Kansas - County Vote Results
August 08, 2012 - 04:15PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Board of Education - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Neighbor
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Board of Education - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Roberts
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Board of Education - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Campbell (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Board of Education - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wu
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Board of Education - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsU. Reddi
(Dem)
C. Viar
(Dem)
Total580/5803,585
47%
4,097
53%
Atchison19/19267
45%
321
55%
Brown18/1871
39%
112
61%
Clay22/2252
61%
33
39%
Cloud27/2740
21%
151
79%
Dickinson17/1778
42%
109
58%
Doniphan14/1468
41%
99
59%
Geary6/651
72%
20
28%
Jackson19/19219
48%
239
52%
Jewell25/2513
34%
25
66%
Lincoln22/2213
17%
63
83%
Marshall34/34381
57%
289
43%
Mitchell25/2547
32%
99
68%
Nemaha30/30153
48%
163
52%
Osborne27/27251
37%
424
63%
Ottawa24/2419
15%
109
85%
Phillips15/1511
23%
37
77%
Pottawatomie23/23158
72%
60
28%
Republic23/2351
36%
90
64%
Riley56/561,254
87%
193
13%
Rooks15/1518
19%
77
81%
Russell12/1260
25%
181
75%
Saline53/53250
19%
1,090
81%
Smith28/2822
25%
66
75%
Washington26/2638
45%
47
55%

State Board of Education - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Horst
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Board of Education - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Busch
(GOP)
W. Chappell (i)
(GOP)
Total126/126 9,301
61%
5,926
39%
Sedgwick126/1269,301
61%
5,926
39%

