Indiana - County Vote Results
May 09, 2012 - 05:19PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gregg
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Pence
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

President - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Gingrich
(GOP)
R. Paul
(GOP)
M. Romney
(GOP)
R. Santorum
(GOP)
Total5330/533041,087
6%
99,628
16%
413,657
65%
85,255
13%
Adams25/25275
7%
478
12%
2,438
61%
804
20%
Allen327/3271,704
5%
5,036
14%
23,123
64%
5,999
17%
Bartholomew66/66699
7%
1,331
13%
6,550
66%
1,281
13%
Benton15/15108
7%
208
14%
965
64%
234
15%
Blackford12/1280
7%
161
13%
760
63%
200
17%
Boone53/53809
7%
1,740
14%
8,236
66%
1,660
13%
Brown12/12181
8%
410
17%
1,504
63%
300
13%
Carroll19/19259
9%
518
17%
1,742
57%
517
17%
Cass39/39378
9%
594
14%
2,640
61%
707
16%
Clark72/72424
6%
1,034
15%
4,558
67%
771
11%
Clay23/23227
8%
423
14%
1,874
62%
486
16%
Clinton39/39389
8%
717
15%
2,758
58%
853
18%
Crawford18/1890
10%
152
16%
553
59%
135
15%
Daviess28/28304
9%
508
14%
2,221
63%
477
14%
DeKalb39/39268
5%
701
14%
3,233
63%
935
18%
Dearborn45/45335
6%
761
15%
3,561
68%
556
11%
Decatur20/20311
8%
443
12%
2,415
64%
599
16%
Delaware78/78609
6%
1,327
14%
6,287
66%
1,243
13%
Dubois40/40183
6%
461
15%
2,094
67%
397
13%
Elkhart117/1171,013
5%
2,985
16%
12,351
64%
2,815
15%
Fayette28/28167
7%
298
13%
1,533
67%
299
13%
Floyd60/60341
6%
751
14%
3,712
69%
594
11%
Fountain18/18185
7%
454
17%
1,532
59%
445
17%
Franklin23/23176
6%
393
14%
1,815
66%
363
13%
Fulton17/17167
7%
312
13%
1,562
65%
353
15%
Gibson34/34245
8%
471
15%
1,892
60%
520
17%
Grant65/65575
8%
1,003
13%
4,520
60%
1,407
19%
Greene32/32212
7%
482
16%
1,939
63%
454
15%
Hamilton203/2032,328
5%
6,133
14%
29,236
69%
4,649
11%
Hancock43/43835
7%
1,785
15%
7,704
66%
1,432
12%
Harrison39/39224
6%
485
14%
2,241
65%
521
15%
Hendricks103/1031,275
7%
2,593
13%
12,766
66%
2,599
14%
Henry41/41471
8%
968
16%
3,821
62%
943
15%
Howard72/72762
8%
1,630
17%
5,924
60%
1,562
16%
Huntington36/36339
6%
749
13%
3,543
64%
941
17%
Jackson30/30314
8%
511
14%
2,466
65%
492
13%
Jasper29/29323
7%
814
17%
2,875
61%
720
15%
Jay18/18192
8%
350
15%
1,369
60%
373
16%
Jefferson26/26204
8%
362
14%
1,667
64%
377
14%
Jennings25/25203
8%
383
15%
1,603
63%
371
14%
Johnson135/1351,382
7%
2,682
13%
13,507
68%
2,423
12%
Knox36/36282
9%
323
11%
1,967
66%
430
14%
Kosciusko69/69594
5%
1,841
17%
6,712
62%
1,671
15%
LaGrange16/16180
6%
466
15%
2,025
64%
487
15%
LaPorte84/84362
6%
1,173
19%
4,091
65%
683
11%
Lake530/530971
5%
3,236
17%
12,939
68%
1,801
10%
Lawrence40/40448
7%
1,220
20%
3,618
59%
802
13%
Madison112/1121,011
8%
1,853
14%
8,360
64%
1,771
14%
Marion599/5994,487
6%
12,330
17%
48,893
67%
7,738
11%
Marshall30/30357
7%
669
13%
3,214
63%
886
17%
Martin18/1875
7%
178
18%
624
62%
137
14%
Miami31/31278
7%
827
20%
2,320
57%
620
15%
Monroe82/82513
6%
1,592
19%
5,325
64%
857
10%
Montgomery27/27508
7%
1,504
22%
3,850
57%
919
14%
Morgan54/54845
8%
1,840
17%
6,766
61%
1,647
15%
Newton18/18144
7%
341
18%
1,218
63%
233
12%
Noble29/29354
6%
823
15%
3,359
61%
956
17%
Ohio11/1152
9%
57
10%
381
69%
62
11%
Orange22/22205
8%
481
19%
1,448
58%
360
14%
Owen18/18198
9%
437
19%
1,335
58%
318
14%
Parke17/17216
9%
379
15%
1,555
62%
372
15%
Perry21/2153
6%
116
14%
553
66%
115
14%
Pike18/18100
10%
143
14%
652
62%
157
15%
Porter123/123735
5%
3,206
22%
9,283
64%
1,380
9%
Posey34/34160
7%
362
16%
1,409
62%
338
15%
Pulaski15/15125
7%
304
16%
1,107
59%
343
18%
Putnam31/31348
8%
792
17%
2,855
62%
641
14%
Randolph18/18314
8%
647
16%
2,500
60%
685
17%
Ripley27/27272
8%
480
14%
2,101
63%
479
14%
Rush20/20264
8%
483
15%
1,954
61%
516
16%
Scott16/1667
6%
196
17%
746
66%
115
10%
Shelby40/40390
7%
803
14%
3,735
66%
738
13%
Spencer25/25163
9%
242
13%
1,148
63%
260
14%
St. Joseph231/231955
5%
2,583
14%
12,485
68%
2,297
13%
Starke21/21159
9%
306
17%
1,103
61%
250
14%
Steuben19/19277
6%
751
15%
3,276
66%
661
13%
Sullivan19/19110
9%
138
11%
811
64%
206
16%
Switzerland12/1257
9%
90
15%
376
61%
94
15%
Tippecanoe116/116797
6%
2,415
19%
7,921
62%
1,708
13%
Tipton15/15233
8%
456
15%
1,851
61%
475
16%
Union10/1050
7%
93
12%
503
68%
99
13%
Vanderburgh136/136971
5%
3,236
17%
12,939
68%
1,801
10%
Vermillion17/1782
8%
115
11%
722
67%
151
14%
Vigo87/87427
7%
1,051
17%
4,099
64%
786
12%
Wabash26/26274
6%
996
21%
2,702
57%
744
16%
Warren13/13106
8%
198
15%
772
60%
203
16%
Warrick59/59416
7%
831
13%
4,144
66%
884
14%
Washington21/21171
7%
497
21%
1,416
60%
285
12%
Wayne58/58577
7%
1,096
14%
5,329
67%
918
12%
Wells22/22231
5%
574
12%
3,106
64%
934
19%
White19/19286
8%
541
16%
2,132
62%
476
14%
Whitley34/34271
6%
720
15%
