Florida - County Vote Results
August 16, 2012 - 01:55PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Circuit Court - 1 Seat 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Ketchel (i)
(NP)
T. Murphy
(NP)
Total195/19567,179
63%
39,654
37%
Escambia80/8027,962
63%
16,140
37%
Okaloosa52/5220,747
64%
11,799
36%
Santa Rosa41/4114,127
64%
7,811
36%
Walton22/224,343
53%
3,904
47%

Circuit Court - 2 Seat 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Dunn
(NP)
B. Hobbs
(NP)
J. Tamayo (i)
(NP)
Total203/20316,750
21%
38,520
49%
23,160
30%
Franklin8/81,113
34%
1,519
46%
681
21%
Gadsden25/251,614
13%
8,622
70%
2,141
17%
Jefferson15/151,110
24%
2,444
53%
1,062
23%
Leon135/13510,473
21%
22,160
44%
17,450
35%
Liberty8/8780
30%
1,409
55%
380
15%
Wakulla12/121,660
30%
2,366
43%
1,446
26%

Circuit Court - 3 Seat 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Decker
(NP)
F. Schutte
(NP)
Total88/8828,737
81%
6,724
19%
Columbia24/2410,286
83%
2,157
17%
Dixie10/101,355
79%
351
21%
Hamilton8/8999
80%
252
20%
Lafayette5/52,018
79%
534
21%
Madison11/113,688
78%
1,025
22%
Suwannee16/166,147
81%
1,463
19%
Taylor14/144,244
82%
942
18%

Circuit Court - 3 Seat 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Douglas
(NP)
J. Prevatt
(NP)
Total88/8820,714
57%
15,860
43%
Columbia24/248,443
65%
4,644
35%
Dixie10/101,028
58%
757
42%
Hamilton8/8746
57%
557
43%
Lafayette5/51,465
57%
1,121
43%
Madison11/112,689
55%
2,186
45%
Suwannee16/163,478
46%
4,141
54%
Taylor14/142,865
54%
2,454
46%

Circuit Court - 4 Seat 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Buncome
(NP)
B. Davis (i)
(NP)
D. Mairs
(NP)
G. Messore
(NP)
Total264/26432,857
24%
68,535
50%
23,726
17%
11,137
8%
Clay48/487,536
28%
11,646
43%
5,698
21%
2,509
9%
Duval199/19921,483
23%
48,406
52%
16,135
17%
7,144
8%
Nassau17/173,838
24%
8,483
54%
1,893
12%
1,484
9%

Circuit Court - 4 Seat 29 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Barlow
(NP)
M. Borello
(NP)
Total264/26447,089
34%
92,215
66%
Clay48/486,530
23%
21,816
77%
Duval199/19936,393
38%
58,960
62%
Nassau17/174,166
27%
11,439
73%

Circuit Court - 4 Seat 34 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Bass
(NP)
J. Merrett (i)
(NP)
Total264/26483,844
59%
57,885
41%
Clay48/4816,219
57%
12,347
43%
Duval199/19957,242
59%
39,806
41%
Nassau17/1710,383
64%
5,732
36%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Burgess
(NP)
A. Steingold
(NP)
Total411/411107,156
62%
64,640
38%
Pasco112/11230,737
69%
13,619
31%
Pinellas299/29976,419
60%
51,021
40%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 31 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Battaglia
(NP)
K. Campbell
(NP)
Total411/41171,233
41%
101,114
59%
Pasco112/11217,854
40%
26,837
60%
Pinellas299/29953,379
42%
74,277
58%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 45 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Day
(NP)
A. McCabe
(NP)
Total411/411101,110
59%
69,269
41%
Pasco112/11226,220
59%
17,894
41%
Pinellas299/29974,890
59%
51,375
41%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Perry
(NP)
B. Perry Jr. (i)
(NP)
Total299/29927,929
21%
102,959
79%
Orange227/22722,010
20%
86,206
80%
Osceola72/725,919
26%
16,753
74%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. DuBois
(NP)
L. Marques
(NP)
J. Wilson
(NP)
Total299/29929,767
25%
53,419
45%
35,821
30%
Orange227/22724,805
25%
43,605
45%
28,989
30%
Osceola72/724,962
23%
9,814
45%
6,832
32%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Torroella
(NP)
K. White (i)
(NP)
Total299/29933,479
28%
84,856
72%
Orange227/22727,066
28%
69,654
72%
Osceola72/726,413
30%
15,202
70%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 42 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Malaret
(NP)
T. Shea (i)
(NP)
Total299/29938,552
33%
79,201
67%
Orange227/22732,079
33%
64,253
67%
Osceola72/726,473
30%
14,948
70%

Circuit Court - 10 Seat 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Helms
(NP)
W. Sites
(NP)
C. Thornhill
(NP)
Total204/20416,994
24%
23,546
33%
30,864
43%
Hardee12/12645
23%
753
26%
1,462
51%
Highlands25/252,135
22%
2,748
28%
4,774
49%
Polk167/16714,214
24%
20,045
34%
24,628
42%

Circuit Court - 10 Seat 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Combee
(NP)
M. Kaylor
(NP)
Total204/20437,629
53%
33,807
47%
Hardee12/121,960
67%
962
33%
Highlands25/255,209
55%
4,326
45%
Polk167/16730,460
52%
28,519
48%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Miller (i)
(NP)
M. Padilla
(NP)
Total801/801123,063
62%
74,756
38%
Miami-Dade801/801123,063
62%
74,756
38%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Coppel
(NP)
M. Verde
(NP)
Total801/80195,355
49%
101,053
51%
Miami-Dade801/80195,355
49%
101,053
51%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 47 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Labora
(NP)
M. Santovenia
(NP)
Total801/80191,931
48%
97,798
52%
Miami-Dade801/80191,931
48%
97,798
52%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 49 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. De Yurre
(NP)
T. Pooler
(NP)
Total801/80185,814
43%
111,862
57%
Miami-Dade801/80185,814
43%
111,862
57%

Circuit Court - 13 Seat 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Byrd
(NP)
M. Wolfe (i)
(NP)
Total347/34737,604
37%
64,795
63%
Hillsborough347/34737,604
37%
64,795
63%

