Florida - County Vote Results
August 16, 2012 - 01:55PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bryan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Southerland (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Bembry
(Dem)
A. Lawson
(Dem)
A. Peters
(Dem)
M. Schlakman
(Dem)
Total326/32622,452
26%
46,971
55%
11,958
14%
4,667
5%
Bay44/441,824
20%
2,331
26%
4,200
46%
769
8%
Calhoun16/16804
24%
1,983
59%
357
11%
202
6%
Franklin8/81,194
44%
1,203
45%
165
6%
128
5%
Gadsden25/251,881
17%
8,085
73%
787
7%
248
2%
Gulf10/10841
29%
1,280
44%
597
20%
201
7%
Holmes3/3307
31%
388
39%
193
20%
99
10%
Jackson14/141,812
24%
4,455
60%
841
11%
349
5%
Jefferson15/151,423
42%
1,711
50%
158
5%
108
3%
Leon134/1346,041
19%
20,270
64%
3,259
10%
1,867
6%
Liberty8/8629
26%
1,455
59%
234
10%
143
6%
Madison7/7633
61%
325
31%
50
5%
36
3%
Taylor14/142,741
67%
951
23%
224
5%
175
4%
Wakulla12/121,646
47%
1,416
41%
244
7%
180
5%
Washington16/16676
26%
1,118
43%
649
25%
162
6%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Jett
(GOP)
S. Oelrich
(GOP)
C. Stearns (i)
(GOP)
T. Yoho
(GOP)
Total233/2338,710
14%
12,017
19%
21,068
33%
21,898
34%
Alachua50/50418
4%
2,565
22%
3,481
29%
5,402
46%
Bradford14/14324
12%
517
19%
773
28%
1,140
41%
Clay42/426,042
27%
2,208
10%
9,205
42%
4,709
21%
Columbia24/24402
6%
1,976
31%
1,270
20%
2,649
42%
Dixie10/1052
7%
177
24%
194
26%
315
43%
Gilchrist10/10112
4%
309
12%
514
20%
1,651
64%
Hamilton8/875
10%
187
24%
197
25%
319
41%
Lafayette5/538
7%
107
21%
83
16%
284
55%
Levy13/13228
6%
884
21%
944
23%
2,087
50%
Madison7/757
7%
228
27%
206
24%
365
43%
Marion23/23558
8%
1,900
27%
3,312
48%
1,201
17%
Suwannee16/16371
12%
715
23%
699
22%
1,388
44%
Union11/1133
4%
244
29%
190
22%
388
45%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gaillot
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Black
(GOP)
A. Crenshaw (i)
(GOP)
D. Pueschel
(GOP)
Total175/17511,713
18%
46,386
72%
6,447
10%
Baker9/9427
18%
1,691
73%
195
8%
Duval149/1499,224
19%
35,398
71%
5,181
10%
Nassau17/172,062
17%
9,297
75%
1,071
9%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Kolb
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Clark
(GOP)
F. Costello
(GOP)
R. Desantis
(GOP)
B. Kogut
(GOP)
Total189/1896,074
10%
14,173
23%
24,096
39%
628
1%
Flagler23/23852
10%
2,491
28%
3,328
38%
141
2%
Putnam25/25515
13%
378
10%
1,387
36%
62
2%
St. Johns46/462,086
10%
2,114
10%
9,575
45%
138
1%
Volusia95/952,621
9%
9,190
33%
9,806
35%
287
1%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsC. Miller
(GOP)
A. Pueschel
(GOP)
B. Slough
(GOP)
Total189/1898,101
13%
739
1%
8,224
13%
Flagler23/231,283
15%
84
1%
589
7%
Putnam25/25653
17%
76
2%
779
20%
St. Johns46/461,423
7%
294
1%
5,564
26%
Volusia95/954,742
17%
285
1%
1,292
5%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Beaven
(Dem)
V. Verma
(Dem)
Total189/189 29,862
80%
7,239
20%
Flagler23/234,264
81%
997
19%
Putnam25/254,176
85%
762
15%
St. Johns46/464,615
79%
1,228
21%
Volusia95/9516,807
80%
4,252
20%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Adams (i)
(GOP)
J. Mica (i)
(GOP)
Total146/14620,390
39%
32,101
61%
Orange41/414,937
39%
7,702
61%
Seminole75/7512,674
40%
19,066
60%
Volusia30/302,779
34%
5,333
66%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kendall
(Dem)
N. Ruiz
(Dem)
Total146/146 12,808
61%
8,076
39%
Orange41/413,827
62%
2,359
38%
Seminole75/756,102
59%
4,219
41%
Volusia30/302,879
66%
1,498
34%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Posey (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Roberts
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Long
(GOP)
J. Melendez
(GOP)
M. Oxner
(GOP)
J. Quinones
(GOP)
Total148/148 12,573
47%
3,979
15%
2,508
9%
7,507
28%
Orange60/605,847
46%
1,824
14%
1,063
8%
3,903
31%
Osceola71/715,853
51%
1,631
14%
935
8%
2,976
26%
Polk17/17873
34%
524
21%
510
20%
628
25%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Grayson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Webster (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Demings
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Nugent (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Werder
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Bilirakis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Snow
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Ayres
(GOP)
M. Vance
(GOP)
B. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total225/22510,544
19%
7,049
12%
39,381
69%
Pinellas225/22510,544
19%
7,049
12%
39,381
69%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ehrlich
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Adams
(GOP)
E. Otero
(GOP)
Total211/2117,937
40%
12,066
60%
Hillsborough171/1716,927
39%
10,825
61%
Pinellas40/401,010
45%
1,241
55%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Castor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Ross (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Buchanan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Fitzgerald
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Arnold
(GOP)
T. Rooney (i)
(GOP)
Total233/23313,855
27%
37,859
73%
Charlotte79/793,553
22%
12,915
78%
DeSoto2/2354
30%
825
70%
Glades13/13192
31%
433
69%
Hardee12/12422
31%
947
69%
Highlands25/251,601
20%
6,325
80%
Hillsborough27/271,805
26%
5,180
74%
Lee16/162,035
33%
4,073
67%
Manatee4/4168
39%
266
61%
Okeechobee11/111,347
46%
1,584
54%
Polk44/442,378
31%
5,311
69%

