Maryland - Summary Vote Results
September 15, 2010 - 05:01PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gansler, Douglas (i)Dem00

Comptroller - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franchot, Peter (i)Dem00

Comptroller - GOP Primary
1740 of 1829 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, WilliamGOP127,46363%
Madigan, BrendanGOP51,02825%
Girard, ArmandGOP22,33511%

County Executive - Baltimore County - Dem Primary
205 of 219 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kamenetz, KevinDem40,48952%
Bartenfelder, JosephDem34,08044%
Harvey, RonDem2,8164%

County Executive - Baltimore County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holt, KennethGOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
1740 of 1829 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Malley, Martin (i)Dem363,09886%
Cusick, J. P.Dem42,88010%
Jaffe, RalphDem17,6444%

Governor - GOP Primary
1740 of 1829 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ehrlich, RobertGOP198,87476%
Murphy, BrianGOP63,84824%

House of Delegates - District 1A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanton, JamesDem00

House of Delegates - District 1A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beitzel, Wendell (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 1B - Dem Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, Kevin (i)Dem1,84869%
Shaffer, KevinDem82731%

House of Delegates - District 1B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pirolozzi, Mary BethGOP00

House of Delegates - District 1C - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lohr, RonaldDem00

House of Delegates - District 1C - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Myers, LeRoy (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 2A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Becker, NeilDem00

House of Delegates - District 2A - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Serafini, Andrew (i)GOP2,56954%
Stouffer, DennyGOP1,17825%
Wivell, WilliamGOP1,05222%

House of Delegates - District 2B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poffenberger, BrienDem00

House of Delegates - District 2B - GOP Primary
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parrott, NeilGOP3,11681%
Brennan, TedGOP71019%

House of Delegates - District 2C - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donoghue, John (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 2C - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meinelschmidt, CortGOP00

House of Delegates - District 3A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clagett, Galen (i)Dem00
Greenway, CandyDem00

House of Delegates - District 3A - GOP Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hogan, PatrickGOP2,91333%
Rolle, ScottGOP2,18825%
Huckenpoehler, ChrisGOP2,17625%
Knapp, ChuckGOP1,51117%

House of Delegates - District 3B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilligan, PaulDem00

House of Delegates - District 3B - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hough, MichaelGOP2,96769%
Jenkins, Charles (i)GOP1,35231%

House of Delegates - District 4A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Currey, BonitaDem00
Trout, RyanDem00

House of Delegates - District 4A - GOP Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Afzali, KathyGOP3,39523%
Schulz, KellyGOP3,34522%
Stull, Paul (i)GOP3,31622%
Flores, DinoGOP2,71618%
Thompson, JohnGOP2,30815%

House of Delegates - District 4B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schlauch, TimothyDem00

House of Delegates - District 4B - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elliott, Donald (i)GOP2,28656%
Lubitz, BobGOP1,07026%
Grossnickle, BretGOP75318%

House of Delegates - District 5A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, SharonDem00
Walsh, FrancisDem00

House of Delegates - District 5A - GOP Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ready, JustinGOP6,10939%
Niner, WilliamGOP4,07426%
Stocksdale, Nancy (i)GOP4,06426%
Wallace, DaveGOP1,2798%

House of Delegates - District 5B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Definbaugh, PeteDem00

House of Delegates - District 5B - GOP Primary
12 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 86%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kach, Wade (i)GOP2,22858%
Morgan, TomGOP1,09428%
Luciano, ChrisGOP55114%

House of Delegates - District 6 - Dem Primary
26 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 96%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olszewski, John (i)Dem6,09623%
Weir, Mike (i)Dem4,87219%
Minnick, Joseph (i)Dem4,71518%
Crandell, ToddDem3,47513%
Mohorovic, JakeDem2,54810%
Mason, DonDem1,7487%
Brown-Umoh, CassandraDem1,6476%
Smith, RaymondDem1,0764%

House of Delegates - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clendaniel, CarltonGOP00
Long, BobGOP00
Metzgar, RicGOP00

