Connecticut - County Vote Results
November 05, 2010 - 04:03PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Ritter
(Dem)
K. Lermon
(GOP)
Emanuel Blake
(Ind)
Total6/6 4,685
90%
393
8%
108
2%
Bloomfield2/22,244
91%
167
7%
51
2%
Hartford4/42,441
90%
226
8%
57
2%

State House - District 2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Bartlett (i)
(Dem)
Dan Carter
(GOP)
Total7/73,920
49%
4,132
51%
Bethel3/31,877
46%
2,193
54%
Danbury3/31,427
54%
1,196
46%
Redding1/1616
45%
743
55%

State House - District 4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Roldan (i)
(Dem)
A. Reyes
(GOP)
A. McCarthy
(CTL)
Total4/4 1,573
87%
177
10%
55
3%
Hartford4/41,573
87%
177
10%
55
3%

State House - District 8 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoan Lewis (i)
(Dem)
T. Ackert
(GOP)
Total5/54,579
46%
5,469
54%
Columbia1/11,244
51%
1,219
49%
Coventry2/22,073
42%
2,822
58%
Vernon2/21,262
47%
1,428
53%

State House - District 9 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Rojas (i)
(Dem)
D. Brenner
(GOP)
Total6/6 5,628
55%
4,572
45%
East Hartford1/11,561
65%
830
35%
Glastonbury3/32,117
55%
1,746
45%
Manchester2/21,950
49%
1,996
51%

State House - District 10 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsHenry Genga (i)
(Dem)
J. Searles
(GOP)
Total3/3 3,819
71%
1,528
29%
East Hartford3/33,819
71%
1,528
29%

State House - District 12 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Luxenberg
(Dem)
M. Peak
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,357
57%
3,244
43%
Manchester4/44,357
57%
3,244
43%

State House - District 13 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJohn Thompson (i)
(Dem)
C. Pelletier
(GOP)
Total4/4 3,445
61%
2,199
39%
Manchester4/43,445
61%
2,199
39%

State House - District 14 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Brower
(Dem)
B. Aman (i)
(GOP)
Total4/42,928
29%
7,198
71%
South Windsor4/42,928
29%
7,198
71%

State House - District 15 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDavid Baram (i)
(Dem)
H. Jubrey
(GOP)
Total7/7 7,684
76%
2,378
24%
Bloomfield4/44,738
79%
1,267
21%
Windsor3/32,946
73%
1,111
27%

State House - District 16 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Schofield (i)
(Dem)
G. Piecuch
(GOP)
R. Kalechman
(PEC)
Total4/4 6,585
60%
4,381
40%
86
1%
Simsbury4/46,585
60%
4,381
40%
86
1%

State House - District 17 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Gaffney
(Dem)
T. LeGeyt (i)
(GOP)
Total3/34,060
36%
7,178
64%
Avon2/22,731
41%
3,983
59%
Canton1/11,329
29%
3,195
71%

State House - District 18 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsAndrew Fleischmann (i)
(Dem)
E. Goldman
(GOP)
Total7/7 6,089
69%
2,790
31%
West Hartford7/76,089
69%
2,790
31%

State House - District 19 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Becker
(Dem)
D. Hall
(GOP)
Total9/9 5,824
53%
5,203
47%
Avon1/1651
43%
846
57%
Farmington1/1333
37%
577
63%
West Hartford7/74,840
56%
3,780
44%

State House - District 20 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. McCluskey (i)
(Dem)
J. Kilian
(CTL)
E. Brassil
(PEC)
Total6/6 5,392
84%
507
8%
528
8%
West Hartford6/65,392
84%
507
8%
528
8%

State House - District 21 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Demicco
(Dem)
B. Wadsworth
(GOP)
Total5/54,932
50%
4,981
50%
Farmington5/54,932
50%
4,981
50%

State House - District 22 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Boukus (i)
(Dem)
H. Bergenty
(GOP)
Total5/6 4,042
62%
2,443
38%
Bristol1/1269
66%
138
34%
New Britain0/10
0%
0
0%
Plainville4/43,773
62%
2,305
38%

State House - District 23 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsEileen Baker
(Dem)
M. Giuliano (i)
(GOP)
Total5/54,653
43%
6,285
57%
Lyme1/1523
44%
669
56%
Old Lyme1/11,396
38%
2,290
62%
Old Saybrook2/22,185
45%
2,643
55%
Westbrook1/1549
45%
683
55%

State House - District 24 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTim O'Brien (i)
(Dem)
C. Carillo
(GOP)
Total5/5 1,330
67%
647
33%
New Britain4/4694
74%
243
26%
Newington1/1636
61%
404
39%

State House - District 26 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsPeter Tercyak (i)
(Dem)
J. Griffin
(GOP)
Total5/5 3,471
73%
1,275
27%
New Britain5/53,471
73%
1,275
27%

State House - District 27 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSandy Nafis (i)
(Dem)
M. Casasanta
(GOP)
Total6/6 6,099
67%
3,070
33%
Newington6/66,099
67%
3,070
33%

State House - District 28 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsRussell Morin (i)
(Dem)
P. Gardow
(GOP)
Total8/8 3,972
51%
3,848
49%
Wethersfield8/83,972
51%
3,848
49%