State Board of Education - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. McNiece
(GOP)
Total0/00
0%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Randall
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Bolin
(GOP)
M. Houser
(GOP)
L. Nichols
(GOP)
Total45/45445
18%
1,458
58%
623
25%
Cherokee40/40429
18%
1,380
57%
591
25%
Labette5/516
13%
78
62%
32
25%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Grant (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Locke
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Menghini
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Hucke
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Palmer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Briggs
(GOP)
L. Oharah
(GOP)
M. Read
(GOP)
Total33/33143
5%
750
24%
2,269
72%
Anderson3/324
53%
9
20%
12
27%
Bourbon18/1877
4%
606
33%
1,148
63%
Linn12/1242
3%
135
10%
1,109
86%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Feuerborn (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Jones
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Vickrey (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Knewtson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Kinzie
(GOP)
R. Proehl (i)
(GOP)
Total37/371,356
47%
1,538
53%
Labette33/331,128
43%
1,492
57%
Montgomery4/4228
83%
46
17%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. McPherson
(GOP)
S. Spalding (i)
(GOP)
Total18/18 1,374
61%
861
39%
Johnson18/181,374
61%
861
39%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Bideau
(GOP)
J. Brigham
(GOP)
B. Sifers
(GOP)
Total31/31 2,002
56%
663
18%
924
26%
Allen17/17736
36%
585
29%
728
36%
Neosho14/141,266
82%
78
5%
196
13%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wilson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Anderson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Harbaugh
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kelly (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Bumgarner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kopfman
(GOP)
V. Peck (i)
(GOP)
Total66/661,146
33%
2,378
67%
Butler10/10204
39%
319
61%
Chautauqua14/14347
37%
589
63%
Cowley15/15185
40%
272
60%
Elk3/340
26%
112
74%
Montgomery24/24370
25%
1,086
75%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Hibbard
(GOP)
F. Rinne
(GOP)
Total62/62 3,110
61%
1,993
39%
Elk7/7251
57%
188
43%
Greenwood19/19950
64%
525
36%
Neosho2/281
46%
94
54%
Wilson24/241,122
52%
1,022
48%
Woodson10/10706
81%
164
19%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Eveslage
(Dem)
J. Peters
(Dem)
Total20/20190
57%
141
43%
Johnson20/20190
57%
141
43%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Esau
(GOP)
J. King
(GOP)
Total20/20 1,154
62%
706
38%
Johnson20/201,154
62%
706
38%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Lahn
(GOP)
R. Montgomery
(GOP)
Total14/14195
19%
859
81%
Johnson14/14195
19%
859
81%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Grosserode (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Hildabrand
(GOP)
J. Leib
(GOP)
Total19/19 1,672
58%
1,217
42%
Johnson19/191,672
58%
1,217
42%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Talia
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rubin (i)
(GOP)
N. Sawyer
(GOP)
Total18/18 1,782
67%
888
33%
Johnson18/181,782
67%
888
33%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsZ. Luea
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Belanger
(GOP)
S. Clayton
(GOP)
Total21/211,805
49%
1,884
51%
Johnson21/211,805
49%
1,884
51%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Bruchman (i)
(GOP)
M. Read
(GOP)
Total19/19 2,565
67%
1,271
33%
Johnson19/192,565
67%
1,271
33%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Bell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Bollier (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Lusk
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Brems
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Pack
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Meigs (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsV. Locke
(Dem)
E. Perry
(Dem)
Total20/20243
33%
501
67%
Johnson20/20243
33%
501
67%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Waldschmidt
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. England
(Dem)
S. Gregory
(Dem)
Total28/28 684
71%
284
29%
Johnson28/28684
71%
284
29%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Foster
(GOP)
B. Griffith
(GOP)
M. Rooker
(GOP)
Total28/28714
26%
763
27%
1,316
47%
Johnson28/28714
26%
763
27%
1,316
47%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Andrews
(GOP)
L. Campbell (i)
(GOP)
Total68/68530
33%
1,095
67%
Johnson37/37430
32%
894
68%
Miami31/31100
33%
201
67%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Merrick
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Jackson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Azeltine
(GOP)
M. Hagen
(GOP)
J. Lunn
(GOP)
Total14/14692
28%
623
25%
1,181
47%
Johnson14/14692
28%
623
25%
1,181
47%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Leiker
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Todd
(GOP)
J. Yonally
(GOP)
Total17/171,339
52%
1,242
48%
Johnson17/171,339
52%
1,242
48%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Dickinson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Kinzer (i)
(GOP)
R. Worley (i)
(GOP)
Total17/171,132
57%
863
43%
Johnson17/171,132
57%
863
43%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Ruiz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Kelb
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Peterson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Burroughs (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Bukaty
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Winn (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Henderson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Wolfe Moore (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Shipp
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Frownfelter (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Henderson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Anderson
(GOP)
W. Dove
(GOP)
Total27/27861
46%
1,017
54%
Johnson18/18485
65%
261
35%
Leavenworth9/9376
33%
756
67%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Shulda
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Macheers
(GOP)
S. Meyer
(GOP)
Total14/14 1,155
63%
686
37%
Johnson14/141,155
63%
686
37%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Johnson
(Dem)
C. Logue
(Dem)
Total11/11 508
72%
199
28%
Leavenworth11/11508
72%
199
28%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bradford
(GOP)
J. Holdeman
(GOP)
Total11/11 885
60%
586
40%
Leavenworth11/11885
60%
586
40%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Meier (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Goodman (i)
(GOP)
M. Preisinger
(GOP)
Total18/18661
55%
548
45%
Leavenworth18/18661
55%
548
45%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Fevurly
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Bohne
(GOP)
C. O'Brien (i)
(GOP)
Total13/13661
37%
1,116
63%
Douglas4/4121
29%
297
71%
Leavenworth9/9540
40%
819
60%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. King
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Sutton
(GOP)
D. Thompson
(GOP)
Total33/33 1,005
63%
598
37%
Johnson33/331,005
63%
598
37%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Ballard (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Bengtson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Sloan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Davis (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hanson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Gonzalez (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kleeb (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Mace
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Schwab (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Gatewood (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fisher
(GOP)
J. Powell
(GOP)
Total24/241,184
42%
1,619
58%
Shawnee24/241,184
42%
1,619
58%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Briggs
(Dem)
R. Pikul
(Dem)
Total32/32218
38%
363
62%
Lyon4/449
75%
16
25%
Pottawatomie9/937
16%
193
84%
Riley1/15
56%
4
44%
Shawnee2/240
48%
43
52%
Wabaunsee16/1687
45%
107
55%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Highland
(GOP)
D. McKee
(GOP)
K. Umbehr
(GOP)
Total32/321,485
45%
1,038
32%
760
23%
Lyon4/468
38%
69
39%
42
23%
Pottawatomie9/9857
54%
591
37%
143
9%
Riley1/119
22%
49
57%
18
21%
Shawnee2/252
36%
49
34%
44
30%
Wabaunsee16/16489
38%
280
22%
513
40%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Ensley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Gandhi
(GOP)
S. Hesse
(GOP)
D. Jones
(GOP)
Total30/301,487
37%
1,122
28%
1,446
36%
Shawnee30/301,487
37%
1,122
28%
1,446
36%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Tietze (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Burgess (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Mah (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Childers
(GOP)
K. Corbet
(GOP)
D. Webber
(GOP)
Total25/25796
30%
1,355
51%
526
20%
Douglas2/231
27%
43
37%
41
36%
Osage6/6185
27%
173
26%
320
47%
Shawnee17/17580
31%
1,139
60%
165
9%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Kuether (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Nioce
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Weigel
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Abney
(GOP)
J. Mitchell
(GOP)
Total28/28483
20%
1,916
80%
Shawnee28/28483
20%
1,916
80%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Alcala
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Rosenow
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Lane (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsQ. Martin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Correll
(Dem)
S. Wiles
(Dem)
Total24/24375
60%
251
40%
Franklin19/19335
62%
207
38%
Osage5/540
48%
44
52%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Finch
(GOP)
T. Gregory (i)
(GOP)
Total24/24 2,325
60%
1,549
40%
Franklin19/192,139
62%
1,297
38%
Osage5/5186
42%
252
58%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Ballard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hill (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Brenner
(GOP)
R. Carlson (i)
(GOP)
T. LeDoux (i)
(GOP)
Total37/37702
19%
1,832
49%
1,190
32%
Jackson16/16466
24%
661
34%
794
41%
Pottawatomie21/21236
13%
1,171
65%
396
22%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Stones
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Garber (i)
(GOP)
L. Scoby
(GOP)
Total53/53 2,077
59%
1,426
41%
Atchison3/3163
71%
68
29%
Brown18/18911
57%
679
43%
Jackson2/259
61%
37
39%
Nemaha30/30944
60%
642
40%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Henry (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gotts
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Swanson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Brungardt
(Dem)
M. Saxton
(Dem)
Total34/34206
51%
201
49%
Geary34/34206
51%
201
49%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Rothlisberg
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Carlin (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Modesitt
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Estabrook
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Phillips (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Honas
(GOP)
T. Moxley (i)
(GOP)
Total47/47897
34%
1,733
66%
Chase11/1178
19%
333
81%
Dickinson5/583
45%
102
55%
Geary16/16453
54%
392
46%
Morris15/15283
24%
906
76%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Swartzendruber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Claeys
(GOP)
B. Wyatt
(GOP)
Total19/191,094
52%
991
48%
Saline19/191,094
52%
991
48%