Circuit Court - 15 Seat 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lane
(NP)
T. McCarthy (i)
(NP)
Total809/80942,342
38%
70,088
62%
Palm Beach809/80942,342
38%
70,088
62%

Circuit Court - 15 Seat 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Alvarez (i)
(NP)
J. Goodman
(NP)
Total809/80959,013
51%
56,747
49%
Palm Beach809/80959,013
51%
56,747
49%

Circuit Court - 15 Seat 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Downey
(NP)
J. Martz (i)
(NP)
Total809/80946,550
42%
64,625
58%
Palm Beach809/80946,550
42%
64,625
58%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Rothschild
(NP)
J. Shapiro-Harris
(NP)
Total789/78952,607
51%
49,740
49%
Broward789/78952,607
51%
49,740
49%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 35 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Rocque
(NP)
D. Ross (i)
(NP)
Total789/78929,717
29%
71,881
71%
Broward789/78929,717
29%
71,881
71%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 45 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gonzalez
(NP)
O. Parker
(NP)
R. Sokoloff
(NP)
L. Watson
(NP)
Total789/78935,188
34%
16,108
16%
23,809
23%
28,345
27%
Broward789/78935,188
34%
16,108
16%
23,809
23%
28,345
27%

Circuit Court - 18 Seat 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Aungst
(NP)
J. Earp (i)
(NP)
Total246/24635,604
31%
80,792
69%
Brevard166/16621,960
30%
52,306
70%
Seminole80/8013,644
32%
28,486
68%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Miller
(NP)
M. Steinbeck (i)
(NP)
Total293/29364,703
49%
67,817
51%
Charlotte79/7911,298
54%
9,558
46%
Collier62/6219,013
48%
20,232
52%
Glades13/131,137
65%
625
35%
Hendry10/102,438
64%
1,381
36%
Lee129/12930,817
46%
36,021
54%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Fernandez
(NP)
J. Foster
(NP)
Total293/29352,823
40%
80,825
60%
Charlotte79/796,878
33%
13,698
67%
Collier62/6212,305
31%
27,562
69%
Glades13/13443
25%
1,299
75%
Hendry10/101,302
34%
2,482
66%
Lee129/12931,895
47%
35,784
53%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Porter
(NP)
J. Simpson
(NP)
Total293/29394,318
71%
38,439
29%
Charlotte79/7915,053
72%
5,969
28%
Collier62/6227,281
70%
11,736
30%
Glades13/131,230
70%
533
30%
Hendry10/102,380
63%
1,385
37%
Lee129/12948,374
72%
18,816
28%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 29 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. McElrath
(NP)
G. Richards
(NP)
Total293/29357,195
44%
71,917
56%
Charlotte79/798,966
43%
11,663
57%
Collier62/6218,618
48%
20,117
52%
Glades13/13645
38%
1,045
62%
Hendry10/101,502
41%
2,183
59%
Lee129/12927,464
43%
36,909
57%

Public Defender - 1st Circuit - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Miller
(GOP)
J. Owens (i)
(GOP)
Total195/19562,875
58%
44,830
42%
Escambia80/8027,024
60%
17,859
40%
Okaloosa52/5218,005
57%
13,526
43%
Santa Rosa41/4112,703
55%
10,337
45%
Walton22/225,143
62%
3,108
38%

Public Defender - 4th Circuit - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Fletcher
(GOP)
M. Shirk (i)
(GOP)
Total264/26449,409
37%
84,706
63%
Clay48/4810,583
38%
17,337
62%
Duval199/19932,821
36%
57,787
64%
Nassau17/176,005
39%
9,582
61%

Public Defender - 5th Circuit - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Graves
(GOP)
B. Samargya
(GOP)
Total327/327107,416
73%
40,071
27%
Citrus31/3114,732
62%
9,008
38%
Hernando41/4111,435
64%
6,549
36%
Lake103/10333,465
82%
7,494
18%
Marion128/12837,431
74%
13,457
26%
Sumter24/2410,353
74%
3,563
26%

Public Defender - 18th Circuit - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Rhoden
(GOP)
B. Trettis
(GOP)
Total246/24635,557
45%
43,088
55%
Brevard166/16622,292
44%
28,133
56%
Seminole80/8013,265
47%
14,955
53%

State Attorney - 2d Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Williams
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 2d Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Meggs
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 3rd Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Siegmeister
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 3rd Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Jarvis
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 7th Circuit - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Larizza (i)
(GOP)
S. Warren
(GOP)
Total243/24367,605
55%
54,659
45%
Flagler33/338,094
56%
6,442
44%
Putnam39/399,509
70%
4,112
30%
St. Johns46/4618,554
70%
8,007
30%
Volusia125/12531,448
47%
36,098
53%

State Attorney - 9th Circuit - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ashton
(Dem)
L. Lamar (i)
(Dem)
Total299/29966,223
55%
55,250
45%
Orange227/22754,226
53%
47,317
47%
Osceola72/7211,997
60%
7,933
40%

State Attorney - 11th Circuit - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Fernandez Rundle (i)
(Dem)
R. Vereen
(Dem)
Total801/80161,984
60%
40,631
40%
Miami-Dade801/80161,984
60%
40,631
40%

State Attorney - 12th Circuit - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Brodsky
(GOP)
P. Lombardo
(GOP)
Total227/22727,814
53%
24,994
47%
DeSoto15/15708
62%
436
38%
Manatee113/11312,811
51%
12,068
49%
Sarasota99/9914,295
53%
12,490
47%

State Attorney - 12th Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Torraco
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 15th Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Aronberg
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 14th Circuit - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Appleman
(GOP)
G. Hess (i)
(GOP)
Total108/10819,429
32%
40,521
68%
Bay44/447,413
25%
22,199
75%
Calhoun16/161,749
41%
2,499
59%
Gulf10/102,048
39%
3,188
61%
Holmes8/81,848
39%
2,839
61%
Jackson14/144,445
41%
6,364
59%
Washington16/161,926
36%
3,432
64%

State Attorney - 15th Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kohl
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 16th Circuit - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Vogel
(Dem)
D. Ward (i)
(Dem)
Total33/333,285
53%
2,941
47%
Monroe33/333,285
53%
2,941
47%

State Attorney - 17th Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lewis
(NPA)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 17th Circuit - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Mancini
(Dem)
M. Satz (i)
(Dem)
Total789/78925,005
38%
40,538
62%
Broward789/78925,005
38%
40,538
62%

