Pennsylvania - County Vote Results
May 19, 2010 - 05:18PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Brady (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Fattah (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Hellberg
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Marin
(Dem)
K. Dahlkemper (i)
(Dem)
Total426/42612,632
27%
34,483
73%
Armstrong39/39622
30%
1,469
70%
Butler61/612,582
34%
4,917
66%
Crawford57/571,523
31%
3,410
69%
Erie154/1545,573
23%
18,955
77%
Mercer87/871,917
30%
4,453
70%
Venango9/983
26%
242
74%
Warren19/19332
24%
1,037
76%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Grabb
(GOP)
M. Moore
(GOP)
S. Fisher
(GOP)
M. Kelly
(GOP)
E. Franz
(GOP)
P. Huber
(GOP)
Total426/4267,387
14%
5,034
9%
6,431
12%
15,144
28%
5,756
11%
14,208
26%
Armstrong39/39629
16%
189
5%
215
5%
1,960
50%
84
2%
841
21%
Butler61/614,169
33%
350
3%
220
2%
6,437
51%
218
2%
1,242
10%
Crawford57/57248
3%
316
4%
1,598
19%
548
6%
2,140
25%
3,627
43%
Erie154/1541,301
7%
1,252
7%
3,126
18%
3,976
23%
1,901
11%
6,040
34%
Mercer87/87853
10%
2,592
31%
729
9%
1,438
17%
1,253
15%
1,463
18%
Venango9/975
11%
131
19%
56
8%
309
44%
33
5%
103
15%
Warren19/19112
5%
204
9%
487
21%
476
21%
127
6%
892
39%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Altmire (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Rothfus
(GOP)
M. Buchanan
(GOP)
Total508/508 34,883
67%
17,572
33%
Allegheny252/25217,324
68%
7,996
32%
Beaver127/1276,987
68%
3,334
32%
Butler28/285,036
67%
2,528
33%
Lawrence79/793,550
58%
2,575
42%
Mercer13/13221
53%
199
47%
Westmoreland9/91,765
65%
940
35%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Pipe
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Thompson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Trivedi
(Dem)
D. Pike
(Dem)
Total341/341 21,339
51%
20,667
49%
Berks108/1088,342
70%
3,598
30%
Chester126/1265,098
33%
10,240
67%
Lehigh1/180
60%
54
40%
Montgomery106/1067,819
54%
6,775
46%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Sellers
(GOP)
J. Gerlach (i)
(GOP)
Total341/3418,909
20%
35,241
80%
Berks108/1083,358
23%
11,109
77%
Chester126/1264,084
21%
15,633
79%
Lehigh1/129
17%
146
83%
Montgomery106/1061,438
15%
8,353
85%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Lentz
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Meehan
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Murphy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Fitzpatrick
(GOP)
G. Carlineo
(GOP)
J. Jones
(GOP)
I. Hoffman
(GOP)
Total345/345 33,634
77%
6,526
15%
1,242
3%
2,423
6%
Bucks304/30431,862
77%
6,210
15%
1,200
3%
2,377
6%
Montgomery11/11566
77%
118
16%
24
3%
30
4%
Philadelphia30/301,206
84%
198
14%
18
1%
16
1%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Shuster (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Carney (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Derk
(GOP)
D. Madeira
(GOP)
T. Marino
(GOP)
Total520/52016,560
28%
18,401
31%
24,318
41%
Bradford61/611,108
19%
1,674
29%
2,988
52%
Lackawanna72/72606
11%
2,318
44%
2,397
45%
Luzerne35/35452
8%
4,342
77%
821
15%
Lycoming49/49798
11%
948
13%
5,557
76%
Montour15/15576
36%
254
16%
759
48%
Northumberland94/944,329
52%
1,216
15%
2,724
33%
Pike18/18631
22%
984
34%
1,247
44%
Snyder25/253,727
74%
511
10%
829
16%
Sullivan15/15144
18%
109
13%
557
69%
Susquehanna43/43610
14%
1,679
38%
2,096
48%
Tioga1/10
0%
3
11%
25
89%
Union27/272,297
50%
684
15%
1,622
35%
Wayne35/35744
17%
2,049
46%
1,686
38%
Wyoming30/30538
17%
1,630
51%
1,010
32%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Kelly
(Dem)
C. O'Brien
(Dem)
P. Kanjorski (i)
(Dem)
Total388/38811,512
17%
23,236
34%
33,783
49%
Carbon51/51974
16%
1,489
25%
3,530
59%
Columbia42/421,057
26%
1,114
28%
1,847
46%
Lackawanna91/911,294
5%
12,406
52%
10,338
43%
Luzerne154/1546,771
24%
6,421
23%
14,723
53%
Monroe50/501,416
22%
1,806
28%
3,345
51%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Barletta
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Critz
(Dem)
R. Bucchianeri
(Dem)
R. Mackell
(Dem)
Total597/597 57,881
71%
16,692
21%
6,424
8%
Allegheny7/7430
75%
102
18%
44
8%
Armstrong41/412,658
72%
629
17%
395
11%
Cambria140/14016,917
84%
509
3%
2,622
13%
Fayette77/779,237
72%
2,980
23%
645
5%
Greene44/443,735
61%
2,086
34%
263
4%
Indiana13/131,125
81%
82
6%
176
13%
Somerset26/263,595
86%
142
3%
444
11%
Washington100/1007,427
54%
6,023
43%
399
3%
Westmoreland149/14912,757
70%
4,139
23%
1,436
8%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Russell
(GOP)
T. Burns
(GOP)
Total597/59719,763
43%
26,174
57%
Allegheny7/785
34%
162
66%
Armstrong41/411,719
45%
2,114
55%
Cambria140/1405,671
50%
5,637
50%
Fayette77/772,046
42%
2,824
58%
Greene44/44924
37%
1,554
63%
Indiana13/13873
45%
1,068
55%
Somerset26/262,074
49%
2,150
51%
Washington100/1002,008
32%
4,343
68%
Westmoreland149/1494,363
41%
6,322
59%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Schwartz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Haughton
(GOP)
J. Quinter
(GOP)
C. Adcock
(GOP)
Total517/5237,188
24%
8,335
28%
14,425
48%
Montgomery209/2091,607
7%
7,459
33%
13,329
60%
Philadelphia308/3145,581
74%
876
12%
1,096
15%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Doyle (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Haluszczak
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Callahan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Dent (i)
(GOP)
M. Benol
(GOP)
Total330/330 31,573
83%
6,551
17%
Berks2/2315
90%
36
10%
Lehigh150/15015,947
85%
2,707
15%
Montgomery29/294,674
89%
553
11%
Northampton149/14910,637
77%
3,255
23%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Herr
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pitts (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Holden (i)
(Dem)
S. Dow-Ford
(Dem)
Total407/407 30,419
65%
16,176
35%
Berks54/545,122
74%
1,774
26%
Dauphin159/15910,624
51%
10,166
49%
Lebanon55/553,967
68%
1,893
32%
Perry14/14731
66%
369
34%
Schuylkill125/1259,975
83%
1,974
17%

