Iowa - County Vote Results
June 07, 2012 - 12:12PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smith (i)
(GOP)
K. Wolfswinkel
(GOP)
Total27/27 3,263
55%
2,721
45%
Dickinson11/111,414
71%
587
29%
Lyon8/8965
40%
1,450
60%
Osceola8/8884
56%
684
44%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Bomgaars
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Davenport
(GOP)
M. Hess
(GOP)
Total22/22979
46%
1,139
54%
Clay12/12515
41%
743
59%
Dickinson4/4205
50%
204
50%
Palo Alto6/6259
57%
192
43%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Huseman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Alons (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Soderberg
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Jorgensen (i)
(GOP)
M. Ung
(GOP)
Total11/11 1,276
56%
1,014
44%
Woodbury11/111,276
56%
1,014
44%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wittneben (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Frakes
(GOP)
T. Gassman
(GOP)
Total30/301,073
46%
1,247
54%
Emmet11/1189
29%
218
71%
Kossuth9/9235
44%
299
56%
Winnebago10/10749
51%
730
49%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Dishman
(GOP)
H. Rayhons (i)
(GOP)
Total31/311,021
42%
1,428
58%
Hancock10/10317
32%
675
68%
Kossuth11/11175
42%
241
58%
Wright10/10529
51%
512
49%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Miller (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Alcazar
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Bleam
(GOP)
T. Shaw (i)
(GOP)
Total31/31790
35%
1,467
65%
Calhoun10/10451
61%
288
39%
Humboldt9/9134
19%
566
81%
Pocahontas7/770
13%
483
87%
Webster5/5135
51%
130
49%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Worthan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Muhlbauer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Bornhoft
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Hall (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Taylor (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dawson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Grupp
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Yaple
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Brandenburg (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Guggisberg-Coners
(Dem)
R. Pierce
(Dem)
Total11/11168
51%
159
49%
Pottawattamie11/11168
51%
159
49%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Hanusa (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Windschitl (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Friedrichsen
(Dem)
B. Murphy
(Dem)
Total19/19 897
80%
229
20%
Crawford6/6447
90%
47
10%
Harrison4/496
52%
89
48%
Shelby9/9354
79%
93
21%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Schultz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Herring
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Watts (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Nepstad
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Baudler (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rose
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Drake (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Fichter
(GOP)
G. Forristall (i)
(GOP)
Total16/161,611
39%
2,526
61%
Pottawattamie16/161,611
39%
2,526
61%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Chase
(GOP)
M. Costello
(GOP)
Total23/23832
33%
1,703
67%
Fremont7/760
26%
172
74%
Mills11/11420
35%
764
65%
Montgomery5/5352
31%
767
69%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Dolecheck (i)
(GOP)
J. Jensen
(GOP)
Total27/27 1,911
59%
1,330
41%
Montgomery2/2309
65%
168
35%
Page11/11426
42%
597
58%
Ringgold7/7650
78%
180
22%
Taylor7/7526
58%
385
42%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Routh
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Acela
(GOP)
J. Garrett (i)
(GOP)
Total19/19649
41%
917
59%
Madison9/9442
52%
405
48%
Warren10/10207
29%
512
71%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Ourth
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. McCoy
(GOP)
R. Randleman
(GOP)
Total22/22 961
56%
758
44%
Warren22/22961
56%
758
44%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Demichelis
(GOP)
J. Fry (i)
(GOP)
Total22/22250
15%
1,472
85%
Clarke7/781
13%
548
87%
Decatur7/730
8%
324
92%
Lucas4/457
16%
303
84%
Wayne4/482
22%
297
78%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Suhr
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Gosselink
(GOP)
G. Heartsill
(GOP)
Total18/18556
24%
1,787
76%
Jasper3/393
30%
213
70%
Lucas3/339
17%
192
83%
Marion12/12424
23%
1,382
77%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kelley (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Swersie
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Riding
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Carley
(GOP)
C. Miller
(GOP)
Total16/16 627
73%
231
27%
Polk16/16627
73%
231
27%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Olson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Gaines (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Corbin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. McCarthy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hunter (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Branco
(GOP)
D. Leach
(GOP)
Total11/11 151
59%
104
41%
Polk11/11151
59%
104
41%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Abdul-Samad (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Williams
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Anderson
(Dem)
C. Kennedy-Ode
(Dem)
W. Rock
(Dem)
Total12/12 1,229
50%
1,125
46%
83
3%
Polk12/121,229
50%
1,125
46%
83
3%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ibbotson
(GOP)
T. Seliquini
(GOP)
L. Steele
(GOP)
Total12/12 221
47%
109
23%
138
29%
Polk12/12221
47%
109
23%
138
29%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. DeVries
(GOP)
J. Landon
(GOP)
J. Mason
(GOP)
J. Robidoux
(GOP)
S. Rogers
(GOP)
J. Wright
(GOP)
Total11/11617
30%
360
17%
35
2%
714
34%
30
1%
320