State Attorney - 18th Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Archer
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Attorney - 18th Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Vescio
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Ingram (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bosso
(GOP)
C. Ford (i)
(GOP)
Total46/463,866
25%
11,436
75%
Escambia43/433,464
26%
9,783
74%
Santa Rosa3/3402
20%
1,653
80%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Broxson (i)
(GOP)
J. Williamson
(GOP)
Total49/49 11,463
58%
8,250
42%
Okaloosa10/102,481
67%
1,244
33%
Santa Rosa39/398,982
56%
7,006
44%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Gaetz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Coley (i)
(GOP)
D. Glidewell
(GOP)
Total64/64 9,923
69%
4,507
31%
Bay4/4735
81%
175
19%
Holmes8/81,232
71%
499
29%
Jackson14/142,326
76%
722
24%
Walton22/223,808
60%
2,545
40%
Washington16/161,822
76%
566
24%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Patronis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Beshears
(GOP)
D. Curtis
(GOP)
J. Westbrook
(GOP)
M. Williams
(GOP)
Total102/102 4,043
38%
1,831
17%
2,254
21%
2,560
24%
Calhoun16/16199
29%
58
9%
304
45%
121
18%
Franklin8/8299
37%
144
18%
172
21%
192
24%
Gulf9/9635
32%
253
13%
678
34%
433
22%
Jefferson15/15839
68%
120
10%
132
11%
151
12%
Lafayette5/5146
29%
149
29%
83
16%
131
26%
Leon4/4271
54%
61
12%
117
23%
56
11%
Liberty8/889
41%
22
10%
73
33%
34
16%
Madison11/11303
25%
114
9%
90
7%
712
58%
Taylor14/14422
28%
622
41%
198
13%
272
18%
Wakulla12/12840
42%
288
14%
407
20%
458
23%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Dickens
(Dem)
R. Hill
(Dem)
A. Smith
(Dem)
Total102/1027,157
26%
11,142
40%
9,456
34%
Calhoun16/16709
22%
2,004
61%
577
18%
Franklin8/8365
14%
604
23%
1,673
63%
Gulf9/9768
27%
1,291
45%
810
28%
Jefferson15/151,003
31%
1,043
33%
1,148
36%
Lafayette5/5301
16%
931
49%
662
35%
Leon4/4261
34%
205
27%
293
39%
Liberty8/8306
12%
1,883
74%
356
14%
Madison11/111,176
33%
1,068
30%
1,283
36%
Taylor14/141,171
31%
1,085
29%
1,478
40%
Wakulla12/121,097
33%
1,028
31%
1,176
36%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Williams (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Maxwell
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Rehwinkel Vasilinda (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Porter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Adkins (i)
(GOP)
C. Byrd
(GOP)
Total35/35 13,518
65%
7,146
35%
Duval24/244,804
60%
3,157
40%
Nassau11/118,714
69%
3,989
31%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Ray (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Fullwood (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Jones (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Davis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. McBurney (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Davis
(GOP)
K. Kendall
(GOP)
R. Renuart (i)
(GOP)
Total40/405,487
31%
5,195
30%
6,838
39%
St. Johns40/405,487
31%
5,195
30%
6,838
39%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Cummings
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Van Zant (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Watson
(Dem)
M. Wheeler
(Dem)
Total48/48 6,438
58%
4,576
42%
Alachua31/314,769
56%
3,782
44%
Marion17/171,669
68%
794
32%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Perry (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Bosshardt
(Dem)
A. Morey
(Dem)
Total54/546,252
49%
6,595
51%
Alachua34/344,925
48%
5,285
52%
Dixie10/10448
46%
530
54%
Gilchrist10/10879
53%
780
47%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Stone
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Baxley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Hutson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Courtney
(Dem)
M. Holland
(Dem)
Total40/402,737
33%
5,623
67%
Flagler23/231,468
27%
3,964
73%
St. Johns7/7609
46%
720
54%
Volusia10/10660
41%
939
59%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hood (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Taylor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Santiago
(GOP)
G. Trovato
(GOP)
Total40/40 6,047
65%
3,257
35%
Volusia40/406,047
65%
3,257
35%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Mulder
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brodeur (i)
(GOP)
J. Bush
(GOP)
Total33/33 7,437
61%
4,698
39%
Seminole33/337,437
61%
4,698
39%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Dorworth (i)
(GOP)
J. Moffitt
(GOP)
J. Onest
(GOP)
Total33/33 6,889
58%
3,926
33%
1,036
9%
Seminole33/336,889
58%
3,926
33%
1,036
9%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Clelland
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Plakon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Dentel
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Nelson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Metz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. O'Toole (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Dostal
(Dem)
R. Goocher
(Dem)
Total34/34 5,312
72%
2,087
28%
Citrus31/314,998
72%
1,969
28%
Hernando3/3314
73%
118
27%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Schenck (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Rocco
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Fasano
(GOP)
M. Kennedy
(GOP)
J. Mathieu
(GOP)
Total35/35 7,509
83%
617
7%
915
10%
Pasco35/357,509
83%
617
7%
915
10%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Corcoran (i)
(GOP)
S. Hammond
(GOP)
Total33/33 9,674
83%
1,933
17%
Pasco33/339,674
83%
1,933
17%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Weatherford (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Combee
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. McKeel
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lindsey
(GOP)
J. Wood (i)
(GOP)
Total48/483,213
35%
5,977
65%
Polk48/483,213
35%
5,977
65%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Welzel
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Horner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Game
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Otero
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Rangel
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Precourt (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Oliveira
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Bracy
(Dem)
S. Currie
(Dem)
Total30/30 4,036
54%
3,472
46%
Orange30/304,036
54%
3,472
46%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Antone
(Dem)
S. Bradford
(Dem)
J. Henry
(Dem)
R. Johnson
(Dem)
P. Powell
(Dem)
Total29/29 3,798
36%
1,572
15%
874
8%
1,381
13%
3,052
29%
Orange29/293,798
36%
1,572
15%
874
8%
1,381
13%
3,052
29%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Brooks
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Stewart
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Torres
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Pena
(GOP)
R. Plasencia
(GOP)
Total29/29 3,424
52%
3,174
48%
Orange29/293,424
52%
3,174
48%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Elahi
(Dem)
J. Saunders
(Dem)
Total29/291,842
35%
3,429
65%
Orange29/291,842
35%
3,429
65%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Goodson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Ashby
