New York - County Vote Results
November 09, 2011 - 04:55PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Brooklyn Civil Court - Countywide - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Hudson
(Dem)
Joseph Elhilow
(GOP)
P. Sweeney
(Dem)
Vincent Martusciello
(GOP)
Total1880/203229,004
42%
8,705
13%
23,745
34%
7,786
11%
Brooklyn1880/203229,004
42%
8,705
13%
23,745
34%
7,786
11%

City Council - District 28 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Wills (i)
(Dem)
Total89/952,396
100%
Queens89/952,396
100%

Comptroller - Buffalo - General
City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Schroeder
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

County Clerk - Erie - General
CountyPrecinctsMaria Whyte
(Dem)
Christopher L. Jacobs
(GOP)
Total994/994102,771
49%
106,701
51%
Erie994/994102,771
49%
106,701
51%

County Court - Nassau - General
CountyPrecinctsElizabeth Kase
(Dem)
Angelo Delligatti
(GOP)
Total1137/113784,802
44%
107,183
56%
Nassau1137/113784,802
44%
107,183
56%

County Court - Suffolk - General
CountyPrecinctsRichard Ambro
(Dem)
John Toomey
(GOP)
Total1047/104796,964
46%
114,002
54%
Suffolk1047/104796,964
46%
114,002
54%

County Executive - Albany - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. McCoy
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

County Executive - Broome - General
CountyPrecinctsPatrick Brennan (i)
(Dem)
Debbie Preston
(GOP)
Total142/14214,956
46%
17,487
54%
Broome142/14214,956
46%
17,487
54%

County Executive - Dutchess - General
CountyPrecinctsDaniel French
(Dem)
Marcus Molinaro
(GOP)
Total247/24719,816
38%
31,822
62%
Dutchess247/24719,816
38%
31,822
62%

County Executive - Erie - General
CountyPrecinctsMark C. Poloncarz
(Dem)
Chris Collins (i)
(GOP)
Total994/994 117,390
53%
105,400
47%
Erie994/994117,390
53%
105,400
47%

County Executive - Monroe - General
CountyPrecinctsSandra Frankel
(Dem)
Maggie Brooks (i)
(GOP)
Total811/81156,499
43%
74,370
57%
Monroe811/81156,499
43%
74,370
57%

County Executive - Oneida - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Picente (i)
(GOP)
R. Potocki
(Con)
Total192/192 29,434
75%
9,926
25%
Oneida192/19229,434
75%
9,926
25%

County Executive - Suffolk - General
CountyPrecinctsSteven Bellone
(Dem)
Angie Carpenter
(GOP)
Total1047/1047 130,607
57%
100,079
43%
Suffolk1047/1047130,607
57%
100,079
43%

DA-Bronx - Bronx - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Johnson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

DA-Queens - Queens - General
CountyPrecinctsRichard Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total1270/149536,485
100%
Queens1270/149536,485
100%

DA-Staten Is - Staten Island - General
CountyPrecinctsMichael J. Ryan
(Dem)
Dan Donovan (i)
(GOP)
Total294/3576,087
30%
14,238
70%
Staten Island294/3576,087
30%
14,238
70%

District Attorney - Monroe - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Doorley
(Dem)
Bill Taylor
(GOP)
Total811/81174,901
58%
54,196
42%
Monroe811/81174,901
58%
54,196
42%

District Attorney - Rockland - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Zugibe (i)
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Manhattan Civil Court - Countywide - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Edwards
(Dem)
S. Scarpulla
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%
0
0%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Goetz
(Dem)
T. Cannataro
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%
0
0%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Tisch
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Perry
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Adler
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Bruce
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Jaffe
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Mayor - Beacon - General
CountyPrecinctsSteve Gold (i)
(Dem)
Randy Casale
(GOP)
Total10/101,441
44%
1,841
56%
Dutchess10/101,441
44%
1,841
56%

Mayor - Glen Cove - General
City
CountyPrecinctsRalph V. Suozzi (i)
(Dem)
Paul Meli
(GOP)
Total19/192,915
51%
2,798
49%
Nassau19/192,915
51%
2,798
49%

Mayor - Haverstraw Village - General
Village
CountyPrecinctsMichael Kohut (i)
(Dem)
Christopher Ernst
(GOP)
Total8/8833
73%
304
27%
Rockland8/8833
73%
304
27%

