48
1%
51
1%
918
17%
1,190
22%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsS. Nesbit
(Dem)
D. Takitaki
(Dem)
W. Walton
(Dem)
S. Warmington
(Dem)
Total36/36278
5%
395
7%
48
1%
969
18%
Muskegon36/36278
5%
395
7%
48
1%
969
18%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Opsommer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Lacelle
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Horn (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Mosca
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Harvey
(GOP)
J. Wilson
(GOP)
Total33/33 1,777
58%
1,298
42%
Saginaw33/331,777
58%
1,298
42%

State House - District 95 Partial - GOP Special Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Harvey
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Dietrich
(Dem)
S. Erwin Oakes
(Dem)
J. Horgan
(Dem)
J. Seals
(Dem)
P. Smith
(Dem)
Total33/331,358
20%
2,436
36%
125
2%
1,724
25%
1,142
17%
Saginaw33/331,358
20%
2,436
36%
125
2%
1,724
25%
1,142
17%

State House - District 95 Partial - Dem Special Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Dietrich
(Dem)
S. Erwin Oakes
(Dem)
J. Horgan
(Dem)
J. Seals
(Dem)
P. Smith
(Dem)
Total33/331,302
20%
2,353
36%
143
2%
1,659
25%
1,144
17%
Saginaw33/331,302
20%
2,353
36%
143
2%
1,659
25%
1,144
17%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Poirier
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Brunner
(Dem)
B. Elder
(Dem)
Total57/57 5,198
61%
3,327
39%
Bay57/575,198
61%
3,327
39%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Emmons
(GOP)
G. Gilmore
(GOP)
J. Johnson
(GOP)
T. Kerrins
(GOP)
R. Morrison
(GOP)
Total73/731,685
22%
1,424
18%
3,641
47%
364
5%
705
9%
Arenac15/15282
20%
308
22%
490
34%
82
6%
269
19%
Bay11/11231
20%
246
22%
430
38%
82
7%
144
13%
Clare26/26572
19%
554
18%
1,729
58%
60
2%
89
3%
Gladwin21/21600
27%
316
14%
992
44%
140
6%
203
9%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Barnum
(Dem)
M. Lightfoot
(Dem)
J. Liptow
(Dem)
Total73/731,566
39%
1,767
44%
704
17%
Arenac15/15423
57%
270
36%
53
7%
Bay11/11562
49%
432
38%
146
13%
Clare26/26170
18%
475
50%
313
33%
Gladwin21/21411
34%
590
49%
192
16%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Stamas (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Alwood
(GOP)
K. Cotter
(GOP)
Total53/533,960
39%
6,108
61%
Isabella32/322,283
34%
4,353
66%
Midland21/211,677
49%
1,755
51%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Gallinat
(Dem)
C. Hamann
(Dem)
T. Sessoms
(Dem)
Total53/53339
14%
416
17%
1,715
69%
Isabella32/32230
13%
204
12%
1,279
75%
Midland21/21109
14%
212
28%
436
58%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bumstead
(GOP)
J. Drake
(GOP)
M. Libants
(GOP)
S. Tillman
(GOP)
Total67/673,981
32%
3,492
28%
3,065
24%
2,032
16%
Lake19/19355
28%
304
24%
364
28%
256
20%
Newaygo30/302,595
34%
2,164
29%
1,553
21%
1,221
16%
Oceana18/181,031
27%
1,024
27%
1,148
31%
555
15%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Richards
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Arens
(GOP)
R. Franz
(GOP)
Total75/753,813
27%
10,208
73%
Benzie13/13550
24%
1,786
76%
Leelanau16/161,309
30%
3,041
70%
Manistee21/21817
25%
2,436
75%
Mason25/251,137
28%
2,945
72%

