Michigan - Summary Vote Results
August 04, 2010 - 04:58PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Governor - Dem Primary
5732 of 5732 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernero, VirgDem308,86459%
Dillon, AndyDem218,57541%

Governor - GOP Primary
5732 of 5732 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snyder, RickGOP380,72036%
Hoekstra, PeteGOP280,59327%
Cox, MikeGOP239,92723%
Bouchard, MikeGOP127,11212%
George, TomGOP16,9832%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DuMouchelle, JaniceGOP4,65660%
Davis, CharlesGOP3,15140%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bledsoe, Timothy (i)Dem6,42184%
Murray, AnthonyDem6318%
Kimbrough, CharlesDem6308%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, DamianGOP00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howze, LisaDem1,56237%
Whitley, DonnieDem74818%
Benson, ScottDem72917%
Watts, AnthonyDem3739%
Robinson, GregoryDem3338%
Clark, CherylDem1594%
Jones, RoseDem1423%
Reece, TravisDem1183%
Lankford-Parnell, DavinDem1083%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tinsley-Talabi, AlbertaDem2,37841%
Banks, CarolDem1,79431%
Lawson, IsaiahDem69612%
Young, KirkDem5059%
Williams, LisciousDem3236%
Jackson, Kenneth TyroneDem1222%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamar, DanielGOP00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stapleton, MaureenDem2,07425%
Sheffield, MaryDem2,00024%
Vann, EdgarDem1,08913%
Brice, MarcelusDem95712%
Kimpson, FrazierDem81010%
Cole, JamesDem3044%
Hartt, MichaelDem3044%
Burton, WillieDem2213%
Edwards, EddieDem1412%
Logan, ChesterDem1242%
Mingo, GwendolynDem1201%
Canty, WandaDem961%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, LillianGOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olumba, JohnDem1,81934%
Catchings, TerryDem87216%
Rahman, AkmDem55910%
Algazali, AbdulDem3737%
Peake, VanessaDem2735%
Sephers, LaTrelloDem2465%
Davis, CarmenDem2374%
Zwolak, RobertDem1944%
Mahfuz, AbuDem1733%
Ahmed, ShahabDem1633%
Szczepkowski, SigmuntDem1533%
Ewell, AnthonyDem1212%
Foster, BurgessDem872%
Murphy, DeAmoDem711%
Phillips, WilliamDem541%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, JermainGOP00