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Argall
(GOP)
A. Griffith
(GOP)
J. First
(GOP)
F. Ryan
(GOP)
Total407/407 20,585
32%
8,376
13%
14,860
23%
19,656
31%
Berks54/544,559
56%
931
12%
353
4%
2,229
28%
Dauphin159/1594,587
18%
2,112
8%
11,606
47%
6,547
26%
Lebanon55/551,453
10%
4,220
30%
640
5%
7,839
55%
Perry14/14713
25%
167
6%
1,466
51%
543
19%
Schuylkill125/1259,273
69%
946
7%
795
6%
2,498
18%

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Connolly
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Murphy (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Sanders
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Smeltzer
(GOP)
T. Platts (i)
(GOP)
Total295/29522,311
30%
51,973
70%
Adams49/492,871
29%
6,949
71%
Cumberland87/875,459
25%
16,782
75%
York159/15913,981
33%
28,242
67%

U.S. House - District 12 - Special General
CountyPrecinctsM. Critz
(Dem)
T. Burns
(GOP)
D. Agoris
(Lib)
Total597/597 70,867
53%
60,653
45%
3,150
2%
Allegheny7/7520
58%
360
40%
23
3%
Armstrong41/413,343
42%
4,366
55%
240
3%
Cambria140/14019,216
57%
13,864
41%
500
1%
Fayette77/7711,176
59%
7,352
39%
341
2%
Greene44/445,164
57%
3,716
41%
224
2%
Indiana13/131,540
43%
1,990
55%
93
3%
Somerset26/264,269
48%
4,430
50%
144
2%
Washington100/10010,485
50%
9,715
46%
914
4%
Westmoreland149/14915,154
49%
14,860
48%
671
2%

Latest News