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Scripps (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Howard
(GOP)
M. Langworthy
(GOP)
J. Mishler
(GOP)
P. Potvin
(GOP)
R. Steig
(GOP)
Total61/613,331
24%
3,526
25%
2,478
18%
3,861
28%
638
5%
Mecosta23/231,807
37%
746
15%
1,513
31%
647
13%
190
4%
Osceola18/18777
20%
1,435
37%
638
16%
805
20%
272
7%
Wexford20/20747
15%
1,345
27%
327
7%
2,409
48%
176
4%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gabert
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Bendily
(GOP)
L. Boyce
(GOP)
T. Gojcaj
(GOP)
B. Rendon
(GOP)
Total71/71713
7%
1,528
14%
763
7%
3,401
32%
Iosco18/18143
5%
387
15%
173
7%
471
18%
Missaukee17/1729
1%
166
7%
52
2%
1,788
71%
Ogemaw22/2241
2%
650
30%
299
14%
259
12%
Roscommon14/14500
15%
325
10%
239
7%
883
26%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsD. Ryan
(GOP)
S. Vick
(GOP)
C. Webb
(GOP)
Total71/711,456
14%
2,270
21%
620
6%
Iosco18/18423
16%
692
26%
358
14%
Missaukee17/17175
7%
263
10%
49
2%
Ogemaw22/22455
21%
366
17%
96
4%
Roscommon14/14403
12%
949
28%
117
3%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Izworski
(Dem)
V. Sheltrown
(Dem)
R. Surline
(Dem)
Total71/71533
12%
2,670
58%
1,387
30%
Iosco18/18140
11%
775
58%
411
31%
Missaukee17/1733
9%
263
70%
81
21%
Ogemaw22/22195
13%
849
55%
496
32%
Roscommon14/14165
12%
783
58%
399
30%

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Lile
(GOP)
W. Schmidt (i)
(GOP)
Total49/495,864
35%
10,713
65%
Grand Traverse36/365,140
36%
9,066
64%
Kalkaska13/13724
31%
1,647
69%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Anderson
(GOP)
T. Boyko
(GOP)
T. Cole
(GOP)
K. Glasser
(GOP)
D. Lennox
(GOP)
G. MacMaster
(GOP)
Total70/70868
5%
2,493
15%
4,519
27%
2,467
15%
1,150
7%
4,944
30%
Antrim16/16107
2%
417
9%
2,159
45%
302
6%
214
4%
1,640
34%
Charlevoix20/20511
12%
1,558
36%
802
19%
257
6%
166
4%
997
23%
Cheboygan21/21155
5%
197
6%
649
19%
553
16%
483
14%
1,338
40%
Otsego13/1395
2%
321
8%
909
23%
1,355
34%
287
7%
969
25%

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Dean
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Pettalia
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Pokorski
(Dem)
C. Viegelahn
(Dem)
Total78/781,679
38%
2,781
62%
Alcona12/12190
39%
297
61%
Alpena18/18694
37%
1,207
63%
Crawford11/11190
41%
276
59%
Montmorency9/9179
42%
245
58%
Oscoda10/10157
56%
125
44%
Presque Isle18/18269
30%
631
70%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Foster
(GOP)
M. Patrick
(GOP)
Total59/59 6,082
61%
3,808
39%
Cheboygan2/2451
59%
312
41%
Chippewa20/201,737
55%
1,434
45%
Emmet23/233,091
73%
1,168
27%
Mackinac14/14803
47%
894
53%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Nelson
(Dem)
R. Timmer
(Dem)
Total59/591,354
47%
1,534
53%
Cheboygan2/299
57%
74
43%
Chippewa20/20417
31%
944
69%
Emmet23/23587
64%
330
36%
Mackinac14/14251
57%
186
43%

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Falcon
(GOP)
G. Jones
(GOP)
E. McBroom
(GOP)
B. Nelson
(GOP)
B. Rosen
(GOP)
Total63/632,889
37%
139
2%
3,139
40%
640
8%
972
12%
Delta23/231,894
57%
83
2%
738
22%
472
14%
142
4%
Dickinson20/20484
15%
23
1%
1,873
59%
77
2%
732
23%
Menominee20/20511
41%
33
3%
528
42%
91
7%
98
8%

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Nerat (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brock
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Lindberg (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Huuki
(GOP)
D. Keith
(GOP)
Total87/87 4,676
69%
2,105
31%
Baraga8/8599
75%
204
25%
Gogebic12/12477
58%
342
42%
Houghton31/312,277
77%
684
23%
Iron16/16596
57%
444
43%
Keweenaw5/5193
52%
181
48%
Marquette2/246
49%
47
51%
Ontonagon13/13488
71%
203
29%