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Barker
(GOP)
D. Lindahl
(GOP)
Total44/442,015
59%
1,375
41%
Clay1/116
84%
3
16%
Dickinson29/291,775
62%
1,070
38%
Marion14/14224
43%
302
57%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Jilka
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Dierks
(GOP)
R. Young
(GOP)
Total23/23 1,962
67%
987
33%
Saline23/231,962
67%
987
33%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Reynolds
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Rhoades (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Lawson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Reinecker
(GOP)
C. Shultz (i)
(GOP)
Total26/26513
17%
2,595
83%
McPherson26/26513
17%
2,595
83%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Schroeder (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Scribner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Carpenter
(GOP)
K. Hasting
(GOP)
Total25/25 1,967
70%
848
30%
Butler25/251,967
70%
848
30%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lewis
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Mast (i)
(GOP)
B. Otto (i)
(GOP)
W. Prescott (i)
(GOP)
Total42/421,699
47%
1,209
33%
723
20%
Coffey18/18950
48%
879
45%
133
7%
Lyon11/11645
67%
217
22%
103
11%
Osage13/13104
15%
113
16%
487
69%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Crum (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Ryckman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Trimmer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Alley
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Kelley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Wells
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Howell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. DeGraaf (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Bridges
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Garvey
(GOP)
R. Wren
(GOP)
Total10/10 908
70%
389
30%
Sedgwick10/10908
70%
389
30%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Collins
(Dem)
G. Finney (i)
(Dem)
Total8/889
10%
804
90%
Sedgwick8/889
10%
804
90%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Heflin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Armstrong
(Dem)
B. Stanley
(Dem)
Total14/14211
53%
189
47%
Butler2/232
84%
6
16%
Sedgwick12/12179
49%
183
51%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Brunk (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Loganbill (i)
(Dem)
J. Ward (i)
(Dem)
Total10/10348
44%
451
56%
Sedgwick10/10348
44%
451
56%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Stevens
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Florquist
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kahrs
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Sloop
(Dem)
J. Zabel
(Dem)
Total10/10 405
80%
103
20%
Sedgwick10/10405
80%
103
20%