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Crisafulli (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Blake
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Workman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Holton
(GOP)
J. Tobia (i)
(GOP)
L. Trent
(GOP)
Total33/333,860
33%
6,178
52%
1,804
15%
Brevard33/333,860
33%
6,178
52%
1,804
15%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Alvarez
(Dem)
E. Geier
(Dem)
Total33/33 3,614
58%
2,662
42%
Brevard33/333,614
58%
2,662
42%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Mayfield (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Johnson
(GOP)
C. Pigman
(GOP)
Total53/535,940
50%
5,966
50%
Glades13/13323
55%
269
45%
Highlands25/253,432
43%
4,635
57%
Okeechobee11/111,849
67%
899
33%
St. Lucie4/4336
67%
163
33%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Drake
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Albritton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Hollands
(GOP)
J. Raburn
(GOP)
Total43/432,989
30%
6,933
70%
Hillsborough43/432,989
30%
6,933
70%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Barnett
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Raulerson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Vazquez
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Floyd
(GOP)
R. Spano
(GOP)
B. Tompkins
(GOP)
J. Wicker
(GOP)
Total41/41442
5%
3,397
40%
1,478
17%
3,218
38%
Hillsborough41/41442
5%
3,397
40%
1,478
17%
3,218
38%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Gottlieb
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Denson
(Dem)
B. Reed (i)
(Dem)
Total42/422,052
19%
8,710
81%
Hillsborough42/422,052
19%
8,710
81%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Warren
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cruz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Harrison
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Danish
(Dem)
Z. Hafeez
(Dem)
Total47/47 3,394
62%
2,100
38%
Hillsborough47/473,394
62%
2,100
38%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Grant (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Baker
(GOP)
P. Nehr (i)
(GOP)
T. Perfetti
(GOP)
P. Tropea
(GOP)
Total44/442,384
17%
7,626
54%
3,197
23%
998
7%
Pinellas44/442,384
17%
7,626
54%
3,197
23%
998
7%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Zimmermann
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Ahern (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Ambrose
(Dem)
J. Kennedy
(Dem)
Total55/55 4,401
54%
3,777
46%
Pinellas55/554,401
54%
3,777
46%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Hooper (i)
(GOP)
C. Shepard
(GOP)
Total49/49 6,768
69%
2,994
31%
Pinellas49/496,768
69%
2,994
31%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Farrell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Farkas
(GOP)
D. Hamel
(GOP)
Total47/47 7,815
75%
2,652
25%
Pinellas47/477,815
75%
2,652
25%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dudley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dobyns
(GOP)
K. Peters
(GOP)
D. Phillips
(GOP)
Total63/631,642
13%
6,659
51%
4,753
36%
Pinellas63/631,642
13%
6,659
51%
4,753
36%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Shulman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Rouson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Boyd (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Tebrugge
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Pilon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Alpert
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Steube (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Holder (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Saltman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Roberson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Grant
(GOP)
R. Rodrigues
(GOP)
C. Solinger
(GOP)
Total38/385,848
28%
10,484
50%
4,651
22%
Lee38/385,848
28%
10,484
50%
4,651
22%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Berardi
(GOP)
D. Eagle
(GOP)
Total30/304,179
29%
10,011
71%
Lee30/304,179
29%
10,011
71%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Clare
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Fitzenhagen
(GOP)
J. Martin
(GOP)
Total30/30 9,291
69%
4,226
31%
Lee30/309,291
69%
4,226
31%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Caldwell (i)
(GOP)
J. Shudlick
(GOP)
Total28/28 11,749
86%
1,963
14%
Lee28/2811,749
86%
1,963
14%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Hudson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. O'Hara
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Perman (i)
(Dem)
K. Rader
(Dem)
Total64/643,138
43%
4,216
57%
Palm Beach64/643,138
43%
4,216
57%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Domino
(GOP)
M. Magar
(GOP)
J. Milton
(GOP)
J. Pasqualone
(GOP)
C. Turnquest
(GOP)
Total85/855,624
31%
7,586
42%
1,186
7%
2,294
13%
1,345
7%
Martin22/223,460
26%
5,826
44%
978
7%
2,057
16%
923
7%
Palm Beach63/632,164
45%
1,760
37%
208
4%
237
5%
422
9%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Harrell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Miller
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Fetterman
(Dem)
L. Lee
(Dem)
K. Stinnette
(Dem)
Total36/364,174
40%
5,446
53%
739
7%
St. Lucie36/364,174
40%
5,446
53%
739
7%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Rooney (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Lutrin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Donnally
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Pafford (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Kerner
(Dem)
M. Rios
(Dem)
Total87/87 4,179
68%
1,956
32%
Palm Beach87/874,179
68%
1,956
32%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Bantel
(Dem)
E. Garcia
(Dem)
B. Powell
(Dem)
N. Wells
(Dem)
Total94/941,126
8%
3,342
24%
7,149
51%
2,339
17%
Palm Beach94/941,126
8%
3,342
24%
7,149
51%
2,339
17%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hager (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Kasper
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Berman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsI. Slosberg (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Clarke-Reed (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Moraitis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Capotosto
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Herman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Thurston (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Rogers (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Waldman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gleason
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Moskowitz
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Pavalock
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Edwards
(Dem)
L. Reinstein
(Dem)
Total70/70 4,253
63%
2,550
37%
Broward70/704,253
63%
2,550
37%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Eddy
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Schwartz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gibbons (i)
(Dem)
S. Lisbon
(Dem)
Total63/63 4,677
55%
3,790
45%
Broward37/372,131
60%
1,439
40%
Miami-Dade26/262,546
52%
2,351
48%