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Black
(Dem)
S. Dianda
(Dem)
W. Doan
(Dem)
Total87/871,672
31%
2,515
47%
1,220
23%
Baraga8/885
23%
222
60%
65
17%
Gogebic12/12304
30%
439
43%
281
27%
Houghton31/31262
15%
1,247
72%
228
13%
Iron16/16859
65%
289
22%
177
13%
Keweenaw5/528
14%
162
79%
14
7%
Marquette2/235
49%
24
33%
13
18%
Ontonagon13/1399
15%
132
20%
442
66%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Gavin
(Dem)
L. Lemmons III
(Dem)
L. Nuszkowski
(Dem)
M. Waters
(Dem)
C. Young II
(Dem)
Total292/292179
1%
3,815
19%
5,706
29%
1,912
10%
8,139
41%
Wayne292/292179
1%
3,815
19%
5,706
29%
1,912
10%
8,139
41%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Harwick
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Barbe
(Dem)
T. Blair
(Dem)
O. Boykins
(Dem)
K. Daniels
(Dem)
B. Johnson
(Dem)
Total195/195391
3%
270
2%
576
4%
2,274
15%
5,258
34%
Wayne195/195391
3%
270
2%
576
4%
2,274
15%
5,258
34%

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsC. Kennedy
(Dem)
B. Scott
(Dem)
K. Shaqiri
(Dem)
R. Smith
(Dem)
S. Smith
(Dem)
Total195/195771
5%
2,214
14%
2,453
16%
872
6%
263
2%
Wayne195/195771
5%
2,214
14%
2,453
16%
872
6%
263
2%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Chouinard
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Hood III
(Dem)
M. Okdie
(Dem)
W. Robinson
(Dem)
Total230/230 7,996
45%
2,642
15%
7,168
40%
Wayne230/2307,996
45%
2,642
15%
7,168
40%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Mitchell
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Cushingberry
(Dem)
M. Garrett
(Dem)
C. Pinkins
(Dem)
V. Smith
(Dem)
Total296/2965,371
29%
1,584
8%
1,434
8%
10,313
55%
Wayne296/2965,371
29%
1,584
8%
1,434
8%
10,313
55%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Robinson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Hunter (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Patrick
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Anderson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pastor
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Law
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Colbeck
(GOP)
A. Munfakh
(GOP)
D. Osterman
(GOP)
D. Whyman
(GOP)
Total163/163 8,879
32%
6,309
22%
5,317
19%
7,572
27%
Wayne163/1638,879
32%
6,309
22%
5,317
19%
7,572
27%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Dragone
(Dem)
H. Hopgood
(Dem)
M. Kell
(Dem)
Total141/1413,515
23%
7,147
46%
4,862
31%
Wayne141/1413,515
23%
7,147
46%
4,862
31%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Larkin
(GOP)
D. Reimel
(GOP)
Total141/141 6,782
61%
4,379
39%
Wayne141/1416,782
61%
4,379
39%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Accavitti
(Dem)
S. Bieda
(Dem)
Total108/1086,945
36%
12,410
64%
Macomb108/1086,945
36%
12,410
64%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Ennis
(GOP)
J. Vostoris
(GOP)
Total108/108 10,193
63%
5,874
37%
Macomb108/10810,193
63%
5,874
37%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Gieleghem
(Dem)
C. Marlinga
(Dem)
Total121/1218,708
51%
8,508
49%
Macomb121/1218,708
51%
8,508
49%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Rocca
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ayres
(Dem)
J. Garstka
(Dem)
Total133/133 7,338
68%
3,433
32%
Macomb133/1337,338
68%
3,433
32%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brandenburg
(GOP)
L. Drolet
(GOP)
K. Meltzer
(GOP)
C. Saputo
(GOP)
Total133/133 13,562
38%
10,067
28%
9,809
27%
2,394
7%
Macomb133/13313,562
38%
10,067
28%
9,809
27%
2,394
7%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Golden
(Dem)
C. Ulbrich
(Dem)
Total123/1233,062
28%
7,708
72%
Oakland123/1233,062
28%
7,708
72%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Garfield
(GOP)
L. Golden
(GOP)
J. Marleau
(GOP)
C. Rizzo
(GOP)
K. Russell
(GOP)
G. Taliercio
(GOP)
Total123/1233,193
10%
1,209
4%
10,676
32%
7,633
23%
8,185
25%
2,494
7%
Oakland123/1233,193
10%
1,209
4%
10,676
32%
7,633
23%
8,185
25%
2,494
7%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Bailey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Chinn
(GOP)
D. Kniffen
(GOP)
J. Pappageorge (i)
(GOP)
Total125/1252,644
8%
5,036
14%
27,312
78%
Oakland125/1252,644
8%
5,036
14%
27,312
78%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Coulter
(Dem)
J. Franklin
(Dem)
V. Gregory
(Dem)
A. McDonald
(Dem)
D. Sanders
(Dem)
H. Worthy
(Dem)
Total134/1347,564
33%
4,099
18%
9,200
40%
753
3%
745
3%
877
4%
Oakland134/1347,564
33%
4,099
18%
9,200
40%
753
3%
745
3%
877
4%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hardin
(GOP)
M. Peters
(GOP)
R. Vaughan
(GOP)
Total134/1343,151
21%
7,239
49%
4,382
30%
Oakland134/1343,151
21%
7,239
49%
4,382
30%