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
118 of 118 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durhal, Fred (i)Dem2,77244%
Johnson, CynthiaDem1,05417%
Kenyatta, Kofi-AkinDem1,00516%
Crawford, MarvinDem88314%
Young, DeniseDem5008%
Berry, RenardDem1452%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Midgett, RobertGOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Womack, Jimmy (i)Dem4,06751%
Williams, AlDem2,85036%
Scott, LaShonDem98512%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duren, DebraGOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
124 of 124 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stallworth, ThomasDem1,83718%
Love, LeslieDem1,73317%
Cushingberry, GeorgeDem1,69817%
Miley, StephanieDem1,48014%
Buffington, DeRoneDem8368%
Johnson, BarbaraDem7117%
Martin, DanielDem6667%
Davis, HermanDem5585%
Gaines, TamikaDem3533%
Cambell, WillieDem1131%
Johnson, ThamarDem1071%
Thompson, GilbertDem721%
Tesfamariam, TownsDem631%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franklin, KeithGOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
104 of 104 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Shanelle (i)Dem4,56255%
Davis, ReggieDem1,97624%
Smith, AudreyDem7789%
Coleman, DanyelleDem3604%
Thomas, MaryDem2263%
McFarland, DanielDem1332%
Terrell, MichaelDem1211%
Johnson, ChokaDem1151%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zeile, RichardGOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
82 of 82 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santana, HarveyDem1,89135%
Pugh, StacyDem1,80933%
Stephen, DavidDem74314%
Grillier, MiaDem52710%
Mallory, QuentinDem1463%
Webb, AngyDem1342%
Stotts-McClary, AngelaDem1212%
Thomas, SeanDem471%
Irvin, KhalidDem341%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, JasmineGOP00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mier, LeonardGOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nathan, David (i)Dem4,53971%
Davis, DeborahDem1,00516%
Bowens, LynnetteDem4938%
Wells, TonyaDem3756%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daigle, DarrinGOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tlaib, Rashida (i)Dem3,00485%
Czachorowski, JimDem52915%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kallgren, CynthiaGOP2,77549%
Schafer, MatthewGOP1,71030%
Glass, BradfordGOP78514%
Vida, JuliusGOP4288%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kandrevas, Andrew (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Connell, PatrickGOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemente, PaulDem2,24635%
Liberati, FrankDem1,67026%
Guerriero, BrittanyDem1,39121%
Vaslo, FrankDem97115%
Sarazin, RebeccaDem1953%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sareini, SuzanneGOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darany, GeorgeDem2,12944%
Tafelski, LindaDem1,75336%
Dobkowski, StephenDem59212%
Shami, AlexDem3347%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mullins, MichaelGOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Constan, Bob (i)Dem2,60461%
Greene, MichaelDem1,69039%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, MikeGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cavanagh, PhilDem4,42473%
Tomcsik, FrankDem1,63027%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeBlanc, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, FloydGOP00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larkin, JosephDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heise, KurtGOP5,51266%
Booher, SteveGOP2,80334%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wadsworth, JoanDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levi, LoriGOP4,81952%
Price, ShannonGOP4,43548%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slavens, Dian (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNeill, DarrellGOP1,74459%
Lingerfelt, DonGOP1,22041%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geiss, Douglas (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Somerville, PatGOP3,72546%
McCormick, MatthewGOP2,64532%
McIntyre, DanielGOP1,77122%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, Deb (i)Dem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forlini, AnthonyGOP5,67161%
Jorgensen, JanGOP3,63139%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Sarah (i)Dem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, SeanGOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Switalski, Jon (i)Dem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosen, KenGOP4,10459%
Shaw, WilliamGOP2,87741%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, JimDem2,67644%
Houston, FrankDem1,97732%
McLogan, KevinDem1,13919%
Klotz, BobDem3005%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fortuna, MichelangeloGOP2,06855%
King, IvanGOP1,66845%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lipton, Ellen Cogen (i)Dem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodson, MarcGOP00

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Liss, Lesia (i)Dem4,95384%
Rob, SyedDem91716%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, BretGOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Melton, Tim (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrington, JeffGOP3,81543%
Bocek, DavidGOP2,85432%
Shallal, MichaelGOP2,21425%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lampar, KenDem3,10473%
Hughes, GrantDem1,16927%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tollis, DanGOP2,08437%
Evans, LynnGOP1,75331%
Melise, LeoGOP1,25022%
Horton, JohnGOP5079%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lane, MarilynDem4,13874%
Shamaly, JimDem1,43326%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaFontaine, AndreaGOP2,83031%
Novak, DavidGOP2,76630%
Shmina, MichaelGOP2,52427%
Johnson, GalenGOP1,06512%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haase, Jennifer (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goike, KenGOP2,81724%
Bucci, GinaGOP2,56422%
Vitale, PeteGOP2,36320%
Cusumano, FrankGOP1,61314%
Biondo, GiuseppeGOP1,43312%
Santilli, JamesGOP7446%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prasiloski, AndrewDem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, BruceGOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanley, Woodrow (i)Dem3,46970%
Wilhelm, LacyDem1,47230%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weinenger, MichaelGOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hobbs, RudyDem5,65853%
Coleman, EricDem4,94847%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lund, Pete (i)GOP10,86880%
Previti, SebastianGOP1,57912%
Senia, BrianGOP1,1639%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, RobertDem2,00757%
Winne, JamesDem1,53543%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atallah, ChristopherGOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnett, Vicki (i)Dem00