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Scapa (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Elliott
(Dem)
D. Hansen
(Dem)
R. Houston
(Dem)
Total16/16382
31%
260
21%
578
47%
Sedgwick16/16382
31%
260
21%
578
47%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Banks
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Matthews
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Huebert (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Delvaux
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Salem Clements
(GOP)
G. Suellentrop (i)
(GOP)
Total18/18857
37%
1,429
63%
Sedgwick18/18857
37%
1,429
63%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Dillmore (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Landwehr (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Flaharty
(Dem)
P. Frieden
(Dem)
Total19/19162
39%
258
61%
Sedgwick19/19162
39%
258
61%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Edwards
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Goico (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Sawyer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Boman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Whipple
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Gabel
(GOP)
R. Lindsey
(GOP)
Total7/7466
49%
479
51%
Sedgwick7/7466
49%
479
51%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Swenson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Blubaugh
(GOP)
L. Osterman (i)
(GOP)
Total12/12734
49%
761
51%
Sedgwick12/12734
49%
761
51%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Flaharty (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Hermanson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hedke (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Willoughby
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Hawkins
(GOP)
B. Schneider
(GOP)
Total14/141,624
54%
1,376
46%
Sedgwick14/141,624
54%
1,376
46%

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Blubaugh
(GOP)
M. Holick
(GOP)
J. Seiwert (i)
(GOP)
Total23/231,051
36%
319
11%
1,551
53%
Reno10/10159
22%
20
3%
547
75%
Sedgwick13/13892
41%
299
14%
1,004
46%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Bishop
(Dem)
J. Pauls (i)
(Dem)
Total22/22410
50%
417
50%
Reno22/22410
50%
417
50%

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Bass
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Martinez
(Dem)
P. Victors (i)
(Dem)
Total11/11114
33%
232
67%
Sedgwick11/11114
33%
232
67%

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Becker
(GOP)
K. Willard
(GOP)
Total20/201,451
51%
1,401
49%
Reno20/201,451
51%
1,401
49%

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Hicks
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Hutton
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Levendofsky
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Aurand (i)
(GOP)
S. Schwartz (i)
(GOP)
Total93/932,340
49%
2,409
51%
Jewell10/10123
54%
105
46%
Marshall34/34629
46%
726
54%
Republic23/23839
64%
462
36%
Washington26/26749
40%
1,116
60%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Concannon
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Johnson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Joy
(GOP)
T. Waymaster
(GOP)
Total115/1152,334
46%
2,764
54%
Barton12/12128
33%
259
67%
Jewell15/15365
80%
93
20%
Lincoln14/14230
43%
300
57%
Osborne27/27321
57%
241
43%
Rush7/777
35%
142
65%
Russell12/12288
17%
1,363
83%
Smith28/28925
72%
366
28%

