Connecticut - Summary Vote Results
November 05, 2010 - 04:03PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritter, MatthewDem4,68590%
Lermon, KennethGOP3938%
Blake, EmanuelInd1082%

State House - District 2 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, DanGOP4,13251%
Bartlett, Jason (i)Dem3,92049%

State House - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, Minnie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 4 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roldan, Kelvin (i)Dem1,57387%
Reyes, AntonioGOP17710%
McCarthy, AndrewCTL553%

State House - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirkley-Bey, Marie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robles, Hector (i)Dem00%

State House - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCrory, Douglas (i)Dem00%

State House - District 8 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ackert, TimothyGOP5,46954%
Lewis, Joan (i)Dem4,57946%

State House - District 9 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rojas, Jason (i)Dem5,62855%
Brenner, DennisGOP4,57245%

State House - District 10 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Genga, Henry (i)Dem3,81971%
Searles, JonathanGOP1,52829%

State House - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Timothy (i)Dem00%

State House - District 12 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luxenberg, GeoffDem4,35757%
Peak, MattGOP3,24443%

State House - District 13 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, John (i)Dem3,44561%
Pelletier, Cheri AnnGOP2,19939%

State House - District 14 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aman, Bill (i)GOP7,19871%
Brower, HughDem2,92829%

State House - District 15 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baram, David (i)Dem7,68476%
Jubrey, HowardGOP2,37824%

State House - District 16 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schofield, Linda (i)Dem6,58560%
Piecuch, GregoryGOP4,38140%
Kalechman, RobertPEC861%

State House - District 17 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeGeyt, Timothy (i)GOP7,17864%
Gaffney, ChrisDem4,06036%

State House - District 18 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fleischmann, Andrew (i)Dem6,08969%
Goldman, EthanGOP2,79031%

State House - District 19 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Becker, BrianDem5,82453%
Hall, DeniseGOP5,20347%

State House - District 20 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCluskey, David (i)Dem5,39284%
Brassil, EllenPEC5288%
Kilian, JohnCTL5078%

State House - District 21 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wadsworth, BillGOP4,98150%
Demicco, MikeDem4,93250%

State House - District 22 - General
5 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 83%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boukus, Betty (i)Dem4,04262%
Bergenty, HelenGOP2,44338%

State House - District 23 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giuliano, Marilyn (i)GOP6,28557%
Baker, EileenDem4,65343%

State House - District 24 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, Tim (i)Dem1,33067%
Carillo, CristopherGOP64733%

State House - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geragosian, John (i)Dem00%

State House - District 26 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tercyak, Peter (i)Dem3,47173%
Griffin, JamesGOP1,27527%

State House - District 27 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nafis, Sandy (i)Dem6,09967%
Casasanta, MegGOP3,07033%

State House - District 28 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morin, Russell (i)Dem3,97251%
Gardow, PeterGOP3,84849%

State House - District 29 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerrera, Tony (i)Dem6,66589%
Lion, RichardCTL85811%

State House - District 30 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aresimowicz, Joe (i)Dem5,62759%
Sargent, JimGOP3,91741%

State House - District 31 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Srinivasan, PrasadGOP6,16356%
Kehoe, Thomas (i)Dem4,79544%

State House - District 32 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carpino, ChristieGOP5,44056%
O'Rourke, Jim (i)Dem4,21044%

State House - District 33 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Serra, Joseph (i)Dem4,43566%
Bauer, DavidGOP2,23634%

State House - District 34 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamm, Gail (i)Dem4,24452%
Roberts, EarleGOP3,92848%

State House - District 35 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, JamesDem4,74250%
Denvir, DavidGOP4,72050%

State House - District 36 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spallone, James (i)Dem6,05559%
Harris, ChetGOP4,25241%

State House - District 37 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jutila, Ed (i)Dem5,41160%
Cheeseman, HollyGOP3,63540%

State House - District 38 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritter, Elizabeth (i)Dem4,99459%
Siragusa, TonyGOP3,50841%