2,837
59%
959
20%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Lawson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Garcia
(Dem)
E. Harris (i)
(Dem)
Total71/712,093
31%
4,608
69%
Lake71/712,093
31%
4,608
69%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Brown (i)
(Dem)
T. Walker
(Dem)
Total88/88 4,377
57%
3,260
43%
Lake88/884,377
57%
3,260
43%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Simms
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Soliday (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Warnock
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. DeVon
(GOP)
C. Stith
(GOP)
Total60/60 3,366
74%
1,207
26%
St. Joseph60/603,366
74%
1,207
26%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Bauer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Niezgodski (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Telloyan
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Dvorak (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Beebe
(GOP)
R. Pfeil
(GOP)
Total55/551,037
25%
3,052
75%
LaPorte5/5170
44%
218
56%
St. Joseph50/50867
23%
2,834
77%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Pelath (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Granquist
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Moseley (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Childress
(Dem)
A. Cottingham
(Dem)
J. Hart
(Dem)
Total56/56767
36%
335
16%
1,016
48%
Lake42/42589
38%
271
17%
697
45%
Porter14/14178
32%
64
11%
319
57%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Niemeyer
(GOP)
E. Olson
(GOP)
Total56/56 3,449
77%
1,021
23%
Lake42/422,343
81%
557
19%
Porter14/141,106
70%
464
30%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Reardon (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Fine
(GOP)
P. Karagan
(GOP)
Total68/68 2,112
53%
1,909
47%
Lake68/682,112
53%
1,909
47%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Straw
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Negele
(GOP)
D. Young
(GOP)
Total73/73 5,719
65%
3,031
35%
Benton15/151,149
75%
392
25%
Fountain13/13963
53%
865
47%
Jasper4/4336
76%
105
24%
Montgomery3/3451
60%
295
40%
Newton8/8564
71%
233
29%
Tippecanoe15/151,274
72%
506
28%
Warren12/12709
57%
535
43%
White3/3273
73%
100
27%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Carson
(Dem)
V. Smith (i)
(Dem)
Total66/66900
16%
4,678
84%
Lake66/66900
16%
4,678
84%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. O'Donnell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Slager
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Ludington
(Dem)
J. Malan
(Dem)
Total60/60 1,226
71%
489
29%
Fulton2/232
76%
10
24%
Jasper25/25447
71%
180
29%
Newton10/10213
74%
76
26%
Pulaski15/15220
69%
100
31%
Starke8/8314
72%
123
28%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Boersma
(GOP)
D. Gutwein (i)
(GOP)
Total60/603,731
44%
4,769
56%
Fulton2/277
34%
152
66%
Jasper25/252,137
48%
2,349
52%
Newton10/10597
52%
557
48%
Pulaski15/15597
31%
1,351
69%
Starke8/8323
47%
360
53%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Ellert
(GOP)
T. Harman
(GOP)
Total44/442,721
38%
4,438
62%
Fulton14/14611
32%
1,296
68%
Marshall30/302,110
40%
3,142
60%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Wright
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Wolkins (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. VanDenburgh (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Johnson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Dermody (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Jones
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Wesco (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bonitati
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hare
(GOP)
R. Kubacki (i)
(GOP)
Total53/533,060
37%
5,240
63%
Elkhart9/9651
40%
965
60%
Kosciusko44/442,409
36%
4,275
64%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Worthington
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Friend (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Braun
(GOP)
M. McMillan
(GOP)
Total47/47 7,682
63%
4,416
37%
Boone23/234,122
61%
2,590
39%
Hamilton24/243,560
66%
1,826
34%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Evans
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Lehe (i)
(GOP)
F. Voorhies
(GOP)
Total55/55 5,606
70%
2,458
30%
Carroll12/121,153
73%
435
27%
Cass5/5470
72%
182
28%
Clinton5/5535
69%
240
31%
Tippecanoe17/171,512
76%
468
24%
White16/161,936
63%
1,133
37%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Cornstuble
(Dem)
E. Thiel
(Dem)
Total38/38 537
59%
376
41%
