New York - Summary Vote Results
November 09, 2011 - 04:55PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Brooklyn Civil Court - Countywide - General
1880 of 2032 Precincts Reporting - 93%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hudson, SharenDem29,00442%
Sweeney, PeterDem23,74534%
Elhilow, JosephGOP8,70513%
Martusciello, VincentGOP7,78611%

City Council - District 28 - General
89 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wills, Ruben (i)Dem2,396100%

Comptroller - Buffalo - General
City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schroeder, MarkDem00

County Clerk - Erie - General
994 of 994 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, ChristopherGOP106,70151%
Whyte, MariaDem102,77149%

County Court - Nassau - General
1137 of 1137 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delligatti, AngeloGOP107,18356%
Kase, ElizabethDem84,80244%

County Court - Suffolk - General
1047 of 1047 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toomey, JohnGOP114,00254%
Ambro, RichardDem96,96446%

County Executive - Albany - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCoy, DanDem00

County Executive - Broome - General
142 of 142 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Preston, DebbieGOP17,48754%
Brennan, Patrick (i)Dem14,95646%

County Executive - Dutchess - General
247 of 247 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Molinaro, MarcusGOP31,82262%
French, DanielDem19,81638%

County Executive - Erie - General
994 of 994 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poloncarz, MarkDem117,39053%
Collins, Chris (i)GOP105,40047%

County Executive - Monroe - General
811 of 811 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, Maggie (i)GOP74,37057%
Frankel, SandraDem56,49943%

County Executive - Oneida - General
192 of 192 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Picente, Anthony (i)GOP29,43475%
Potocki, RodgerCon9,92625%

County Executive - Suffolk - General
1047 of 1047 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bellone, StevenDem130,60757%
Carpenter, AngieGOP100,07943%

DA-Bronx - Bronx - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Robert (i)Dem00

DA-Queens - Queens - General
1270 of 1495 Precincts Reporting - 85%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Richard (i)Dem36,485100%

DA-Staten Is - Staten Island - General
294 of 357 Precincts Reporting - 82%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donovan, Dan (i)GOP14,23870%
Ryan, MichaelDem6,08730%

District Attorney - Monroe - General
811 of 811 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doorley, SandraDem74,90158%
Taylor, BillGOP54,19642%

District Attorney - Rockland - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zugibe, Thomas (i)Dem00

Manhattan Civil Court - Countywide - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, ErikaDem00
Scarpulla, SaliannDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cannataro, TonyDem00
Goetz, PaulDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tisch, AlexanderDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, FrancDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adler, HaroldDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bruce, RaymondDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jaffe, BarbaraDem00

Mayor - Beacon - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casale, RandyGOP1,84156%
Gold, Steve (i)Dem1,44144%

Mayor - Glen Cove - General
City
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Suozzi, Ralph (i)Dem2,91551%
Meli, PaulGOP2,79849%

Mayor - Haverstraw Village - General
Village
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kohut, Michael (i)Dem83373%
Ernst, ChristopherGOP30427%

Mayor - Lackawanna - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Szymanski, GeoffreyDem3,40387%
McCusker, PatrickGOP39710%
Seres, WalterOth1163%

Mayor - Mamaroneck - General
Village
26 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 93%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenblum, Norman (i)GOP1,61156%
Ryan, ToniDem1,24644%

Mayor - Mt. Vernon - General
City
64 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 84%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, ErnestDem4,86957%
Walker, MaureenCon3,60743%

Mayor - Newburgh - General
City
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, JudithDem1,28364%
Bello, ChristineGOP73236%

Mayor - New Rochelle - General
60 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 77%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bramson, Noam (i)Dem5,26779%
St. Paul, RichardGOP1,36221%

Mayor - Niagara Falls - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dyster, Paul (i)Dem4,75553%
Destino, JohnnyGOP4,03245%
Accardo, JohnCon2533%

Mayor - Nyack - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, JenDem87763%
Kavesh, RichardWF52537%