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Crawford
(Dem)
P. Jackson
(Dem)
C. Maloney
(Dem)
Total115/1152,159
19%
7,368
64%
2,055
18%
Oakland115/1152,159
19%
7,368
64%
2,055
18%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Bentivolio
(GOP)
P. Graves
(GOP)
M. Kowall
(GOP)
J. Mohyi
(GOP)
A. Stephens
(GOP)
S. Valentini
(GOP)
Total115/1154,972
16%
3,554
11%
16,818
53%
1,318
4%
2,881
9%
2,046
6%
Oakland115/1154,972
16%
3,554
11%
16,818
53%
1,318
4%
2,881
9%
2,046
6%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Spade
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Caswell
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Hengy
(Dem)
J. Spencer
(Dem)
Total111/1112,304
25%
6,767
75%
Jackson22/22307
24%
966
76%
Monroe64/641,383
26%
4,015
74%
Washtenaw25/25614
26%
1,786
74%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Bain
(GOP)
R. Richardville (i)
(GOP)
Total111/1115,906
25%
17,406
75%
Jackson22/221,299
26%
3,752
74%
Monroe64/643,008
24%
9,310
76%
Washtenaw25/251,599
27%
4,344
73%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Byrnes
(Dem)
T. Partridge
(Dem)
R. Warren
(Dem)
Total120/1209,539
40%
908
4%
13,113
56%
Washtenaw120/1209,539
40%
908
4%
13,113
56%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hochstetler
(GOP)
G. Wellings
(GOP)
Total120/120 7,973
59%
5,463
41%
Washtenaw120/1207,973
59%
5,463
41%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Abbey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Nofs (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Jones
(Dem)
M. Totten
(Dem)
Total121/121 6,578
63%
3,876
37%
Kalamazoo113/1136,347
63%
3,652
37%
Van Buren8/8231
51%
224
49%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. DeShazor
(GOP)
T. Schuitmaker
(GOP)
L. Wenke
(GOP)
Total121/1215,660
19%
15,602
53%
8,371
28%
Kalamazoo113/1135,484
20%
13,578
50%
7,834
29%
Van Buren8/8176
6%
2,024
74%
537
20%