House of Delegates - District 7 - Dem Primary
30 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 94%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sargent, KristinaDem4,98529%
Beard, JeffDem4,82728%
Morrow, JamesDem4,11124%
Mioduszewski, DavidDem3,36419%

House of Delegates - District 7 - GOP Primary
30 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 94%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonough, Pat (i)GOP6,33127%
Impallaria, Rick (i)GOP5,55924%
Szeliga, KathyGOP3,90517%
Bennett, BrianGOP1,7988%
Booker, MarilynGOP1,7638%
Zajdel, RogerGOP1,7488%
Cromwell, JohnGOP1,0074%
Berndt, JimGOP8634%
Clark, LaineGOP3061%

House of Delegates - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baisden, RuthDem00
Bowman, CalDem00
Bromwell, Eric (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 8 - GOP Primary
30 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boteler, Joseph (i)GOP4,34233%
Cluster, JohnGOP3,85630%
Secoura, NormaGOP2,49319%
Merryman, RaniGOP2,36618%

House of Delegates - District 9A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maher, MaryannDem00
Weinstein, JonathanDem00

House of Delegates - District 9A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bates, Gail (i)GOP00
Miller, Warren (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 9B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, AnitaDem00

House of Delegates - District 9B - GOP Primary
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krebs, Susan (i)GOP2,60650%
Helminiak, LarryGOP2,56350%

House of Delegates - District 10 - Dem Primary
27 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 96%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nathan-Pulliam, Shirley (i)Dem11,49331%
Burns, Emmett (i)Dem11,30230%
Jones, Adrienne (i)Dem10,33728%
Chapman, BarryDem2,5177%
Ware-Newsome, FrederickDem1,4114%

House of Delegates - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turnock, JeanneGOP00

House of Delegates - District 11 - Dem Primary
35 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cardin, Jon (i)Dem12,12834%
Stein, Dana (i)Dem10,55630%
Morhaim, Dan (i)Dem10,17229%
Hatcher, ReggDem2,7438%

House of Delegates - District 11 - GOP Primary
35 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, StevenGOP1,62521%
Collins, MichaelGOP1,62221%
Byrd, CarolGOP1,52620%
Badore, WilliamGOP1,10914%
Halphen, AlbertoGOP1,01713%
Prush, GregoryGOP78610%

House of Delegates - District 12A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeBoy, Steven (i)Dem00
Malone, James (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 12A - GOP Primary
21 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 95%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooe, JoeGOP2,00433%
Nalley, AlbertGOP1,85631%
Aughenbaugh, DavidGOP1,44624%
Matulonis, BrianGOP76913%

House of Delegates - District 12B - Dem Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bobo, Elizabeth (i)Dem3,72982%
Bailey, JohnDem82418%

House of Delegates - District 12B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wheatley, RobertGOP00

House of Delegates - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guzzone, Guy (i)Dem00
Pendergrass, Shane (i)Dem00
Turner, Frank (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 13 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Priola, EdGOP3,51832%
Robinson, JeffGOP2,77826%
Gaffney, LorettaGOP2,50923%
Theus, J'NeanneGOP2,02219%

House of Delegates - District 14 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaiser, Anne (i)Dem6,11624%
Zucker, CraigDem5,97824%
Luedtke, EricDem3,51514%
Finkelstein, JodiDem3,03112%
Newsome, RobertDem2,70411%
Roper, GeraldDem1,6046%
Datt, NeetaDem1,2345%
Ali, VanessaDem1,1885%

House of Delegates - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fenati, PatriciaGOP00
Kahwaty, HenryGOP00
Pena-Faustino, MariaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 15 - Dem Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feldman, Brian (i)Dem5,93931%
Dumais, Kathleen (i)Dem5,76831%
Miller, ArunaDem4,42723%
Fraser-Hidalgo, DavidDem1,6789%
Wibeto, LaraDem1,0816%

House of Delegates - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darrow, SylviaGOP00
Graham, ScottGOP00
Mockerman, MatthewGOP00