Mayor - Peekskill - General
19 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 83%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, Mary (i)Dem1,53859%
Washington, AnthonyGOP1,08541%

Mayor - Port Jervis - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Potter, Russell (i)GOP90251%
Roberts, RichardDem88349%

Mayor - Poughkeepsie - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tkazyik, John (i)GOP2,48751%
Levinson, KennethDem2,36549%

Mayor - Rome - General
City
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fusco, JosephCon4,04051%
Brown, James (i)GOP3,87949%

Mayor - Saratoga Springs - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Scott (i)GOP3,30452%
Wilkes, BrentDem3,07848%

Mayor - Schnectady - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCarthy, Gary (i)Dem4,50450%
Hull, RogerGOP4,42750%

Mayor - Suffern - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaCorte, Dagan (i)Dem1,18154%
Brennan, JosephGOP1,00046%

Mayor - Utica - General
City
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palmieri, RobertDem4,08241%
Cerminaro, MichaelGOP3,70137%
Cardillo, RobertCon1,60716%
Sanita, ErnestOth2793%
Clemente, RobertGrn2112%

Mayor - West Haverstraw - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramundo, John (i)Dem96659%
Barbera, DavidGOP66141%

Mayor - Yonkers - General
City
234 of 310 Precincts Reporting - 75%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spano, MikeDem11,86656%
Murtagh, JohnGOP7,25634%
Calvi, CarloInp2,22510%

Nassau Legislature - District 1 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abrahams, Kevan (i)Dem4,51387%
McRae, RodneyGOP69513%

Nassau Legislature - District 2 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Troiano, Robert (i)Dem4,28982%
Campbell, KarinGOP92218%

Nassau Legislature - District 3 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Solages, CarrieDem5,74052%
Ciotti, John (i)GOP5,30948%

Nassau Legislature - District 4 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, Denise (i)GOP6,90154%
Tangney, DarleneDem5,97146%

Nassau Legislature - District 5 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scannell, Joseph (i)Dem6,09754%
Browne, ChristianGOP5,29546%

Nassau Legislature - District 6 - General
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Becker, Francis (i)GOP6,90569%
Gonzalez, AnthonyDem3,03531%

Nassau Legislature - District 7 - General
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kopel, Howard (i)GOP6,31259%
Moser, AdamDem4,34741%

Nassau Legislature - District 8 - General
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muscarella, Vincent (i)GOP8,38380%
Milano, ScottDem2,06420%

Nassau Legislature - District 9 - General
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nicolello, Richard (i)GOP7,19973%
Watson, JasonDem2,66427%

Nassau Legislature - District 10 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosworth, Judi (i)Dem6,64059%
Berney, ElizabethGOP4,63441%

Nassau Legislature - District 11 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wink, Wayne (i)Dem7,40062%
Zausner, EricGOP4,62138%

Nassau Legislature - District 12 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmitt, Peter (i)GOP7,54171%
Rennhack, JohnDem3,06629%

Nassau Legislature - District 13 - General
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonsalves, Norma (i)GOP5,88352%
Maher, PatriciaDem4,70942%
Spinola, JosephWF7417%

Nassau Legislature - District 14 - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belesi, Joseph (i)GOP5,62250%
Pearson, EvaDem5,57150%

Nassau Legislature - District 15 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunne, Dennis (i)GOP7,10467%
Irwin, EthanDem3,43633%

Nassau Legislature - District 16 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, Judith (i)Dem6,61359%
Milano, JamesGOP4,50641%

Nassau Legislature - District 17 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, Rose Marie (i)GOP6,13574%
Hagemann, FrederickDem2,10926%

Nassau Legislature - District 18 - General
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Germino, RobertGOP6,04050%
DeRiggi-Whitton, DeliaDem6,00350%

Nassau Legislature - District 19 - General
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denenberg, David (i)Dem8,30673%
Jones, FredGOP3,04327%

Sheriff - Rockland - General
262 of 262 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Falco, Louis (i)Dem28,47751%
O'Neill, TimothyCon20,16636%
Brennan, MatthewGOP7,31913%