Mayor - Lackawanna - General
CountyPrecinctsGeoffrey Szymanski
(Dem)
Patrick McCusker
(GOP)
W. Seres
(Oth)
Total26/263,403
87%
397
10%
116
3%
Erie26/263,403
87%
397
10%
116
3%

Mayor - Mamaroneck - General
Village
CountyPrecinctsT. Ryan
(Dem)
Norman Rosenblum (i)
(GOP)
Total26/281,246
44%
1,611
56%
Westchester26/281,246
44%
1,611
56%

Mayor - Mt. Vernon - General
City
CountyPrecinctsErnest Davis
(Dem)
M. Walker
(Con)
Total64/764,869
57%
3,607
43%
Westchester64/764,869
57%
3,607
43%

Mayor - Newburgh - General
City
CountyPrecinctsJudith Kennedy
(Dem)
Christine Bello
(GOP)
Total23/231,283
64%
732
36%
Orange23/231,283
64%
732
36%

Mayor - New Rochelle - General
CountyPrecinctsNoam Bramson (i)
(Dem)
Richard St.Paul
(GOP)
Total60/785,267
79%
1,362
21%
Westchester60/785,267
79%
1,362
21%

Mayor - Niagara Falls - General
CountyPrecinctsPaul Dyster (i)
(Dem)
Johnny Destino
(GOP)
J. Accardo
(Con)
Total36/364,755
53%
4,032
45%
253
3%
Niagara36/364,755
53%
4,032
45%
253
3%

Mayor - Nyack - General
CountyPrecinctsJen White
(Dem)
Richard Kavesh
(WF)
Total8/8877
63%
525
37%
Rockland8/8877
63%
525
37%

Mayor - Peekskill - General
CountyPrecinctsMary Foster (i)
(Dem)
Anthony Washington
(GOP)
Total19/231,538
59%
1,085
41%
Westchester19/231,538
59%
1,085
41%

Mayor - Port Jervis - General
CountyPrecinctsRichard Roberts
(Dem)
Russell Potter (i)
(GOP)
Total8/8883
49%
902
51%
Orange8/8883
49%
902
51%

Mayor - Poughkeepsie - General
CountyPrecinctsKenneth Levinson
(Dem)
John Tkazyik (i)
(GOP)
Total25/252,365
49%
2,487
51%
Dutchess25/252,365
49%
2,487
51%

Mayor - Rome - General
City
CountyPrecinctsJames Brown (i)
(GOP)
Joseph Fusco
(Con)
Total31/313,879
49%
4,040
51%
Oneida31/313,879
49%
4,040
51%

Mayor - Saratoga Springs - General
CountyPrecinctsBrent Wilkes
(Dem)
Scott Johnson (i)
(GOP)
Total25/253,078
48%
3,304
52%
Saratoga25/253,078
48%
3,304
52%

Mayor - Schnectady - General
CountyPrecinctsGary R. McCarthy (i)
(Dem)
Roger Hull
(GOP)
Total48/484,504
50%
4,427
50%
Schenectady48/484,504
50%
4,427
50%

Mayor - Suffern - General
CountyPrecinctsDagan LaCorte (i)
(Dem)
J. Brennan
(GOP)
Total11/111,181
54%
1,000
46%
Rockland11/111,181
54%
1,000
46%

Mayor - Utica - General
City
CountyPrecinctsRobert Palmieri
(Dem)
M. Cerminaro
(GOP)
Robert Cardillo
(Con)
R. Clemente
(Grn)
E. Sanita
(Oth)
Total51/514,082
41%
3,701
37%
1,607
16%
211
2%
279
3%
Oneida51/514,082
41%
3,701
37%
1,607
16%
211
2%
279
3%

Mayor - West Haverstraw - General
CountyPrecinctsJohn F. Ramundo (i)
(Dem)
David Barbera
(GOP)
Total8/8966
59%
661
41%
Rockland8/8966
59%
661
41%

Mayor - Yonkers - General
City
CountyPrecinctsMike Spano
(Dem)
J. Murtagh
(GOP)
C. Calvi
(Inp)
Total234/31011,866
56%
7,256
34%
2,225
10%
Westchester234/31011,866
56%
7,256
34%
2,225
10%