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Jones
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Bratton
(Dem)
S. Pritchett
(Dem)
Total53/535,108
42%
7,116
58%
Broward22/221,076
40%
1,599
60%
Miami-Dade31/314,032
42%
5,517
58%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Diaz
(GOP)
R. Diaz de la Portilla
(GOP)
A. Naredo-Acosta
(GOP)
Total33/33 3,332
55%
2,365
39%
345
6%
Broward7/7241
55%
165
37%
35
8%
Miami-Dade26/263,091
55%
2,200
39%
310
6%

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Harrison
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Behrman
(Dem)
A. Mersinger
(Dem)
R. Stark
(Dem)
Total60/601,720
32%
1,543
29%
2,048
39%
Broward60/601,720
32%
1,543
29%
2,048
39%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Crespo
(GOP)
C. Trujillo
(GOP)
Total44/442,685
44%
3,398
56%
Broward4/4125
49%
130
51%
Collier10/101,135
53%
991
47%
Miami-Dade30/301,425
38%
2,277
62%

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Bolduc
(GOP)
K. Passidomo (i)
(GOP)
Total41/415,779
27%
15,634
73%
Collier41/415,779
27%
15,634
73%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Julien (i)
(Dem)
B. Watson
(Dem)
Total51/515,255
50%
5,281
50%
Miami-Dade51/515,255
50%
5,281
50%

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Campbell (i)
(Dem)
A. Desulme
(Dem)
P. Santangelo
(Dem)
Total73/73 8,482
60%
3,298
23%
2,343
17%
Miami-Dade73/738,482
60%
3,298
23%
2,343
17%

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Bush
(Dem)
C. Stafford (i)
(Dem)
Total79/795,154
36%
8,973
64%
Miami-Dade79/795,154
36%
8,973
64%

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsI. Abay
(GOP)
J. Oliva (i)
(GOP)
Total36/361,032
14%
6,171
86%
Miami-Dade36/361,032
14%
6,171
86%

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Balboa
(GOP)
E. Gonzalez (i)
(GOP)
Total45/453,319
38%
5,460
62%
Miami-Dade45/453,319
38%
5,460
62%

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Barreiro
(GOP)
A. Diaz de la Portilla
(GOP)
Total52/523,071
41%
4,396
59%
Miami-Dade52/523,071
41%
4,396
59%

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Dominguez
(Dem)
J. Rodriguez
(Dem)
Total52/521,765
42%
2,394
58%
Miami-Dade52/521,765
42%
2,394
58%

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Faura
(NPA)
A. Kravitz
(Dem)
D. Richardson
(Dem)
M. Weithorn
(Dem)
Total53/531,530
16%
2,308
24%
3,123
33%
2,497
26%
Miami-Dade53/531,530
16%
2,308
24%
3,123
33%
2,497
26%

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Bodin
(GOP)
E. Fresen (i)
(GOP)
Total79/792,467
28%
6,267
72%
Miami-Dade79/792,467
28%
6,267
72%

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Hancock
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Bileca (i)
(GOP)
E. Perez
(GOP)
Total63/63 6,647
76%
2,054
24%
Miami-Dade63/636,647
76%
2,054
24%

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Solomon
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Diaz (i)
(GOP)
A. Logan (i)
(GOP)
Total53/53 7,818
66%
4,026
34%
Miami-Dade53/537,818
66%
4,026
34%

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Ford
(Dem)
K. McGhee
(Dem)
C. Morris
(Dem)
Total53/531,356
17%
5,161
65%
1,366
17%
Miami-Dade53/531,356
17%
5,161
65%
1,366
17%

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Artiles (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 119 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Nunez (i)
(GOP)
L. Perez
(GOP)
Total30/30 5,394
73%
2,033
27%
Miami-Dade30/305,394
73%
2,033
27%

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. McPherson
(GOP)
H. Raschein
(GOP)
Total80/802,943
34%
5,730
66%
Miami-Dade47/47946
46%
1,117
54%
Monroe33/331,997
30%
4,613
70%

State House - District 120 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsI. Whitney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Gaetz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Evers (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Shaw
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Montford (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Bean
(GOP)
M. Weinstein
(GOP)
Total109/109 31,019
64%
17,271
36%
Duval93/9320,599
58%
14,901
42%
Nassau16/1610,420
81%
2,370
19%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Soderberg
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Dean (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Thrasher (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Trued
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Bradley
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Mazzota
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hukill
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Bruno
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Gibson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Newby
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Simmons (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Cruz
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Hays (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Seide
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsV. Siplin
(Dem)
G. Thompson
(Dem)
Total92/9210,210
44%
12,944
56%
Orange92/9210,210
44%
12,944
56%

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Gardiner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Pennington
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. McBride
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Soto
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Myers
(GOP)
R. Rushing
(GOP)
K. Stargel
(GOP)
Total126/1265,999
22%
3,871
14%
17,164
63%
Orange17/171,019
24%
1,283
30%
1,934
46%
Osceola10/10245
30%
138
17%
432
53%
Polk99/994,735
22%
2,450
11%
14,798
67%

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Blue
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Altman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Fallo
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Korsak
(GOP)
J. Legg
(GOP)
R. Wallace
(GOP)
Total126/1264,189
15%
17,698
63%
6,419
23%
Hillsborough78/782,205
16%
7,516
55%
4,066
29%
Pasco48/481,984
14%
10,182
70%
2,353
16%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Simpson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Joyner (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Latvala (i)
(GOP)
Z. Roy
(GOP)
Total135/135 33,135
86%
5,515
14%
Pinellas135/13533,135
86%
5,515
14%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Rhodes-Courter
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Grimsley
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. McCland
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brandes
(GOP)
J. Frishe
(GOP)
Total164/164 20,636
57%
15,768
43%
Hillsborough33/333,813
55%
3,120
45%
Pinellas131/13116,823
57%
12,648
43%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Richter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Burgin
(GOP)
T. Lee
(GOP)
Total124/12410,287
41%
14,981
59%
Hillsborough124/12410,287
41%
14,981
59%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Belcher
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Peterson
(GOP)
G. Sommers
(GOP)
Total297/2978,539
51%
8,357
49%
Palm Beach297/2978,539
51%
8,357
49%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Abruzzo
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Galvano
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. House
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Bernard
(Dem)
J. Clemens
(Dem)
Total268/26812,105
50%
12,140
50%
Palm Beach268/26812,105
50%
12,140
50%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Detert (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Swensen
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ring (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Benacquisto (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Jordan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Smithmyer
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Smith (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Negron (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. D'Amiano
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Selaya
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Sobel (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Bogdanoff (i)
(GOP)
M. Lameyer
(GOP)
Total288/288 13,687
73%
5,103
27%
Broward102/1025,767
75%
1,967
25%
Palm Beach186/1867,920
72%
3,136
28%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Sachs (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Couriel
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Margolis (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsO. Braynon (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Flores (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Garcia (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Hopes
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 39 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Bullard
(Dem)
J. Bush III
(Dem)
S. Gutierrez
(Dem)
J. Johnson
(Dem)
R. Saunders
(Dem)
Total193/193 10,834
35%
8,474
28%
932
3%
1,167
4%
9,323
30%
Collier8/8128
27%
67
14%
54
11%
23
5%
209
43%
Hendry10/10450
18%
561
22%
167
7%
122
5%
1,218
48%
Miami-Dade142/1429,897
46%
7,710
36%
603
3%
901
4%
2,392
11%
Monroe33/33359
6%
136
2%
108
2%
121
2%
5,504
88%