Tippecanoe38/38537
59%
376
41%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Truitt (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Klinker (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Hockema
(GOP)
J. Payne
(GOP)
Total44/44 2,694
64%
1,501
36%
Tippecanoe44/442,694
64%
1,501
36%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Thompson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Powell
(GOP)
K. Richardson (i)
(GOP)
Total47/472,438
28%
6,322
72%
Hamilton47/472,438
28%
6,322
72%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Sosbe
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Karickhoff (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Morgan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Mahan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Turner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Schemenaur
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Davis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Brand
(Dem)
S. Errington
(Dem)
D. Walker
(Dem)
Total35/35205
4%
2,863
53%
2,335
43%
Delaware35/35205
4%
2,863
53%
2,335
43%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wright
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lutz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Austin (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Driskell
(GOP)
T. Huston
(GOP)
Total43/433,032
40%
4,609
60%
Hamilton43/433,032
40%
4,609
60%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Brown
(GOP)
H. VanNatter (i)
(GOP)
S. Wilson
(GOP)
Total66/66954
10%
6,297
65%
2,372
25%
Carroll7/7149
11%
834
63%
346
26%
Cass5/5133
17%
425
55%
216
28%
Clinton34/34384
10%
2,680
70%
779
20%
Howard20/20288
8%
2,358
64%
1,031
28%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Torr (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Follis
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Steuerwald (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Brown (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Spelbring
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Meece
(GOP)
A. Morrison
(GOP)
B. Webster
(GOP)
Total58/582,180
33%
2,396
36%
2,020
31%
Clay11/11201
14%
705
50%
501
36%
Fountain5/5204
24%
361
43%
284
33%
Parke14/141,229
55%
414
19%
572
26%
Vermillion17/17335
32%
354
34%
367
35%
Vigo10/10197
20%
526
53%
278
28%
Warren1/114
21%
36
53%
18
26%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Kersey (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cunningham
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Baird (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Battles (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Borders (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Barker
(Dem)
J. Mann
(Dem)
C. Toth
(Dem)
Total48/48775
22%
1,545
44%
1,152
33%
Clay6/677
20%
166
44%
134
36%
Monroe11/11196
42%
192
41%
83
18%
Owen14/14340
28%
391
33%
467
39%
Vigo17/17162
11%
796
56%
468
33%

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Heaton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Meadows
(GOP)
J. Price
(GOP)
J. Young
(GOP)
Total59/591,396
15%
5,221
55%
2,826
30%
Johnson52/521,103
14%
4,518
57%
2,298
29%
Morgan7/7293
19%
703
46%
528
35%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brewton
(GOP)
T. Neese (i)
(GOP)
R. Weinley
(GOP)
Total41/412,528
37%
4,106
60%
206
3%
Elkhart41/412,528
37%
4,106
60%
206
3%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Culver (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wallin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Leonard (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Keyes
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Claudy
(GOP)
D. Zent
(GOP)
Total33/331,481
22%
5,367
78%
LaGrange14/14658
27%
1,783
73%
Steuben19/19823
19%
3,584
81%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Odier
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Harbaugh
(GOP)
P. Moss
(GOP)
D. Powers
(GOP)
B. Smaltz
(GOP)
Total56/56549
8%
1,404
20%
1,047
15%
4,005
57%
Allen17/17298
15%
804
42%
172
9%
656
34%
DeKalb39/39251
5%
600
12%
875
17%
3,349
66%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Cherry (i)
(GOP)
S. Weist
(GOP)
Total41/41 6,277
73%
2,338
27%
Hancock25/254,883
74%
1,681
26%
Madison16/161,394
68%
657
32%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Saunders (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Moeller
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Harvey
(GOP)
B. White
(GOP)
L. Williams
(GOP)
C. Ziemke
(GOP)
Total64/642,104
25%
996
12%
2,442
29%
2,771
33%
Decatur13/13128
5%
425
15%
