New Hampshire - County Vote Results
September 12, 2012 - 03:51PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Executive Council - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Funicella
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Executive Council - District 1 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Burton (i)
(GOP)
J. Thibodeau
(GOP)
Total109/112 16,366
71%
6,645
29%
Albany1/157
97%
2
3%
Alexandria1/195
58%
68
42%
Alton1/1500
64%
283
36%
Andover1/1138
61%
87
39%
Ashland1/1140
68%
65
32%
Bartlett1/1274
86%
45
14%
Bath1/1118
87%
17
13%
Benton1/132
89%
4
11%
Bethlehem1/1134
75%
45
25%
Bridgewater1/175
69%
34
31%
Bristol1/1197
69%
90
31%
Brookfield1/153
56%
41
44%
Campton1/1145
57%
108
43%
Canaan1/1107
56%
85
44%
Carroll1/148
66%
25
34%
Center Harbor1/1127
76%
40
24%
Chatham1/134
83%
7
17%
Claremont3/3452
66%
230
34%
Clarksville1/145
87%
7
13%
Colebrook1/1233
84%
46
16%
Columbia1/172
82%
16
18%
Conway1/1539
76%
173
24%
Cornish1/188
70%
38
30%
Croydon1/141
53%
37
47%
Dalton1/186
82%
19
18%
Danbury1/162
58%
45
42%
Dixville1/16
100%
0
0%
Dorchester1/128
68%
13
32%
Dummer1/141
93%
3
7%
Easton0/10
0%
0
0%
Eaton1/152
76%
16
24%
Effingham1/1121
79%
33
21%
Ellsworth1/16
55%
5
45%
Enfield1/1126
62%
77
38%
Errol1/147
89%
6
11%
Franconia1/193
63%
54
37%
Freedom1/1185
80%
45
20%
Gilford1/1776
73%
289
27%
Gorham1/1200
89%
24
11%
Grafton1/163
53%
57
48%
Grantham1/1138
59%
97
41%
Groton1/146
75%
15
25%
Hanover1/1158
73%
58
27%
Harts Location0/10
0%
0
0%
Haverhill1/1342
83%
69
17%
Hebron1/163
64%
35
36%
Hill1/171
63%
41
37%
Holderness1/1157
67%
78
33%
Jackson1/1105
84%
20
16%
Jefferson1/1142
81%
33
19%
Laconia6/61,013
68%
466
32%
Lancaster1/1343
86%
57
14%
Landaff1/129
74%
10
26%
Lebanon3/3344
65%
189
35%
Lincoln1/1100
80%
25
20%
Lisbon1/180
78%
22
22%
Littleton1/1367
72%
146
28%
Lyman1/132
70%
14
30%
Lyme1/164
74%
22
26%
Madison1/1208
77%
63
23%
Meredith1/1614
77%
182
23%
Middleton1/171
54%
60
46%
Milan1/1107
85%
19
15%
Millsfield1/115
94%
1
6%
Milton1/1148
59%
103
41%
Monroe1/1100
85%
18
15%
Moultonborough1/1515
70%
217
30%
New Durham1/1118
54%
101
46%
New Hampton1/1172
67%
84
33%
New London1/1355
72%
140
28%
Newport1/1223
57%
170
43%
Northumberland1/1117
76%
37
24%
Orange1/19
35%
17
65%
Orford1/189
80%
22
20%
Ossipee1/1380
79%
102
21%
Piermont1/146
79%
12
21%
Pittsburg1/1153
85%
28
15%
Plainfield1/169
64%
39
36%
Plymouth1/1187
66%
97
34%
Randolph1/139
85%
7
15%
Rumney1/1108
52%
99
48%
Sanbornton1/1214
67%
107
33%
Sandwich1/1157
88%
22
12%
Shelburne1/146
82%
10
18%
Springfield1/184
65%
45
35%
Stark1/143
80%
11
20%
Stewartstown1/171
77%
21
23%
Stratford1/140
93%
3
7%
Sugar Hill1/146
63%
27
37%
Sunapee1/1296
70%
127
30%
Tamworth1/1204
76%
65
24%
Thornton1/1147
69%
66
31%
Tilton1/1195
68%
91
32%
Tuftonboro1/1280
69%
125
31%
Wakefield1/1313
67%
152
33%
Warren1/188
87%
13
13%
Waterville1/126
68%
12
32%
Wentworth1/183
68%
39
32%
Wentworth's Location0/10
0%
0
0%
Whitefield1/1183
83%
38
17%
Wilmot1/170
45%
87
55%
Wolfeboro1/1617
70%
260
30%
Woodstock1/190
75%
30
25%