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Diaz de la Portilla (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bryan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Southerland (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Bembry
(Dem)
A. Lawson
(Dem)
A. Peters
(Dem)
M. Schlakman
(Dem)
Total326/32622,452
26%
46,971
55%
11,958
14%
4,667
5%
Bay44/441,824
20%
2,331
26%
4,200
46%
769
8%
Calhoun16/16804
24%
1,983
59%
357
11%
202
6%
Franklin8/81,194
44%
1,203
45%
165
6%
128
5%
Gadsden25/251,881
17%
8,085
73%
787
7%
248
2%
Gulf10/10841
29%
1,280
44%
597
20%
201
7%
Holmes3/3307
31%
388
39%
193
20%
99
10%
Jackson14/141,812
24%
4,455
60%
841
11%
349
5%
Jefferson15/151,423
42%
1,711
50%
158
5%
108
3%
Leon134/1346,041
19%
20,270
64%
3,259
10%
1,867
6%
Liberty8/8629
26%
1,455
59%
234
10%
143
6%
Madison7/7633
61%
325
31%
50
5%
36
3%
Taylor14/142,741
67%
951
23%
224
5%
175
4%
Wakulla12/121,646
47%
1,416
41%
244
7%
180
5%
Washington16/16676
26%
1,118
43%
649
25%
162
6%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Jett
(GOP)
S. Oelrich
(GOP)
C. Stearns (i)
(GOP)
T. Yoho
(GOP)
Total233/2338,710
14%
12,017
19%
21,068
33%
21,898
34%
Alachua50/50418
4%
2,565
22%
3,481
29%
5,402
46%
Bradford14/14324
12%
517
19%
773
28%
1,140
41%
Clay42/426,042
27%
2,208
10%
9,205
42%
4,709
21%
Columbia24/24402
6%
1,976
31%
1,270
20%
2,649
42%
Dixie10/1052
7%
177
24%
194
26%
315
43%
Gilchrist10/10112
4%
309
12%
514
20%
1,651
64%
Hamilton8/875
10%
187
24%
197
25%
319
41%
Lafayette5/538
7%
107
21%
83
16%
284
55%
Levy13/13228
6%
884
21%
944
23%
2,087
50%
Madison7/757
7%
228
27%
206
24%
365
43%
Marion23/23558
8%
1,900
27%
3,312
48%
1,201
17%
Suwannee16/16371
12%
715
23%
699
22%
1,388
44%
Union11/1133
4%
244
29%
190
22%
388
45%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gaillot
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Black
(GOP)
A. Crenshaw (i)
(GOP)
D. Pueschel
(GOP)
Total175/17511,713
18%
46,386
72%
6,447
10%
Baker9/9427
18%
1,691
73%
195
8%
Duval149/1499,224
19%
35,398
71%
5,181
10%
Nassau17/172,062
17%
9,297
75%
1,071
9%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Kolb
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Clark
(GOP)
F. Costello
(GOP)
R. Desantis
(GOP)
B. Kogut
(GOP)
Total189/1896,074
10%
14,173
23%
24,096
39%
628
1%
Flagler23/23852
10%
2,491
28%
3,328
38%
141
2%
Putnam25/25515
13%
378
10%
1,387
36%
62
2%
St. Johns46/462,086
10%
2,114
10%
9,575
45%
138
1%
Volusia95/952,621
9%
9,190
33%
9,806
35%
287
1%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsC. Miller
(GOP)
A. Pueschel
(GOP)
B. Slough
(GOP)
Total189/1898,101
13%
739
1%
8,224
13%
Flagler23/231,283
15%
84
1%
589
7%
Putnam25/25653
17%
76
2%
779
20%
St. Johns46/461,423
7%
294
1%
5,564
26%
Volusia95/954,742
17%
285
1%
1,292
5%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Beaven
(Dem)
V. Verma
(Dem)
Total189/189 29,862
80%
7,239
20%
Flagler23/234,264
81%
997
19%
Putnam25/254,176
85%
762
15%
St. Johns46/464,615
79%
1,228
21%
Volusia95/9516,807
80%
4,252
20%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Adams (i)
(GOP)
J. Mica (i)
(GOP)
Total146/14620,390
39%
32,101
61%
Orange41/414,937
39%
7,702
61%
Seminole75/7512,674
40%
19,066
60%
Volusia30/302,779
34%
5,333
66%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kendall
(Dem)
N. Ruiz
(Dem)
Total146/146 12,808
61%
8,076
39%
Orange41/413,827
62%
2,359
38%
Seminole75/756,102
59%
4,219
41%
Volusia30/302,879
66%
1,498
34%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Posey (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Roberts
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Long
(GOP)
J. Melendez
(GOP)
M. Oxner
(GOP)
J. Quinones
(GOP)
Total148/148 12,573
47%
3,979
15%
2,508
9%
7,507
28%
Orange60/605,847
46%
1,824
14%
1,063
8%
3,903
31%
Osceola71/715,853
51%
1,631
14%
935
8%
2,976
26%
Polk17/17873
34%
524
21%
510
20%
628
25%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Grayson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Webster (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Demings
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Nugent (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Werder
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Bilirakis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Snow
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Ayres
(GOP)
M. Vance
(GOP)
B. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total225/22510,544
19%
7,049
12%
39,381
69%
Pinellas225/22510,544
19%
7,049
12%
39,381
69%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ehrlich
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Adams
(GOP)
E. Otero
(GOP)
Total211/2117,937
40%
12,066
60%
Hillsborough171/1716,927
39%
10,825
61%
Pinellas40/401,010
45%
1,241
55%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Castor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Ross (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Buchanan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Fitzgerald
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Arnold
(GOP)
T. Rooney (i)
(GOP)
Total233/23313,855
27%
37,859
73%
Charlotte79/793,553
22%
12,915
78%
DeSoto2/2354
30%
825
70%
Glades13/13192
31%
433
69%
Hardee12/12422
31%
947
69%
Highlands25/251,601
20%
6,325
80%
Hillsborough27/271,805
26%
5,180
74%
Lee16/162,035
33%
4,073
67%
Manatee4/4168
39%
266
61%
Okeechobee11/111,347
46%
1,584
54%
Polk44/442,378
31%
5,311
69%