State House - District 39 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hewett, Ernest (i)Dem2,38769%
Lockwood, AndrewGOP1,07031%

State House - District 40 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moukawsher, Edward (i)Dem00%

State House - District 41 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Elissa (i)Dem3,31951%
Plungis, TimothyGOP3,15649%

State House - District 42 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reynolds, Tom (i)Dem4,45057%
Rodolico, JohnGOP3,36643%

State House - District 43 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Urban, Diana (i)Dem6,27865%
Cutler, WilliamGOP3,32535%

State House - District 44 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flexer, Mae (i)Dem4,07264%
Struzik, MichaelGOP2,28136%

State House - District 45 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mikutel, Steven (i)Dem4,17356%
Zelasky, MichaelGOP3,29444%

State House - District 46 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Melissa (i)Dem3,18664%
Nash, BillGOP1,78036%

State House - District 47 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coutu, Christopher (i)GOP4,39057%
Osten, CatherineDem3,29543%

State House - District 48 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orange, Linda (i)Dem4,98552%
Broder, JoeGOP4,64648%

State House - District 49 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Susan (i)Dem3,14461%
French, JohnGOP1,98239%

State House - District 50 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alberts, Mike (i)GOP5,22858%
Loftus, BillDem3,75742%

State House - District 51 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rovero, DanielDem4,03460%
Jeniski, RobertGOP2,65640%

State House - District 52 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bacchiochi, Penny (i)GOP7,04495%
Traceski, DanielOth3875%

State House - District 53 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurlburt, Bryan (i)Dem5,29551%
Arute, RobertGOP5,06149%

State House - District 54 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haddad, GregoryDem3,89361%
Paulhus, ChristopherGOP1,46123%
Ortiz, JasonPEC90914%
Buckman, BrienOth982%

State House - District 55 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sawyer, Pamela (i)GOP7,57771%
Webb, JeanneDem3,14929%

State House - District 56 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Janowski, Claire (i)Dem4,19362%
Etre, MarkGOP2,54338%

State House - District 57 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, ChristopherGOP4,75450%
Graziani, Ted (i)Dem4,66650%

State House - District 58 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tallarita, Kathleen (i)Dem3,72459%
Sirard, TomGOP2,58141%

State House - District 59 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kiner, DavidDem4,10257%
Nelson, KenGOP3,06743%

State House - District 60 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sayers, Peggy (i)Dem4,74258%
Sachdev, MohanGOP3,38242%

State House - District 61 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, ElaineDem5,24058%
Lennon, MalviGOP3,74042%

State House - District 62 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simanski, WilliamGOP5,32050%
Hornish, Annie (i)Dem5,28450%

State House - District 63 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rigby, John (i)GOP4,24050%
Riiska, WilliamDem4,20250%

State House - District 64 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, Roberta (i)Dem5,69557%
Lauretano, KathyGOP4,22943%

State House - District 65 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Michelle (i)Dem3,46353%
Traub, WendyGOP3,06647%

State House - District 66 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miner, Craig (i)GOP6,79364%
Zappone, BillDem3,80036%

State House - District 67 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chapin, Clark (i)GOP5,34980%
Payne, NicholasGrn1,36620%

State House - District 68 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Sean (i)GOP00%

State House - District 69 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neill, Arthur (i)GOP00%

State House - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rebimbas, Rosa (i)GOP00%

State House - District 71 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Amelio, Anthony (i)GOP5,57786%
Quinche, LuisInd94214%

State House - District 72 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, Larry (i)Dem2,41777%
Edwards, TurkGOP63020%
Ney, MichaelInd913%

State House - District 73 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, Jeffrey (i)Dem3,02853%
Van Stone, JasonGOP2,19339%
Caiazzo, FrancisPEC2935%
Wood, RichardInd1503%

State House - District 74 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Noujaim, Selim (i)GOP3,60892%
Abreu, FranciscoInd3238%