Nassau Legislature - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsKevan Abrahams (i)
(Dem)
Rodney McRae
(GOP)
Total44/444,513
87%
695
13%
Nassau44/444,513
87%
695
13%

Nassau Legislature - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsRobert Troiano (i)
(Dem)
Karin Campbell
(GOP)
Total51/514,289
82%
922
18%
Nassau51/514,289
82%
922
18%

Nassau Legislature - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsCarrie Solages
(Dem)
John Ciotti (i)
(GOP)
Total49/495,740
52%
5,309
48%
Nassau49/495,740
52%
5,309
48%

Nassau Legislature - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsDarlene Tangney
(Dem)
Denise Ford (i)
(GOP)
Total54/545,971
46%
6,901
54%
Nassau54/545,971
46%
6,901
54%

Nassau Legislature - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsJoseph K. Scannell (i)
(Dem)
Christian Browne
(GOP)
Total66/666,097
54%
5,295
46%
Nassau66/666,097
54%
5,295
46%

Nassau Legislature - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsAnthony Gonzalez
(Dem)
Francis Becker (i)
(GOP)
Total67/673,035
31%
6,905
69%
Nassau67/673,035
31%
6,905
69%

Nassau Legislature - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsAdam Moser
(Dem)
Howard J. Kopel (i)
(GOP)
Total64/644,347
41%
6,312
59%
Nassau64/644,347
41%
6,312
59%

Nassau Legislature - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Milano
(Dem)
Vincent T. Muscarella (i)
(GOP)
Total73/732,064
20%
8,383
80%
Nassau73/732,064
20%
8,383
80%

Nassau Legislature - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Watson
(Dem)
Richard J. Nicolello (i)
(GOP)
Total67/672,664
27%
7,199
73%
Nassau67/672,664
27%
7,199
73%

Nassau Legislature - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsJudi Bosworth (i)
(Dem)
Elizabeth Berney
(GOP)
Total63/636,640
59%
4,634
41%
Nassau63/636,640
59%
4,634
41%

Nassau Legislature - District 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsWayne H. Wink (i)
(Dem)
Eric Zausner
(GOP)
Total66/667,400
62%
4,621
38%
Nassau66/667,400
62%
4,621
38%

Nassau Legislature - District 12 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rennhack
(Dem)
Peter J. Schmitt (i)
(GOP)
Total55/553,066
29%
7,541
71%
Nassau55/553,066
29%
7,541
71%

Nassau Legislature - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Maher
(Dem)
Norma L. Gonsalves (i)
(GOP)
J. Spinola
(WF)
Total62/624,709
42%
5,883
52%
741
7%
Nassau62/624,709
42%
5,883
52%
741
7%

Nassau Legislature - District 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsEva Pearson
(Dem)
Joseph Belesi (i)
(GOP)
Total57/575,571
50%
5,622
50%
Nassau57/575,571
50%
5,622
50%

Nassau Legislature - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Irwin
(Dem)
Dennis Dunne (i)
(GOP)
Total53/533,436
33%
7,104
67%
Nassau53/533,436
33%
7,104
67%

Nassau Legislature - District 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsJudith A. Jacobs (i)
(Dem)
James Milano
(GOP)
Total68/686,613
59%
4,506
41%
Nassau68/686,613
59%
4,506
41%

Nassau Legislature - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Hagemann
(Dem)
RoseMarie Walker (i)
(GOP)
Total55/552,109
26%
6,135
74%
Nassau55/552,109
26%
6,135
74%

Nassau Legislature - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsDelia DeRiggi-Whitton
(Dem)
Robert Germino
(GOP)
Total61/616,003
50%
6,040
50%
Nassau61/616,003
50%
6,040
50%

Nassau Legislature - District 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsDavid Denenberg (i)
(Dem)
Fred Jones
(GOP)
Total62/628,306
73%
3,043
27%
Nassau62/628,306
73%
3,043
27%

Sheriff - Rockland - General
CountyPrecinctsLouis Falco (i)
(Dem)
M. Brennan
(GOP)
Timothy O'Neill
(Con)
Total262/26228,477
51%
7,319
13%
20,166
36%
Rockland262/26228,477
51%
7,319
13%
20,166
36%