15%
Polk11/11617
30%
360
17%
35
2%
714
34%
30
1%
320
15%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Phoenix
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Koester (i)
(GOP)
B. Nelson
(GOP)
Total12/12 454
85%
80
15%
Polk12/12454
85%
80
15%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Clark
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Helland (i)
(GOP)
J. Highfill
(GOP)
Total11/11572
48%
622
52%
Polk11/11572
48%
622
52%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Forbes
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Brown
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Oldson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Davidson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. McRae
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Cownie (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Judkins
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Hagenow (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Brenneman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Taylor
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Wessel-Kroeschell (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Nealson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Heddens (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Quist
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Olson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Baltimore (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Perkovich
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Bacon
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Bridges
(Dem)
K. Ericson
(Dem)
Total20/2074
22%
258
78%
Hardin3/341
45%
50
55%
Story17/1733
14%
208
86%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Deyoe (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Grassley (i)
(GOP)
A. Sweeney (i)
(GOP)
Total16/16 2,503
61%
1,585
39%
Butler4/4945
86%
150
14%
Grundy7/71,056
67%
512
33%
Hardin5/5502
35%
923
65%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Hungerford
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Byrnes (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Quirk (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Steckman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Upmeyer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Thomas (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Klimesh
(GOP)
M. Nessa
(GOP)
D. Noble
(GOP)
Total24/24 892
47%
399
21%
593
31%
Clayton2/233
38%
20
23%
35
40%
Fayette12/12370
42%
323
36%
192
22%
Winneshiek10/10489
54%
56
6%
366
40%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Ruff
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hager (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Dunkel
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Schueller
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Moore (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Kressig (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kenyon
(GOP)
H. Lyon
(GOP)
Total12/12 583
73%
219
27%
Black Hawk12/12583
73%
219
27%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Greenwood
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Rogers (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Kajtazovic (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Tackett
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Berry (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Heckroth
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Salmon
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Bearinger
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Givant
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Olson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Staed
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Schulte (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Seidl
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Paulsen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Lundby
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Wagner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Running-Marquardt (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Taylor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Smith (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Burt
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Blackcloud-Garcia
(Dem)
N. Wrage
(Dem)
Total26/26358
46%
416
54%
Black Hawk2/215
47%
17
53%
Marshall8/878
43%
102
57%
Tama16/16265
47%
297
53%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Fisher
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Johnson
(Dem)
D. Schwab
(Dem)
Total19/19582
43%
779
57%
Cedar12/12365
64%
203
36%
Johnson6/6191
26%
557
74%
Muscatine1/126
58%
19
42%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Kaufmann
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Jacoby (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Cronbaugh
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Pettengill (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Bly
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Maxwell
(GOP)
L. Wilson
(GOP)
Total18/18 766
67%
375
33%
Iowa8/8219
74%
75
26%
Poweshiek10/10547
65%
300
35%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Stutsman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Sherman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Klein (i)
(GOP)
P. Marlar
(GOP)
Total24/24 2,309
82%
510
18%
Keokuk15/15675
84%
130
16%
Washington9/91,634
81%
380
19%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Wilson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Vander Linden (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Judge
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Sheets
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Gaskill (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. McClure
(GOP)
B. Smith
(GOP)
Total16/16216
25%
655
75%
Wapello16/16216
25%
655
75%

