Mississippi - County Vote Results
August 03, 2011 - 05:52PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. McCarley
(Dem)
R. Weathers
(Dem)
Total19/19 3,891
68%
1,794
32%
Alcorn3/31,354
65%
735
35%
Tishomingo16/162,537
71%
1,059
29%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Carpenter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Bain
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Wood
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Cadle
(Dem)
J. Russell
(Dem)
B. Wren
(Dem)
Total15/15 3,800
54%
1,663
24%
1,524
22%
Alcorn3/3363
38%
282
29%
315
33%
Prentiss12/123,437
57%
1,381
23%
1,209
20%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Arnold
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Fisher
(Dem)
J. Nunnally
(Dem)
J. Steverson
(Dem)
Total28/28543
7%
3,667
50%
3,183
43%
Benton1/111
26%
23
53%
9
21%
Tippah24/24503
7%
3,348
48%
3,125
45%
Union3/329
8%
296
79%
49
13%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Benefield
(GOP)
A. Miller
(GOP)
Total28/28 544
72%
212
28%
Benton1/11
100%
0
0%
Tippah24/24522
72%
202
28%
Union3/321
68%
10
32%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Buck (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Hamilton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Jennings (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Lamar
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Burnett (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bankhead
(Dem)
G. Hodges
(Dem)
Total25/252,435
43%
3,224
57%
Lafayette13/13764
54%
649
46%
Panola11/111,583
40%
2,353
60%
Tallahatchie1/188
28%
222
72%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Jones
(GOP)
N. Mettetal
(GOP)
Total25/25499
39%
768
61%
Lafayette13/13301
43%
401
57%
Panola11/11197
35%
360
65%
Tallahatchie1/11
13%
7
88%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gardner (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Shapiro
(Dem)
H. Raney
(Dem)
Total7/71,185
46%
1,380
54%
Lafayette7/71,185
46%
1,380
54%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Mayo
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Gray
(Dem)
J. King
(Dem)
D. Randolph
(Dem)
S. Shaw
(Dem)
B. Watson
(Dem)
Total29/29 1,507
22%
1,372
20%
1,909
28%
1,162
17%
857
13%
Benton5/5781
27%
1,020
35%
533
18%
285
10%
263
9%
Lafayette10/10282
29%
113
11%
201
20%
279
28%
111
11%
Marshall13/13366
14%
215
8%
1,116
42%
552
21%
422
16%
Union1/178
29%
24
9%
59
22%
46
17%
61
23%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Massengill
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Rogers (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Spencer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Huddleston (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Holland (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Coggin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Aldridge (i)
(GOP)
M. Stafford
(GOP)
Total7/7 2,444
68%
1,131
32%
Lee7/72,444
68%
1,131
32%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Turner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. DuVall (i)
(Dem)
J. Franks
(Dem)
B. Underwood
(Dem)
Total30/30 2,008
44%
1,529
34%
1,025
22%
Itawamba12/121,218
44%
773
28%
758
28%
Lee13/13198
36%
284
52%
61
11%
Tishomingo5/5592
47%
472
37%
206
16%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Boyd
(GOP)
A. Sheffield
(GOP)
Total30/30 1,341
54%
1,126
46%
Itawamba12/12205
75%
68
25%
Lee13/131,060
51%
1,036
49%
Tishomingo5/576
78%
22
22%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Puckett (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Brown
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Bell (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Stewart
(GOP)
D. Tierce
(GOP)
Total24/26280
45%
338
55%
Itawamba16/18153
39%
236
61%
Monroe8/8127
55%
102
45%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Sullivan (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Whitten
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Beckett (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Horan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Bondurant (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mayo (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Alday
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Espy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Smith (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Gill
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dallas
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Taylor
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Coleman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsZ. Harris
(Dem)
R. Huddleston (i)
(Dem)
J. Kilpatrick
(Dem)
Total18/18970
30%
1,716
54%
498
16%
Bolivar2/2171
30%
279
49%
116
20%
Leflore1/112
24%
31
61%
8
16%
Quitman2/245
21%
165
75%
9
4%
Sunflower2/2207
27%
299
39%
255
34%
Tallahatchie11/11535
34%
942
59%
110
7%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsO. Anthony
(Dem)
T. Bell
(Dem)
M. Pembleton
(Dem)
S. Thomas (i)
(Dem)
L. Williams
(Dem)
Total14/14655
16%
319
8%
424
10%
2,069
50%
654
16%
Sunflower14/14655
16%
319
8%
424
10%
2,069
50%
654
16%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Perkins (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Reynolds (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Chambers
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Whittington (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Crow
(GOP)
J. Hood
(GOP)
Total42/42332
22%
1,147
78%
Choctaw13/1350
15%
279
85%
Grenada1/17
32%
15
68%
Oktibbeha11/11137
25%
415
75%
Webster17/17138
24%
438
76%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Davidson
(Dem)
D. Gibbs (i)
(Dem)
Total28/282,237
35%
4,069
65%
Clay14/141,479
34%
2,848
66%
Lowndes1/127
29%
65
71%
Monroe13/13731
39%
1,156
61%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Chism (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Ellis (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Larmour
(GOP)
J. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total14/142,154
40%
3,274
60%
Lowndes14/142,154
40%
3,274
60%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Aguilera-Logan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Nelson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Harrison (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Callahan
(Dem)
R. Dickson (i)
(Dem)
Total21/211,795
35%
3,335
65%
Kemper4/4995
43%
1,316
57%
Lauderdale7/796
58%
69
42%
Noxubee10/10704
27%
1,950
73%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Evans
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Nowell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Bounds (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Malone (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mathis
(GOP)
W. Vaughn
(GOP)
Total26/26 856
63%
513
37%
Leake19/19643
63%
370
37%
Neshoba4/47
21%
26
79%
Rankin1/1136
63%
80
37%
Scott2/270
65%
37
35%