State House - District 29 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTony Guerrera (i)
(Dem)
R. Lion
(CTL)
Total6/6 6,665
89%
858
11%
Newington1/1774
91%
78
9%
Rocky Hill3/35,137
88%
674
12%
Wethersfield2/2754
88%
106
12%

State House - District 30 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoe Aresimowicz (i)
(Dem)
J. Sargent
(GOP)
Total7/7 5,627
59%
3,917
41%
Berlin3/33,152
64%
1,735
36%
Southington4/42,475
53%
2,182
47%

State House - District 31 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Kehoe (i)
(Dem)
P. Srinivasan
(GOP)
Total6/64,795
44%
6,163
56%
Glastonbury6/64,795
44%
6,163
56%

State House - District 32 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJim O'Rourke (i)
(Dem)
C. Carpino
(GOP)
Total3/34,210
44%
5,440
56%
Cromwell1/12,130
38%
3,430
62%
Middletown1/1186
67%
93
33%
Portland1/11,894
50%
1,917
50%

State House - District 33 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Serra (i)
(Dem)
D. Bauer
(GOP)
Total7/7 4,435
66%
2,236
34%
Middletown7/74,435
66%
2,236
34%

State House - District 34 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsGail Hamm (i)
(Dem)
Earle Roberts
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,244
52%
3,928
48%
East Hampton1/12,711
49%
2,801
51%
Middletown3/31,533
58%
1,127
42%

State House - District 35 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJames Crawford
(Dem)
D. Denvir
(GOP)
Total3/34,742
50%
4,720
50%
Clinton1/12,384
48%
2,591
52%
Killingworth1/11,295
45%
1,610
55%
Westbrook1/11,063
67%
519
33%

State House - District 36 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Spallone (i)
(Dem)
C. Harris
(GOP)
Total6/6 6,055
59%
4,252
41%
Chester1/11,112
68%
516
32%
Deep River1/11,247
68%
600
32%
Essex1/11,947
61%
1,269
39%
Haddam3/31,749
48%
1,867
52%

State House - District 37 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Jutila (i)
(Dem)
H. Cheeseman
(GOP)
Total4/4 5,411
60%
3,635
40%
East Lyme3/34,519
61%
2,880
39%
Salem1/1892
54%
755
46%

State House - District 38 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Ritter (i)
(Dem)
T. Siragusa
(GOP)
Total6/6 4,994
59%
3,508
41%
Montville2/2655
48%
722
52%
Waterford4/44,339
61%
2,786
39%

State House - District 39 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Hewett (i)
(Dem)
A. Lockwood
(GOP)
Total2/2 2,387
69%
1,070
31%
New London2/22,387
69%
1,070
31%

State House - District 41 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Wright (i)
(Dem)
T. Plungis
(GOP)
Total4/4 3,319
51%
3,156
49%
Groton4/43,319
51%
3,156
49%

State House - District 42 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Reynolds (i)
(Dem)
J. Rodolico
(GOP)
Total5/5 4,450
57%
3,366
43%
Ledyard2/22,748
56%
2,199
44%
Montville2/2562
60%
376
40%
Preston1/11,140
59%
791
41%

State House - District 43 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Urban (i)
(Dem)
W. Cutler
(GOP)
Total6/6 6,278
65%
3,325
35%
North Stonington1/11,216
58%
884
42%
Stonington5/55,062
67%
2,441
33%

State House - District 44 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Flexer (i)
(Dem)
M. Struzik
(GOP)
Total10/10 4,072
64%
2,281
36%
Killingly5/51,826
66%
939
34%
Plainfield4/41,651
64%
913
36%
Sterling1/1595
58%
429
42%

State House - District 45 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSteven Mikutel (i)
(Dem)
M. Zelasky
(GOP)
Total5/5 4,173
56%
3,294
44%
Griswold2/22,057
58%
1,484
42%
Lisbon1/1744
46%
869
54%
Plainfield1/1845
59%
577
41%
Voluntown1/1527
59%
364
41%

State House - District 46 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMelissa Olson (i)
(Dem)
B. Nash
(GOP)
Total6/6 3,186
64%
1,780
36%
Norwich6/63,186
64%
1,780
36%

State House - District 47 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsCatherine Osten
(Dem)
C. Coutu (i)
(GOP)
Total7/73,295
43%
4,390
57%
Canterbury1/1738
37%
1,267
63%
Norwich4/41,585
42%
2,161
58%
Scotland1/1322
47%
369
53%
Sprague1/1650
52%
593
48%

State House - District 48 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsLinda Orange (i)
(Dem)
J. Broder
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,985
52%
4,646
48%
Colchester3/32,976
50%
2,977
50%
East Haddam1/12,009
55%
1,669
45%

State House - District 49 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSusan Johnson (i)
(Dem)
J. French
(GOP)
Total5/5 3,144
61%
1,982
39%
Windham5/53,144
61%
1,982
39%

State House - District 50 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Loftus
(Dem)
M. Alberts (i)
(GOP)
Total5/53,757
42%
5,228
58%
Brooklyn1/11,189
47%
1,319
53%
Eastford1/1272
37%
472
63%
Hampton1/1394
47%
439
53%
Pomfret1/1733
43%
968
57%
Woodstock1/11,169
37%
2,030
63%

State House - District 51 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Rovero
(Dem)
R. Jeniski
(GOP)
Total9/9 4,034
60%
2,656
40%
Killingly3/3888
65%
482
35%
Putnam2/21,538
63%
898
37%
Thompson4/41,608
56%
1,276
44%