House of Delegates - District 16 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frick, Bill (i)Dem8,49923%
Lee, Susan (i)Dem8,49423%
Kelly, ArianaDem4,81713%
Lierman, KyleDem4,44312%
Jamgochian, HrantDem3,0718%
Winston, MarkDem2,0125%
Farley, BillDem1,6194%
Chester, CharlieDem1,3284%
Goldberg, ScottDem1,1503%
Sriqui, MichaelDem6172%
Dennis, PeterDem3751%
Herskowitz, CraigDem3471%
Adams, JohnDem3201%

House of Delegates - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, JeanneGOP00
Bowis, CarolGOP00
Marks, MeyerGOP00

House of Delegates - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barve, Kumar (i)Dem00
Gilchrist, James (i)Dem00
Simmons, Luiz (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campos, DanielGOP00
Frick, CraigGOP00
Wang, JosephineGOP00

House of Delegates - District 18 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, Ana Sol (i)Dem7,39724%
Waldstreicher, Jeff (i)Dem6,94623%
Carr, Al (i)Dem6,34921%
Beyer, DanaDem5,06417%
Atterbeary, VanessaDem3,98213%
Heney, MichaelDem8683%

House of Delegates - District 19 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kramer, Ben (i)Dem7,15926%
Cullison, BonnieDem5,75121%
Arora, SamDem5,45120%
Hutchins, JayDem4,32816%
Dang, HoanDem3,09011%
Scretchen, VivianDem1,4955%

House of Delegates - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Masser, TomGOP00
Rivera, LinnGOP00

House of Delegates - District 20 - Dem Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mizeur, Heather (i)Dem7,20030%
Hixson, Sheila (i)Dem7,19530%
Hucker, Tom (i)Dem6,85828%
Stoughton, ChrisDem1,4016%
Estrada, RobertDem9504%
El, ElihuDem6433%

House of Delegates - District 21 - Dem Primary
26 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 84%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pena-Melnyk, Joseline (i)Dem3,89529%
Barnes, Ben (i)Dem3,60427%
Frush, Barbara (i)Dem3,36225%
McDaniel, BrianDem1,57212%
Tucker, DevinDem9617%

House of Delegates - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dibiasio, ScottGOP00
Nelson, KatGOP00
Papanikolas, JasonGOP00

House of Delegates - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaines, Tawanna (i)Dem00
Healey, Anne (i)Dem00
Ross, Justin (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 23A - Dem Primary
20 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 87%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Valentino-Smith, GeraldineDem4,70733%
Hubbard, James (i)Dem3,86127%
Ahmed, ShukoorDem2,54818%
Ransom, LisaDem1,40410%
Williams, NicoleDem1,1448%
Collins, TerenceDem3673%
Faulkner, PauletteDem3562%

House of Delegates - District 23A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moodie, MargaretGOP00

House of Delegates - District 23B - Dem Primary
8 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 89%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, Marvin (i)Dem3,60878%
Breedon, RobinDem1,04422%

House of Delegates - District 24 - Dem Primary
26 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 93%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Carolyn (i)Dem5,35525%
Vaughn, Michael (i)Dem4,47521%
Alston, TiffanyDem2,71913%
Hall, GregDem2,28811%
Williams, KennethDem1,3766%
Richardson, ByronDem1,2906%
Aarons, ClaytonDem1,2566%
Oputa, MichaelDem1,2096%
Dixon-Saxon, NancyDem1,0575%
James-Strother, SherryDem6583%

House of Delegates - District 25 - Dem Primary
21 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 78%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Braveboy, Aisha (i)Dem5,78528%
Davis, Dereck (i)Dem5,19025%
Griffith, Melony (i)Dem4,88223%
Wright, MichelleDem2,36411%
Barron, ErekDem1,5818%
Faunteroy, AntonioDem8894%
Percy, DavionDem2961%

House of Delegates - District 26 - Dem Primary
25 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 93%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Veronica (i)Dem6,73125%
Walker, Jay (i)Dem6,08923%
Valderrama, Kriselda (i)Dem5,04319%
Anderson, OllieDem3,94415%
Gibson, SidneyDem2,76810%
Felton, HopalDem1,1234%
Jackson, BranndonDem9734%

House of Delegates - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henderson, HollyGOP00