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Bronson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Crowder
(GOP)
A. West (i)
(GOP)
Total304/30415,744
26%
45,761
74%
Martin31/319,205
36%
16,193
64%
Palm Beach208/2082,656
15%
15,021
85%
St. Lucie65/653,883
21%
14,547
79%

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Buechler
(Dem)
J. Horn
(Dem)
P. Murphy
(Dem)
Total304/3042,975
9%
3,838
11%
26,762
80%
Martin31/31371
7%
825
15%
4,484
79%
Palm Beach208/208980
8%
994
8%
10,171
84%
St. Lucie65/651,624
10%
2,019
13%
12,107
77%

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Aubuchon
(GOP)
J. Davidow
(GOP)
B. Donalds
(GOP)
C. Goss
(GOP)
P. Kreegel
(GOP)
T. Radel
(GOP)
Total148/14811,486
15%
1,026
1%
10,376
14%
15,994
22%
13,148
18%
22,284
30%
Collier38/381,979
9%
456
2%
6,146
28%
4,672
21%
3,196
15%
5,355
25%
Lee110/1109,507
18%
570
1%
4,230
8%
11,322
22%
9,952
19%
16,929
32%

U.S. House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Roach
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Hastings (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Deutch (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Hasner
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 22 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Frankel
(Dem)
K. Jacobs
(Dem)
Total459/459 18,431
61%
11,600
39%
Broward192/1926,446
50%
6,415
50%
Palm Beach267/26711,985
70%
5,185
30%

U.S. House - District 23 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Bresso
(GOP)
O. deFaria
(GOP)
J. Garcia
(GOP)
K. Harrington
(GOP)
J. Kaufman
(GOP)
Total305/3051,374
8%
2,343
14%
1,670
10%
8,019
48%
3,369
20%
Broward242/2421,157
9%
1,691
13%
857
7%
6,685
52%
2,492
19%
Miami-Dade63/63217
6%
652
17%
813
21%
1,334
34%
877
23%

U.S. House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Wasserman Schultz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 24 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Moise
(Dem)
F. Wilson (i)
(Dem)
Total270/27022,650
35%
42,764
65%
Broward45/453,335
42%
4,664
58%
Miami-Dade225/22519,315
34%
38,100
66%

U.S. House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Diaz-Balart (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Rivera (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 26 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Garcia
(Dem)
G. Marin
(Dem)
G. Romero Roses
(Dem)
L. Sternad
(Dem)
Total215/215 13,922
53%
1,283
5%
8,023
31%
2,852
11%
Miami-Dade182/18211,494
57%
1,164
6%
5,373
26%
2,300
11%
Monroe33/332,428
42%
119
2%
2,650
46%
552
10%

U.S. House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsI. Ros-Lehtinen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Yevancey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%