State House - District 52 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Bacchiochi (i)
(GOP)
D. Traceski
(Oth)
Total5/5 7,044
95%
387
5%
Somers1/13,188
95%
168
5%
Stafford3/33,495
95%
202
5%
Union1/1361
96%
17
4%

State House - District 53 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Hurlburt (i)
(Dem)
R. Arute
(GOP)
Total4/4 5,295
51%
5,061
49%
Ashford1/11,004
59%
709
41%
Tolland2/23,157
49%
3,230
51%
Willington1/11,134
50%
1,122
50%

State House - District 54 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsGregory Haddad
(Dem)
C. Paulhus
(GOP)
B. Buckman
(Oth)
J. Ortiz
(PEC)
Total4/4 3,893
61%
1,461
23%
98
2%
909
14%
Chaplin1/1439
56%
303
39%
10
1%
27
3%
Mansfield3/33,454
62%
1,158
21%
88
2%
882
16%

State House - District 55 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Webb
(Dem)
P. Sawyer (i)
(GOP)
Total4/43,149
29%
7,577
71%
Andover1/1433
32%
929
68%
Bolton1/1687
29%
1,650
71%
Hebron1/11,128
28%
2,960
72%
Marlborough1/1901
31%
2,038
69%

State House - District 56 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Janowski (i)
(Dem)
M. Etre
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,193
62%
2,543
38%
Vernon4/44,193
62%
2,543
38%

State House - District 57 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTed Graziani (i)
(Dem)
C. Davis
(GOP)
Total4/44,666
50%
4,754
50%
East Windsor2/21,717
45%
2,109
55%
Ellington2/22,949
53%
2,645
47%

State House - District 58 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKathleen Tallarita (i)
(Dem)
T. Sirard
(GOP)
Total2/2 3,724
59%
2,581
41%
Enfield2/23,724
59%
2,581
41%

State House - District 59 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDavid Kiner
(Dem)
K. Nelson
(GOP)
Total2/2 4,102
57%
3,067
43%
Enfield2/24,102
57%
3,067
43%

State House - District 60 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Sayers (i)
(Dem)
M. Sachdev
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,742
58%
3,382
42%
Windsor2/22,411
63%
1,433
37%
Windsor Locks2/22,331
54%
1,949
46%

State House - District 61 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsElaine O'Brien
(Dem)
M. Lennon
(GOP)
Total4/4 5,240
58%
3,740
42%
East Granby1/1155
55%
125
45%
Suffield1/13,042
57%
2,330
43%
Windsor2/22,043
61%
1,285
39%

State House - District 62 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsAnnie Hornish (i)
(Dem)
W. Simanski
(GOP)
Total6/65,284
50%
5,320
50%
Barkhamsted1/1268
50%
269
50%
East Granby1/11,039
54%
873
46%
Granby2/22,401
48%
2,595
52%
New Hartford2/21,576
50%
1,583
50%

State House - District 63 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Riiska
(Dem)
J. Rigby (i)
(GOP)
Total7/74,202
50%
4,240
50%
Barkhamsted1/1506
46%
590
54%
Canaan1/1266
61%
168
39%
Colebrook1/1342
50%
348
50%
Hartland1/1285
31%
643
69%
Norfolk1/1501
64%
285
36%
North Canaan1/1502
52%
465
48%
Winchester1/11,800
51%
1,741
49%

State House - District 64 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsRoberta Willis (i)
(Dem)
K. Lauretano
(GOP)
Total7/7 5,695
57%
4,229
43%
Cornwall1/1559
75%
187
25%
Goshen1/1695
48%
751
52%
Salisbury1/11,265
71%
512
29%
Sharon1/1790
65%
425
35%
Torrington3/32,386
50%
2,354
50%

State House - District 65 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMichelle Cook (i)
(Dem)
W. Traub
(GOP)
Total5/5 3,463
53%
3,066
47%
Torrington5/53,463
53%
3,066
47%

State House - District 66 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsBill Zappone
(Dem)
C. Miner (i)
(GOP)
Total7/73,800
36%
6,793
64%
Bethlehem1/1609
35%
1,153
65%
Litchfield3/31,153
37%
1,986
63%
Morris1/1364
33%
735
67%
Warren1/1228
36%
404
64%
Woodbury1/11,446
37%
2,515
63%

State House - District 67 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Chapin (i)
(GOP)
N. Payne
(Grn)
Total5/5 5,349
80%
1,366
20%
New Milford5/55,349
80%
1,366
20%

State House - District 71 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. D'Amelio (i)
(GOP)
L. Quinche
(Ind)
Total4/4 5,577
86%
942
14%
Middlebury1/12,366
89%
289
11%
Waterbury3/33,211
83%
653
17%

State House - District 72 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsLarry Butler (i)
(Dem)
T. Edwards
(GOP)
M. Ney
(Ind)
Total5/5 2,417
77%
630
20%
91
3%
Waterbury5/52,417
77%
630
20%
91
3%

State House - District 73 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJeffrey Berger (i)
(Dem)
J. Van Stone
(GOP)
F. Caiazzo
(PEC)
R. Wood
(Ind)
Total6/6 3,028
53%
2,193
39%
293
5%
150
3%
Waterbury6/63,028
53%
2,193
39%
293
5%
150
3%