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Howell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Clark (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Christian
(Dem)
T. Eskridge
(Dem)
J. White
(Dem)
Total30/301,724
30%
827
14%
3,236
56%
Attala14/14481
17%
240
8%
2,121
75%
Carroll2/2136
27%
81
16%
287
57%
Choctaw3/3201
43%
97
21%
165
36%
Holmes7/7823
48%
376
22%
505
30%
Humphreys1/139
32%
7
6%
75
62%
Leake3/344
29%
26
17%
83
54%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Bailey (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hines (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Farmer
(Dem)
W. Harrington
(Dem)
P. Straughter (i)
(Dem)
Total33/33873
17%
1,082
22%
3,046
61%
Humphreys11/11432
17%
644
26%
1,437
57%
Issaquena4/452
18%
93
32%
142
49%
Sharkey9/9247
19%
244
19%
795
62%
Washington1/144
45%
21
21%
33
34%
Yazoo8/898
12%
80
10%
639
78%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Woods (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Moak (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Monsour (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Flaggs (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Smith
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Culberson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Gunn (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Blackmon (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Dallas
(GOP)
R. Martinson (i)
(GOP)
Total12/123,071
43%
4,057
57%
Madison12/123,071
43%
4,057
57%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. McGee (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Moore (i)
(GOP)
D. Morrow
(GOP)
Total17/17 2,996
51%
2,885
49%
Rankin16/162,936
51%
2,863
49%
Simpson1/160
73%
22
27%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Rogers (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Weathersby (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Dixon
(Dem)
W. Robinson (i)
(Dem)
Total14/15 2,140
55%
1,742
45%
Hinds14/152,140
55%
1,742
45%