House of Delegates - District 27A - Dem Primary
21 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 88%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Proctor, James (i)Dem5,29037%
Vallario, Joseph (i)Dem4,79634%
Alston, PercelDem1,1018%
Beach, SheriDem8046%
Woods, JamesDem7966%
Harris, JoeDem4193%
Green, TheronDem3422%
Adams, BarryDem2942%
Butler, RussellDem2852%
Brockington, JeffreyDem1591%

House of Delegates - District 27A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hethmon, MikeGOP00
Jarboe-Duley, AntionetteGOP00

House of Delegates - District 27B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kullen, Sue (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 27B - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, MarkGOP1,76065%
Schaefer, BobGOP72227%
Blasey, MikeGOP2218%

House of Delegates - District 28 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jameson, Sally (i)Dem7,24925%
Murphy, Peter (i)Dem6,22222%
Wilson, C. T.Dem5,52219%
Hodge, GaryDem3,22111%
Easter, JimDem3,04411%
Humbert, BudDem2,3818%
Hickerson, CraigDem9743%

House of Delegates - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowie, KirkGOP00
Phillips, MikeGOP00
Richards, DanielGOP00

House of Delegates - District 29A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, John (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 29A - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morgan, MattGOP1,52256%
DiMarco, JoeGOP87332%
Camaioni, HenryGOP32612%

House of Delegates - District 29B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohanan, John (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 29B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, ErikGOP00

House of Delegates - District 29C - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davies, ChrisDem00

House of Delegates - District 29C - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, Tony (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 30 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Busch, Michael (i)Dem7,22232%
Clagett, Virginia (i)Dem7,14932%
Legum, JuddDem5,58625%
Little, ShirleyDem2,66212%

House of Delegates - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
George, Ron (i)GOP00
Howard, SethGOP00
McMillan, HerbGOP00

House of Delegates - District 31 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eckert, RobertDem4,12428%
Chiappelli, JeremiahDem4,00927%
Towles, JustinDem3,99527%
Janor, StanDem2,73918%

House of Delegates - District 31 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kipke, Nicholaus (i)GOP5,89030%
Schuh, Steve (i)GOP5,67529%
Dwyer, Don (i)GOP5,33428%
Braswell, JamesGOP2,46413%

House of Delegates - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beidle, Pamela (i)Dem00
Love, Mary Ann (i)Dem00
Sophocleus, Theodore (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 32 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, WayneGOP3,91228%
Hodges, StephanieGOP3,69827%
Starr, DavidGOP2,30017%
Law, GeorgeGOP2,00114%
Young, DerickGOP1,92514%

House of Delegates - District 33A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brennan, MadonnaDem00

House of Delegates - District 33A - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vitale, CathyGOP5,01731%
McConkey, Tony (i)GOP3,07219%
Bernson, VicGOP2,97619%
Saab, SidGOP2,93218%
Boschert, DavidGOP2,02413%

House of Delegates - District 33B - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Costa, Bob (i)GOP2,61767%
Angelis, TomGOP1,28033%

House of Delegates - District 34A - Dem Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, Mary-Dulany (i)Dem3,06138%
Posey-Moss, MarlaDem2,55932%
Riley, Daniel (i)Dem2,50331%

House of Delegates - District 34A - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGrady, PatrickGOP2,10034%
Glass, GlenGOP1,97232%
Craig, RandolphGOP1,52425%
Paff, JohnGOP5319%

House of Delegates - District 34B - Dem Primary
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rudolph, David (i)Dem2,06779%
Janusz, JoeDem54821%

House of Delegates - District 34B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patterson, TheodoreGOP00

House of Delegates - District 35A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, JosephDem00
Jones, JohnDem00

House of Delegates - District 35A - GOP Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stifler, Donna (i)GOP5,27829%
Norman, Wayne (i)GOP4,70826%
Gallion, JasonGOP3,86121%
Tritt, DaveGOP2,64514%
Seman, DaveGOP1,81410%

House of Delegates - District 35B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Janowich, JohnDem00

House of Delegates - District 35B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McComas, Susan (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hock, ArthurDem00
Manlove, WilliamDem00