State House - District 74 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Noujaim (i)
(GOP)
F. Abreu
(Ind)
Total4/4 3,608
92%
323
8%
Waterbury4/43,608
92%
323
8%

State House - District 75 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDavid Aldarondo (i)
(Dem)
P. Nogueira
(GOP)
F. DePaola
(Ind)
Total5/5 1,667
67%
720
29%
93
4%
Waterbury5/51,667
67%
720
29%
93
4%

State House - District 76 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Barrett
(Dem)
J. Piscopo (i)
(GOP)
Total5/53,229
32%
6,791
68%
Burlington1/11,272
33%
2,629
67%
Harwinton2/2764
30%
1,781
70%
Litchfield1/1168
27%
458
73%
Thomaston1/11,025
35%
1,923
65%

State House - District 77 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Wright (i)
(Dem)
J. Fitzgerald
(GOP)
Total4/4 3,946
53%
3,564
47%
Bristol4/43,946
53%
3,564
47%

State House - District 78 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsRichard Covello
(Dem)
W. Betts
(GOP)
Total4/42,947
39%
4,609
61%
Bristol2/21,376
38%
2,229
62%
Plymouth2/21,571
40%
2,380
60%

State House - District 79 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Nicastro (i)
(Dem)
P. Del Mastro
(GOP)
Total3/3 3,639
61%
2,297
39%
Bristol3/33,639
61%
2,297
39%

State House - District 80 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Mazurek (i)
(Dem)
R. Sampson
(GOP)
Total5/54,611
50%
4,656
50%
Southington2/21,533
52%
1,388
48%
Wolcott3/33,078
49%
3,268
51%

State House - District 81 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsZeke Zalaski (i)
(Dem)
R. Haigh
(GOP)
Total6/6 4,792
57%
3,627
43%
Southington6/64,792
57%
3,627
43%

State House - District 82 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Altobello (i)
(Dem)
M. Mnich
(PEC)
Total6/6 5,168
89%
653
11%
Meriden6/65,168
89%
653
11%

State House - District 84 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Donovan (i)
(Dem)
A. Pronovost
(GOP)
B. Wojan
(Grn)
D. Parian
(WTP)
Total6/6 2,285
69%
925
28%
44
1%
58
2%
Meriden6/62,285
69%
925
28%
44
1%
58
2%

State House - District 85 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMary Mushinsky (i)
(Dem)
M. Vitali
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,202
55%
3,447
45%
Wallingford4/44,202
55%
3,447
45%

State House - District 87 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSteve Fontana (i)
(Dem)
D. Yaccarino
(GOP)
Total5/54,734
46%
5,496
54%
North Haven5/54,734
46%
5,496
54%

State House - District 88 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Sharkey (i)
(Dem)
L. DeNardis
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,027
59%
2,834
41%
Hamden4/44,027
59%
2,834
41%

State House - District 89 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsV. Nardello (i)
(Dem)
K. Brown
(GOP)
Total5/5 5,418
53%
4,711
47%
Bethany1/11,396
55%
1,137
45%
Cheshire2/22,099
57%
1,571
43%
Prospect2/21,923
49%
2,003
51%

State House - District 90 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Fritz (i)
(Dem)
R. Abbate
(GOP)
P. Votto
(CTL)
Total5/5 4,308
55%
3,298
42%
180
2%
Cheshire2/21,476
51%
1,356
47%
60
2%
Wallingford3/32,832
58%
1,942
40%
120
2%

State House - District 91 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Villano (i)
(Dem)
R. Cavanaugh
(GOP)
Total4/4 5,429
79%
1,415
21%
Hamden4/45,429
79%
1,415
21%

State House - District 98 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Widlitz (i)
(Dem)
C. Cartier
(GOP)
Total7/7 5,865
55%
4,845
45%
Branford3/31,430
53%
1,252
47%
Guilford4/44,435
55%
3,593
45%

State House - District 99 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMike Lawlor (i)
(Dem)
L. Monaco
(GOP)
Total6/6 3,770
56%
2,953
44%
East Haven6/63,770
56%
2,953
44%

State House - District 100 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMatt Lesser (i)
(Dem)
John Szewczyk
(GOP)
Total6/6 5,047
51%
4,786
49%
Durham2/21,402
41%
2,044
59%
Middlefield1/1994
47%
1,101
53%
Middletown3/32,651
62%
1,641
38%

State House - District 101 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Heinrich (i)
(Dem)
S. Scherban
(GOP)
Total3/3 5,782
55%
4,739
45%
Guilford1/11,267
60%
859
40%
Madison2/24,515
54%
3,880
46%

State House - District 102 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Reed (i)
(Dem)
D. Goclowski
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,410
55%
3,632
45%
Branford4/44,410
55%
3,632
45%

State House - District 103 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Esty (i)
(Dem)
A. Adinolfi
(GOP)
Total5/54,717
49%
4,857
51%
Cheshire3/32,480
48%
2,685
52%
Hamden1/11,216
53%
1,066
47%
Wallingford1/11,021
48%
1,106
52%

State House - District 104 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsLinda Gentile (i)
(Dem)
M. Porter
(GOP)
Total8/8 3,852
66%
1,962
34%
Ansonia7/73,027
67%
1,486
33%
Derby1/1825
63%
476
37%