1,500
54%
718
26%
Fayette28/281,612
69%
138
6%
277
12%
304
13%
Franklin6/656
7%
79
10%
133
16%
561
68%
Ripley9/951
5%
114
10%
223
20%
714
65%
Rush8/8257
20%
240
19%
309
24%
474
37%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Pflum (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Ervin
(GOP)
R. Hamm
(GOP)
D. Williamson
(GOP)
Total54/541,664
23%
3,672
51%
1,865
26%
Wayne54/541,664
23%
3,672
51%
1,865
26%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Day
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Eberhart (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Burton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Welch (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Clark
(GOP)
D. Elliott
(GOP)
P. Mayfield
(GOP)
Total49/49411
5%
3,405
39%
4,933
56%
Monroe14/1498
6%
720
45%
772
49%
Morgan35/35313
4%
2,685
38%
4,161
58%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Pierce (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Sparks
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Ubelhor (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Messmer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Norton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Amick
(GOP)
T. Washburne
(GOP)
Total65/652,071
34%
4,103
66%
Gibson34/341,150
37%
1,977
63%
Knox6/6127
28%
331
72%
Pike3/325
27%
67
73%
Posey6/6115
37%
193
63%
Vanderburgh16/16654
30%
1,535
70%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Koch (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Goodin (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Cheek
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Frye (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. McMillin (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. McCormick
(Dem)
T. Wisner
(Dem)
Total47/47 2,057
53%
1,836
47%
Bartholomew1/112
57%
9
43%
Jackson23/231,419
73%
536
27%
Jefferson4/4212
54%
181
46%
Jennings19/19414
27%
1,110
73%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lucas
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Kincaid
(Dem)
T. Miller
(Dem)
Total57/571,438
36%
2,509
64%
Clark12/12278
42%
390
58%
Floyd8/8155
36%
270
64%
Harrison37/371,005
35%
1,849
65%

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Rhoads (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Stemler (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Grabowski
(Dem)
T. Lenfert
(Dem)
Total52/52 1,722
58%
1,240
42%
Floyd52/521,722
58%
1,240
42%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Clere (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Blanton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Davisson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Schriefer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Ellspermann (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Derr
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Bacon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Van Haaften
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. McNamara (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Riecken (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Dozier
(GOP)
A. Leibundguth
(GOP)
Total95/95693
24%
2,254
76%
Vanderburgh48/48693
24%
2,254
76%
Warrick47/470
0%
0
0%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Crouch (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Snyder
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Lehman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. GiaQuinta (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Moses (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Carbaugh
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wilber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Caywood
(GOP)
D. Lemmon
(GOP)
D. Ober
(GOP)
W. Ortell
(GOP)
Total42/42534
7%
3,284
43%
3,550
47%
238
3%
Allen4/4112
17%
140
21%
384
58%
29
4%
Elkhart2/217
5%
79
25%
216
67%
10
3%
LaGrange2/233
7%
150
30%
291
58%
28
6%
Noble29/29324
6%
2,711
50%
2,276
42%
157
3%
Whitley5/548
7%
204
31%
383
59%
14
2%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Good
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Heuer (i)
(GOP)
K. Potter
(GOP)
Total64/64 6,353
70%
2,763
30%
Allen35/353,183
63%
1,859
37%
Whitley29/293,170
78%
904
22%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Jordan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Morris (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Pond (i)
(GOP)
D. Worman
(GOP)
Total76/76 4,331
58%
3,083
42%
Allen76/764,331
58%
3,083
42%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. DeLaney (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Bosso