State Assembly - District 148 - General
CountyPrecinctsCraig Bucki
(Dem)
Raymond Walter
(GOP)
Total116/11615,465
49%
16,356
51%
Erie107/10714,810
49%
15,371
51%
Niagara9/9655
40%
985
60%

Suffolk Legislature - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Chiaramonte
(Dem)
Edward P. Romaine (i)
(GOP)
Total62/624,125
21%
15,076
79%
Suffolk62/624,125
21%
15,076
79%

Suffolk Legislature - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsJay H. Schneiderman (i)
(Dem)
Cornelius Kelly
(GOP)
Total63/6311,260
66%
5,882
34%
Suffolk63/6311,260
66%
5,882
34%

Suffolk Legislature - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsKate Browning (i)
(Dem)
Susan Sineo
(GOP)
Total47/476,147
55%
4,954
45%
Suffolk47/476,147
55%
4,954
45%

Suffolk Legislature - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Turdik
(Dem)
Thomas Muratore (i)
(GOP)
Total51/512,913
32%
6,248
68%
Suffolk51/512,913
32%
6,248
68%

Suffolk Legislature - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsKarina Hahn
(Dem)
Anthony Moncayo
(GOP)
Total53/537,464
58%
5,511
42%
Suffolk53/537,464
58%
5,511
42%

Suffolk Legislature - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsSarah Anker (i)
(Dem)
Karen Wilutis
(GOP)
Total53/537,228
51%
6,871
49%
Suffolk53/537,228
51%
6,871
49%

Suffolk Legislature - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsRobert Calarco
(Dem)
John Giannott
(GOP)
Total53/536,051
50%
5,948
50%
Suffolk53/536,051
50%
5,948
50%

Suffolk Legislature - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsWilliam J. Lindsay (i)
(Dem)
Anthony Musumeci
(GOP)
Total52/527,943
54%
6,674
46%
Suffolk52/527,943
54%
6,674
46%

Suffolk Legislature - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Montano (i)
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Suffolk Legislature - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Heath
(Dem)
Thomas Cilmi (i)
(GOP)
Total63/633,376
25%
9,882
75%
Suffolk63/633,376
25%
9,882
75%

Suffolk Legislature - District 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Dolan
(Dem)
Thomas Barraga (i)
(GOP)
Total59/593,696
34%
7,214
66%
Suffolk59/593,696
34%
7,214
66%

Suffolk Legislature - District 12 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Aponte
(Dem)
John M. Kennedy (i)
(GOP)
Total64/642,967
26%
8,306
74%
Suffolk64/642,967
26%
8,306
74%

Suffolk Legislature - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Nowick (i)
(GOP)
Total0/00
0%

Suffolk Legislature - District 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsWayne R. Horsley (i)
(Dem)
E. Blankenhorm
(GOP)
C. Malaga
(Grn)
Total58/587,352
68%
3,235
30%
264
2%
Suffolk58/587,352
68%
3,235
30%
264
2%

Suffolk Legislature - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Gregory (i)
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Suffolk Legislature - District 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsSteve Stern (i)
(Dem)
Deborah Poulos
(GOP)
Total68/687,126
55%
5,945
45%
Suffolk68/687,126
55%
5,945
45%

Suffolk Legislature - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsLouis D'Amaro (i)
(Dem)
Dennis A. Garetano
(GOP)
Total71/716,472
56%
5,094
44%
Suffolk71/716,472
56%
5,094
44%

Suffolk Legislature - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsWilliam Spencer
(Dem)
Elizabeth Black
(GOP)
Total75/757,885
51%
7,706
49%
Suffolk75/757,885
51%
7,706
49%

Supervisor - Brookhaven - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsMark Lesko (i)
(Dem)
Cecile Forte
(GOP)
Total294/29439,289
59%
27,727
41%
Suffolk294/29439,289
59%
27,727
41%

Supervisor - Clarkstown - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsAlexander J. Gromack (i)
(Dem)
R. Sabatini
(GOP)
Total77/7710,773
63%
6,207
37%
Rockland77/7710,773
63%
6,207
37%

Supervisor - East Hampton - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsZachary Cohen
(Dem)
William J. Wilkinson (i)
(GOP)
Total19/192,889
49%
3,066
51%
Suffolk19/192,889
49%
3,066
51%