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, Hugh (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gedeon, JeffreyDem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shulman, LoisGOP4,98854%
Sipfle, KarlGOP2,67429%
Clawson, AlbertGOP1,64918%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Lisa (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moss, Chuck (i)GOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Candler, JulieDem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knollenberg, Marty (i)GOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spillers, EdDem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jason, StuartGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haugh, Harold (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haines, Gail (i)GOP7,09876%
Billington, NeilGOP2,25924%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strong, ReginaDem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kowall, Eileen (i)GOP9,74063%
Gutowski, RickGOP5,74237%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fabrizio, PhilDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillin, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, MaryDem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobsen, BradfordGOP6,59053%
Myslakowski, DanielGOP3,78630%
Warner, GaryGOP2,16317%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lillis, DavidDem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denby, Cindy (i)GOP00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Post, GarryDem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Culver, SusanGOP3,04264%
Anthony, BradleyGOP1,70136%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammel, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ananich, JimDem4,39664%
Cawood, KyleDem1,21018%
Hutchinson, LarryDem72211%
Runyon, JerryDem5288%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pool, AllenGOP00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ralph, WilliamGOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smiley, CharlesDem2,22434%
Masters, GeraldDem1,90129%
Cowan, JamesDem1,34021%
Burrus, RichardDem70011%
Houston, JeffreyDem3465%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reyes, ArtDem3,15061%
Kingston, LindaDem1,98939%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ouimet, MarkGOP00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, ChristineDem4,53271%
Wozniak, RobertDem1,35521%
Lee, JeffreyDem5418%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingersoll, ChaseGOP00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irwin, JeffDem5,05151%
Staebler, NedDem4,84549%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deitering, RichardGOP2,34052%
Nanney, RodneyGOP2,14548%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rutledge, DavidDem2,69338%
Scott, LonnieDem2,17531%
Riney, WilliamDem92413%
White, MichaelDem68010%
Hubert, EdisonDem3725%
Franklin, DaveDem2674%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, RickGOP3,77550%
Chrzanowski, FrankGOP1,95426%
Thayer, Mary KayGOP1,58921%
Sosnoski, AndrewGOP3084%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, MikeDem00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zorn, DaleGOP5,88576%
Wentz, BobGOP1,86624%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ebli, Kate (i)Dem00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, NancyGOP4,58754%
Van Doren, JimGOP3,90446%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, HarveyDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kurtz, Kenneth (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lori, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Higgins, CarolDem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fernandez, JeffGOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCann, SeanDem3,11077%
Praedel, ChrisDem69417%
Harback, DustinDem2466%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, MargaretGOP00

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Batten, ThomasDem00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mobley, StevenGOP00

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Segal, Kate (i)Dem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bolger, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morgan, DaveDem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poleski, EarlGOP5,32557%
Grover, JaneGOP3,95143%

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffin, Martin (i)Dem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shirkey, MikeGOP6,24971%
Renier, SharonGOP1,82321%
Rokicsak, JoeGOP7899%

State House - District 65 Partial - GOP Special Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shirkey, MikeGOP5,98769%
Renier, SharonGOP1,83821%
Rokicsak, JoeGOP83510%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rochefort, JanetDem00

State House - District 65 Partial - Dem Special Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rochefort, JanetDem00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delcamp, JamesDem00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oesterle, JeffGOP5,40953%
Hall, JeffGOP2,55025%
Opper, TriciaGOP2,15321%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byrum, Barb (i)Dem00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moede, TimothyGOP00

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bauer, Joan (i)Dem00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGillicuddy, SusanGOP4,12365%
Lambert, FrankGOP2,23735%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meadows, Mark (i)Dem00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Outman, RickGOP3,19439%
Van Kleeck, MichaelGOP2,17827%
Scoby, LloydGOP1,32116%
Sternisha, EdGOP78310%
Drury, DeniseGOP7409%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huckleberry, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaughnessy, DebGOP5,70245%
Haddock, CherylGOP2,57320%
Raines, LaurieGOP2,32518%
Slocum, BrittGOP2,13817%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abed, TheresaDem1,90033%
Fry, FredDem1,60128%
Robinson, BobDem1,28622%
Heany, JustinDem5359%
Eagle, MarkDem4237%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yonker, KenGOP7,27848%
Larson, EricGOP6,84345%
Fleishmann, FrederickGOP1,0317%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosak, BrianDem00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacGregor, PeterGOP4,19327%
Hawley, BruceGOP2,42015%
Herlacher, JeanineGOP1,84312%
Nelson, TimGOP1,54410%
Norton, TomGOP1,52610%
Becker, BobGOP1,4479%
Smith, DennisGOP1,3649%
Jazwiec, SteveGOP8045%
Hibbard, PaulGOP4903%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, JerrodDem00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Agema, Dave (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chase, LeonDem00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goei, BingGOP5,14157%
Bush, JordanGOP3,91543%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillon, BrandonDem00