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Hale
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Noe (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Bosma (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Kirchhofer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Speedy (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Blinn
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Behning (i)
(GOP)
M. Scott
(GOP)
Total40/40 3,676
63%
2,151
37%
Hendricks16/161,580
61%
1,006
39%
Marion24/242,096
65%
1,145
35%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Cooper
(Dem)
T. Garrett
(Dem)
K. Macer
(Dem)
Total45/45421
19%
631
29%
1,124
52%
Marion45/45421
19%
631
29%
1,124
52%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Motsinger
(GOP)
B. Rider
(GOP)
R. Scott
(GOP)
Total45/45 2,866
49%
2,534
44%
412
7%
Marion45/452,866
49%
2,534
44%
412
7%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Guillory
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Frizzell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Pryor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bartlett (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Porter (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Scharnberg
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Moed
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Feeney-Ruiz
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Shackleford
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Summers (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Blank
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Forestal
(Dem)
Z. Mulholland
(Dem)
Total39/39 1,755
63%
1,026
37%
Marion39/391,755
63%
1,026
37%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Keller
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Randolph (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Rogers (i)
(Dem)
D. Vinzant
(Dem)
D. Washington
(Dem)
Total162/162 9,193
58%
3,225
20%
3,411
22%
Lake162/1629,193
58%
3,225
20%
3,411
22%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Porter
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Charbonneau (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hershman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Arnold (i)
(Dem)
M. Spenner
(Dem)
Total107/107 4,992
70%
2,177
30%
LaPorte51/512,815
73%
1,016
27%
St. Joseph43/431,522
63%
891
37%
Starke13/13655
71%
270
29%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Griffin
(GOP)
E. Harris
(GOP)
Total107/1073,817
48%
4,112
52%
LaPorte51/511,904
51%
1,832
49%
St. Joseph43/431,482
45%
1,818
55%
Starke13/13431
48%
462
52%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Mishler (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Broden (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Terry
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ball
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Yoder (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Glick (i)
(GOP)
D. Yarde
(GOP)
Total67/67 9,188
61%
5,858
39%
DeKalb10/10382
30%
907
70%
LaGrange16/162,475
75%
807
25%
Noble29/293,126
57%
2,369
43%
Steuben12/123,205
64%
1,775
36%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Keen
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Long (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Head (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Kenley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Bender
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Lawson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Adkins
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Crider
(GOP)
C. Lytle
(GOP)
J. Merlau
(GOP)
Total101/101 7,200
41%
5,271
30%
5,069
29%
Hancock43/434,926
42%
3,558
30%
3,321
28%
Marion29/291,654
45%
1,171
32%
868
24%
Shelby29/29620
30%
542
27%
880
43%

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. DeLaney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Schneider (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Barnes
(Dem)
P. Mink
(Dem)
Total75/75 2,509
65%
1,366
35%
Marion75/752,509
65%
1,366
35%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Taylor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Breaux (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Waterfill
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Kinnamon
(GOP)
R. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total85/853,929
36%
6,958
64%
Hendricks26/262,314
53%
2,040
47%
Marion59/591,615
25%
4,918