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Elliott
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Griffee
(GOP)
J. Proos
(GOP)
Total119/1196,322
23%
20,660
77%
Berrien70/703,511
20%
13,644
80%
Cass23/231,196
33%
2,440
67%
Van Buren26/261,615
26%
4,576
74%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Fellows
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hune
(GOP)
P. Rogers
(GOP)
Total123/123 26,500
70%
11,152
30%
Ingham10/101,692
68%
811
32%
Livingston79/7919,531
72%
7,724
28%
Shiawassee34/345,277
67%
2,617
33%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Whitmer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Haubrich
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. DiSano
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Brink
(GOP)
R. Jones
(GOP)
Total126/12610,827
29%
26,121
71%
Allegan48/486,278
41%
8,897
59%
Barry26/262,173
28%
5,569
72%
Eaton52/522,376
17%
11,655
83%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Blauet
(Dem)
J. Nugent
(Dem)
Total108/1082,609
31%
5,695
69%
Lapeer37/371,000
33%
2,007
67%
St. Clair71/711,609
30%
3,688
70%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Courser
(GOP)
L. Hager
(GOP)
P. Pavlov
(GOP)
Total108/10811,592
33%
9,027
26%
14,632
42%
Lapeer37/376,701
54%
2,128
17%
3,528
29%
St. Clair71/714,891
21%
6,899
30%
11,104
49%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Houston
(Dem)
J. Slezak
(Dem)
P. Zelenko
(Dem)
Total127/1272,625
18%
5,386
36%
6,907
46%
Genesee82/821,236
11%
4,221
38%
5,597
51%
Oakland45/451,389
36%
1,165
30%
1,310
34%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Amos
(GOP)
M. Matheny
(GOP)
D. Robertson
(GOP)
T. Terpening
(GOP)
Total127/1276,354
26%
3,604
15%
12,940
53%
1,403
6%
Genesee82/821,165
10%
2,150
19%
7,622
66%
635
5%
Oakland45/455,189
41%
1,454
11%
5,318
42%
768
6%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gleason (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Molnar
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Golden
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Jansen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Dean
(Dem)
D. LaGrand
(Dem)
Total116/1164,566
42%
6,370
58%
Kent116/1164,566
42%
6,370
58%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Hildenbrand
(GOP)
J. Kapteyn
(GOP)
L. Wiersma
(GOP)
Total116/116 18,002
62%
1,069
4%
10,150
35%
Kent116/11618,002
62%
1,069
4%
10,150
35%

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Chester
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Meekhof
(GOP)
T. O'Donnell
(GOP)
B. VanderKamp
(GOP)
Total122/122 25,901
51%
4,276
8%
20,504
40%
Kent9/91,759
44%
489
12%
1,721
43%
Ottawa113/11324,142
52%
3,787
8%
18,783
40%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mayes
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Green
(GOP)
G. Hadden
(GOP)
P. Mezo
(GOP)
R. Palmer
(GOP)
Total177/177 17,384
66%
2,173
8%
2,365
9%
4,330
16%
Arenac15/15772
55%
287
21%
80
6%
253
18%
Bay68/685,185
61%
987
12%
510
6%
1,775
21%
Huron31/313,443
79%
152
3%
193
4%
561
13%
Sanilac31/313,713
56%
509
8%
1,368
21%
991
15%
Tuscola32/324,271
78%
238
4%
214
4%
750
14%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Mridha
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Dunn
(GOP)
R. Kahn (i)
(GOP)
Total116/1165,239
22%
18,332
78%
Gratiot24/24853
23%
2,835
77%
Saginaw92/924,386
22%
15,497
78%

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hoisington
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Calley
(GOP)
M. Trebesh
(GOP)
Total126/126 16,877
57%
12,848
43%
Clinton33/334,790
46%
5,520
54%
Ionia31/315,353
76%
1,702
24%
Isabella32/322,855
48%
3,087
52%
Montcalm30/303,879
60%
2,539
40%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Valentine
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Hansen
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Dunigan
(Dem)
G. Huffman
(Dem)
Total200/200 6,071
73%
2,245
27%
Benzie13/13612
79%
164
21%
Clare26/26586
65%
309
35%
Kalkaska13/13296
69%
131
31%
Lake19/19402
68%
186
32%
Leelanau16/161,122
85%
205
15%
Manistee21/21711
72%
278
28%
Mecosta23/23583
73%
217
27%
Missaukee17/17246
72%
94
28%
Osceola18/18297
71%
123
29%
Roscommon14/14837
71%
341
29%
Wexford20/20379
66%
197
34%