State House - District 105 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Conroy (i)
(Dem)
L. Greene
(GOP)
Total6/64,042
49%
4,141
51%
Ansonia2/2273
64%
154
36%
Beacon Falls1/1919
40%
1,382
60%
Seymour3/32,850
52%
2,605
48%

State House - District 106 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Lyddy (i)
(Dem)
George Ferguson
(GOP)
Total3/3 5,012
52%
4,708
48%
Newtown3/35,012
52%
4,708
48%

State House - District 107 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDavid Scribner (i)
(GOP)
B. Siennick
(Oth)
D. Stevenson
(WF)
Total4/4 6,647
85%
486
6%
660
8%
Bethel2/21,752
86%
87
4%
201
10%
Brookfield2/24,895
85%
399
7%
459
8%

State House - District 108 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Neal
(Dem)
R. Smith
(GOP)
Total4/52,124
49%
2,236
51%
Kent1/1765
58%
550
42%
New Fairfield0/10
0%
0
0%
New Milford2/2641
45%
783
55%
Sherman1/1718
44%
903
56%

State House - District 109 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoseph Taborsak (i)
(Dem)
Jack Knapp
(GOP)
Total5/5 3,408
58%
2,456
42%
Danbury5/53,408
58%
2,456
42%

State House - District 110 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsBob Godfrey (i)
(Dem)
T. Tierney
(GOP)
Total5/50
0%
1,024
100%
Danbury5/50
0%
1,024
100%

State House - District 111 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Heyman
(Dem)
J. Frey (i)
(GOP)
Total3/33,217
31%
7,140
69%
Ridgefield3/33,217
31%
7,140
69%

State House - District 112 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMichele Mount
(Dem)
D. Hovey (i)
(GOP)
Total5/53,434
38%
5,490
62%
Monroe4/42,968
39%
4,733
61%
Newtown1/1466
38%
757
62%

State House - District 113 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Matto
(Dem)
J. Perillo (i)
(GOP)
Total3/32,473
33%
5,130
67%
Shelton3/32,473
33%
5,130
67%

State House - District 114 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Hershman
(Dem)
T. Klarides (i)
(GOP)
Total3/33,662
39%
5,687
61%
Derby1/1687
33%
1,365
67%
Orange1/11,004
32%
2,149
68%
Woodbridge1/11,971
48%
2,173
52%

State House - District 117 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Davis (i)
(Dem)
P. Rogers
(GOP)
Total5/5 4,925
54%
4,142
46%
Milford2/21,351
44%
1,737
56%
Orange1/11,551
55%
1,252
45%
West Haven2/22,023
64%
1,153
36%

State House - District 118 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKim Rose
(Dem)
G. Smith
(GOP)
F. Rocco
(Ind)
Total5/5 3,740
50%
3,507
47%
213
3%
Milford5/53,740
50%
3,507
47%
213
3%

State House - District 119 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Roy (i)
(Dem)
D. German
(GOP)
Total3/3 4,548
54%
3,866
46%
Milford3/34,548
54%
3,866
46%

State House - District 120 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Bradley
(Dem)
L. Hoydick (i)
(GOP)
Total6/62,667
34%
5,123
66%
Stratford6/62,667
34%
5,123
66%

State House - District 121 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Backer (i)
(Dem)
C. Mizera
(GOP)
Total5/5 4,663
70%
2,042
30%
Stratford5/54,663
70%
2,042
30%

State House - District 122 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Jansen
(Dem)
L. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total5/53,304
37%
5,739
63%
Shelton3/32,268
36%
4,055
64%
Stratford2/21,036
38%
1,684
62%

State House - District 124 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Clemons (i)
(Dem)
Q. Dreher
(GOP)
Total4/41,960
91%
191
9%
Bridgeport4/41,960
91%
191
9%

State House - District 129 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Grogins (i)
(Dem)
L. Patterson
(GOP)
Total4/43,312
81%
765
19%
Bridgeport4/43,312
81%
765
19%

State House - District 132 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Drew (i)
(Dem)
B. Kupchick
(GOP)
Total5/54,370
50%
4,383
50%
Fairfield5/54,370
50%
4,383
50%

State House - District 133 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Fawcett (i)
(Dem)
D. Brandt
(GOP)
Total6/6 3,957
52%
3,688
48%
Fairfield5/53,412
51%
3,242
49%
Westport1/1545
55%
446
45%

State House - District 134 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Murren
(Dem)
T. Hwang (i)
(GOP)
Total7/73,210
34%
6,264
66%
Fairfield3/31,620
32%
3,422
68%
Trumbull4/41,590
36%
2,842
64%

State House - District 135 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Bernstein
(Dem)
J. Shaban
(GOP)
G. Rossi
(Grn)
Total4/44,240
42%
5,715
56%
184
2%
Easton1/11,141
35%
2,037
63%
76
2%
Redding1/11,118
41%
1,581
57%
56
2%
Weston2/21,981
48%
2,097
51%
52
1%

State House - District 136 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Steinberg
(Dem)
N. Cohen
(GOP)
Total5/5 5,508
54%
4,715
46%
Westport5/55,508
54%
4,715
46%

State House - District 137 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsChris Perone (i)
(Dem)
J. Romano
(GOP)
Total0/40
0%
0
0%
Norwalk0/40
0%
0
0%