75%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Sullivan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Waltz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cahill
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Bray
(GOP)
R. Goodwin
(GOP)
Total126/126 10,112
55%
8,333
45%
Johnson37/372,637
49%
2,769
51%
Morgan54/546,299
58%
4,554
42%
Owen4/4249
55%
206
45%
Putnam13/13927
54%
804
46%
Randolph18/180
0%
0
0%

State Senate - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Simpson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Dallas
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Leising (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Steele (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. White
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Becker (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Visclosky (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Phelps
(GOP)
D. Wenger
(GOP)
Total698/698 17,158
59%
11,947
41%
LaPorte45/451,157
53%
1,019
47%
Lake530/53010,256
66%
5,376
34%
Porter123/1235,745
51%
5,552
49%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Morrison
(Dem)
B. Mullen
(Dem)
Total555/5559,515
46%
11,218
54%
Elkhart117/1171,333
52%
1,215
48%
Fulton17/17175
51%
167
49%
Kosciusko28/28181
61%
116
39%
LaPorte39/391,308
52%
1,221
48%
Marshall30/30405
60%
270
40%
Miami31/31295
51%
287
49%
Pulaski15/15194
57%
145
43%
St. Joseph231/2314,601
40%
6,992
60%
Starke21/21782
58%
565
42%
Wabash26/26241
50%
240
50%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Andrews
(GOP)
J. Walorski
(GOP)
Total555/55517,519
27%
46,882
73%
Elkhart117/1173,958
20%
15,569
80%
Fulton17/17792
34%
1,569
66%
Kosciusko28/281,045
29%
2,619
71%
LaPorte39/391,222
34%
2,329
66%
Marshall30/301,525
29%
3,693
71%
Miami31/311,476
39%
2,303
61%
Pulaski15/15550
30%
1,293
70%
St. Joseph231/2314,687
25%
13,713
75%
Starke21/21564
32%
1,195
68%
Wabash26/261,700
40%
2,599
60%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Boyd
(Dem)
S. Hope
(Dem)
J. Kuhnle
(Dem)
J. Roberson
(Dem)
T. Schrader
(Dem)
D. Sowards
(Dem)
Total609/609 5,981
48%
1,439
12%
1,264
10%
966
8%
1,691
14%
1,170
9%
Adams25/25272
30%
85
9%
262
29%
49
5%
105
12%
133
15%
Allen327/3273,812
55%
735
11%
574
8%
485
7%
830
12%
494
7%
Blackford3/350
39%
7
5%
9
7%
13
10%
41
32%
9
7%
DeKalb39/39259
47%
74
13%
45
8%
49
9%
81
15%
42
8%
Huntington36/36160
39%
85
21%
33
8%
36
9%
56
14%
41
10%
Jay18/18239
37%
90
14%
67
10%
80
12%
83
13%
92
14%
Kosciusko41/41121
32%
57
15%
45
12%
46
12%
58
16%
46
12%
LaGrange16/16150
48%
43
14%
24
8%
27
9%
38
12%
29
9%
Noble29/29310
39%
100
13%
71
9%
74
9%
134
17%
107
13%
Steuben19/19203
45%
64
14%
44
10%
37
8%
60
13%
40
9%
Wells22/22230
43%
50
9%
52
10%
29
5%
77
14%
97
18%
Whitley34/34175
37%
49
10%
38
8%
41
9%
128
27%
40
8%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Stutzman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Moore
(Dem)
T. Nelson
(Dem)
Total596/5964,995
42%
6,994
58%
Benton15/1550
43%
66
57%
Boone29/29116
38%
192
62%
Carroll19/19175
44%
219
56%
Cass39/39416
36%
734
64%
Clinton39/39246
47%
279
53%
Fountain18/18168
51%
164
49%
Hendricks103/103558
40%
843
60%
Howard63/631,019
47%
1,144
53%
Jasper29/29316
48%
339
52%
Montgomery27/27241
43%
324
57%
Morgan18/18156
42%
214
58%
Newton18/18230
57%
172
43%
Putnam31/31246
41%
356
59%
Tippecanoe116/116776
34%
1,521
66%
Warren13/1368
38%
112
62%
White19/19214
40%
315
60%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Rokita (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Long
(Dem)
S. Reske
(Dem)
Total582/5827,646
37%
13,102
63%
Blackford9/9247
50%
249
50%
Boone24/24316
42%
437
58%
Grant65/65833
57%
629
43%
Hamilton203/203996
42%
1,371
58%
Howard9/9182
68%
84
32%
Madison112/1121,602
23%
5,321
77%
Marion145/1453,259
40%
4,858
60%
Tipton15/15211
58%
153
42%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Anderson
(GOP)
S. Brooks
(GOP)
J. Lugar
(GOP)
J. McGoff
(GOP)
Total582/5821,014
1%
31,029
30%
4,744
5%
23,710
23%
Blackford9/913
1%
145
16%
51
6%
69
8%
Boone24/2472
1%
2,823
39%
503
7%
1,307
18%
Grant65/6546
1%
1,430
18%
157
2%
464
6%
Hamilton203/203421
1%
12,987
30%
2,062
5%
11,370
27%
Howard9/933
2%
446
26%
68
4%
186
11%
Madison112/112166
1%
3,137
24%
475
4%
1,103
8%
Marion145/145203
1%
9,348
35%
1,258
5%
8,698
32%
Tipton15/1560
2%
713
24%
170
6%
513
17%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsD. McIntosh
(GOP)
M. Mount
(GOP)
W. Salin
(GOP)
W. Seybold
(GOP)
Total582/58230,046
29%
479
0%
865
1%
11,516
11%
Blackford9/9354
40%
7
1%
6
1%
249
28%
Boone24/242,137
29%
55
1%
86
1%
335
5%
Grant65/651,587
20%
21
0%
34
0%
4,065
52%