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tonnemacher, MarcGOP00

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Roy (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooker, ThomasGOP3,17928%
Vriesman, NateGOP3,04627%
Richter, RustyGOP2,20720%
Murin, FrankGOP1,58114%
VanHouten, DaveGOP1,17310%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, ScottDem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tyler, Sharon (i)GOP00

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellis, CindyDem00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pscholka, AlGOP6,86565%
Peterson, PaulGOP2,11220%
Gorenflo, BruceGOP1,55015%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, MaryDem1,09252%
Laurent, JuleeDem1,02448%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesbitt, AricGOP5,45850%
Hartmann, ShellyGOP1,81817%
Thompson, FrankGOP1,69716%
Linderman, BobGOP9008%
Harrington, DouglasGOP7697%
Queen, WilliamGOP2042%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erdmann, ThomasDem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilbert, JudGOP10,16272%
Frangedakis, PeterGOP3,92728%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrissette, CarolDem00

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daley, Kevin (i)GOP00

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Monson, MarkDem00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muxlow, PaulGOP3,89132%
Tubbs, EricGOP3,49528%
Broughton, AlanGOP2,07217%
Faber, JustinGOP9578%
Hoffmann, JohnGOP7276%
Smith, EdGOP6375%
Dale, KirkGOP5014%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewandowski, AlanDem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Damrow, KurtGOP00

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Terry (i)Dem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glardon, BenGOP4,07339%
Rainwater, DennisGOP1,99419%
Lazar, DavidGOP1,57415%
Kuisel, HaroldGOP1,56515%
Stechschulte, JimGOP1,17611%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drake, PamelaDem00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyons, Lisa PosthumusGOP7,74749%
VerHeulen, RobGOP5,46635%
Schwartz, JohnGOP1,68111%
Cummings, KimberlyGOP8956%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammond, FrankDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Callton, MikeGOP6,37747%
Fabiano, SteveGOP3,58127%
Bremer, MichaelGOP3,54726%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grieves, GregDem00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Genetski, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, RandyDem00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, AmandaGOP5,77438%
Nash, JohnGOP2,65417%
McNeil, JohnGOP1,82412%
Miller, DavidGOP1,72611%
Meyer, JeffreyGOP1,4109%
Garcia, SecGOP1,0047%
Easterling, WilliamGOP5434%
Hall, BrandonGOP3372%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bergman, DonDem00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haveman, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, HollyGOP6,61962%
Punter, KenGOP4,12938%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillette, BenDem2,53360%
Gemzer, BrandenDem1,66640%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNally, JohnGOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hovey-Wright, MarciaDem1,51528%
Nash, CharlesDem1,19022%
Warmington, SteveDem96918%
Mullally, SeanDem91817%
Takitaki, DavidDem3957%
Nesbit, ScottDem2785%
McNeill, ScottDem511%
Markel, StevenDem481%
Walton, WillieDem481%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Opsommer, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lacelle, TravisDem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horn, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mosca, VinceDem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harvey, SargeGOP1,77758%
Wilson, JoelGOP1,29842%

State House - District 95 Partial - GOP Special Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harvey, SargeGOP00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erwin Oakes, StacyDem2,43636%
Seals, JoyceDem1,72425%
Dietrich, GregDem1,35820%
Smith, Pamela PughDem1,14217%
Horgan, J.J.Dem1252%