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Bronson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Crowder
(GOP)
A. West (i)
(GOP)
Total304/30415,744
26%
45,761
74%
Martin31/319,205
36%
16,193
64%
Palm Beach208/2082,656
15%
15,021
85%
St. Lucie65/653,883
21%
14,547
79%

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Buechler
(Dem)
J. Horn
(Dem)
P. Murphy
(Dem)
Total304/3042,975
9%
3,838
11%
26,762
80%
Martin31/31371
7%
825
15%
4,484
79%
Palm Beach208/208980
8%
994
8%
10,171
84%
St. Lucie65/651,624
10%
2,019
13%
12,107
77%

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Aubuchon
(GOP)
J. Davidow
(GOP)
B. Donalds
(GOP)
C. Goss
(GOP)
P. Kreegel
(GOP)
T. Radel
(GOP)
Total148/14811,486
15%
1,026
1%
10,376
14%
15,994
22%
13,148
18%
22,284
30%
Collier38/381,979
9%
456
2%
6,146
28%
4,672
21%
3,196
15%
5,355
25%
Lee110/1109,507
18%
570
1%
4,230
8%
11,322
22%
9,952
19%
16,929
32%

U.S. House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Roach
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Hastings (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Deutch (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Hasner
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 22 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Frankel
(Dem)
K. Jacobs
(Dem)
Total459/459 18,431
61%
11,600
39%
Broward192/1926,446
50%
6,415
50%
Palm Beach267/26711,985
70%
5,185
30%

U.S. House - District 23 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Bresso
(GOP)
O. deFaria
(GOP)
J. Garcia
(GOP)
K. Harrington
(GOP)
J. Kaufman
(GOP)
Total305/3051,374
8%
2,343
14%
1,670
10%
8,019
48%
3,369
20%
Broward242/2421,157
9%
1,691
13%
857
7%
6,685
52%
2,492
19%
Miami-Dade63/63217
6%
652
17%
813
21%
1,334
34%
877
23%

U.S. House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Wasserman Schultz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 24 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Moise
(Dem)
F. Wilson (i)
(Dem)
Total270/27022,650
35%
42,764
65%
Broward45/453,335
42%
4,664
58%
Miami-Dade225/22519,315
34%
38,100
66%

U.S. House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Diaz-Balart (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Rivera (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 26 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Garcia
(Dem)
G. Marin
(Dem)
G. Romero Roses
(Dem)
L. Sternad
(Dem)
Total215/215 13,922
53%
1,283
5%
8,023
31%
2,852
11%
Miami-Dade182/18211,494
57%
1,164
6%
5,373
26%
2,300
11%
Monroe33/332,428
42%
119
2%
2,650
46%
552
10%

