NJ Decides 2011
New Jersey - Summary Vote Results
November 09, 2011 - 03:55PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Amendment - 1-Expand AC Wagering - Ballot Issue
Allow Sports Betting
6327 of 6349 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes648,76964%
No367,28336%

County Executive - Hudson - General
429 of 447 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeGise, Thomas (i)Dem39,50082%
DeLuca, StephenGOP8,77318%

Question - Princeton Consolidation - Ballot Issue
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,39761%
No89139%

State Assembly - District 1 - General
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albano, Nelson (i)Dem24,54728%
Milam, Matthew (i)Dem21,97825%
Fiocchi, SamuelGOP21,00424%
Walters, SuzanneGOP20,66923%

State Assembly - District 2 - General
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amodeo, John (i)GOP23,44929%
Brown, ChrisGOP21,62927%
Tyner, DamonDem18,52623%
Cooper, AlisaDem16,58321%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
157 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burzichelli, John (i)Dem24,88228%
Riley, Celeste (i)Dem23,66427%
Villare, BobGOP20,44823%
DiCicco, DomenickGOP20,18523%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
147 of 150 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moriarty, Paul (i)Dem21,08630%
Mosquera, GabrielaDem19,90728%
Lovett, ShelleyGOP14,35120%
Fratticcioli, PatriciaGOP14,00020%
Celeste, TonyInd1,7672%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
160 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, Whip (i)Dem16,22328%
Fuentes, Angel (i)Dem16,10728%
Levins, WilliamGOP13,05123%
Ratliff, TerrellGOP12,30821%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
167 of 171 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenwald, Louis (i)Dem21,94130%
Lampitt, Pamela (i)Dem21,09329%
Richardson, AllanGOP15,29121%
Horton, GregGOP15,11221%

State Assembly - District 7 - General
211 of 211 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conaway, Herb (i)Dem22,55826%
Singleton, TroyDem22,08826%
Halgas, ChristopherGOP20,60824%
Keenan, JimGOP20,33824%

State Assembly - District 8 - General
149 of 149 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, ChristopherGOP18,27430%
Rudder, Scott (i)GOP18,10530%
Finnerty, PamelaDem11,58419%
Lovely, AnitaDem11,24519%
Forchion, EdwardInd1,5683%

State Assembly - District 9 - General
165 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rumpf, Brian (i)GOP30,49432%
Gove, DiAnne (i)GOP29,49331%
Kearney, CarlaDem17,33518%
Billhimer, BradleyDem17,03918%

State Assembly - District 10 - General
172 of 172 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolfe, Dave (i)GOP27,87832%
McGuckin, GregoryGOP26,75531%
Wary, BetteDem16,87019%
Eytan, EliDem15,66118%

State Assembly - District 11 - General
160 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casagrande, Caroline (i)GOP18,67927%
Angelini, Mary Pat (i)GOP18,42026%
Gopal, VinDem15,33322%
Horgan, KathyDem15,00021%
Jacobson, DanielInd2,3403%

State Assembly - District 12 - General
142 of 142 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dancer, Ronald (i)GOP17,72630%
Clifton, RobertGOP17,03629%
Spedding, BillDem11,92820%
Rome, CatherineDem11,88620%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
166 of 167 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Handlin, Amy (i)GOP23,99331%
O'Scanlon, Declan (i)GOP22,68529%
Short, PatrickDem15,28719%
Lavan, KevinDem15,11819%
Cottone, FrankInd8301%
Lawton, WilliamInd7511%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeAngelo, Wayne (i)Dem25,92729%
Benson, Daniel (i)Dem24,99628%
McGowan, ShereeGOP18,58721%
Wittman, WayneGOP18,53021%
Welzer, StevenInd1,1341%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Bonnie (i)Dem20,40633%
Gusciora, Reed (i)Dem20,24833%
Kilcommons, KathyGOP10,87217%
Yull, PeterGOP10,77417%

State Assembly - District 16 - General
181 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biondi, Pete (i)GOP20,11927%
Ciattarelli, JackGOP19,56726%
Camarota, JoeDem17,51623%
Corfield, MarieDem17,51123%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
154 of 154 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Egan, Joseph (i)Dem14,65432%
Chivukula, Upendra (i)Dem14,37131%
Mettler, RobertGOP8,60319%
DiLalla, CarloGOP8,36318%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnes, Peter (i)Dem17,06128%
Diegnan, Patrick (i)Dem16,94528%
Sinagra, JosephGOP13,23322%
Silva, MarciaGOP12,64821%

State Assembly - District 19 - General
169 of 169 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wisniewski, John (i)Dem17,36434%
Coughlin, Craig (i)Dem16,65233%
Leon, AngelGOP8,59917%
Robinson, ShaneGOP8,47317%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
152 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quijano, Annette (i)Dem12,05743%
Cryan, Joseph (i)Dem12,04343%
Donoso, JohnGOP4,10615%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
203 of 203 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munoz, Nancy (i)GOP25,38832%
Bramnick, Jon (i)GOP25,20632%
Bergen, BruceDem13,80917%
Albert, NormanDem13,79817%
Young, DarrenInd1,3132%