Supervisor - Harrison - General
City
CountyPrecinctsJ. Walsh (i)
(Dem)
Ronald Belmont
(GOP)
Total17/201,643
37%
2,852
63%
Westchester17/201,643
37%
2,852
63%

Supervisor - Haverstraw Town - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Phillips (i)
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Supervisor - Hempstead - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsG. Port
(Dem)
Kate Murray (i)
(GOP)
Total635/63535,400
33%
71,465
67%
Nassau635/63535,400
33%
71,465
67%

Supervisor - Islip - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsPhil Nolan (i)
(Dem)
Thomas Croci
(GOP)
Total223/22323,637
50%
24,056
50%
Suffolk223/22323,637
50%
24,056
50%

Supervisor - Lewisboro - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsPeter Parsons
(Dem)
Charles Duffy (i)
(GOP)
Total12/121,363
56%
1,084
44%
Westchester12/121,363
56%
1,084
44%

Supervisor - Mt. Pleasant - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsJoan Maybury (i)
(GOP)
R. Gagliardi
(Oth)
Total39/423,887
74%
1,378
26%
Westchester39/423,887
74%
1,378
26%

Supervisor - Newburgh - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsStephen Krasner
(Dem)
Wayne Booth (i)
(GOP)
Total26/261,572
42%
2,212
58%
Orange26/261,572
42%
2,212
58%

Supervisor - New Castle - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsS. Carpenter
(Dem)
Robert Kirkwood
(GOP)
Total13/161,603
53%
1,412
47%
Westchester13/161,603
53%
1,412
47%

Supervisor - North Castle - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsWilliam R. Weaver (i)
(Dem)
Howard Arden
(GOP)
Total7/11963
38%
1,562
62%
Westchester7/11963
38%
1,562
62%

Supervisor - North Hempstead - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsJonathan S. Kaiman (i)
(Dem)
Lee Tu
(GOP)
Total202/20218,941
53%
16,719
47%
Nassau202/20218,941
53%
16,719
47%

Supervisor - Orangetown - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsA. Stewart
(Dem)
Paul G. Whalen (i)
(GOP)
Total48/485,313
51%
5,068
49%
Rockland48/485,313
51%
5,068
49%

Supervisor - Ossining - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsSusanne Donnelly
(Dem)
Peter Tripodi
(GOP)
Total28/302,506
51%
2,442
49%
Westchester28/302,506
51%
2,442
49%

Supervisor - Oyster Bay - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsJohn Capobianco
(Dem)
John Venditto (i)
(GOP)
Total257/25712,595
28%
33,003
72%
Nassau257/25712,595
28%
33,003
72%

Supervisor - Ramapo - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsChristopher P. St.Lawrence (i)
(Dem)
M. Fontana
(GOP)
R. Rhodes
(Oth)
Total95/9511,809
55%
2,787
13%
6,799
32%
Rockland95/9511,809
55%
2,787
13%
6,799
32%

Supervisor - Riverhead - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsPhilip Cardinale
(Dem)
Sean Walter (i)
(GOP)
G. Fischer
(Oth)
Total22/222,630
35%
4,664
62%
211
3%
Suffolk22/222,630
35%
4,664
62%
211
3%

Supervisor - Rye Town - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsR. Dosanjos
(Dem)
Joseph Carvin (i)
(GOP)
Total26/311,547
38%
2,521
62%
Westchester26/311,547
38%
2,521
62%

Supervisor - Shelter Island - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsJames Dougherty (i)
(Dem)
R. De Stefano
(GOP)
Glenn Waddington
(Con)
Total4/4488
39%
221
18%
549
44%
Suffolk4/4488
39%
221
18%
549
44%

Supervisor - Somers - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Murphy (i)
(GOP)
Total0/00
0%

Supervisor - Southampton - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Throne-Holst (i)
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Supervisor - Southold - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsRobert R. Meguin
(Dem)
Scott A. Russell (i)
(GOP)
Total19/191,462
24%
4,647
76%
Suffolk19/191,462
24%
4,647
76%

Supervisor - Stony Point - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsGeoffrey Finn
(Dem)
William E. Sherwood (i)
(GOP)
Total13/132,262
59%
1,581
41%
Rockland13/132,262
59%
1,581
41%