State House - District 75 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aldarondo, David (i)Dem1,66767%
Nogueira, PaulGOP72029%
DePaola, FrankInd934%

State House - District 76 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piscopo, John (i)GOP6,79168%
Barrett, LaurieDem3,22932%

State House - District 77 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Christopher (i)Dem3,94653%
Fitzgerald, JillGOP3,56447%

State House - District 78 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Betts, WhitGOP4,60961%
Covello, RichardDem2,94739%

State House - District 79 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nicastro, Frank (i)Dem3,63961%
Del Mastro, PeterGOP2,29739%

State House - District 80 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sampson, RobertGOP4,65650%
Mazurek, Corky (i)Dem4,61150%

State House - District 81 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zalaski, Zeke (i)Dem4,79257%
Haigh, RustyGOP3,62743%

State House - District 82 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Altobello, Buddy (i)Dem5,16889%
Mnich, MarkPEC65311%

State House - District 83 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abercrombie, Catherine (i)Dem00%

State House - District 84 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donovan, Christopher (i)Dem2,28569%
Pronovost, AllanGOP92528%
Parian, DavidWTP582%
Wojan, BenGrn441%

State House - District 85 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mushinsky, Mary (i)Dem4,20255%
Vitali, MikeGOP3,44745%

State House - District 86 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Candelora, Vincent (i)GOP00%

State House - District 87 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yaccarino, DaveGOP5,49654%
Fontana, Steve (i)Dem4,73446%

State House - District 88 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharkey, Brendan (i)Dem4,02759%
DeNardis, LesleyGOP2,83441%

State House - District 89 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nardello, Vickie (i)Dem5,41853%
Brown, KatherynGOP4,71147%

State House - District 90 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fritz, Mary (i)Dem4,30855%
Abbate, RichardGOP3,29842%
Votto, PeterCTL1802%

State House - District 91 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villano, Peter (i)Dem5,42979%
Cavanaugh, RosalieGOP1,41521%

State House - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillon, Patricia (i)Dem00%

State House - District 93 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edmonds-Walker, Toni (i)Dem00%

State House - District 94 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winfield, Gary (i)Dem00%

State House - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Candelaria, Juan (i)Dem00%

State House - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lemar, RolandDem00%

State House - District 97 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Megna, Robert (i)Dem00%

State House - District 98 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Widlitz, Patricia (i)Dem5,86555%
Cartier, CindyGOP4,84545%

State House - District 99 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawlor, Mike (i)Dem3,77056%
Monaco, LindaGOP2,95344%

State House - District 100 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lesser, Matt (i)Dem5,04751%
Szewczyk, JohnGOP4,78649%

State House - District 101 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heinrich, Deb (i)Dem5,78255%
Scherban, ScottGOP4,73945%

State House - District 102 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reed, Lonnie (i)Dem4,41055%
Goclowski, DavidGOP3,63245%

State House - District 103 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adinolfi, AlGOP4,85751%
Esty, Elizabeth (i)Dem4,71749%

State House - District 104 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gentile, Linda (i)Dem3,85266%
Porter, MaryGOP1,96234%

State House - District 105 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greene, LeonardGOP4,14151%
Conroy, Theresa (i)Dem4,04249%

State House - District 106 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyddy, Christopher (i)Dem5,01252%
Ferguson, GeorgeGOP4,70848%

State House - District 107 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scribner, David (i)GOP6,64785%
Stevenson, DavidWF6608%
Siennick, BruceOth4866%

State House - District 108 - General
4 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 80%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, RichardGOP2,23651%
Neal, KenDem2,12449%

State House - District 109 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taborsak, Joseph (i)Dem3,40858%
Knapp, JackGOP2,45642%

State House - District 110 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tierney, TerranceGOP1,024100%
Godfrey, Bob (i)Dem00%

State House - District 111 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frey, John (i)GOP7,14069%
Heyman, JosephDem3,21731%