State Assembly - District 148 - General
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walter, RaymondGOP16,35651%
Bucki, CraigDem15,46549%

Suffolk Legislature - District 1 - General
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romaine, Edward (i)GOP15,07679%
Chiaramonte, TriciaDem4,12521%

Suffolk Legislature - District 2 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schneiderman, Jay (i)Dem11,26066%
Kelly, CorneliusGOP5,88234%

Suffolk Legislature - District 3 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Browning, Kate (i)Dem6,14755%
Sineo, SusanGOP4,95445%

Suffolk Legislature - District 4 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muratore, Thomas (i)GOP6,24868%
Turdik, JosephDem2,91332%

Suffolk Legislature - District 5 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hahn, KarinaDem7,46458%
Moncayo, AnthonyGOP5,51142%

Suffolk Legislature - District 6 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anker, Sarah (i)Dem7,22851%
Wilutis, KarenGOP6,87149%

Suffolk Legislature - District 7 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Calarco, RobertDem6,05150%
Giannott, JohnGOP5,94850%

Suffolk Legislature - District 8 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindsay, William (i)Dem7,94354%
Musumeci, AnthonyGOP6,67446%

Suffolk Legislature - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montano, Ricardo (i)Dem00

Suffolk Legislature - District 10 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cilmi, Thomas (i)GOP9,88275%
Heath, JamesDem3,37625%

Suffolk Legislature - District 11 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barraga, Thomas (i)GOP7,21466%
Dolan, FrankDem3,69634%

Suffolk Legislature - District 12 - General
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, John (i)GOP8,30674%
Aponte, MartinDem2,96726%

Suffolk Legislature - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nowick, Lynne (i)GOP00

Suffolk Legislature - District 14 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horsley, Wayne (i)Dem7,35268%
Blankenhorm, EdwardGOP3,23530%
Malaga, CesarGrn2642%

Suffolk Legislature - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gregory, Du Wayne (i)Dem00

Suffolk Legislature - District 16 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stern, Steve (i)Dem7,12655%
Poulos, DeborahGOP5,94545%

Suffolk Legislature - District 17 - General
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Amaro, Louis (i)Dem6,47256%
Garetano, DennisGOP5,09444%

Suffolk Legislature - District 18 - General
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spencer, WilliamDem7,88551%
Black, ElizabethGOP7,70649%

Supervisor - Brookhaven - General
Town
294 of 294 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lesko, Mark (i)Dem39,28959%
Forte, CecileGOP27,72741%

Supervisor - Clarkstown - General
Town
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gromack, Alexander (i)Dem10,77363%
Sabatini, RalphGOP6,20737%

Supervisor - East Hampton - General
Town
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilkinson, William (i)GOP3,06651%
Cohen, ZacharyDem2,88949%

Supervisor - Harrison - General
City
17 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 85%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belmont, RonaldGOP2,85263%
Walsh, Joan (i)Dem1,64337%

Supervisor - Haverstraw Town - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Howard (i)Dem00

Supervisor - Hempstead - General
Town
635 of 635 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murray, Kate (i)GOP71,46567%
Port, GaryDem35,40033%

Supervisor - Islip - General
Town
223 of 223 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Croci, ThomasGOP24,05650%
Nolan, Phil (i)Dem23,63750%

Supervisor - Lewisboro - General
Town
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parsons, PeterDem1,36356%
Duffy, Charles (i)GOP1,08444%

Supervisor - Mt. Pleasant - General
Town
39 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 93%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maybury, Joan (i)GOP3,88774%
Gagliardi, RichardOth1,37826%

Supervisor - Newburgh - General
Town
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Booth, Wayne (i)GOP2,21258%
Krasner, StephenDem1,57242%

Supervisor - New Castle - General
Town
13 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 81%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carpenter, SusanDem1,60353%
Kirkwood, RobertGOP1,41247%

Supervisor - North Castle - General
Town
7 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 64%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arden, HowardGOP1,56262%
Weaver, William (i)Dem96338%