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Hanson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Johnson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kearns (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Heaton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Lensing (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Mascher (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Cohoon (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Wilson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Sedlacek
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Sands (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lykam (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Edmond
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Winckler (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dabeet
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Lofgren (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Wood
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Paustian (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Thede (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Nelson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Bribriesco
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Keast
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsQ. Stanerson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Hein (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Olson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wolfe (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Murphy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Kern
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Isenhart (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Feenstra (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Jennings
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Black
(GOP)
D. Guth
(GOP)
Total61/612,274
47%
2,581
53%
Emmet11/11152
46%
175
54%
Hancock10/10310
31%
685
69%
Kossuth20/20768
74%
266
26%
Winnebago10/10534
38%
881
62%
Wright10/10510
47%
574
53%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Bruner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Biede
(GOP)
A. Schweers
(GOP)
M. Segebart
(GOP)
Total36/36352
13%
1,082
40%
1,272
47%
Audubon2/295
18%
189
36%
248
47%
Buena Vista10/1063
16%
83
21%
245
63%
Carroll13/1341
4%
617
63%
325
33%
Crawford2/29
4%
43
18%
191
79%
Sac9/9144
26%
150
27%
263
47%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Gronstal (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Ringgenberg
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Chapman
(GOP)
M. Mardesen
(GOP)
Total41/41 1,797
66%
945
34%
Adair5/5220
76%
69
24%
Cass2/225
19%
106
81%
Dallas22/221,174
65%
621
35%
Guthrie8/8315
73%
119
27%
Polk4/463
68%
30
32%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ernst (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Demichelis
(Dem)
D. Schrad
(Dem)
Total40/40375
33%
773
67%
Clarke7/7108
38%
180
63%
Decatur7/761
35%
111
65%
Jasper3/313
31%
29
69%
Lucas7/762
44%
79
56%
Marion12/1271
18%
319
82%
Wayne4/460
52%
55
48%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Everly
(GOP)
S. Jones
(GOP)
A. Sinclair
(GOP)
Total40/401,114
28%
247
6%
2,640
66%
Clarke7/791
16%
39
7%
456
78%
Decatur7/777
22%
24
7%
246
71%
Jasper3/3106
38%
20
7%
153
55%
Lucas7/7119
20%
23
4%
456
76%
Marion12/12696
39%
135
8%
945
53%
Wayne4/425
6%
6
1%
384
93%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dearden (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Edwards
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Petersen
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Stogdill
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Zaun (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Adams
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mullen
(GOP)
P. Ward (i)
(GOP)
Total27/271,308
42%
1,813
58%
Dallas14/14605
47%
671
53%
Polk13/13703
38%
1,142
62%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Stotts
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Behn (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wilhelm (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Bartz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Beard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Breitbach
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Danielson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Reisetter
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Schoenjahn (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Henderson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Mathis (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Shannon
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Sodders (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Jech
(GOP)
L. McKibben
(GOP)
Total37/37 1,880
59%
1,315
41%
Black Hawk2/278
75%
26
25%
Marshall19/191,232
55%
1,007
45%
Tama16/16570
67%
282
33%