House of Delegates - District 36 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, JayGOP8,37131%
Smigiel, Michael (i)GOP8,29231%
Hershey, StephenGOP5,31720%
Sossi, Richard (i)GOP5,09519%

House of Delegates - District 37A - Dem Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cane, Rudolph (i)Dem1,99980%
Siggers, LavonzellaDem49820%

House of Delegates - District 37A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mills, DustinGOP00

House of Delegates - District 37B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanley, PatriceDem00

House of Delegates - District 37B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eckardt, Adelaide (i)GOP00
Haddaway, Jeannie (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 38A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCready, MichaelDem00

House of Delegates - District 38A - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otto, CharlesGOP1,47541%
Phoebus, JohnGOP1,10330%
Cannon, JohnGOP68819%
Brewington, JulieGOP35910%

House of Delegates - District 38B - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conway, Norman (i)Dem5,05155%
Williams, GeeDem2,95432%
Hayden, BernardDem1,19313%

House of Delegates - District 38B - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDermott, MikeGOP3,89734%
Pusey, MartyGOP3,34829%
Kenney, KayeGOP2,83525%
Schanno, JoeGOP1,29011%

House of Delegates - District 39 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barkley, Charles (i)Dem5,06730%
Reznik, Kirill (i)Dem3,94724%
Robinson, ShaneDem3,15019%
Hydorn, RobertDem1,88711%
Puca, TonyDem1,4779%
Jackson, ArthurDem1,1657%

House of Delegates - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pettit, JimGOP00
Phillips, AlGOP00
Witham, BillGOP00

House of Delegates - District 40 - Dem Primary
51 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 96%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conaway, Frank (i)Dem5,96930%
Tarrant, Shawn (i)Dem5,77629%
Robinson, Barbara (i)Dem5,66428%
Hanna, WillDem2,60413%

House of Delegates - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Jill (i)Dem00
Oaks, Nathaniel (i)Dem00
Rosenberg, Samuel (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ehrlichmann, MarkGOP00

House of Delegates - District 42 - Dem Primary
33 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lafferty, Stephen (i)Dem7,09429%
Albin, LoriDem5,65523%
Bengur, OzDem4,80820%
Kosak, DavidDem3,55215%
Buist, ArtDem2,97012%

House of Delegates - District 42 - GOP Primary
33 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aumann, Susan (i)GOP4,27231%
Frank, William (i)GOP4,05429%
Fiastro, JohnGOP2,89321%
Gordon, JackGOP1,67812%
Pepersack, NicholasGOP1,0077%

House of Delegates - District 43 - Dem Primary
49 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 96%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
McIntosh, Maggie (i)Dem9,28528%
Anderson, Curt (i)Dem9,27828%
Washington, MaryDem8,29825%
Fox, KellyDem3,57211%
Burris, RodneyDem1,7755%
Hector, LeonDem7622%

House of Delegates - District 44 - Dem Primary
49 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haynes, Keith (i)Dem4,57226%
Mitchell, KeifferDem4,13424%
Stukes, Melvin (i)Dem3,06418%
Kirk, Ruth (i)Dem2,66715%
Blake, ChrisDem8985%
English, GaryDem8545%
Fisher, ArleneDem7704%
Taylor, BillyDem4222%

House of Delegates - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, BrianGOP00
Lewis, TraeGOP00

House of Delegates - District 45 - Dem Primary
54 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 96%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branch, Talmadge (i)Dem4,86928%
Glenn, Cheryl (i)Dem4,64526%
Harrison, Hattie (i)Dem4,39325%
Parson, KevinDem2,32513%
Simpson, JamaalDem1,4048%

House of Delegates - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saffery, RickGOP00
Wardlow, LarryGOP00

House of Delegates - District 46 - Dem Primary
52 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 96%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammen, Peter (i)Dem5,30826%
McHale, Brian (i)Dem3,90519%
Clippinger, LukeDem3,81219%
Romani, BillDem3,25216%
Filippou, JasonDem2,35712%
Techentin, MelissaDem1,8249%

House of Delegates - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bedingfield, RogerGOP00