Supervisor - North Hempstead - General
Town
202 of 202 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaiman, Jonathan (i)Dem18,94153%
Tu, LeeGOP16,71947%

Supervisor - Orangetown - General
Town
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, AndrewDem5,31351%
Whalen, Paul (i)GOP5,06849%

Supervisor - Ossining - General
Town
28 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 93%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donnelly, SusanneDem2,50651%
Tripodi, PeterGOP2,44249%

Supervisor - Oyster Bay - General
Town
257 of 257 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Venditto, John (i)GOP33,00372%
Capobianco, JohnDem12,59528%

Supervisor - Ramapo - General
Town
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
St. Lawrence, Christopher (i)Dem11,80955%
Rhodes, RobertOth6,79932%
Fontana, MarinoGOP2,78713%

Supervisor - Riverhead - General
Town
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walter, Sean (i)GOP4,66462%
Cardinale, PhilipDem2,63035%
Fischer, GregoryOth2113%

Supervisor - Rye Town - General
Town
26 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 84%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carvin, Joseph (i)GOP2,52162%
Dosanjos, RicardoDem1,54738%

Supervisor - Shelter Island - General
Town
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waddington, GlennCon54944%
Dougherty, James (i)Dem48839%
De Stefano, RobertGOP22118%

Supervisor - Somers - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Mary Beth (i)GOP00

Supervisor - Southampton - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Throne-Holst, Anna (i)Dem00

Supervisor - Southold - General
Town
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, Scott (i)GOP4,64776%
Meguin, RobertDem1,46224%

Supervisor - Stony Point - General
Town
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Finn, GeoffreyDem2,26259%
Sherwood, William (i)GOP1,58141%

Supervisor - Yorktown - General
Town
36 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 86%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, DonaldDem2,30136%
Grace, MichaelGOP2,29936%
Siegel, SusanCon1,74227%

Supreme Court - District 1 - General
Manhattan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gesmer, EllenDem00
Kaplan, DeborahDem00
Madden, JoanDem00
Torres, AnalisaDem00
Visitacion-Lewis, LauraDem00

Supreme Court - District 2 - General
Brooklyn
1938 of 2032 Precincts Reporting - 95%
Max Winners=6
NamePartyVotesVote %
Friedman, DavidDem35,67518%
Barros, BetsyDem33,56317%
Adams, RachelDem31,26116%
Baynes, JohnnyDem31,21016%
Landicino, CarlDem31,01216%
Knipel, LawrenceDem29,40515%
Atanasio, PaulCon3,4632%
Landskind, RenataCon3,0782%

Supreme Court - District 3 - General
Capital Area
843 of 843 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Breslin, ThomasDem92,53929%
Elliott, RaymondDem82,78126%
Cholakis, CatherineGOP82,70526%
Roemer, GuyGOP65,53920%

Supreme Court - District 4 - General
Northland
810 of 811 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crowell, AnnGOP96,18430%
Chauvin, RobertGOP89,75428%
Lahtinen, JohnGOP80,33125%
Silvestri, JohnDem58,99818%

Supreme Court - District 5 - General
Lake Ontario Area
954 of 955 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClusky, JamesGOP78,07515%
Gall, ErinGOP71,62814%
Merrell, CharlesDem68,70013%
MacRae, PatrickDem63,30812%
Young, MichaelGOP60,59611%
Magnarelli, DavidDem59,92511%
Buckel, ThomasDem51,34910%
Klosner, PrescottGOP49,9899%
Stone, JohnCon25,1125%

Supreme Court - District 7 - General
Center State
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moran, ThomasGOP00
Smith, NancyGOP00

Supreme Court - District 8 - General
Western Counties
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
NeMoyer, PatrickGOP00