Hamilton203/20312,026
28%
151
0%
332
1%
3,375
8%
Howard9/9638
38%
12
1%
8
0%
307
18%
Madison112/1126,436
49%
75
1%
128
1%
1,596
12%
Marion145/1455,642
21%
134
0%
251
1%
1,315
5%
Tipton15/151,226
41%
24
1%
20
1%
274
9%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Bolling
(Dem)
B. Bookout
(Dem)
J. Crone
(Dem)
S. Heitzman
(Dem)
G. Holland
(Dem)
Total599/5993,718
14%
8,278
31%
5,609
21%
7,075
26%
2,057
8%
Bartholomew66/66307
20%
107
7%
236
16%
611
41%
246
16%
Dearborn45/45180
16%
183
16%
299
27%
337
30%
127
11%
Decatur20/2079
18%
23
5%
76
17%
193
44%
72
16%
Delaware78/78848
10%
5,604
64%
444
5%
1,384
16%
436
5%
Fayette28/2883
8%
49
5%
772
71%
130
12%
47
4%
Franklin23/2374
11%
223
32%
172
25%
170
24%
60
9%
Hancock43/43159
19%
151
18%
92
11%
357
42%
93
11%
Henry41/41236
12%
860
44%
226
12%
489
25%
136
7%
Jefferson26/26200
9%
47
2%
1,498
67%
382
17%
98
4%
Jennings25/25283
18%
64
4%
299
19%
853
53%
113
7%
Ohio11/1132
17%
54
29%
55
29%
30
16%
17
9%
Randolph18/1889
14%
283
46%
47
8%
167
27%
34
5%
Ripley27/2781
14%
61
11%
151
27%
203
36%
69
12%
Rush20/2072
21%
33
10%
81
23%
109
32%
51
15%
Scott8/8173
16%
38
3%
405
37%
356
33%
119
11%
Shelby40/40209
21%
88
9%
158
16%
394
40%
129
13%
Switzerland12/12141
18%
85
11%
277
36%
194
25%
72
9%
Union10/1023
20%
9
8%
41
35%
35
30%
9
8%
Wayne58/58449
24%
316
17%
280
15%
681
37%
129
7%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Bates
(GOP)
B. Frazier
(GOP)
T. Hankins
(GOP)
J. Hatter
(GOP)
Total599/59910,911
13%
8,445
10%
23,276
29%
916
1%
Bartholomew66/66767
8%
396
4%
2,973
31%
225
2%
Dearborn45/45772
16%
267
5%
1,857
38%
44
1%
Decatur20/20289
8%
138
4%
1,208
31%
19
0%
Delaware78/78817
9%
2,523
28%
1,531
17%
89
1%
Fayette28/28430
20%
163
7%
574
26%
29
1%
Franklin23/23323
12%
97
4%
1,184
44%
15
1%
Hancock43/431,210
11%
866
8%
3,017
27%
119
1%
Henry41/411,186
19%
857
14%
1,235
20%
63
1%
Jefferson26/26257
10%
224
9%
1,153
46%
33
1%
Jennings25/25350
14%
111
4%
1,318
52%
37
1%
Ohio11/1183
16%
39
7%
191
36%
2
0%
Randolph18/18726
17%
877
21%
1,249
30%
32
1%
Ripley27/27296
9%
137
4%
1,725
52%
25
1%
Rush20/20338
10%
377
12%
952
29%
23
1%
Scott8/830
8%
47
12%
176
44%
8
2%
Shelby40/40840
15%
203
4%
860
15%
35
1%
Switzerland12/1288
15%
39
7%
295
51%
18
3%
Union10/1068
9%
86
12%
351
48%
6
1%
Wayne58/582,041
26%
998
13%
1,427
18%
94
1%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsL. Messer
(GOP)
J. Sizemore
(GOP)
A. Smith
(GOP)
J. Van Wye
(GOP)
Total599/599 32,853
40%
2,346
3%
1,678
2%
988
1%
Bartholomew66/664,156
43%
167
2%
926
10%
110
1%
Dearborn45/451,669
34%
230
5%
32
1%
41
1%
Decatur20/202,082
54%
53
1%
22
1%
29
1%
Delaware78/783,725
41%
202
2%
145
2%
121
1%
Fayette28/28867
40%
68
3%
19
1%
33
2%
Franklin23/23754
28%
277
10%
17
1%
12
0%
Hancock43/435,550
49%
370
3%
92
1%
128
1%
Henry41/412,431
40%
165
3%
74
1%
83
1%
Jefferson26/26633
25%
73
3%
32
1%
128
5%
Jennings25/25586
23%
77
3%
32
1%
24
1%
Ohio11/11191
36%
14
3%
7
1%
2
0%
Randolph18/181,159
28%
47
1%
34
1%
46
1%
Ripley27/271,005
30%
68
2%
32
1%
34
1%
Rush20/201,390
43%
92
3%
28
1%
32
1%
Scott8/896
24%
28
7%
7
2%
7
2%
Shelby40/403,543
62%
115
2%
36
1%
47
1%
Switzerland12/1289
16%
21
4%
10
2%
13
2%
Union10/10196
27%
11
1%
8
1%
11
1%
Wayne58/582,731
35%
268
3%
125
2%
87
1%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Carson (i)
(Dem)
B. Kern
(Dem)
P. Pullins
(Dem)
W. Wilcox
(Dem)
Total456/456 34,709
90%
2,048
5%
584
2%
1,080
3%
Marion456/45634,709
90%
2,048
5%
584
2%
1,080
3%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Davis
(GOP)
A. Duncan
(GOP)
W. Harmon
(GOP)
C. May
(GOP)
Total456/4567,722
19%
4,075
10%
4,252
11%
10,779
27%
Marion456/4567,722
19%
4,075
10%
4,252
11%
10,779
27%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsJ. Miniear
(GOP)
C. Ping
(GOP)
L. Shouse
(GOP)
Total456/4562,224
6%
9,764
24%
1,411
4%
Marion456/4562,224
6%
9,764
24%
1,411
4%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Barnett
(Dem)
W. Bryk
(Dem)
D. Crooks
(Dem)
Total667/66710,488
33%
2,970
9%
18,468
58%
Clay23/23532
37%
141
10%
767
53%
Crawford5/536
49%
8
11%
30
41%
Daviess28/2845
7%
21
3%
544
89%
Dubois40/40355
17%
88
4%
1,672
79%
Gibson34/34512
35%
130
9%
821
56%
Greene32/32529
37%
123
9%
774
54%
Knox36/36784
29%
181
7%
1,741
64%
Martin18/1874
9%
28
4%
691
87%
Owen18/18573
46%
166
13%
496
40%
Parke17/17174
31%
56
10%
326
59%
Perry21/21552
39%
178
12%
701
49%
Pike18/18203
14%
53
4%
1,150
82%
Posey34/34509
44%
127
11%
514
45%
Spencer25/25216
36%
69
12%
308
52%
Sullivan19/19212
11%
86
4%
1,699
85%
Vanderburgh136/1361,451
44%
343
10%
1,532
46%
Vermillion17/17734
44%
216
13%
706
43%
Vigo87/872,257
35%
842
13%
3,334
52%