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Martin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Couture-Lovelady
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Phelps (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Boldra
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Muehleisen
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Edmonds
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Christmann
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Moore
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Booth
(GOP)
T. Simpson
(GOP)
J. Thimesch
(GOP)
Total63/63654
24%
953
34%
1,163
42%
Kingman28/2899
9%
240
21%
789
70%
Reno28/28360
31%
466
40%
338
29%
Rice7/7195
41%
247
52%
36
8%

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Gilbert
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Ryckman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Wetta (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Hoffman (i)
(GOP)
T. Nunemaker
(GOP)
Total62/62 2,505
68%
1,199
32%
Barber23/231,072
91%
103
9%
Comanche4/4242
86%
38
14%
Harper15/15668
67%
329
33%
Sumner20/20523
42%
729
58%

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. McKinney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ewy
(GOP)
M. Rucker
(GOP)
J. Unruh
(GOP)
Total92/92 2,342
54%
1,343
31%
663
15%
Edwards16/16342
52%
181
28%
132
20%
Finney1/123
92%
2
8%
0
0%
Ford9/9375
74%
34
7%
100
20%
Hodgeman11/11451
78%
110
19%
18
3%
Kiowa13/13256
39%
138
21%
263
40%
Ness12/12340
75%
84
18%
32
7%
Pawnee24/24400
36%
626
57%
81
7%
Rush6/6155
43%
168
47%
37
10%

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hineman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Blake
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 119 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Weber (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Billinger (i)
(GOP)
W. Cassidy (i)
(GOP)
Total89/892,381
46%
2,777
54%
Cheyenne9/9188
25%
570
75%
Decatur28/28137
19%
603
81%
Rawlins18/18122
17%
593
83%
Sherman18/181,080
80%
262
20%
Thomas10/10653
55%
527
45%
Wallace6/6201
48%
222
52%

State House - District 121 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Dixon
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 121 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Siegfreid (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Hayzlett
(GOP)
R. Jennings
(GOP)
Total45/451,493
48%
1,600
52%
Finney13/13460
41%
651
59%
Grant1/10
0%
0
0%
Greeley3/3264
49%
277
51%
Hamilton12/12297
51%
289
49%
Haskell6/642
53%
37
47%
Kearny10/10430
55%
346
45%

State House - District 123 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Doll
(GOP)
R. Mesa (i)
(GOP)
Total15/15 1,429
70%
605
30%
Finney15/151,429
70%
605
30%

State House - District 124 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Alford (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 125 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Holmes (i)
(GOP)
R. Petty
(GOP)
Total19/19876
50%
883
50%
Seward19/19876
50%
883
50%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Lukert
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Cochren
(GOP)
D. Pyle (i)
(GOP)
Total142/1423,368
34%
6,630
66%
Atchison19/19376
31%
835
69%
Brown18/18733
46%
856
54%
Doniphan14/14537
32%
1,153
68%
Jackson19/19797
40%
1,185
60%
Marshall19/1979
19%
338
81%
Nemaha30/30475
31%
1,074
69%
Pottawatomie23/23371
24%
1,189
76%

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Francisco (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Ellis
(GOP)
J. Pierce
(GOP)
Total59/59 2,553
63%
1,472
37%
Douglas46/46790
38%
1,273
62%
Jefferson13/131,763
90%
199
10%