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Booher
(GOP)
K. Davis
(GOP)
G. Finstrom
(GOP)
Total200/200 18,432
52%
6,125
17%
10,641
30%
Benzie13/131,319
58%
430
19%
529
23%
Clare26/261,538
55%
676
24%
581
21%
Kalkaska13/13921
40%
987
43%
405
18%
Lake19/19612
49%
286
23%
355
28%
Leelanau16/162,079
52%
993
25%
938
23%
Manistee21/211,579
53%
585
20%
802
27%
Mecosta23/233,766
79%
553
12%
457
10%
Missaukee17/17833
34%
237
10%
1,412
57%
Osceola18/182,620
66%
288
7%
1,036
26%
Roscommon14/141,423
44%
718
22%
1,075
33%
Wexford20/201,742
34%
372
7%
3,051
59%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Neumann
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Moolenaar
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Carr
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Bishop
(GOP)
H. Walker
(GOP)
Total170/17013,131
36%
23,129
64%
Antrim16/161,910
43%
2,512
57%
Charlevoix20/201,717
45%
2,105
55%
Cheboygan23/231,669
45%
2,010
55%
Chippewa20/201,079
36%
1,929
64%
Emmet23/231,869
45%
2,250
55%
Grand Traverse36/363,522
25%
10,415
75%
Mackinac14/14492
31%
1,109
69%
Presque Isle18/18873
52%
799
48%