State House - District 112 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hovey, DebraLee (i)GOP5,49062%
Mount, MicheleDem3,43438%

State House - District 113 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perillo, Jason (i)GOP5,13067%
Matto, ElaineDem2,47333%

State House - District 114 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klarides, Themis (i)GOP5,68761%
Hershman, JoshuaDem3,66239%

State House - District 115 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dargan, Stephen (i)Dem00%

State House - District 116 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Esposito, Lou (i)Dem00%

State House - District 117 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Paul (i)Dem4,92554%
Rogers, PeggyGOP4,14246%

State House - District 118 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, KimDem3,74050%
Smith, GregoryGOP3,50747%
Rocco, FrankInd2133%

State House - District 119 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roy, Richard (i)Dem4,54854%
German, DanielGOP3,86646%

State House - District 120 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoydick, Laura (i)GOP5,12366%
Bradley, RobertDem2,66734%

State House - District 121 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Backer, Terry (i)Dem4,66370%
Mizera, CasimirGOP2,04230%

State House - District 122 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Lawrence (i)GOP5,73963%
Jansen, CherylDem3,30437%

State House - District 123 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rowe, T.R. (i)GOP00%

State House - District 124 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemons, Don (i)Dem1,96091%
Dreher, QuentinGOP1919%

State House - District 125 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hetherington, John (i)GOP00%

State House - District 126 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caruso, Christopher (i)Dem00%

State House - District 127 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hennessy, Jack (i)Dem00%

State House - District 128 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ayala, Andres (i)Dem00%

State House - District 129 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grogins, Auden (i)Dem3,31281%
Patterson, LawrenceGOP76519%

State House - District 130 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santiago, Ezequiel (i)Dem00%

State House - District 131 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Labriola, David (i)GOP00%

State House - District 132 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kupchick, BrendaGOP4,38350%
Drew, Thomas (i)Dem4,37050%

State House - District 133 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fawcett, Kim (i)Dem3,95752%
Brandt, DeeDeeGOP3,68848%

State House - District 134 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hwang, Tony (i)GOP6,26466%
Murren, MichaelDem3,21034%

State House - District 135 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaban, JohnGOP5,71556%
Bernstein, CarlDem4,24042%
Rossi, GabrielGrn1842%

State House - District 136 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinberg, JonathanDem5,50854%
Cohen, NitzyGOP4,71546%

State House - District 137 - General
0 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perone, Chris (i)Dem00%
Romano, JoanneGOP00%

State House - District 138 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giegler, Janice (i)GOP00%

State House - District 139 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, Kevin (i)Dem4,80660%
Moore, LeonGOP3,25440%

State House - District 140 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morris, Bruce (i)Dem00%

State House - District 141 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, Terrie (i)GOP00%

State House - District 142 - General
0 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cafero, Lawrence (i)GOP00%
Duleep, AnnaDem00%

State House - District 143 - General
2 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 50%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lavielle, GailGOP3,10156%
Reeves, Peggy (i)Dem2,47944%

State House - District 144 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Molgano, MichaelGOP3,55751%
Vidan, SusanaDem3,47049%

State House - District 145 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Patricia (i)Dem2,93281%
Blau, FritzGOP67619%

State House - District 146 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fox, Gerald (i)Dem3,82065%
Ryan, KieranGOP2,05135%

State House - District 147 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tong, William (i)Dem5,35068%
Mahoney, DennisPEC2,49532%

State House - District 148 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leone, Carlo (i)Dem3,18264%
Balestriere, PhilipGOP1,69034%
Maurer, RolfGrn842%

State House - District 149 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floren, Livvy (i)GOP5,10267%
Richman, HowardDem2,57033%

State House - District 150 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibbons, Lile (i)GOP00%

State House - District 151 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Camillo, Fred (i)GOP4,92564%
Johnson, ClaudeDem2,74736%

State Senate - District 1 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fonfara, John (i)Dem12,31176%
Ruhe, BarbaraGOP3,47221%
Kelly, MarthaGrn3672%