Warrick59/59740
49%
114
8%
662
44%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Bucshon (i)
(GOP)
K. Risk
(GOP)
Total667/667 34,238
58%
24,786
42%
Clay23/231,821
60%
1,232
40%
Crawford5/554
35%
102
65%
Daviess28/282,244
64%
1,251
36%
Dubois40/401,503
49%
1,586
51%
Gibson34/341,907
61%
1,244
39%
Greene32/321,886
61%
1,201
39%
Knox36/362,068
69%
931
31%
Martin18/18513
51%
488
49%
Owen18/181,011
44%
1,264
56%
Parke17/171,284
51%
1,233
49%
Perry21/21476
57%
355
43%
Pike18/18646
61%
409
39%
Posey34/341,279
56%
997
44%
Spencer25/25941
52%
854
48%
Sullivan19/19759
60%
508
40%
Vanderburgh136/1367,987
60%
5,249
40%
Vermillion17/17585
56%
464
44%
Vigo87/873,757
60%
2,474
40%
Warrick59/593,517
54%
2,944
46%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. George
(Dem)
J. Miller
(Dem)
J. Tilford
(Dem)
R. Winningham
(Dem)
S. Yoder
(Dem)
Total570/5704,552
17%
2,056
8%
2,179
8%
5,565
20%
12,970
47%
Brown12/12128
14%
79
9%
80
9%
89
10%
546
59%
Clark72/72827
16%
285
6%
228
4%
1,635
32%
2,180
42%
Crawford13/1384
14%
45
7%
36
6%
162
27%
281
46%
Floyd60/60480
14%
250
7%
162
5%
1,131
33%
1,427
41%
Harrison39/39345
13%
392
14%
190
7%
691
25%
1,097
40%
Jackson30/30473
21%
186
8%
201
9%
538
23%
900
39%
Johnson135/135245
13%
264
14%
193
10%
250
13%
916
49%
Lawrence40/40767
61%
84
7%
67
5%
78
6%
254
20%
Monroe82/82638
12%
205
4%
795
14%
471
8%
3,437
62%
Morgan36/36112
16%
91
13%
66
9%
117
16%
336
47%
Orange22/22160
24%
45
7%
29
4%
79
12%
347
53%
Scott8/8129
12%
65
6%
82
8%
129
12%
686
63%
Washington21/21164
16%
65
6%
50
5%
195
19%
563
54%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Donnelly
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Lugar (i)
(GOP)
R. Mourdock
(GOP)
Total5330/5330262,388
39%
403,268
61%
Adams25/251,226
29%
3,006
71%
Allen327/32711,282
30%
25,963
70%
Bartholomew66/664,121
41%
6,046
59%
Benton15/15705
44%
892
56%
Blackford12/12465
38%
766
62%
Boone53/536,568
51%
6,410
49%
Brown12/12814
33%
1,641
67%
Carroll19/191,335
43%
1,799
57%
Cass39/391,625
37%
2,808
63%
Clark72/721,923
27%
5,118
73%
Clay23/231,188
38%
1,936
62%
Clinton39/392,226
45%
2,756
55%
Crawford18/18266
27%
711
73%
Daviess28/281,323
36%
2,327
64%
DeKalb39/391,492
28%
3,792
72%
Dearborn45/451,289
24%
4,023
76%
Decatur20/201,542
40%
2,314
60%
Delaware78/783,961
41%
5,722
59%
Dubois40/40919
27%
2,426
73%
Elkhart117/1177,594
38%
12,351
62%
Fayette28/281,007
43%
1,339
57%
Floyd60/601,818
32%
3,841
68%
Fountain18/181,032
38%
1,672
62%
Franklin23/23758
27%
2,073
73%
Fulton17/17914
37%
1,550
63%
Gibson34/341,094
34%
2,166
66%
Grant65/652,975
39%
4,731
61%
Greene32/321,303
41%
1,911
59%
Hamilton203/20321,330
48%
22,699
52%
Hancock43/434,920
40%
7,345
60%
Harrison39/39928
26%
2,629
74%
Hendricks103/1037,863
40%
12,026
60%
Henry41/412,679
42%
3,729
58%
Howard72/723,936
39%
6,222
61%
Huntington36/361,716
30%
4,010
70%
Jackson30/301,308
34%
2,570
66%
Jasper29/291,680
34%
3,266
66%
Jay18/18779
32%
1,672
68%
Jefferson26/26813
30%
1,869
70%
Jennings25/25832
32%
1,794
68%
Johnson135/1358,762
42%
11,927
58%
Knox36/361,166
37%
1,977
63%
Kosciusko69/692,858
26%
8,086
74%
LaGrange16/161,039
32%
2,234
68%
LaPorte84/842,253
35%
4,186
65%
Lake530/5305,852
30%
13,542
70%
Lawrence40/402,265
36%
4,030
64%
Madison112/1125,987
45%
7,405
55%
Marion599/59942,871
54%
36,193
46%
Marshall30/302,071
38%
3,314
62%
Martin18/18276
26%
784
74%
Miami31/311,286
31%
2,822
69%
Monroe82/824,287
49%
4,437
51%
Montgomery27/273,337
47%
3,816
53%
Morgan54/544,306
38%
7,071
62%
Newton18/18799
39%
1,240
61%
Noble29/291,538
27%
4,115
73%
Ohio11/11119
22%
432
78%
Orange22/22963
35%
1,754
65%
Owen18/18786
33%
1,574
67%
Parke17/171,115
42%
1,523
58%
Perry21/21278
31%
606
69%
Pike18/18348
32%
731
68%
Porter123/1235,886
38%
9,409
62%
Posey34/34721
31%
1,598
69%
Pulaski15/15783
40%
1,181
60%
Putnam31/311,979
40%
2,944
60%
Randolph18/181,462
34%
2,862
66%
Ripley27/271,027
30%
2,404
70%
Rush20/201,586
47%
1,782
53%
Scott16/16412
36%
728
64%
Shelby40/402,354
40%
3,462
60%
Spencer25/25570
30%
1,319
70%
St. Joseph231/2317,253
38%
11,601
62%
Starke21/21588
32%
1,261
68%
Steuben19/191,734
33%
3,459
67%
Sullivan19/19495
38%
824
62%
Switzerland12/12235
38%
378
62%
Tippecanoe116/1166,822
50%
6,849
50%
Tipton15/151,409
45%
1,714
55%
Union10/10246
32%
514
68%
Vanderburgh136/1365,852
30%
13,542
70%
Vermillion17/17335
30%
767
70%
Vigo87/872,790
42%
3,801
58%
Wabash26/261,518
31%
3,366
69%
Warren13/13534
40%
804
60%
Warrick59/591,817
27%
4,791
73%
Washington21/21668
27%
1,767
73%
Wayne58/583,199
39%
4,910
61%
Wells22/221,355
27%
3,686
73%
White19/191,423
40%
2,120
60%
Whitley34/341,224
25%
3,705
75%