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Holland (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Brown
(GOP)
J. Tellefson
(GOP)
Total43/43 3,111
68%
1,434
32%
Douglas26/261,620
78%
449
22%
Leavenworth17/171,491
60%
985
40%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Haley (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ward
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Kultala (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Fitzgerald
(GOP)
M. Gilstrap
(GOP)
Total47/47 2,286
61%
1,436
39%
Leavenworth30/301,755
67%
874
33%
Wyandotte17/17531
49%
562
51%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Escobar
(Dem)
P. Pettey
(Dem)
Total53/53690
27%
1,826
73%
Johnson6/635
12%
250
88%
Wyandotte47/47655
29%
1,576
71%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Steineger (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Russell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Harvey
(GOP)
K. Wolf
(GOP)
Total69/693,849
43%
5,103
57%
Johnson69/693,849
43%
5,103
57%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Johnston
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Denning
(GOP)
T. Owens (i)
(GOP)
Total52/52 4,750
60%
3,136
40%
Johnson52/524,750
60%
3,136
40%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Ring
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lynn (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Greene
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Pilcher-Cook (i)
(GOP)
T. Wertz
(GOP)
Total56/56 4,474
64%
2,491
36%
Johnson55/554,467
64%
2,488
36%
Wyandotte1/17
70%
3
30%

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Delaney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Colloton
(GOP)
J. Melcher
(GOP)
Total53/533,708
41%
5,413
59%
Johnson53/533,708
41%
5,413
59%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Cassells
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Coen
(GOP)
C. Tyson
(GOP)
Total102/1024,633
44%
5,865
56%
Allen22/221,040
46%
1,205
54%
Anderson19/19328
39%
505
61%
Bourbon9/9130
21%
481
79%
Franklin25/252,523
58%
1,828
42%
Linn14/14310
21%
1,202
79%
Miami13/13302
32%
644
68%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Garman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. LaTurner
(GOP)
B. Marshall (i)
(GOP)
Total113/113 3,794
57%
2,837
43%
Bourbon11/11478
33%
973
67%
Cherokee40/401,847
76%
594
24%
Crawford56/561,355
52%
1,238
48%
Labette6/6114
78%
32
22%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Fuson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Grange
(GOP)
F. Knox
(GOP)
Total151/1515,157
41%
7,293
59%
Butler35/351,935
53%
1,730
47%
Chautauqua14/14244
26%
701
74%
Coffey18/18710
39%
1,128
61%
Cowley19/19288
37%
487
63%
Elk11/11146
24%
460
76%
Greenwood19/19530
36%
962
64%
Montgomery1/116
17%
76
83%
Wilson24/24915
42%
1,249
58%
Woodson10/10373
43%
500
57%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. King (i)
(GOP)
D. Umbarger (i)
(GOP)
Total117/117 5,542
58%
4,096
42%
Labette32/321,377
53%
1,221
47%
Montgomery60/603,087
67%
1,535
33%
Neosho25/251,078
45%
1,340
55%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Masterson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Moran
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fawcett
(GOP)
J. Longbine (i)
(GOP)
Total91/912,576
43%
3,415
57%
Geary44/441,143
77%
337
23%
Lyon38/38915
27%
2,429
73%
Pottawatomie3/3304
47%
342
53%
Wabaunsee6/6214
41%
307
59%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Kelly (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Barta
(GOP)
C. Fischer
(GOP)
G. Parnell
(GOP)
Total78/78 5,027
76%
841
13%
746
11%
Pottawatomie5/5676
67%
187
18%
150
15%
Shawnee68/684,053
78%
597
12%
535
10%
Wabaunsee5/5298
72%
57
14%
61
15%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Hensley (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Moore
(GOP)
M. Windheuser
(GOP)
Total92/92 4,185
81%
961
19%
Douglas8/8299
55%
241
45%
Jefferson1/1158
86%
26
14%
Osage25/251,209
76%
381
24%
Shawnee58/582,519
89%
313
11%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Crowder
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Patton
(GOP)
V. Schmidt (i)
(GOP)
Total92/925,515
49%
5,674
51%
Shawnee88/885,346
49%
5,549
51%
Wabaunsee4/4169
57%
125
43%