State House - District 139 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKevin Ryan (i)
(Dem)
L. Moore
(GOP)
Total5/5 4,806
60%
3,254
40%
Bozrah1/1655
59%
447
41%
Franklin1/1487
61%
306
39%
Lebanon1/11,631
57%
1,227
43%
Montville2/22,033
61%
1,274
39%

State House - District 142 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsAnna Duleep
(Dem)
L. Cafero (i)
(GOP)
Total0/40
0%
0
0%
Norwalk0/40
0%
0
0%

State House - District 143 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Reeves (i)
(Dem)
G. Lavielle
(GOP)
Total2/42,479
44%
3,101
56%
Norwalk0/20
0%
0
0%
Wilton2/22,479
44%
3,101
56%

State House - District 144 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Vidan
(Dem)
M. Molgano
(GOP)
Total5/53,470
49%
3,557
51%
Stamford5/53,470
49%
3,557
51%

State House - District 145 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Miller (i)
(Dem)
F. Blau
(GOP)
Total4/4 2,932
81%
676
19%
Stamford4/42,932
81%
676
19%

State House - District 146 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Fox (i)
(Dem)
K. Ryan
(GOP)
Total3/3 3,820
65%
2,051
35%
Stamford3/33,820
65%
2,051
35%

State House - District 147 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Tong (i)
(Dem)
D. Mahoney
(PEC)
Total6/6 5,350
68%
2,495
32%
New Canaan1/1362
53%
319
47%
Stamford5/54,988
70%
2,176
30%

State House - District 148 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Leone (i)
(Dem)
P. Balestriere
(GOP)
R. Maurer
(Grn)
Total4/4 3,182
64%
1,690
34%
84
2%
Stamford4/43,182
64%
1,690
34%
84
2%

State House - District 149 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Richman
(Dem)
L. Floren (i)
(GOP)
Total9/92,570
33%
5,102
67%
Greenwich7/71,459
28%
3,795
72%
Stamford2/21,111
46%
1,307
54%

State House - District 151 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Johnson
(Dem)
F. Camillo (i)
(GOP)
Total8/82,747
36%
4,925
64%
Greenwich8/82,747
36%
4,925
64%

State Senate - District 1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJohn Fonfara (i)
(Dem)
B. Ruhe
(GOP)
M. Kelly
(Grn)
Total20/20 12,311
76%
3,472
21%
367
2%
Hartford14/148,262
88%
947
10%
227
2%
Wethersfield6/64,049
60%
2,525
38%
140
2%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsGary LeBeau (i)
(Dem)
R. Gonzalez
(GOP)
Total15/15 19,177
64%
10,866
36%
East Hartford7/78,146
70%
3,468
30%
East Windsor2/22,115
56%
1,681
44%
Ellington1/12,227
54%
1,935
46%
South Windsor5/56,689
64%
3,782
36%

State Senate - District 4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSteve Cassano
(Dem)
C. Beckett
(GOP)
Total21/2118,601
50%
18,532
50%
Bolton1/11,100
48%
1,199
52%
Glastonbury9/95,685
39%
9,032
61%
Manchester10/1010,526
61%
6,699
39%
Marlborough1/11,290
45%
1,602
55%

State Senate - District 5 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsBeth Bye
(Dem)
J. Merritt
(GOP)
Total28/28 25,124
62%
15,182
38%
Bloomfield2/21,448
61%
926
39%
Burlington1/11,799
46%
2,080
54%
Farmington5/54,676
53%
4,147
47%
West Hartford20/2017,201
68%
8,029
32%

State Senate - District 6 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDonald DeFronzo (i)
(Dem)
H. Zembko
(GOP)
Total23/23 15,557
68%
7,306
32%
Berlin5/54,945
60%
3,294
40%
Farmington1/1722
50%
709
50%
New Britain17/179,890
75%
3,303
25%

State Senate - District 7 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Jarmoc
(Dem)
J. Kissel (i)
(GOP)
Total12/1216,280
49%
17,262
51%
East Granby2/2943
43%
1,238
57%
Enfield4/47,012
52%
6,367
48%
Granby1/11,420
42%
1,999
58%
Somers1/11,630
43%
2,200
57%
Suffield1/12,466
46%
2,945
54%
Windsor1/1549
51%
520
49%
Windsor Locks2/22,260
53%
1,993
47%

State Senate - District 8 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDonald O'Brien
(Dem)
K. Witkos (i)
(GOP)
Total22/2214,020
35%
26,417
65%
Avon3/32,738
33%
5,553
67%
Barkhamsted2/2590
36%
1,034
64%
Canton1/11,249
28%
3,292
72%
Colebrook1/1248
37%
426
63%
Granby1/1490
33%
1,012
67%
Hartland1/1245
26%
695
74%
Harwinton1/1443
31%
1,007
69%
New Hartford2/21,073
34%
2,048
66%
Norfolk1/1382
50%
378
50%
Simsbury4/43,896
36%
6,882
64%
Torrington5/52,666
39%
4,090
61%

State Senate - District 9 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Doyle (i)
(Dem)
D. Mazzoccoli
(GOP)
Total25/25 20,567
61%
13,001
39%
Cromwell1/13,071
57%
2,300
43%
Middletown9/94,385
73%
1,611
27%
Newington8/86,517
58%
4,688
42%
Rocky Hill3/34,156
59%
2,871
41%
Wethersfield4/42,438
61%
1,531
39%