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Parbs
(Dem)
L. Sherman
(Dem)
N. Volk
(Dem)
Total40/40 735
58%
235
19%
299
24%
Benton19/19421
66%
46
7%
173
27%
Iowa11/11115
56%
13
6%
79
38%
Poweshiek10/10199
47%
176
42%
47
11%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Kapucian (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Rozenboom
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 42 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Amandus
(Dem)
B. Morawitz
(Dem)
R. Taylor
(Dem)
Total34/341,015
35%
423
15%
1,437
50%
Henry9/9107
22%
60
12%
322
66%
Jefferson2/28
30%
10
37%
9
33%
Lee22/22890
38%
346
15%
1,092
47%
Washington1/110
32%
7
23%
14
45%

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Harder
(GOP)
L. Kruse
(GOP)
Total34/34878
28%
2,220
72%
Henry9/9624
29%
1,518
71%
Jefferson2/224
26%
68
74%
Lee22/22169
22%
586
78%
Washington1/161
56%
48
44%

State Senate - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Courtney (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Bourn
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Brase
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 46 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hahn (i)
(GOP)
S. Hamerlinck (i)
(GOP)
Total27/27947
39%
1,476
61%
Muscatine14/14760
60%
516
40%
Scott13/13187
16%
960
84%

State Senate - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Willems
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Cook
(GOP)
D. Zumbach
(GOP)
Total41/41398
21%
1,477
79%
Buchanan2/216
20%
65
80%
Delaware12/12113
16%
614
84%
Jones7/755
18%
254
82%
Linn20/20214
28%
544
72%

State Senate - District 49 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Hart
(Dem)
D. O'Brien
(Dem)
Total34/34 1,287
54%
1,116
46%
Clinton26/261,135
54%
972
46%
Scott8/8152
51%
144
49%

State Senate - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Naeve
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Jochum (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 50 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hulsizer
(GOP)
W. Johnson
(GOP)
Total21/21581
44%
744
56%
Dubuque21/21581
44%
744
56%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Braley (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Blum
(GOP)
B. Lange
(GOP)
Total417/41711,388
46%
13,131
54%
Allamakee11/11828
42%
1,143
58%
Benton19/19380
44%
480
56%
Black Hawk62/621,268
42%
1,736
58%
Bremer13/13578
45%
695
55%
Buchanan15/15129
16%
673
84%
Clayton14/14262
51%
248
49%
Delaware12/12194
26%
539
74%
Dubuque35/351,604
64%
910
36%
Fayette25/25481
32%
1,024
68%
Howard10/10101
48%
111
52%
Iowa11/11178
48%
191
52%
Jackson16/16196
49%
202
51%
Jones14/14222
40%
331
60%
Linn86/862,235
52%
2,103
48%
Marshall19/191,140
59%
800
41%
Mitchell11/11139
57%
106
43%
Poweshiek10/10318
43%
427
57%
Tama16/16352
43%
462
57%
Winneshiek11/11414
41%
602
59%
Worth7/7369
51%
348
49%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Loebsack (i)
(Dem)
J. Seng
(Dem)
Total401/401 17,439
82%
3,911
18%
Appanoose13/13241
86%
39
14%
Cedar12/12519
90%
56
10%
Clarke7/7245
80%
62
20%
Clinton26/261,319
69%
587
31%
Davis8/8298
85%
53
15%
Decatur7/7167
87%
24
13%
Des Moines16/161,168
85%
206
15%
Henry9/9448
91%
45
9%
Jasper20/20585
85%
104
15%
Jefferson12/12618
98%
14
2%
Johnson57/574,754
91%
456
9%
Keokuk15/15429
80%
104
20%
Lee22/221,989
88%
272
12%
Louisa5/5115
88%
16
12%
Lucas7/7117
84%
23
16%
Mahaska11/11196
81%
47
19%
Marion17/17447
86%
73
14%
Monroe7/7139
90%
16
10%
Muscatine23/23469
86%
76
14%
Scott63/631,908
57%
1,445
43%
Van Buren8/8101
92%
9
8%
Wapello22/22743
85%
131
15%
Washington10/10321
91%
32
9%
Wayne4/4103
83%
21
17%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Archer
(GOP)
D. Dolan
(GOP)
Total401/401 16,451
61%
10,714
39%
Appanoose13/13381
74%
133
26%
Cedar12/12390
52%
356
48%
Clarke7/7306
54%
262
46%
Clinton26/26517
48%
566
52%
Davis8/8168
70%
73
30%
Decatur7/7202
60%
136
40%
Des Moines16/16480
61%
313
39%
Henry9/91,376
67%
679
33%
Jasper20/20573
68%
267
32%
Jefferson12/12449
72%
173
28%
Johnson57/57906
58%
643
42%
Keokuk15/15591
77%
181
23%
Lee22/22427
59%
302
41%
Louisa5/5196
58%
144
42%
Lucas7/7279
53%
251
47%
Mahaska11/11745
59%
511
41%
Marion17/171,858
69%
820
31%
Monroe7/7109
69%
50
31%
Muscatine23/23582
34%
1,133
66%
Scott63/633,511
61%
2,230
39%
Van Buren8/8432
77%
132
23%
Wapello22/22669
67%
326
33%
Washington10/101,120
57%
854
43%
Wayne4/4184
51%
179
49%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Boswell (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Latham (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Vilsack
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. King (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%