State Assembly - District 22 - General
175 of 175 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stender, Linda (i)Dem15,65130%
Green, Jerry (i)Dem14,85929%
Van Pelt, JoanGOP10,77921%
First, JeffreyGOP10,02720%

State Assembly - District 23 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiMaio, John (i)GOP21,16131%
Peterson, Erik (i)GOP20,95631%
Carroll, KarenDem13,22220%
McDonald, ScottDem12,27318%

State Assembly - District 24 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McHose, Alison (i)GOP18,99331%
Chiusano, Gary (i)GOP18,53530%
Huhn, LeslieDem10,24717%
Nye, JimDem9,78216%
Salanitri, Rose AnnInd3,1535%
Quick, MarkInd1,3752%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
175 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carroll, Michael (i)GOP18,43030%
Bucco, Anthony (i)GOP18,16730%
Colucci, GaleDem12,51920%
Stafford, GeorgeDem12,38720%

State Assembly - District 26 - General
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeCroce, Alex (i)GOP19,62532%
Webber, Jay (i)GOP19,48332%
Raich, JosephDem10,82418%
Isibor, ElliotDem10,29617%
Spector, MichaelInd1,0902%

State Assembly - District 27 - General
180 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKeon, John (i)Dem23,40628%
Jasey, Mila (i)Dem22,66427%
Holtzman, LeeGOP18,80022%
Hagner, NicoleGOP18,74222%

State Assembly - District 28 - General
149 of 149 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tucker, Cleopatra (i)Dem13,60938%
Caputo, Ralph (i)Dem13,59338%
Humphreys, CarolGOP4,53313%
Pinckney, DavidGOP4,19312%

State Assembly - District 29 - General
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spencer, Grace (i)Dem8,48242%
Coutinho, Alberto (i)Dem8,32341%
Guarino, ElaineGOP1,7229%
Kistner, LisaGOP1,6758%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kean, SeanGOP22,79834%
Rible, David (i)GOP20,64431%
O'Rourke, ShaunDem11,22317%
Kleinhendler, HowardDem10,60716%
Schneck, DavidInd9821%

State Assembly - District 31 - General
160 of 164 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, Jason (i)Dem11,35540%
Mainor, Charles (i)Dem11,17340%
Alonso, MichaelGOP2,99811%
Beckelman, DanielGOP2,6359%

State Assembly - District 32 - General
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prieto, Vincent (i)Dem15,09641%
Jimenez, AngelicaDem14,66040%
Bartulovich, MichaelGOP3,2669%
Tarolla, RonaldGOP3,0658%
Tricoli-Busset, AprilInd4581%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
138 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 91%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramos, Ruben (i)Dem15,70643%
Connors, SeanDem15,37242%
Garcia, ChristopherGOP2,8968%
Uribe, FernandoGOP2,8048%

State Assembly - District 34 - General
151 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giblin, Thomas (i)Dem16,19439%
Oliver, Sheila (i)Dem15,35937%
Farrell, SteveGOP4,23910%
Salensky, JoanGOP4,22010%
Childress, ClenardInd8032%
Taylor, DavidInd5761%

State Assembly - District 35 - General
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wimberly, BenjieDem13,21337%
Sumter, ShavondaDem12,80836%
Puglisi, DonnaGOP4,90914%
Connolly, WilliamGOP4,81013%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaer, Gary (i)Dem16,41931%
Caride, MarleneDem15,51529%
Rosengarten, SaraGOP11,04021%
Genovesi, JohnGOP10,55520%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vainieri Huttle, Valerie (i)Dem20,51234%
Johnson, Gordon (i)Dem20,29034%
Jensen, KeithGOP9,47316%
Aslanian, GregoryGOP9,28515%
Heicklen, JulianInd6231%

State Assembly - District 38 - General
147 of 147 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wagner, Connie (i)Dem21,20527%
Eustace, TimothyDem20,15526%
Goldberg, RichardGOP18,20823%
Alonso, FernandoGOP17,92723%
Grskovic, VinkoInd6871%

State Assembly - District 39 - General
132 of 132 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schroeder, Robert (i)GOP25,33431%
Schepisi, HollyGOP24,91930%
McCarthy, MichaelDem15,50619%
Iannarelli, AnthonyDem15,09918%
Bosca, ClintonInd1,3672%

State Assembly - District 40 - General
143 of 143 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russo, David (i)GOP21,56730%
Rumana, Scott (i)GOP21,14730%
Lazzara, CassandraDem15,10421%
Brennan, WilliamDem13,45619%

State Senate - District 1 - General
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Drew, Jeff (i)Dem24,29854%
DeWeese, DavidGOP20,72646%

State Senate - District 2 - General
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whelan, Jim (i)Dem22,40354%
Polistina, VinceGOP19,25446%
Langford, LorenzoInd00%

State Senate - District 3 - General
157 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sweeney, Stephen (i)Dem25,00455%
Mulligan, MichaelGOP20,10945%