State Senate - District 11 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMartin Looney (i)
(Dem)
M. Corcoran
(GOP)
Total24/24 19,325
78%
5,597
22%
Hamden7/78,656
68%
3,997
32%
New Haven17/1710,669
87%
1,600
13%

State Senate - District 12 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Meyer (i)
(Dem)
L. Davenport
(GOP)
Total19/19 21,207
52%
19,566
48%
Branford7/76,236
57%
4,619
43%
Durham2/21,449
43%
1,900
57%
Guilford5/55,725
56%
4,425
44%
Killingworth1/11,433
49%
1,498
51%
Madison2/23,955
47%
4,389
53%
North Branford2/22,409
47%
2,735
53%

State Senate - District 13 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsThomas Gaffey (i)
(Dem)
L. Suzio
(GOP)
Total28/28 18,163
58%
13,121
42%
Cheshire5/53,992
47%
4,478
53%
Meriden17/179,508
63%
5,660
37%
Middlefield1/11,125
55%
921
45%
Middletown5/53,538
63%
2,062
37%

State Senate - District 14 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsGayle Slossberg (i)
(Dem)
V. Marino
(GOP)
Total18/18 19,237
58%
14,120
42%
Milford10/1011,122
58%
8,040
42%
Orange2/22,718
46%
3,255
54%
West Haven6/65,397
66%
2,825
34%

State Senate - District 15 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Hartley (i)
(Dem)
B. Bertaccini
(WF)
T. Derouin
(Ind)
Total22/22 14,171
85%
675
4%
1,871
11%
Naugatuck3/32,029
83%
132
5%
286
12%
Prospect2/22,371
81%
143
5%
405
14%
Waterbury17/179,771
86%
400
4%
1,180
10%

State Senate - District 16 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJohn Barry
(Dem)
J. Markley
(GOP)
C. Capobianco
(Ind)
Total23/2314,457
45%
16,858
52%
838
3%
Cheshire2/21,212
40%
1,775
58%
61
2%
Southington12/127,631
47%
8,209
51%
261
2%
Waterbury6/63,516
51%
3,063
44%
313
5%
Wolcott3/32,098
34%
3,811
62%
203
3%

State Senate - District 17 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoe Crisco (i)
(Dem)
T. Rossi
(GOP)
Total23/23 16,550
57%
12,292
43%
Ansonia7/72,971
61%
1,931
39%
Beacon Falls1/11,046
46%
1,240
54%
Bethany1/11,380
54%
1,178
46%
Derby2/21,916
56%
1,494
44%
Hamden4/44,737
75%
1,591
25%
Naugatuck7/71,923
37%
3,323
63%
Woodbridge1/12,577
63%
1,535
37%

State Senate - District 18 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Maynard (i)
(Dem)
S. Norman
(GOP)
Total23/23 18,004
60%
12,155
40%
Griswold2/21,555
45%
1,879
55%
Groton8/86,231
65%
3,361
35%
North Stonington1/11,146
56%
909
44%
Plainfield4/42,048
52%
1,855
48%
Preston1/1955
51%
924
49%
Sterling1/1451
45%
545
55%
Stonington5/55,222
70%
2,215
30%
Voluntown1/1396
46%
467
54%

State Senate - District 19 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsEdith Prague (i)
(Dem)
S. Sullivan
(GOP)
Total22/22 15,737
51%
14,831
49%
Andover1/1756
56%
594
44%
Bozrah1/1526
47%
587
53%
Columbia1/11,404
58%
1,008
42%
Franklin1/1434
53%
380
47%
Hebron1/11,819
45%
2,215
55%
Lebanon1/11,607
55%
1,307
45%
Ledyard2/22,021
41%
2,879
59%
Lisbon1/1800
50%
791
50%
Montville2/2837
54%
709
46%
Norwich10/104,917
57%
3,748
43%
Sprague1/1616
50%
613
50%

State Senate - District 20 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Stillman (i)
(Dem)
D. Docker
(GOP)
M. Guttman
(Lib)
Total17/17 20,617
64%
10,905
34%
688
2%
East Lyme3/34,676
64%
2,465
34%
148
2%
Montville4/42,323
58%
1,608
40%
94
2%
New London3/33,647
75%
1,096
22%
144
3%
Old Lyme1/12,096
58%
1,456
40%
65
2%
Old Saybrook1/11,641
54%
1,348
44%
49
2%
Salem1/1961
59%
622
38%
42
3%
Waterford4/45,273
68%
2,310
30%
146
2%

State Senate - District 21 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Miron
(Dem)
K. Kelly
(GOP)
Total20/2010,864
39%
17,155
61%
Monroe2/21,291
36%
2,258
64%
Seymour1/1444
36%
789
64%
Shelton6/64,509
52%
4,203
48%
Stratford11/114,620
32%
9,905
68%

State Senate - District 22 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsAnthony Musto (i)
(Dem)
D. Pia
(GOP)
Total21/2114,861
54%
12,899
46%
Bridgeport9/97,010
73%
2,638
27%
Monroe2/21,409
39%
2,202
61%
Trumbull10/106,442
44%
8,059
56%

State Senate - District 23 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsEdwin Gomes (i)
(Dem)
M. Johnson
(GOP)
Total17/1710,797
98%
275
2%
Bridgeport15/159,475
100%
0
0%
Stratford2/21,322
83%
275
17%