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Roy
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Beveridge
(GOP)
G. Smith
(GOP)
Total53/533,253
48%
3,546
52%
Johnson53/533,253
48%
3,546
52%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Hawk
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Knopp
(GOP)
B. Reader
(GOP)
R. Reitz (i)
(GOP)
Total84/842,106
28%
3,287
43%
2,213
29%
Clay22/22337
24%
716
50%
372
26%
Geary6/668
19%
169
47%
122
34%
Riley56/561,701
29%
2,402
41%
1,719
30%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Wright
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Olson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Norlin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Arpke
(GOP)
P. Brungardt (i)
(GOP)
Total70/70 5,096
56%
4,020
44%
Dickinson17/171,422
60%
948
40%
Saline53/533,674
54%
3,072
46%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Schuckman
(Dem)
T. Snow
(Dem)
Total31/31862
48%
943
52%
Sedgwick31/31862
48%
943
52%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. O'Donnell
(GOP)
J. Schodorf (i)
(GOP)
Total31/31 2,745
59%
1,897
41%
Sedgwick31/312,745
59%
1,897
41%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Kelsey (i)
(GOP)
D. Kerschen
(GOP)
Total51/512,823
43%
3,818
57%
Sedgwick51/512,823
43%
3,818
57%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Cubbage
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Donovan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Humphrey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Peterson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsO. Faust-Goudeau (i)
(Dem)
K. Ohaebosim
(Dem)
Total27/27 2,059
78%
575
22%
Sedgwick27/272,059
78%
575
22%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Cox
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Cantwell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Wagle (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Mason
(GOP)
C. McGinn (i)
(GOP)
Total73/733,831
45%
4,712
55%
Harvey35/351,742
40%
2,616
60%
Sedgwick38/382,089
50%
2,096
50%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Abrams (i)
(GOP)
M. Allen
(GOP)
Total154/1544,783
52%
4,336
48%
Barber23/23443
36%
774
64%
Comanche5/5201
55%
165
45%
Cowley41/411,995
63%
1,176
37%
Harper15/15366
34%
704
66%
Kingman12/12107
43%
143
57%
Sedgwick3/362
45%
77
55%
Sumner55/551,609
55%
1,297
45%

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Holmes
(GOP)
R. Teichman (i)
(GOP)
Total195/195 7,496
53%
6,597
47%
Barton40/402,801
59%
1,979
41%
Edwards16/16392
56%
312
44%
Hodgeman6/6333
70%
144
30%
Kiowa13/13364
53%
321
47%
Lane11/11299
48%
327
52%
Ness12/12259
52%
239
48%
Pawnee27/27655
55%
534
45%
Pratt13/13779
39%
1,240
61%
Rice8/886
59%
61
41%
Rush14/14328
52%
301
48%
Scott11/11747
61%
468
39%
Stafford24/24453
40%
671
60%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Treaster
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Bruce (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bryant
(GOP)
J. Emler (i)
(GOP)
Total150/1502,432
27%
6,682
73%
Chase11/11159
43%
207
57%
Dickinson17/17185
30%
431
70%
Ellsworth25/25134
14%
798
86%
Marion31/31408
35%
769
65%
McPherson33/331,021
27%
2,815
73%
Morris15/15318
31%
714
69%
Rice18/18207
18%
948
82%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Clark
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Abbott
(GOP)
E. Bowers
(GOP)
Total287/2875,400
37%
9,389
63%
Cloud27/27109
9%
1,145
91%
Jewell25/25314
46%
372
54%
Lincoln22/22168
21%
626
79%
Marshall15/15252
30%
590
70%
Mitchell25/25493
43%
644
57%
Osborne27/27359
65%
196
35%
Ottawa24/24207
14%
1,249
86%
Phillips18/18805
73%
298
27%
Republic23/23218
17%
1,051
83%
Rooks15/15663
52%
616
48%
Russell12/12628
43%
827
57%
Smith28/28863
67%
422
33%
Washington26/26321
19%
1,353
81%

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Apple (i)
(GOP)
D. Campbell
(GOP)
C. O'Hara
(GOP)
Total95/95 4,712
65%
436
6%
2,145
29%
Johnson63/632,281
55%
219
5%
1,637
40%
Miami32/322,431
77%
217
7%
508
16%