House of Delegates - District 47 - Dem Primary
18 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 78%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ivey, Jolene (i)Dem3,41029%
Niemann, Doyle (i)Dem2,18918%
Summers, MichaelDem1,98817%
Fennell, DianaDem1,37111%
Martin, WandaDem1,0869%
Thorpe, LamarDem8727%
Cicoria, AnthonyDem5645%
Price, FredDem4784%

House of Delegates - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Audi, RachelGOP00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, George (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shank, ChristopherGOP6,47857%
Munson, Donald (i)GOP4,79843%

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, RonaldDem4,67566%
DeArmon, DonDem2,44034%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mooney, Alex (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trescott, Sara LouDem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brinkley, David (i)GOP9,49279%
Freed, KathrynGOP2,51921%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, ScottDem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
34 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Getty, JosephGOP10,21886%
Lusher, DaleGOP1,62514%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
26 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, Norman (i)Dem5,17754%
Hadfield, JordanDem4,40846%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kahl, BruceGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
30 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, RebeccaDem4,12454%
Stavropoulos, JimDem3,45746%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jennings, J.B.GOP5,43161%
Redmer, AlfredGOP3,45639%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klausmeier, Katherine (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
30 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hodges, DeeGOP3,61772%
Lawless, BenjaminGOP1,41028%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, JimDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kittleman, Allan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
27 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelley, Delores (i)Dem9,96168%
Kelly, PatDem2,79519%
Boston, StephanieDem1,99714%

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zirkin, Bobby (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kasemeyer, Edward (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martel, RickGOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robey, James (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lorton, KyleGOP2,85359%
Venkatesan, JodyGOP2,01041%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montgomery, KarenDem4,74051%
Kramer, Rona (i)Dem4,63949%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cary, EricGOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garagiola, Rob (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patel, DwightGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frosh, Brian (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cave, JerryGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forehand, Jennie (i)Dem3,83052%
Kagan, CherylDem3,52248%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Owen-Williams, AdolGOP00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madaleno, Richard (i)Dem8,18279%
Griffiths, MichaelDem2,20421%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osuch, KurtGOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manno, RogerDem5,56354%
Lenett, Mike (i)Dem4,70646%

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irvine, DonGOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raskin, Jamie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosapepe, Jim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinsky, Paul (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, Douglas (i)Dem7,96760%
Henry, BobbyDem4,00030%
Carrington, DarrellDem7466%
Anderson, MikeDem5124%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benson, JoanneDem4,65953%
Exum, Nathaniel (i)Dem4,15447%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Currie, Ulysses (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
24 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 89%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muse, Anthony (i)Dem8,46881%
Chatmon, AlbertDem1,95619%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Thomas Mike (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, VernonGOP00

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Middleton, Thomas (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bala, JayGOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dyson, Roy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waugh, StephenGOP00

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Astle, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elfenbein, RonGOP00

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carey, EdwardDem4,65169%
Booze, JohnDem2,08631%

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simonaire, Bryan (i)GOP6,52684%
Capps, WilliamGOP1,28816%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeGrange, James (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barber, LarryGOP00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reilly, Edward (i)GOP6,60752%
King, JamesGOP5,25941%
Benjers, BrianGOP8597%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Helton, ArthurDem4,66865%
Washington, RovallDem2,49035%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, Nancy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glassman, Barry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mumford, StevenDem3,87353%
Alt, RobertDem3,43847%

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pipkin, E.J. (i)GOP8,07472%
Alcorn, DonaldGOP3,16028%

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, ChrisDem3,97651%
Quinn, TimDem2,36731%
Jakubiak, ChristopherDem1,40018%

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colburn, Richard (i)GOP7,36777%
Galanek, PaulGOP2,22623%

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mathias, JimDem7,39686%
Lehrer, CharlesDem1,22414%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, MichaelGOP00

State Senate - District 39 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Nancy (i)Dem3,51452%
Ali, SaqibDem3,28748%

State Senate - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, RobertGOP00

State Senate - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pugh, Catherine (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gladden, Lisa (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brochin, Jim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
33 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carney, KevinGOP4,22087%
Kuebler, WalterGOP60313%