Supervisor - Yorktown - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsDonald S. Peters
(Dem)
M. Grace
(GOP)
Susan Siegel
(Con)
Total36/422,301
36%
2,299
36%
1,742
27%
Westchester36/422,301
36%
2,299
36%
1,742
27%

Supreme Court - District 1 - General
Manhattan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Visitacion-Lewis
(Dem)
J. Madden
(Dem)
A. Torres
(Dem)
D. Kaplan
(Dem)
E. Gesmer
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

Supreme Court - District 2 - General
Brooklyn
CountyPrecinctsDavid Friedman
(Dem)
Lawrence Knipel
(Dem)
P. Atanasio
(Con)
Betsy Barros
(Dem)
Total1938/203235,675
18%
29,405
15%
3,463
2%
33,563
17%
Brooklyn1938/203235,675
18%
29,405
15%
3,463
2%
33,563
17%

Supreme Court - District 2 - General (Continued)
Brooklyn
CountyPrecinctsCarl Landicino
(Dem)
Rachel Adams
(Dem)
R. Landskind
(Con)
Johnny Baynes
(Dem)
Total1938/203231,012
16%
31,261
16%
3,078
2%
31,210
16%
Brooklyn1938/203231,012
16%
31,261
16%
3,078
2%
31,210
16%

Supreme Court - District 3 - General
Capital Area
CountyPrecinctsThomas Breslin
(Dem)
Catherine Cholakis
(GOP)
Raymond Elliott
(Dem)
Guy Roemer
(GOP)
Total843/84392,539
29%
82,705
26%
82,781
26%
65,539
20%
Albany345/34538,727
35%
24,175
22%
28,539
26%
18,844
17%
Columbia58/586,663
27%
6,202
25%
6,011
24%
5,778
23%
Greene52/524,052
23%
5,251
30%
3,323
19%
4,942
28%
Rensselaer134/13417,083
25%
19,376
29%
17,596
26%
13,405
20%
Schoharie27/273,258
24%
3,884
29%
2,661
20%
3,670
27%
Sullivan63/635,770
24%
6,603
27%
6,156
26%
5,568
23%
Ulster164/16416,986
26%
17,214
26%
18,495
28%
13,332
20%

Supreme Court - District 4 - General
Northland
CountyPrecinctsRobert Chauvin
(GOP)
Ann Crowell
(GOP)
John Lahtinen
(GOP)
J. Silvestri
(Dem)
Total810/81189,754
28%
96,184
30%
80,331
25%
58,998
18%
Clinton70/707,938
27%
8,183
28%
8,678
29%
4,768
16%
Essex42/424,263
25%
4,704
28%
4,495
27%
3,275
20%
Franklin49/492,893
26%
3,240
29%
2,965
26%
2,207
20%
Fulton49/494,265
29%
4,571
31%
3,775
26%
2,051
14%
Hamilton11/111,275
30%
1,413
33%
968
23%
584
14%
Montgomery47/483,967
27%
4,380
30%
3,432
24%
2,825
19%
Saint Lawrence102/1029,938
26%
11,742
31%
8,938
24%
7,365
19%
Saratoga196/19626,117
30%
26,608
30%
21,516
25%
13,175
15%
Schenectady127/12716,602
27%
17,591
28%
14,046
23%
14,035
23%
Warren65/656,585
26%
7,325
29%
5,958
24%
5,293
21%
Washington52/525,911
28%
6,427
30%
5,560
26%
3,420
16%

Supreme Court - District 5 - General
Lake Ontario Area
CountyPrecinctsThomas Buckel
(Dem)
E. Gall
(GOP)
P. Klosner
(GOP)
Patrick MacRae
(Dem)
David Magnarelli
(Dem)
Total954/95551,349
10%
71,628
14%
49,989
9%
63,308
12%
59,925
11%
Herkimer58/582,617
7%
6,282
17%
6,799
19%
3,040
8%
2,672
7%
Jefferson91/913,185
7%
6,112
13%
4,200
9%
4,493
10%
2,819
6%
Lewis31/31919
5%
1,545
9%
1,589
9%
1,334
8%
871
5%
Oneida191/19211,473
8%
24,549
18%
14,208
10%
16,078
12%
13,297
10%
Onondaga459/45927,866
12%
25,184
11%
17,501
7%
31,293
13%
34,058
15%
Oswego124/1245,289
9%
7,956
14%
5,692
10%
7,070
12%
6,208
11%