State House - District 95 Partial - Dem Special Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erwin Oakes, StacyDem2,35336%
Seals, JoyceDem1,65925%
Dietrich, GregDem1,30220%
Smith, Pamela PughDem1,14417%
Horgan, J.J.Dem1432%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poirier, DennisGOP00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brunner, CharlesDem5,19861%
Elder, BrianDem3,32739%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, JoelGOP3,64147%
Emmons, KimGOP1,68522%
Gilmore, GeorgeGOP1,42418%
Morrison, RoyGOP7059%
Kerrins, TomGOP3645%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lightfoot, MarkDem1,76744%
Barnum, TimDem1,56639%
Liptow, JasonDem70417%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stamas, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cotter, KevinGOP6,10861%
Alwood, ChristineGOP3,96039%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sessoms, ToniDem1,71569%
Hamann, CarlDem41617%
Gallinat, PeterDem33914%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bumstead, JonGOP3,98132%
Drake, JaneGOP3,49228%
Libants, MarcGOP3,06524%
Tillman, ScottGOP2,03216%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richards, BillDem00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franz, RayGOP10,20873%
Arens, JohnGOP3,81327%

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scripps, Dan (i)Dem00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Potvin, PhilipGOP3,86128%
Langworthy, MorrisGOP3,52625%
Howard, LindaGOP3,33124%
Mishler, JeremyGOP2,47818%
Steig, RyanGOP6385%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gabert, Jodi EstesDem00

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rendon, BruceGOP3,40132%
Vick, SusanGOP2,27021%
Boyce, LarryGOP1,52814%
Ryan, DaveGOP1,45614%
Gojcaj, TonyGOP7637%
Bendily, PhilGOP7137%
Webb, CharlesGOP6206%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheltrown, VanDem2,67058%
Surline, RandyDem1,38730%
Izworski, FrankDem53312%

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Wayne (i)GOP10,71365%
Lile, GlenGOP5,86435%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacMaster, GregGOP4,94430%
Cole, TristonGOP4,51927%
Boyko, TimGOP2,49315%
Glasser, KennethGOP2,46715%
Lennox, DennisGOP1,1507%
Anderson, BarryGOP8685%

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dean, GregDem00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pettalia, PeterGOP00

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Viegelahn, CaseyDem2,78162%
Pokorski, PatrickDem1,67938%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, FrankGOP6,08261%
Patrick, MikeGOP3,80839%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Timmer, RichardDem1,53453%
Nelson, RyanDem1,35447%

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBroom, EdGOP3,13940%
Falcon, MikeGOP2,88937%
Rosen, BruceGOP97212%
Nelson, BradyGOP6408%
Jones, GaylordGOP1392%

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nerat, Judy (i)Dem00

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brock, JohnGOP00

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindberg, Steven (i)Dem00

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huuki, MattGOP4,67669%
Keith, DonGOP2,10531%