Supreme Court - District 9 - General
Northern Suburbs
1752 of 1930 Precincts Reporting - 91%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiBella, RobertDem243,43550%
Marx, PaulDem128,34826%
Borrelli, EdwardGOP118,84224%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General
Long Island
2184 of 2184 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=10
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santorelli, JosephGOP219,7556%
Collins, JohnGOP217,3946%
Pastoressa, JosephGOP216,0756%
Murphy, JeromeGOP215,8346%
Parga, AnthonyGOP214,3356%
Adams, ThomasGOP213,0876%
Cozzens, BruceGOP210,5466%
Reilly, MargaretGOP208,6905%
Baisley, PaulGOP202,4265%
Mahon, RoyGOP197,2905%
Doyle, JamesDem183,7935%
Riordan, JohnDem179,1515%
Bennett, StacyDem177,1585%
Gugerty, HeleneDem174,7405%
Zimmerman, HopeDem171,3105%
Engel, AndrewDem161,0154%
Spergel, RobertDem160,1044%
Goodsell, DavidDem158,5334%
Lorintz, JosephDem157,0734%
De Vore, WilliamDem152,7784%
Inlaw, EvanWF11,2320%

Supreme Court - District 11 - General
Queens
1310 of 1495 Precincts Reporting - 88%
Max Winners=6
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, JaniceDem23,60411%
Greco, RudolphDem21,98410%
Weiss, AllanDem21,90610%
Jackman-Brown, PamDem21,81910%
Dufficy, TimothyDem20,84410%
Margulis, IraDem20,79710%
Christoforatos, KateGOP15,9517%
Beltrani, RobertGOP13,7806%
Tapalaga, GabrielGOP13,4496%
Casey, JohnGOP13,3586%
Kasper, JosephGOP13,1906%
Florez, MiltonGOP12,7636%

Supreme Court - District 13 - General
Staten Island
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maltese, JosephGOP00

Westchester Legislature - District 1 - General
50 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 93%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Testa, John (i)GOP4,52162%
Kane, MichaelDem2,73938%

Westchester Legislature - District 2 - General
42 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 81%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harckham, Peter (i)Dem3,74154%
Michaelis, PeterGOP3,25146%

Westchester Legislature - District 3 - General
48 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 87%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nonna, John (i)Dem4,34750%
Smith, MichaelGOP4,28750%

Westchester Legislature - District 4 - General
46 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 82%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaplowitz, Michael (i)Dem4,93352%
Murphy, TerrenceGOP4,59448%

Westchester Legislature - District 5 - General
50 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, William (i)Dem4,61660%
Pagan, IrisGOP3,02140%

Westchester Legislature - District 6 - General
32 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 82%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gelfarb, DavidGOP2,94951%
Brakewood, DanDem2,60645%
Jaffe, MarkInp2294%

Westchester Legislature - District 7 - General
46 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 84%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Myers, Judy (i)Dem4,47254%
Keith, SuzannaGOP3,85846%

Westchester Legislature - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Alfreda (i)Dem00

Westchester Legislature - District 9 - General
47 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 92%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Borgia, CatherineDem4,39155%
Konig, SusanGOP3,66545%

Westchester Legislature - District 10 - General
45 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 70%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzpatrick, JohnDem3,19452%
Marcotte, Sheila (i)GOP2,91948%

Westchester Legislature - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maisano, James (i)GOP00

Westchester Legislature - District 12 - General
46 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 90%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shimsky, MaryJane (i)Dem2,995100%
Russo, JohnCon00%

Westchester Legislature - District 13 - General
52 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 84%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Lyndon (i)Dem4,71282%
Jarosz, RosemarieCon1,02918%

Westchester Legislature - District 14 - General
58 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 77%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spreckman, Bernice (i)GOP3,36855%
Kevgas, GeorgeDem2,70545%

Westchester Legislature - District 15 - General
72 of 82 Precincts Reporting - 88%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burrows, Gordon (i)GOP5,20663%
Moustakopoulos, TheoDem2,86234%
Heusler, DelfimaWF2463%

Westchester Legislature - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, Ken (i)Dem00

Westchester Legislature - District 17 - General
62 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 78%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, VirginiaDem1,60055%
Gomez Goldberg, CarmenGOP83029%
Alvarado, JoseWF45716%