State Senate - District 4 - General
147 of 150 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madden, Fred (i)Dem22,16662%
D'Orazio, GiancarloGOP13,87338%

State Senate - District 5 - General
160 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norcross, Donald (i)Dem16,28356%
Walker, KeithGOP12,90344%

State Senate - District 6 - General
167 of 171 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beach, James (i)Dem22,90262%
Mitsch, PhilGOP14,11038%

State Senate - District 7 - General
211 of 211 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Diane (i)GOP25,16657%
Cook, GailDem19,27943%

State Senate - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Addiego, Dawn (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 9 - General
165 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connors, Christopher (i)GOP31,60165%
Ryan, DorothyDem17,01735%

State Senate - District 10 - General
172 of 172 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holzapfel, JimGOP28,60064%
Tivenan, CharlesDem16,06636%

State Senate - District 11 - General
160 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beck, Jennifer (i)GOP20,15657%
Santiago, RaymondDem15,41943%

State Senate - District 12 - General
142 of 142 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Samuel (i)GOP17,93960%
Brown, BobDem12,00840%

State Senate - District 13 - General
166 of 167 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kyrillos, Joe (i)GOP24,04160%
Cullen, ChristopherDem14,73937%
Boracchia, StephenInd5541%
Zaletel, KarenInd5151%
Lyden, Mac DaraInd2571%

State Senate - District 14 - General
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenstein, Linda (i)Dem25,44255%
Kanka, RichardGOP20,62345%

State Senate - District 15 - General
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Shirley (i)Dem21,40266%
Cox, DonaldGOP10,86234%

State Senate - District 16 - General
181 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bateman, Christopher (i)GOP20,79055%
Vella, MaureenDem17,18645%

State Senate - District 17 - General
154 of 154 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Bob (i)Dem14,96264%
Rickards, JordanGOP8,46136%

State Senate - District 18 - General
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buono, Barbara (i)Dem18,42360%
Dittman, GloriaGOP12,35440%

State Senate - District 19 - General
169 of 169 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vitale, Joseph (i)Dem17,68767%
Lund, PaulGOP8,82433%

State Senate - District 20 - General
152 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lesniak, Raymond (i)Dem12,44876%
Rosales, HelenGOP4,02724%

State Senate - District 21 - General
203 of 203 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kean, Thomas (i)GOP27,63668%
Swanicke, PaulDem13,28732%

State Senate - District 22 - General
175 of 175 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scutari, Nicholas (i)Dem15,99562%
Class, MichaelGOP9,96238%

State Senate - District 23 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doherty, Michael (i)GOP21,45261%
Graf, JohnDem12,44036%
Seyler, DanielInd1,0303%

State Senate - District 24 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oroho, Steven (i)GOP21,00866%
Selby, EdwinDem10,78634%

State Senate - District 25 - General
175 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bucco, Tony (i)GOP19,17161%
Thoeni, RickDem12,25439%

State Senate - District 26 - General
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pennacchio, Joe (i)GOP20,16264%
Khan, WasimDem10,29633%
Scafa, JosephInd9103%

State Senate - District 27 - General
180 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Codey, Richard (i)Dem26,98362%
Eames, WilliamGOP16,68438%

State Senate - District 28 - General
157 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rice, Ronald (i)Dem14,36776%
Mollica, RussellGOP4,44324%

State Senate - District 29 - General
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruiz, Teresa (i)Dem8,97882%
Sanabria Tejada, AracelisGOP1,58515%
Taylor, LaurieInd3593%

State Senate - District 30 - General
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singer, Robert (i)GOP21,90566%
Morlino, SteveDem11,33834%

State Senate - District 31 - General
160 of 164 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cunningham, Sandra (i)Dem12,67281%
James, DonnamarieGOP2,70617%
Vernotico, LouisOth2982%

State Senate - District 32 - General
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sacco, Nicholas (i)Dem15,70281%
O'Neill, EdwardGOP3,14216%
Shaw, HerbertInd5603%

State Senate - District 33 - General
138 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 91%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stack, Brian (i)Dem18,24487%
Hamburger, BethGOP2,81513%

State Senate - District 34 - General
151 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gill, Nia (i)Dem17,00580%
Bartnik, RalphGOP4,34820%

State Senate - District 35 - General
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pou, NellieDem14,00575%
Pengitore, KenGOP4,67525%

State Senate - District 36 - General
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sarlo, Paul (i)Dem17,66663%
DiOrio, DonaldGOP10,38037%

State Senate - District 37 - General
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weinberg, Loretta (i)Dem21,51170%
Lebovics, RobertGOP9,31530%

State Senate - District 38 - General
147 of 147 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, Robert (i)Dem21,28353%
Driscoll, JohnGOP18,81647%

State Senate - District 39 - General
132 of 132 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cardinale, Gerald (i)GOP26,73363%
Waldes, LorraineDem15,42837%

State Senate - District 40 - General
143 of 143 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Toole, Kevin (i)GOP22,25562%
Zunic, JohnDem13,43438%