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dianda, ScottDem2,51547%
Black, RobertDem1,67231%
Doan, WilliamDem1,22023%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
292 of 292 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young II, ColemanDem8,13941%
Nuszkowski, LisaDem5,70629%
Lemmons III, LaMarDem3,81519%
Waters, MaryDem1,91210%
Gavin, DobeyDem1791%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harwick, DakeishaGOP00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
195 of 195 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, BertDem5,25834%
Shaqiri, KushDem2,45316%
Daniels, KenDem2,27415%
Scott, BettieDem2,21414%
Smith, RitaDem8726%
Kennedy, CarolDem7715%
Boykins, OliviaDem5764%
Barbe, Hans ChristopherDem3913%
Blair, Tracey ElaineDem2702%
Smith, SteveDem2632%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chouinard, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
230 of 230 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hood III, MorrisDem7,99645%
Robinson, William IsaacDem7,16840%
Okdie, MohamedDem2,64215%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, DougGOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
296 of 296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, VirgilDem10,31355%
Cushingberry, GeorgeDem5,37129%
Garrett, MichaelDem1,5848%
Pinkins, CarronDem1,4348%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, FrederickGOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Tupac (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patrick, BonnieGOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Glenn (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pastor, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Law, KathleenDem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colbeck, PatrickGOP8,87932%
Whyman, DeborahGOP7,57227%
Munfakh, AbeGOP6,30922%
Osterman, DanGOP5,31719%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hopgood, Hoon-YungDem7,14746%
Kell, MikeDem4,86231%
Dragone, SherryDem3,51523%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larkin, KenGOP6,78261%
Reimel, DouglasGOP4,37939%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bieda, StevenDem12,41064%
Accavitti, FrankDem6,94536%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ennis, MichaelGOP10,19363%
Vostoris, JohnGOP5,87437%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gieleghem, PaulDem8,70851%
Marlinga, CarlDem8,50849%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rocca, ToryGOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
133 of 133 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ayres, JimDem7,33868%
Garstka, JonathanDem3,43332%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
133 of 133 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brandenburg, JackGOP13,56238%
Drolet, LeonGOP10,06728%
Meltzer, KimGOP9,80927%
Saputo, ColleenGOP2,3947%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ulbrich, CasandraDem7,70872%
Golden, TedDem3,06228%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marleau, JimGOP10,67632%
Russell, KimGOP8,18525%
Rizzo, CopperGOP7,63323%
Garfield, JohnGOP3,19310%
Taliercio, GeneGOP2,4947%
Golden, LoisGOP1,2094%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, AaronDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
125 of 125 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pappageorge, John (i)GOP27,31278%
Kniffen, DavidGOP5,03614%
Chinn, RoiGOP2,6448%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
134 of 134 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gregory, VincentDem9,20040%
Coulter, DavidDem7,56433%
Franklin, JeniferDem4,09918%
Worthy, HowardDem8774%
McDonald, AnthonyDem7533%
Sanders, DerhunDem7453%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
134 of 134 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, MichaelGOP7,23949%
Vaughan, RobertGOP4,38230%
Hardin, JamesGOP3,15121%

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, PamDem7,36864%
Crawford, TomDem2,15919%
Maloney, ChristopherDem2,05518%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kowall, MikeGOP16,81853%
Bentivolio, KerryGOP4,97216%
Graves, PaulGOP3,55411%
Stephens, AlanGOP2,8819%
Valentini, StevenGOP2,0466%
Mohyi, JohnGOP1,3184%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spade, DougDem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caswell, BruceGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spencer, JohnDem6,76775%
Hengy, PaulDem2,30425%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardville, Randy (i)GOP17,40675%
Bain, AlGOP5,90625%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
120 of 120 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, RebekahDem13,11356%
Byrnes, PamDem9,53940%
Partridge, ThomasDem9084%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
120 of 120 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hochstetler, JohnGOP7,97359%
Wellings, GaryGOP5,46341%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abbey, BrendaDem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nofs, Mike (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, RobertDem6,57863%
Totten, MarkDem3,87637%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schuitmaker, TonyaGOP15,60253%
Wenke, LorenceGOP8,37128%
DeShazor, LarryGOP5,66019%

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elliott, ScottDem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
119 of 119 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Proos, JohnGOP20,66077%
Griffee, ToddGOP6,32223%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fellows, ChuckDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hune, JoeGOP26,50070%
Rogers, PaulGOP11,15230%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitmer, Gretchen (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haubrich, KyleGOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiSano, MichelleDem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, RickGOP26,12171%
Brink, RandyGOP10,82729%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nugent, JohnDem5,69569%
Blauet, JasonDem2,60931%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pavlov, PhilGOP14,63242%
Courser, ToddGOP11,59233%
Hager, LaurenGOP9,02726%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zelenko, PaulaDem6,90746%
Slezak, JimDem5,38636%
Houston, KatherineDem2,62518%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robertson, DavidGOP12,94053%
Amos, FranGOP6,35426%
Matheny, MichaelGOP3,60415%
Terpening, TimGOP1,4036%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gleason, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Molnar, VernonGOP00

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Golden, RobinDem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jansen, Mark (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaGrand, DavidDem6,37058%
Dean, RobertDem4,56642%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hildenbrand, DaveGOP18,00262%
Wiersma, LoriGOP10,15035%
Kapteyn, JudithGOP1,0694%