Supreme Court - District 5 - General (Continued)
Lake Ontario Area
CountyPrecinctsJames McClusky
(GOP)
Charles Merrell
(Dem)
J. Stone
(Con)
M. Young
(GOP)
Total954/95578,075
15%
68,700
13%
25,112
5%
60,596
11%
Herkimer58/585,672
16%
3,113
9%
1,656
5%
4,472
12%
Jefferson91/9110,819
23%
6,722
14%
1,865
4%
6,733
14%
Lewis31/313,110
18%
4,721
27%
530
3%
3,071
17%
Oneida191/19220,273
15%
14,600
11%
5,378
4%
15,960
12%
Onondaga459/45928,747
12%
32,873
14%
13,045
6%
23,347
10%
Oswego124/1249,454
16%
6,671
12%
2,638
5%
7,013
12%

Supreme Court - District 7 - General
Center State
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Moran
(GOP)
N. Smith
(GOP)
Total0/00
0%
0
0%

Supreme Court - District 8 - General
Western Counties
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. NeMoyer
(GOP)
Total0/00
0%

Supreme Court - District 9 - General
Northern Suburbs
CountyPrecinctsEdward Borrelli
(GOP)
Robert DiBella
(Dem)
Paul Marx
(Dem)
Total1752/1930118,842
24%
243,435
50%
128,348
26%
Dutchess247/24724,420
27%
45,384
49%
22,057
24%
Orange321/32119,630
25%
38,032
49%
19,477
25%
Putnam86/867,625
29%
13,127
50%
5,753
22%
Rockland262/26222,197
23%
47,830
49%
27,552
28%
Westchester836/101444,970
23%
99,062
50%
53,509
27%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General
Long Island
CountyPrecinctsThomas Adams
(GOP)
Paul Baisley
(GOP)
Stacy Bennett
(Dem)
John Collins
(GOP)
Bruce Cozzens
(GOP)
W. De Vore
(Dem)
Total2184/2184213,087
6%
202,426
5%
177,158
5%
217,394
6%
210,546
6%
152,778
4%
Nassau1137/1137102,145
6%
94,714
5%
85,830
5%
101,365
6%
101,652
6%
73,625
4%
Suffolk1047/1047110,942
6%
107,712
5%
91,328
5%
116,029
6%
108,894
6%
79,153
4%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General (Continued - 1)
Long Island
CountyPrecinctsJames Doyle
(Dem)
Andrew Engel
(Dem)
David Goodsell
(Dem)
Helene Gugerty
(Dem)
E. Inlaw
(WF)
Joseph H. Lorintz
(Dem)
Total2184/2184183,793
5%
161,015
4%
158,533
4%
174,740
5%
11,232
0%
157,073
4%
Nassau1137/113784,370
5%
79,080
4%
78,680
4%
85,530
5%
4,401
0%
78,072
4%
Suffolk1047/104799,423
5%
81,935
4%
79,853
4%
89,210
5%
6,831
0%
79,001
4%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General (Continued - 2)
Long Island
CountyPrecinctsRoy Mahon
(GOP)
Jerome Murphy
(GOP)
Anthony Parga
(GOP)
Joseph Pastoressa
(GOP)
Margaret Reilly
(GOP)
John Riordan
(Dem)
Total2184/2184197,290
5%
215,834
6%
214,335
6%
216,075
6%
208,690
5%
179,151
5%
Nassau1137/113797,980
5%
103,463
6%
103,557
6%
100,958
6%
101,191
6%
88,919
5%
Suffolk1047/104799,310
5%
112,371
6%
110,778
6%
115,117
6%
107,499
5%
90,232
5%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General (Continued - 3)
Long Island
CountyPrecinctsJoseph Santorelli
(GOP)
Robert Spergel
(Dem)
Hope S. Zimmerman
(Dem)
Total2184/2184219,755
6%
160,104
4%
171,310
5%
Nassau1137/1137102,531
6%
79,349
4%
83,764
5%
Suffolk1047/1047117,224
6%
80,755
4%
87,546
4%