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Lahti
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Casperson
(GOP)
J. Paulin
(GOP)
Total214/214 19,572
88%
2,777
12%
Alger12/121,055
86%
177
14%
Baraga8/8752
89%
96
11%
Delta23/233,114
92%
287
8%
Dickinson20/202,796
88%
383
12%
Gogebic12/12696
80%
177
20%
Houghton31/312,617
91%
273
9%
Iron16/161,045
84%
199
16%
Keweenaw5/5284
86%
45
14%
Luce7/7564
77%
164
23%
Marquette35/353,797
87%
583
13%
Menominee20/201,190
89%
147
11%
Ontonagon13/13611
83%
125
17%
Schoolcraft12/121,051
90%
121
10%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
CountyPrecinctsJ. Allen
(GOP)
D. Benishek
(GOP)
P. Donlon
(GOP)
L. Goldthorpe
(GOP)
D. Hooper
(GOP)
T. Stillings
(GOP)
Total508/50827,064
38%
27,078
38%
2,500
4%
4,990
7%
3,967
6%
5,420
8%
Alcona12/12559
36%
545
35%
107
7%
165
10%
86
5%
112
7%
Alger12/12527
43%
469
38%
42
3%
99
8%
54
4%
43
3%
Alpena18/181,293
40%
1,424
44%
104
3%
171
5%
91
3%
125
4%
Antrim16/162,549
53%
910
19%
134
3%
232
5%
176
4%
793
17%
Arenac15/15498
34%
450
31%
133
9%
149
10%
117
8%
122
8%
Baraga8/8159
19%
497
58%
23
3%
50
6%
84
10%
39
5%
Bay11/11904
35%
776
30%
141
5%
328
13%
253
10%
211
8%
Charlevoix20/202,282
54%
907
21%
153
4%
198
5%
150
4%
534
13%
Cheboygan23/232,228
53%
1,293
31%
114
3%
219
5%
120
3%
228
5%
Chippewa20/201,788
53%
921
28%
109
3%
223
7%
131
4%
176
5%
Crawford11/11834
47%
376
21%
69
4%
221
12%
89
5%
195
11%
Delta23/23568
18%
1,892
59%
74
2%
165
5%
290
9%
210
7%
Dickinson20/20533
16%
2,322
72%
34
1%
76
2%
146
5%
133
4%
Emmet23/232,634
58%
1,186
26%
121
3%
184
4%
111
2%
319
7%
Gladwin21/21909
40%
603
26%
123
5%
294
13%
198
9%
155
7%
Gogebic12/12146
16%
523
58%
32
4%
57
6%
88
10%
52
6%
Houghton31/31422
15%
1,883
65%
40
1%
121
4%
304
11%
113
4%
Iosco18/18721
28%
988
38%
163
6%
280
11%
169
7%
265
10%
Iron16/16165
13%
897
68%
27
2%
29
2%
150
11%
43
3%
Keweenaw5/526
8%
223
65%
9
3%
32
9%
39
11%
13
4%
Luce7/7219
28%
337
43%
17
2%
157
20%
28
4%
17
2%
Mackinac14/14769
43%
599
33%
65
4%
218
12%
51
3%
96
5%
Marquette35/351,101
25%
2,351
54%
75
2%
273
6%
320
7%
211
5%
Menominee20/20248
20%
708
57%
41
3%
64
5%
123
10%
61
5%
Montmorency9/9803
51%
365
23%
78
5%
135
9%
70
4%
113
7%
Ogemaw22/22679
35%
644
33%
95
5%
253
13%
102
5%
167
9%
Ontonagon13/13133
18%
321
43%
27
4%
42
6%
126
17%
94
13%
Oscoda10/10475
40%
277
23%
96
8%
99
8%
64
5%
190
16%
Otsego13/131,769
47%
1,022
27%
175
5%
223
6%
124
3%
480
13%
Presque Isle18/18845
45%
828
44%
41
2%
77
4%
36
2%
61
3%
Schoolcraft12/12278
24%
541
47%
38
3%
156
14%
77
7%
49
4%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. McDowell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Western Lower Michigan
CountyPrecinctsB. Cooper
(GOP)
B. Huizenga
(GOP)
W. Kuipers
(GOP)
C. Larson
(GOP)
Total373/37320,586
19%
27,047
25%
23,227
22%
2,330
2%
Allegan21/21658
7%
2,767
31%
2,260
26%
129
1%
Benzie13/13573
23%
460
19%
162
7%
143
6%
Kent21/21380
10%
829
22%
1,302
34%
149
4%
Lake19/19346
27%
298
23%
185
15%
78
6%
Manistee21/21716
23%
816
26%
243
8%
161
5%
Mason25/25849
20%
1,276
29%
466
11%
205
5%
Muskegon72/728,211
52%
2,054
13%
1,788
11%
306
2%
Newaygo30/301,528
21%
1,610
22%
1,305
18%
198
3%
Oceana18/18840
23%
988
27%
641
17%
119
3%
Ottawa113/1135,549
11%
14,833
29%
14,412
28%
479
1%
Wexford20/20936
21%
1,116
25%
463
10%
363
8%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary (Continued)
Western Lower Michigan
CountyPrecinctsF. Reichardt
(GOP)
J. Riemersma
(GOP)
T. Schendel
(GOP)
Total373/3734,525
4%
26,389
25%
2,406
2%
Allegan21/21300
3%
2,618
30%
104
1%
Benzie13/13140
6%
578
23%
413
17%
Kent21/2168
2%
1,001
26%
101
3%
Lake19/1934
3%
260
20%
70
6%
Manistee21/21189
6%
776
24%
269
8%
Mason25/25162
4%
1,193
28%
184
4%
Muskegon72/72474
3%
2,885
18%
206
1%
Newaygo30/30175
2%
2,224
31%
164
2%
Oceana18/18110
3%
912
25%
70
2%
Ottawa113/1132,555
5%
12,825
25%
595
1%
Wexford20/20318
7%
1,117
25%
230
5%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Western Lower Michigan
CountyPrecinctsF. Johnson
(Dem)
N. McClure
(Dem)
Total373/373 12,387
60%
8,274
40%
Allegan21/21556
62%
342
38%
Benzie13/13451
52%
414
48%
Kent21/21285
47%
324
53%
Lake19/19280
41%
395
59%
Manistee21/21599
55%
500
45%
Mason25/25444
53%
395
47%
Muskegon72/725,727
64%
3,230
36%
Newaygo30/30524
47%
586
53%
Oceana18/18351
52%
330
48%
Ottawa113/1132,905
67%
1,412
33%
Wexford20/20265
43%
346
57%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
CountyPrecinctsJ. Amash
(GOP)
B. Hardiman
(GOP)
S. Heacock
(GOP)
L. Johnson
(GOP)
B. Overbeek