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chester, JohnDem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
122 of 122 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meekhof, ArlanGOP25,90151%
VanderKamp, BrettGOP20,50440%
O'Donnell, TimothyGOP4,2768%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayes, JeffDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
177 of 177 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, MikeGOP17,38466%
Palmer, RobertGOP4,33016%
Mezo, PaulGOP2,3659%
Hadden, GaryGOP2,1738%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mridha, DebasishDem00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kahn, Roger (i)GOP18,33278%
Dunn, GaryGOP5,23922%

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoisington, JamesDem00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Calley, BrianGOP16,87757%
Trebesh, MichaelGOP12,84843%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Valentine, MaryDem00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, GoeffGOP00

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
200 of 200 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunigan, RogerDem6,07173%
Huffman, GeorgeDem2,24527%

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
200 of 200 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Booher, DarwinGOP18,43252%
Finstrom, GaryGOP10,64130%
Davis, KevinGOP6,12517%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neumann, AndyDem00

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moolenaar, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carr, BobDem00

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
170 of 170 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, HowardGOP23,12964%
Bishop, RandyGOP13,13136%

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lahti, MichaelDem00

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
214 of 214 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casperson, TomGOP19,57288%
Paulin, JeffGOP2,77712%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
508 of 508 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benishek, DanGOP27,07838%
Allen, JasonGOP27,06438%
Stillings, TomGOP5,4208%
Goldthorpe, LindaGOP4,9907%
Hooper, DonGOP3,9676%
Donlon, PatrickGOP2,5004%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDowell, GaryDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Western Lower Michigan
373 of 373 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huizenga, BillGOP27,04725%
Riemersma, JayGOP26,38925%
Kuipers, WayneGOP23,22722%
Cooper, BillGOP20,58619%
Reichardt, FieldGOP4,5254%
Schendel, TedGOP2,4062%
Larson, ChrisGOP2,3302%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Western Lower Michigan
373 of 373 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, FredDem12,38760%
McClure, NicoletteDem8,27440%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
356 of 356 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amash, JustinGOP38,20340%
Heacock, SteveGOP24,88226%
Hardiman, BillGOP22,59224%
Overbeek, BobGOP5,0935%
Johnson, LouiseGOP3,9694%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
356 of 356 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miles, PatDem14,02368%
Mayhue, PaulDem6,48332%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Camp, Dave (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, JerryDem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
East Central Michigan
356 of 356 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kupiec, JohnGOP22,00956%
Wilson, RickGOP17,47444%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
East Central Michigan
356 of 356 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kildee, Dale (i)Dem34,78278%
Withers, ScottDem9,56322%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Southwestern Michigan
296 of 296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Upton, Fred (i)GOP41,95657%
Hoogendyk, JackGOP31,46343%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Southwestern Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooney, DonDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
South Central Michigan
315 of 315 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walberg, TimGOP41,94057%
Rooney, BrianGOP23,60532%
Carlson, MarvinGOP7,44110%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
South Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schauer, Mark (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Mid-Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Mike (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
291 of 291 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raczkowski, RockyGOP33,45742%
Welday, PaulGOP22,29628%
Kuhn, RichardGOP15,95120%
Janek, AnnaGOP8,00710%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, Gary (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Candice (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yanez, HenryDem00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCotter, Thaddeus (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mosher, NatalieDem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Volaric, DonGOP00

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levin, Sander (i)Dem42,75876%
Switalski, MichaelDem13,50124%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Eastern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hauler, JohnGOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Eastern Wayne
615 of 615 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clarke, HansenDem22,57047%
Cheeks Kilpatrick, Carolyn (i)Dem19,51641%
Plummer, GlennDem2,0394%
Broad, JohnDem1,8714%
Brown, VincentDem8932%
Hume, StephenDem8202%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Central Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conyers, John (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Central Wayne
634 of 634 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ukrainec, DonGOP7,69955%
Montie, PaulineGOP6,20445%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Southern Wayne
335 of 335 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steele, RobGOP18,35751%
Lynch, JohnGOP11,94533%
Amorose, TonyGOP4,48812%
Moughni, MajedGOP1,3744%

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Southern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dingell, John (i)Dem00