State Senate - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Eric (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 3 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeBeau, Gary (i)Dem19,17764%
Gonzalez, RobertGOP10,86636%

State Senate - District 4 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cassano, SteveDem18,60150%
Beckett, ChipGOP18,53250%

State Senate - District 5 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bye, BethDem25,12462%
Merritt, JosephGOP15,18238%

State Senate - District 6 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeFronzo, Donald (i)Dem15,55768%
Zembko, HenryGOP7,30632%

State Senate - District 7 - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kissel, John (i)GOP17,26251%
Jarmoc, KarenDem16,28049%

State Senate - District 8 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Witkos, Kevin (i)GOP26,41765%
O'Brien, DonaldDem14,02035%

State Senate - District 9 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doyle, Paul (i)Dem20,56761%
Mazzoccoli, DomGOP13,00139%

State Senate - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harp, Toni (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 11 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Looney, Martin (i)Dem19,32578%
Corcoran, MatthewGOP5,59722%

State Senate - District 12 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyer, Edward (i)Dem21,20752%
Davenport, LisaGOP19,56648%

State Senate - District 13 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaffey, Thomas (i)Dem18,16358%
Suzio, LenGOP13,12142%

State Senate - District 14 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slossberg, Gayle (i)Dem19,23758%
Marino, VincentGOP14,12042%

State Senate - District 15 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartley, Joan (i)Dem14,17185%
Derouin, TheodoreInd1,87111%
Bertaccini, BlairWF6754%

State Senate - District 16 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Markley, JoeGOP16,85852%
Barry, JohnDem14,45745%
Capobianco, CarmineInd8383%

State Senate - District 17 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crisco, Joe (i)Dem16,55057%
Rossi, TamathGOP12,29243%

State Senate - District 18 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maynard, Andrew (i)Dem18,00460%
Norman, StuartGOP12,15540%

State Senate - District 19 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prague, Edith (i)Dem15,73751%
Sullivan, SeanGOP14,83149%

State Senate - District 20 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stillman, Andrea (i)Dem20,61764%
Docker, DanielGOP10,90534%
Guttman, MarcLib6882%

State Senate - District 21 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, KevinGOP17,15561%
Miron, JamesDem10,86439%

State Senate - District 22 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Musto, Anthony (i)Dem14,86154%
Pia, DavidGOP12,89946%

State Senate - District 23 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gomes, Edwin (i)Dem10,79798%
Johnson, MiltonGOP2752%

State Senate - District 24 - General
10 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 83%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLachlan, Michael (i)GOP12,21757%
Hutchinson, AliceDem9,29143%

State Senate - District 25 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duff, Bob (i)Dem18,76664%
Kassimis, ArtieGOP10,35636%

State Senate - District 26 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boucher, Toni (i)GOP25,41961%
Hartwell, JohnDem16,19839%

State Senate - District 27 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonald, Andrew (i)Dem14,75059%
Kolenberg, BobGOP10,32041%

State Senate - District 28 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKinney, John (i)GOP25,43668%
Fuchs, MitchellDem12,10532%

State Senate - District 29 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Donald (i)Dem17,16780%
Hallbergh, JohnPEC4,34320%

State Senate - District 30 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roraback, Andrew (i)GOP27,38488%
O'Neil, DennisWF3,87512%

State Senate - District 31 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welch, JasonGOP14,75352%
Colapietro, Tom (i)Dem13,55348%

State Senate - District 32 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kane, Robert (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 33 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daily, Eileen (i)Dem21,06053%
Nichols, NeilGOP17,80145%
Bennett, ColinGrn8572%

State Senate - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fasano, Leonard (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 35 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guglielmo, Tony (i)GOP23,98863%
Eastwood, SusanDem13,91237%

State Senate - District 36 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frantz, Scott (i)GOP20,16861%
Barton, NancyDem12,42738%
Bedell, DavidGrn4081%