U.S. House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsI. Ros-Lehtinen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Yevancey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Burkett
(Dem)
B. Nelson (i)
(Dem)
Total6153/6153185,454
21%
688,932
79%
Alachua63/633,857
20%
15,484
80%
Baker9/91,015
44%
1,310
56%
Bay44/443,048
33%
6,218
67%
Bradford14/141,105
36%
1,973
64%
Brevard166/1664,862
20%
19,736
80%
Broward789/7899,711
14%
58,943
86%
Calhoun16/161,645
48%
1,792
52%
Charlotte79/791,472
27%
3,919
73%
Citrus31/312,055
28%
5,323
72%
Clay48/481,444
30%
3,360
70%
Collier62/621,636
22%
5,852
78%
Columbia24/242,217
36%
4,027
64%
DeSoto15/15976
42%
1,328
58%
Dixie10/10345
34%
672
66%
Duval199/1999,344
21%
34,492
79%
Escambia80/804,294
28%
11,313
72%
Flagler33/331,086
20%
4,468
80%
Franklin8/81,017
38%
1,651
62%
Gadsden25/252,278
21%
8,599
79%
Gilchrist10/10468
27%
1,295
73%
Glades13/13488
39%
748
61%
Gulf10/101,266
42%
1,782
58%
Hamilton8/81,008
41%
1,445
59%
Hardee12/12599
36%
1,044
64%
Hendry10/10914
36%
1,645
64%
Hernando41/411,462
24%
4,670
76%
Highlands25/25730
30%
1,680
70%
Hillsborough347/3478,257
19%
35,977
81%
Holmes8/81,287
47%
1,426
53%
Indian River38/381,413
25%
4,337
75%
Jackson14/142,783
37%
4,791
63%
Jefferson15/15822
25%
2,516
75%
Lafayette5/5954
47%
1,085
53%
Lake103/1033,055
25%
8,932
75%
Lee129/1293,269
23%
10,852
77%
Leon135/1355,066
16%
26,314
84%
Levy14/14774
27%
2,083
73%
Liberty8/81,023
42%
1,422
58%
Madison11/111,293
34%
2,505
66%
Manatee113/1132,683
22%
9,471
78%
Marion128/1284,558
27%
12,304
73%
Martin31/311,118
19%
4,706
81%
Miami-Dade801/80115,767
16%
84,520
84%
Monroe33/33839
14%
5,151
86%
Nassau17/171,227
28%
3,085
72%
Okaloosa52/521,862
33%
3,742
67%
Okeechobee11/11706
36%
1,281
64%
Orange227/2277,256
15%
42,110
85%
Osceola72/722,053
22%
7,190
78%
Palm Beach809/80910,071
15%
57,057
85%
Pasco112/1123,310
24%
10,252
76%
Pinellas299/2999,788
20%
40,088
80%
Polk167/1675,837
25%
17,446
75%
Putnam39/393,168
36%
5,516
64%
Santa Rosa41/411,429
33%
2,903
67%
Sarasota99/991,956
15%
11,089
85%
Seminole80/802,426
19%
10,550
81%
St. Johns46/461,325
22%
4,791
78%
St. Lucie65/653,240
20%
12,744
80%
Sumter24/241,049
27%
2,889
73%
Suwannee16/161,926
46%
2,296
54%
Taylor14/141,544
38%
2,487
62%
Union11/11915
38%
1,510
62%
Volusia125/1256,125
22%
21,321
78%
Wakulla12/121,213
35%
2,273
65%
Walton22/22660
31%
1,444
69%
Washington16/161,065
38%
1,707
62%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Mack
(GOP)
M. McCalister
(GOP)
M. Stuart
(GOP)
D. Weldon
(GOP)
Total6153/6153 660,166
59%
155,761
14%
82,210
7%
226,459
20%
Alachua63/637,455
63%
1,443
12%
611
5%
2,340
20%
Baker9/91,332
64%
436
21%
124
6%
182
9%
Bay44/449,839
61%
3,275
20%
1,119
7%
2,019
12%
Bradford14/141,444
55%
621
24%
149
6%
419
16%
Brevard166/16614,787
27%
4,394
8%
3,043
6%
31,628
59%
Broward789/78922,488
70%
3,458
11%
2,031
6%
3,999
13%
Calhoun16/16328
52%
168
27%
44
7%
86
14%
Charlotte79/7911,839
71%
1,906
11%
1,131
7%
1,816
11%
Citrus31/317,837
54%
2,422
17%
1,325
9%
3,020
21%
Clay48/4813,248
58%
4,687
21%
1,473
6%
3,428
15%
Collier62/6225,047
71%
4,526
13%
1,579
4%
4,152
12%
Columbia24/243,253
58%
1,199
21%
384
7%
815
14%
DeSoto15/15847
74%
112
10%
77
7%
109
10%
Dixie10/10388
56%
125
18%
82
12%
98
14%
Duval199/19932,664
63%
8,715
17%
3,002
6%
7,359
14%
Escambia80/8017,458
62%
4,110
15%
1,738
6%
4,629
17%
Flagler33/334,965
63%
1,164
15%
543
7%
1,225
16%
Franklin8/8440
55%
187
24%
54
7%
114
14%
Gadsden25/25619
52%
209
18%
46
4%
314
26%
Gilchrist10/101,319
57%
616
26%
114
5%
281
12%
Glades13/13416
72%
57
10%
37
6%
65
11%
Gulf10/101,080
56%
546
28%
140
7%
168
9%
Hamilton8/8429
56%
192
25%
55
7%
93
12%
Hardee12/12842
63%
229
17%
131
10%
136
10%
Hendry10/101,132
69%
239
15%
118
7%
140
9%
Hernando41/416,090
49%
2,835
23%
974
8%
2,495
20%
Highlands25/253,874
53%
1,266
17%
675
9%
1,541
21%
Hillsborough347/34728,553
54%
6,088
12%
3,606
7%
14,192
27%
Holmes8/8900
57%
347
22%
124
8%
196
13%
Indian River38/386,541
37%
1,281
7%
780
4%
9,243
52%
Jackson14/141,607
59%
543
20%
196
7%
362
13%
Jefferson15/15642
54%
262
22%
62
5%
230
19%
Lafayette5/5259
52%
130
26%
33
7%
79
16%
Lake103/10315,006
56%
4,033
15%
1,909
7%
5,703
21%
Lee129/12940,813
76%
5,616
10%
2,976
6%
4,546
8%
Leon135/1358,351
49%
2,844
17%
1,062
6%
4,674
28%
Levy14/142,387
60%
802
20%
227
6%
540
14%
Liberty8/894
49%
63
33%
13
7%
20
11%
Madison11/11644
59%
185
17%
78
7%
188
17%
Manatee113/11312,928
54%
5,391
22%
1,939
8%
3,830
16%
Marion128/12817,675
50%
6,862
19%
2,205
6%
8,672
24%
Martin31/3113,827
65%
2,434
11%
1,808
8%
3,352
16%
Miami-Dade801/80163,320
76%
4,530
5%
11,962
14%
3,691
4%
Monroe33/334,167
70%
680
11%
455
8%
635
11%
Nassau17/176,881
63%
2,125
19%
643
6%
1,324
12%
Okaloosa52/5213,540
60%
3,610
16%
1,625
7%
3,976
17%
Okeechobee11/111,488
56%
449
17%
286
11%
448
17%
Orange227/22727,734
58%
5,310
11%
2,598
5%
12,300
26%
Osceola72/724,692
43%
1,217
11%
708
7%
4,184
39%
Palm Beach809/80925,190
63%
5,661
14%
2,504
6%
6,608
17%
Pasco112/11215,076
52%
5,126
18%
2,367
8%
6,202
22%
Pinellas299/29937,038
54%
9,878
15%
6,825
10%
14,315
21%
Polk167/16714,853
46%
4,141
13%
2,144
7%
11,097
34%
Putnam39/392,896
57%
1,061
21%
390
8%
741
15%
Santa Rosa41/419,555
58%
3,350
20%
1,218
7%
2,249
14%
Sarasota99/9917,228
67%
3,243
13%
1,843
7%
3,396
13%
Seminole80/8017,739
56%
3,530
11%
1,815
6%
8,789
28%
St. Johns46/4612,982
65%
3,312
17%
1,247
6%
2,425
12%
St. Lucie65/659,636
57%
2,415
14%
1,258
7%
3,636
21%
Sumter24/245,855
59%
1,669
17%
698
7%
1,656
17%
Suwannee16/161,739
56%
638
21%
253
8%
481
15%
Taylor14/14758
55%
285
21%
116
8%
224
16%
Union11/11502
61%
178
22%
47
6%
91
11%
Volusia125/12519,782
55%
5,286
15%
2,712
8%
7,973
22%
Wakulla12/12902
47%
470
24%
125
7%
426
22%
Walton22/223,636
61%
1,090
18%
388
7%
846
14%
Washington16/161,290
59%
489
22%
166
8%
248
11%