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
49 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conway, Joan Carter (i)Dem8,82670%
Torres, HectorDem3,80730%

State Senate - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Verna (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reiter, BernardGOP00

State Senate - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McFadden, Nathaniel (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 46 - Dem Primary
52 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferguson, BillDem4,94459%
Della, George (i)Dem3,41441%

State Senate - District 47 - Dem Primary
22 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramirez, VictorDem2,94163%
Harrington, David (i)Dem1,71537%

State's Attorney - Baltimore City - Dem Primary
281 of 290 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernstein, GreggDem29,12149%
Jessamy, Patricia (i)Dem27,70047%
Lansey, SherylDem2,1134%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kratovil, Frank (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
276 of 277 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, AndyGOP44,16267%
Fisher, RobGOP21,48933%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
199 of 208 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruppersberger, Dutch (i)Dem38,70774%
Atkins, RaymondDem6,85813%
Morris, JeffDem3,5377%
Boardman, ChristopherDem3,2816%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
199 of 208 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cardarelli, MarceloGOP9,67346%
Mathis, JimmyGOP5,53326%
Treadwell, FrancisGOP2,45912%
Stouffer, TroyGOP2,40111%
Dowlut, JoshGOP9965%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
256 of 259 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sarbanes, John (i)Dem50,45483%
Miller, MichaelDem5,0158%
Kibler, JohnDem2,7705%
Ludick, RyanDem1,3192%
Rea, JohnDem1,2312%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
256 of 259 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilhelm, JimGOP8,41436%
Harris, ThomasGOP6,55428%
Bartosz, GregGOP6,19627%
Defibaugh, ThomasGOP2,0889%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
154 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 85%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, Donna (i)Dem43,20683%
Taylor, HermanDem4,9269%
McDermott, GeorgeDem2,2444%
Gyamfi, KwameDem1,7223%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Broadus, RobertGOP00

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
180 of 209 Precincts Reporting - 86%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoyer, Steny (i)Dem45,35785%
Gall, AndrewDem5,47910%
Bent, SylvanusDem2,5165%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
180 of 209 Precincts Reporting - 86%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lollar, CharlesGOP15,27658%
Bailey, CollinsGOP8,12431%
Chaffee, ChrisGOP1,4135%
Robins, ChrisGOP1,3085%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
239 of 240 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duck, AndrewDem20,64366%
Clark, CaseyDem10,81534%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
239 of 240 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bartlett, Roscoe (i)GOP47,07570%
Krysztoforski, JosephGOP10,71116%
Taylor, SteveGOP4,6227%
Wilson, SethGOP3,7005%
Janda, DennisGOP1,3072%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
266 of 274 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, Elijah (i)Dem55,79591%
Smith, CharlesDem5,3609%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
266 of 274 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mirabile, FrankGOP6,72556%
Vallerie, MichaelGOP3,71731%
Bly, RayGOP1,63714%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
180 of 180 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Hollen, Chris (i)Dem52,60793%
Long, RobertDem3,9267%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
180 of 180 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Philips, MichaelGOP4,43532%
Stern, BruceGOP4,29231%
Thron, ChristineGOP2,86821%
Thomas, BillGOP2,07115%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
1740 of 1829 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mikulski, Barbara (i)Dem348,54682%
Garner, ChristopherDem32,6038%
Jaworski, Billy BobDem14,1343%
Taylor, BlaineDem9,7262%
Scaldaferri, TheresaDem7,1892%
Taylor, SanquettaDem6,3772%
Young, LihDem6,2011%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
1740 of 1829 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wargotz, EricGOP89,23839%
Rutledge, JimGOP70,23131%
Alexander, JosephGOP13,2916%
Cohen, NeilGOP12,8986%
Dempsey, StephensGOP8,8624%
McAndrew, DanielGOP8,0684%
Kimble, JohnGOP7,6663%
Graham, SamuelGOP6,1853%
Asbury, BarryGOP5,6042%
Vendetti, EddieGOP4,7642%
Kump, GregoryGOP2,7741%