State Senate - District 24 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsAlice Hutchinson
(Dem)
Michael McLachlan (i)
(GOP)
Total10/129,291
43%
12,217
57%
Bethel2/2894
41%
1,309
59%
Danbury7/77,635
43%
9,944
57%
New Fairfield0/20
0%
0
0%
Sherman1/1762
44%
964
56%

State Senate - District 25 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Duff (i)
(Dem)
A. Kassimis
(GOP)
Total18/18 18,766
64%
10,356
36%
Darien4/42,155
40%
3,181
60%
Norwalk14/1416,611
70%
7,175
30%

State Senate - District 26 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJohn Hartwell
(Dem)
T. Boucher (i)
(GOP)
Total19/1916,198
39%
25,419
61%
Bethel3/31,846
42%
2,508
58%
New Canaan1/11,021
28%
2,586
72%
Redding2/21,734
42%
2,403
58%
Ridgefield3/33,670
36%
6,547
64%
Weston1/1280
44%
353
56%
Westport6/65,425
49%
5,727
51%
Wilton3/32,222
30%
5,295
70%

State Senate - District 27 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. McDonald (i)
(Dem)
B. Kolenberg
(GOP)
Total18/18 14,750
59%
10,320
41%
Darien2/2838
31%
1,824
69%
Stamford16/1613,912
62%
8,496
38%

State Senate - District 28 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Fuchs
(Dem)
J. McKinney (i)
(GOP)
Total19/1912,105
32%
25,436
68%
Easton1/1952
29%
2,324
71%
Fairfield13/136,350
31%
13,833
69%
Newtown4/43,349
32%
7,261
68%
Weston1/11,454
42%
2,018
58%

State Senate - District 29 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDonald Williams (i)
(Dem)
J. Hallbergh
(PEC)
Total25/25 17,167
80%
4,343
20%
Brooklyn1/11,532
72%
600
28%
Canterbury1/11,153
75%
392
25%
Killingly8/82,295
64%
1,298
36%
Mansfield3/34,410
91%
439
9%
Putnam2/21,645
78%
451
22%
Scotland1/1405
77%
124
23%
Thompson4/41,937
78%
534
22%
Windham5/53,790
88%
505
12%

State Senate - District 30 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Roraback (i)
(GOP)
D. O'Neil
(WF)
Total27/27 27,384
88%
3,875
12%
Brookfield2/24,569
85%
815
15%
Canaan1/1290
88%
38
12%
Cornwall1/1505
91%
52
9%
Goshen1/11,222
96%
53
4%
Kent1/1825
87%
127
13%
Litchfield4/42,909
91%
295
9%
Morris1/1829
91%
78
9%
New Milford7/76,443
85%
1,152
15%
North Canaan1/1749
91%
78
9%
Salisbury1/11,069
89%
131
11%
Sharon1/1815
88%
106
12%
Torrington3/33,322
92%
307
8%
Warren1/1459
88%
60
12%
Washington1/1967
87%
142
13%
Winchester1/12,411
85%
441
15%

State Senate - District 31 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTom Colapietro (i)
(Dem)
J. Welch
(GOP)
Total17/1713,553
48%
14,753
52%
Bristol10/108,502
49%
8,780
51%
Harwinton1/1389
36%
684
64%
Plainville4/42,940
49%
3,068
51%
Plymouth2/21,722
44%
2,221
56%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Daily (i)
(Dem)
N. Nichols
(GOP)
C. Bennett
(Grn)
Total17/17 21,060
53%
17,801
45%
857
2%
Chester1/11,015
62%
584
35%
51
3%
Clinton1/12,759
55%
2,213
44%
90
2%
Colchester3/33,008
52%
2,656
46%
155
3%
Deep River1/11,114
57%
780
40%
46
2%
East Haddam1/11,963
54%
1,598
44%
95
3%
East Hampton1/12,757
52%
2,540
48%
0
0%
Essex1/11,689
52%
1,538
47%
46
1%
Haddam3/31,588
43%
1,930
52%
162
4%
Lyme1/1655
55%
499
42%
28
2%
Old Saybrook1/1918
57%
660
41%
33
2%
Portland1/12,040
55%
1,598
43%
85
2%
Westbrook2/21,554
55%
1,205
43%
66
2%

State Senate - District 35 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSusan Eastwood
(Dem)
T. Guglielmo (i)
(GOP)
Total22/2213,912
37%
23,988
63%
Ashford1/1868
50%
859
50%
Chaplin1/1372
47%
422
53%
Coventry2/22,022
43%
2,733
57%
Eastford1/1258
35%
488
65%
Ellington1/1425
33%
878
67%
Hampton1/1359
44%
464
56%
Pomfret1/1643
38%
1,046
62%
Stafford3/31,163
27%
3,220
73%
Tolland2/22,059
32%
4,333
68%
Union1/197
22%
340
78%
Vernon6/63,678
39%
5,750
61%
Willington1/1825
36%
1,438
64%
Woodstock1/11,143
36%
2,017
64%

State Senate - District 36 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Barton
(Dem)
S. Frantz (i)
(GOP)
D. Bedell
(Grn)
Total30/3012,427
38%
20,168
61%
408
1%
Greenwich21/216,516
34%
12,690
65%
181
1%
New Canaan2/21,234
28%
3,155
71%
54
1%
Stamford7/74,677
51%
4,323
47%
173
2%