(GOP)
Total356/356 38,203
40%
22,592
24%
24,882
26%
3,969
4%
5,093
5%
Barry26/264,230
48%
1,286
15%
1,577
18%
909
10%
806
9%
Ionia31/313,141
47%
1,052
16%
1,314
20%
501
8%
660
10%
Kent299/29930,832
39%
20,254
26%
21,991
28%
2,559
3%
3,627
5%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
CountyPrecinctsP. Mayhue
(Dem)
P. Miles
(Dem)
Total356/3566,483
32%
14,023
68%
Barry26/26466
32%
968
68%
Ionia31/31354
34%
690
66%
Kent299/2995,663
31%
12,365
69%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Camp (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Campbell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
East Central Michigan
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kupiec
(GOP)
R. Wilson
(GOP)
Total356/356 22,009
56%
17,474
44%
Bay57/572,732
45%
3,314
55%
Genesee231/23114,727
61%
9,304
39%
Saginaw36/362,190
50%
2,159
50%
Tuscola32/322,360
47%
2,697
53%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
East Central Michigan
CountyPrecinctsD. Kildee (i)
(Dem)
S. Withers
(Dem)
Total356/356 34,782
78%
9,563
22%
Bay57/575,284
74%
1,817
26%
Genesee231/23123,735
80%
5,943
20%
Saginaw36/364,447
77%
1,306
23%
Tuscola32/321,316
73%
497
27%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Southwestern Michigan
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hoogendyk
(GOP)
F. Upton (i)
(GOP)
Total296/29631,463
43%
41,956
57%
Allegan27/274,139
45%
5,024
55%
Berrien70/707,399
42%
10,129
58%
Calhoun3/3289
35%
543
65%
Cass23/231,847
48%
2,035
52%
Kalamazoo113/11311,380
42%
15,492
58%
St. Joseph26/262,598
48%
2,762
52%
Van Buren34/343,811
39%
5,971
61%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Southwestern Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Cooney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
South Central Michigan
CountyPrecinctsM. Carlson
(GOP)
B. Rooney
(GOP)
T. Walberg
(GOP)
Total315/3157,441
10%
23,605
32%
41,940
57%
Branch21/21446
10%
1,402
31%
2,688
59%
Calhoun60/601,046
9%
4,207
35%
6,841
57%
Eaton52/521,519
11%
4,958
35%
7,599
54%
Hillsdale25/25609
12%
1,441
29%
2,943
59%
Jackson76/761,718
10%
5,693
34%
9,353
56%
Lenawee43/43792
8%
2,004
21%
6,707
71%
Washtenaw38/381,311
12%
3,900
35%
5,809
53%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
South Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Schauer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Mid-Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Rogers (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
CountyPrecinctsA. Janek
(GOP)
R. Kuhn
(GOP)
R. Raczkowski
(GOP)
P. Welday
(GOP)
Total291/2918,007
10%
15,951
20%
33,457
42%
22,296
28%
Oakland291/2918,007
10%
15,951
20%
33,457
42%
22,296
28%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Peters (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Yanez
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. McCotter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Mosher
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Volaric
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
CountyPrecinctsS. Levin (i)
(Dem)
M. Switalski
(Dem)
Total305/305 42,758
76%
13,501
24%
Macomb197/19723,823
67%
11,501
33%
Oakland108/10818,935
90%
2,000
10%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Eastern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hauler
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Eastern Wayne
CountyPrecinctsJ. Broad
(Dem)
V. Brown
(Dem)
H. Clarke
(Dem)
S. Hume
(Dem)
C. Cheeks Kilpatrick (i)
(Dem)
G. Plummer
(Dem)
Total615/6151,871
4%
893
2%
22,570
47%
820
2%
19,516
41%
2,039
4%
Wayne615/6151,871
4%
893
2%
22,570
47%
820
2%
19,516
41%
2,039
4%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Central Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Conyers (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Central Wayne
CountyPrecinctsP. Montie
(GOP)
D. Ukrainec
(GOP)
Total634/6346,204
45%
7,699
55%
Wayne634/6346,204
45%
7,699
55%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Southern Wayne
CountyPrecinctsT. Amorose
(GOP)
J. Lynch
(GOP)
M. Moughni
(GOP)
R. Steele
(GOP)
Total335/3354,488
12%
11,945
33%
1,374
4%
18,357
51%
Monroe64/641,065
10%
3,305
31%
238
2%
5,899
56%
Washtenaw110/110966
9%
3,853
35%
435
4%
5,827
53%
Wayne161/1612,457
17%
4,787
33%
701
5%
6,631
45%

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Southern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dingell (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Latest News
Advertisement