Supreme Court - District 11 - General
Queens
CountyPrecinctsJ. Taylor
(Dem)
Robert Beltrani
(GOP)
A. Weiss
(Dem)
Gabriel Tapalaga
(GOP)
R. Greco
(Dem)
Joseph Kasper
(GOP)
Total1310/149523,604
11%
13,780
6%
21,906
10%
13,449
6%
21,984
10%
13,190
6%
Queens1310/149523,604
11%
13,780
6%
21,906
10%
13,449
6%
21,984
10%
13,190
6%

Supreme Court - District 11 - General (Continued)
Queens
CountyPrecinctsT. Dufficy
(Dem)
Kate Christoforatos
(GOP)
P. Jackman-Brown
(Dem)
Milton Florez
(GOP)
I. Margulis
(Dem)
John Casey
(GOP)
Total1310/149520,844
10%
15,951
7%
21,819
10%
12,763
6%
20,797
10%
13,358
6%
Queens1310/149520,844
10%
15,951
7%
21,819
10%
12,763
6%
20,797
10%
13,358
6%

Supreme Court - District 13 - General
Staten Island
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Maltese
(GOP)
Total0/00
0%

Westchester Legislature - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsMichael Kane
(Dem)
John G. Testa (i)
(GOP)
Total50/542,739
38%
4,521
62%
Westchester50/542,739
38%
4,521
62%

Westchester Legislature - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsPeter B. Harckham (i)
(Dem)
Peter T. Michaelis
(GOP)
Total42/523,741
54%
3,251
46%
Westchester42/523,741
54%
3,251
46%

Westchester Legislature - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsJohn Nonna (i)
(Dem)
Michael Smith
(GOP)
Total48/554,347
50%
4,287
50%
Westchester48/554,347
50%
4,287
50%

Westchester Legislature - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsMichael B. Kaplowitz (i)
(Dem)
Terrence P. Murphy
(GOP)
Total46/564,933
52%
4,594
48%
Westchester46/564,933
52%
4,594
48%

Westchester Legislature - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsWilliam J. Ryan (i)
(Dem)
Iris Pagan
(GOP)
Total50/534,616
60%
3,021
40%
Westchester50/534,616
60%
3,021
40%

Westchester Legislature - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsDan Brakewood
(Dem)
David Gelfarb
(GOP)
M. Jaffe
(Inp)
Total32/392,606
45%
2,949
51%
229
4%
Westchester32/392,606
45%
2,949
51%
229
4%

Westchester Legislature - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsJudy Myers (i)
(Dem)
Suzanna Keith
(GOP)
Total46/554,472
54%
3,858
46%
Westchester46/554,472
54%
3,858
46%

Westchester Legislature - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Williams (i)
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Westchester Legislature - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsCatherine Borgia
(Dem)
Susan Konig
(GOP)
Total47/514,391
55%
3,665
45%
Westchester47/514,391
55%
3,665
45%

Westchester Legislature - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsJohn Fitzpatrick
(Dem)
Sheila Marcotte (i)
(GOP)
Total45/643,194
52%
2,919
48%
Westchester45/643,194
52%
2,919
48%

Westchester Legislature - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Maisano (i)
(GOP)
Total0/00
0%

Westchester Legislature - District 12 - General
CountyPrecinctsMaryJane Shimsky (i)
(Dem)
J. Russo
(Con)
Total46/512,995
100%
0
0%
Westchester46/512,995
100%
0
0%

Westchester Legislature - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsLyndon D. Williams (i)
(Dem)
R. Jarosz
(Con)
Total52/624,712
82%
1,029
18%
Westchester52/624,712
82%
1,029
18%

Westchester Legislature - District 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsGeorge Kevgas
(Dem)
Bernice Spreckman (i)
(GOP)
Total58/752,705
45%
3,368
55%
Westchester58/752,705
45%
3,368
55%

Westchester Legislature - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsTheo Moustakopoulos
(Dem)
Gordon Burrows (i)
(GOP)
D. Heusler
(WF)
Total72/822,862
34%
5,206
63%
246
3%
Westchester72/822,862
34%
5,206
63%
246
3%

Westchester Legislature - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Jenkins (i)
(Dem)
Total0/00
0%

Westchester Legislature - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. Perez
(Dem)
Carmen GomezGoldberg
(GOP)
Jose Alvarado
(WF)
Total62/791,600
55%
830
29%
457
16%
Westchester62/791,600
55%
830
29%
457
16%

Latest News
Advertisement