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Carson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Denny (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Coleman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Banks (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Calhoun (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Clarke (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Evans (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Wooten (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Buck (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Oberhousen
(Dem)
G. Polk
(Dem)
Total12/131,818
52%
1,708
48%
Hinds12/131,818
52%
1,708
48%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Canterbury
(GOP)
J. Ellington (i)
(GOP)
Total12/13902
39%
1,436
61%
Hinds12/13902
39%
1,436
61%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Baker (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Miles
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Whatley-Kirby
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Holloway (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Gipson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Rushing
(GOP)
R. Williams
(GOP)
Total27/27 1,444
82%
320
18%
Neshoba6/6195
82%
44
18%
Newton18/181,196
82%
266
18%
Scott3/353
84%
10
16%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Chisholm
(Dem)
B. Eaton (i)
(Dem)
Total28/281,715
32%
3,717
68%
Covington4/4166
19%
695
81%
Jones5/5107
25%
322
75%
Smith19/191,442
35%
2,700
65%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Swindall
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsO. Scott (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Horne (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Jones (i)
(Dem)
C. Young
(Dem)
Total13/13891
46%
1,033
54%
Lauderdale13/13891
46%
1,033
54%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Houston
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Snowden (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Lee
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. HItt
(GOP)
W. Shirley
(GOP)
Total22/223,088
48%
3,298
52%
Clarke11/11467
27%
1,237
73%
Jasper1/12
40%
3
60%
Lauderdale8/82,563
56%
2,010
44%
Newton2/256
54%
48
46%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Harness
(Dem)
C. Middleton (i)
(Dem)
Total32/322,650
44%
3,441
56%
Adams5/5369
50%
375
50%
Claiborne9/9653
27%
1,746
73%
Hinds1/11
100%
0
0%
Jefferson13/131,556
55%
1,273
45%
Warren4/471
60%
47
40%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Carney
(Dem)
S. Lane (i)
(Dem)
Total29/291,667
26%
4,736
74%
Clarke2/224
27%
65
73%
Perry3/3239
30%
565
70%
Wayne24/241,404
25%
4,106
75%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Bazor
(GOP)
M. Purvis
(GOP)
Total29/29544
47%
614
53%
Clarke2/261
62%
37
38%
Perry3/322
31%
48
69%
Wayne24/24461
47%
529
53%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Stringer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kilpatrick
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hodge
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Pitts
(GOP)
G. Staples (i)
(GOP)
Total25/251,695
31%
3,820
69%
Jones19/191,490
29%
3,637
71%
Perry6/6205
53%
183
47%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Welborn
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Shows (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Warren (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Evans (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Barton
(GOP)
C. Bryan
(GOP)
Total38/38525
46%
613
54%
Copiah2/213
28%
33
72%
Covington1/12
22%
7
78%
Jeff Davis13/1330
30%
71
70%
Lawrence18/18388
52%
365
48%
Simpson4/492
40%
137
60%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Sullivan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Currie (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dedeaux (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Alexander
(GOP)
T. Ladner
(GOP)
Total26/261,965
40%
2,988
60%
Forrest1/173
60%
48
40%
Hancock11/111,106
34%
2,123
66%
Harrison3/3229
60%
153
40%
Lamar2/295
53%
84
47%
Pearl River2/2106
24%
332
76%
Stone7/7356
59%
248
41%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gray
(Dem)
R. Johnson (i)
(Dem)
Total20/202,181
47%
2,485
53%
Adams14/142,094
48%
2,284
52%
Claiborne3/319
43%
25
57%
Jefferson3/368
28%
176
72%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Upshaw (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Cockerham (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Mims (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Dillon
(Dem)
D. Myers (i)
(Dem)
Total28/281,981
42%
2,721
58%
Pike24/241,731
42%
2,408
58%
Walthall4/4250
44%
313
56%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Pigott (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Griffith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Morgan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Fillingane (i)
(GOP)
H. Lott
(GOP)
Total17/174,127
50%
4,133
50%
Forrest2/280
57%
61
43%
Lamar15/154,047
50%
4,072
50%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Cook
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Barker (i)
(GOP)
R. McCluskey
(GOP)
Total13/13 2,396
91%
251
9%
Forrest11/112,353
91%
241
9%
Lamar2/243
81%
10
19%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Watson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Byrd (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kimble
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. DeBar
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Frierson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Lee
(Dem)
R. Lott
(Dem)
Total36/36 2,608
57%
1,941
43%
Forrest3/39
53%
8
47%
George17/172,141
56%
1,649
44%
Jackson1/12
100%
0
0%
Stone15/15456
62%
284
38%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. McLeod
(GOP)
K. Mitchell
(GOP)
S. Ray
(GOP)
Total36/36 1,515
58%
687
26%
419
16%
Forrest3/3191
60%
65
20%
63
20%
George17/17446
63%
134
19%
130
18%
Jackson1/141
73%
12
21%
3
5%
Stone15/15837
54%
476
31%
223
15%

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Formby (i)
(GOP)
E. Magee
(GOP)
Total18/18 4,472
82%
1,001
18%
Pearl River18/184,472
82%
1,001
18%

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Barton
(GOP)
B. Kendall
(GOP)
Total9/9 3,170
65%
1,708
35%
George3/3200
70%
85
30%
Jackson6/62,970
65%
1,623
35%

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Broomfield (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Jones (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Busby
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Read (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Zuber (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Guice (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Patterson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Williams
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsQ. Lyles
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Eure (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. DeLano (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Haney
(GOP)
R. Ishee (i)
(GOP)
J. McCay
(GOP)
Total22/22 1,854
44%
1,574
38%
745
18%
Harrison22/221,854
44%
1,574
38%
745
18%

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJacqueline Johnson
(Dem)
John Johnson
(Dem)
R. Marsh
(Dem)
R. Williams
(Dem)
S. Williams-Barnes
(Dem)
Total18/18241
11%
281
13%
529
24%
167
8%
956
44%
Harrison18/18241
11%
281
13%
529
24%
167
8%
956
44%

State House - District 120 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Boggs
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Bennett (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 121 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Peranich (i)
(Dem)
L. Toomer
(Dem)
Total23/23 681
91%
70
9%
Harrison23/23681
91%
70
9%

State House - District 121 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Crawford
(GOP)
J. Wallace
(GOP)
Total23/23 1,379
59%
956
41%
Harrison23/231,379
59%
956
41%

State House - District 122 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Baria
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Wilcox
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Latest News
Advertisement