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dunlap
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Love (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 39 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Morris (i)
(GOP)
L. Powell
(GOP)
Total103/1034,635
48%
4,969
52%
Finney29/291,287
40%
1,936
60%
Grant5/5621
52%
570
48%
Greeley3/3281
53%
248
47%
Hamilton12/12269
47%
307
53%
Haskell12/12230
37%
400
63%
Kearny10/10259
34%
504
66%
Morton10/10508
68%
236
32%
Stanton4/4128
45%
157
55%
Stevens14/14949
75%
315
25%
Wichita4/4103
26%
296
74%

State Senate - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Schmidt (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Miller
(GOP)
R. Ostmeyer (i)
(GOP)
Total220/2204,022
36%
7,274
64%
Cheyenne9/9210
29%
507
71%
Decatur28/28288
38%
467
62%
Ellis32/32554
36%
995
64%
Gove10/10209
37%
361
63%
Graham20/20306
42%
422
58%
Logan12/12188
32%
403
68%
Norton13/13413
39%
643
61%
Phillips10/10200
54%
167
46%
Rawlins18/18258
36%
456
64%
Sheridan15/15233
34%
461
66%
Sherman18/18368
29%
911
71%
Thomas18/18483
33%
965
67%
Trego11/11144
36%
254
64%
Wallace6/6168
39%
262
61%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Huelskamp (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Barnhart
(Dem)
R. Eye
(Dem)
T. Schlingensiepen
(Dem)
Total895/8957,566
26%
10,171
35%
11,582
40%
Allen22/22270
60%
100
22%
78
17%
Anderson19/19230
65%
81
23%
44
12%
Atchison19/19185
30%
235
37%
207
33%
Bourbon20/20362
47%
159
21%
254
33%
Brown18/1852
27%
64
34%
74
39%
Cherokee40/40589
42%
465
33%
349
25%
Coffey18/18116
53%
61
28%
43
20%
Crawford56/56752
36%
672
33%
637
31%
Doniphan14/1456
32%
61
35%
58
33%
Douglas69/69302
6%
3,115
64%
1,464
30%
Franklin25/25509
65%
156
20%
118
15%
Jackson19/19126
26%
142
29%
218
45%
Jefferson14/14100
19%
287
54%
146
27%
Labette38/38504
48%
283
27%
255
24%
Leavenworth48/48449
22%
995
48%
620
30%
Linn14/14170
48%
86
25%
95
27%
Marshall20/20141
45%
76
25%
93
30%
Miami32/32515
60%
196
23%
154
18%
Montgomery62/62404
49%
205
25%
214
26%
Nemaha30/30111
32%
96
27%
145
41%
Neosho25/25262
46%
94
17%
210
37%
Osage25/25245
47%
125
24%
149
29%
Shawnee214/214948
10%
2,338
26%
5,853
64%
Wilson24/24112
50%
53
23%
61
27%
Woodson10/1056
45%
26
21%
43
34%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Jenkins (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Yoder (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Freeman
(Dem)
R. Tillman
(Dem)
Total695/6954,542
29%
11,057
71%
Barber23/2362
39%
98
61%
Butler58/58431
33%
883
67%
Chautauqua14/1420
32%
42
68%
Comanche5/510
32%
21
68%
Cowley60/60251
30%
588
70%
Edwards16/1622
21%
85
79%
Elk11/1133
28%
86
72%
Greenwood19/1956
28%
141
72%
Harper15/1539
23%
133
77%
Harvey35/35230
39%
359
61%
Kingman28/2846
24%
146
76%
Kiowa13/1311
20%
44
80%
Pawnee27/272
18%
9
82%
Pratt13/1384
26%
238
74%
Sedgwick279/2793,083
29%
7,653
71%
Stafford24/2420
22%
73
78%
Sumner55/55142
24%
458
76%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Pompeo (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%