Executive Council - District 2 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Mickelonis
(Dem)
J. Shea
(Dem)
C. Van Ostern
(Dem)
Total78/781,391
8%
5,600
30%
11,406
62%
Acworth1/14
7%
23
38%
34
56%
Alstead1/114
8%
41
24%
116
68%
Barnstead1/124
9%
110
42%
129
49%
Belmont1/130
11%
129
46%
121
43%
Boscawen1/122
11%
78
39%
101
50%
Bradford1/16
4%
32
19%
129
77%
Canterbury1/118
6%
80
25%
219
69%
Charlestown1/131
14%
90
42%
94
44%
Chesterfield1/114
6%
77
35%
131
59%
Concord10/10169
4%
797
20%
3,057
76%
Dover6/6189
11%
563
33%
971
56%
Dublin1/17
4%
44
24%
136
73%
Durham1/133
3%
127
13%
786
83%
Farmington1/132
13%
106
42%
114
45%
Franklin3/337
10%
184
47%
168
43%
Gilmanton1/111
5%
98
40%
135
55%
Gilsum1/11
2%
15
35%
27
63%
Goshen1/14
12%
9
26%
21
62%
Hancock1/19
3%
88
33%
167
63%
Harrisville1/111
6%
61
32%
119
62%
Henniker1/117
5%
81
22%
267
73%
Hinsdale1/118
11%
77
46%
74
44%
Hopkinton1/126
3%
109
14%
645
83%
Keene5/585
5%
542
34%
953
60%
Langdon1/13
10%
19
63%
8
27%
Lempster1/19
19%
23
48%
16
33%
Madbury1/119
12%
42
26%
103
63%
Marlborough1/110
5%
75
39%
105
55%
Marlow1/18
13%
24
39%
30
48%
Nelson1/15
5%
40
39%
57
56%
Newbury1/116
10%
62
37%
88
53%
Northfield1/118
8%
103
48%
94
44%
Rochester6/6250
16%
684
45%
603
39%
Rollinsford1/114
7%
52
27%
125
65%
Roxbury1/11
4%
11
42%
14
54%
Salisbury1/19
9%
41
43%
46
48%
Somersworth5/586
15%
276
48%
215
37%
Stoddard1/15
6%
45
52%
37
43%
Strafford1/118
6%
79
28%
185
66%
Sullivan1/15
8%
15
25%
40
67%
Surry1/17
9%
34
45%
34
45%
Sutton1/114
9%
43
26%
106
65%
Unity1/19
11%
35
44%
35
44%
Walpole1/117
6%
100
32%
192
62%
Warner1/118
6%
55
19%
217
75%
Washington1/16
12%
15
29%
30
59%
Webster1/18
5%
50
33%
92
61%
Westmoreland1/15
3%
48
28%
116
69%
Winchester1/119
10%
68
36%
104
54%

Executive Council - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Tierney
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Executive Council - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Duncan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Executive Council - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Sununu (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Executive Council - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Pappas
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Executive Council - District 4 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Burns
(GOP)
T. DeBlois
(GOP)
C. Rolecek
(GOP)
Total30/307,107
34%
7,008
34%
6,506
32%
Allenstown1/1115
45%
81
32%
60
23%
Auburn1/1164
27%
123
20%
330
53%
Barrington1/1280
50%
197
35%
80
14%
Bedford1/1812
30%
678
25%
1,214
45%
Bow1/1318
38%
202
24%
315
38%
Candia1/1126
25%
122
25%
248
50%
Chichester1/1143
46%
111
36%
57
18%
Deerfield1/1163
38%
103
24%
159
37%
Epsom1/1222
48%
171
37%
70
15%
Goffstown1/1613
39%
518
33%
433
28%
Hooksett1/1348
27%
562
43%
389
30%
Lee1/171
36%
85
43%
44
22%
Londonderry1/1673
36%
440
24%
743
40%
Loudon1/1277
51%
111
20%
160
29%
Manchester12/122,121
31%
3,015
44%
1,776
26%
Northwood1/1161
45%
111
31%
89
25%
Nottingham1/1165
44%
104
28%
109
29%
Pembroke1/1194
38%
164
32%
149
29%
Pittsfield1/1141
42%
110
33%
81
24%

Executive Council - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Pignatelli
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Executive Council - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Wheeler (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Governor - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Cilley
(Dem)
M. Hassan
(Dem)
B. Kennedy
(Dem)
Total298/30132,959
39%
45,245
54%
5,926
7%
Acworth1/134
45%
37
49%
4
5%
Albany1/120
41%
25
51%
4
8%
Alexandria1/140
34%
58
50%
19
16%
Allenstown1/183
34%
131
54%
30
12%
Alstead1/1119
64%
55
30%
12
6%
Alton1/176
33%
129
57%
23
10%
Amherst1/1204
28%
487
67%
36
5%
Andover1/1137
54%
98
39%
19
7%
Antrim1/1105
50%
87
42%
16
8%
Ashland1/148
31%
92
60%
13
8%
Atkinson1/158
16%
271
73%
41
11%
Auburn1/173
24%
210
69%
22
7%
Barnstead1/1138
45%
134
44%
35
11%
Barrington1/1512
65%
238
30%
32
4%
Bartlett1/1113
44%
118
46%
25
10%
Bath1/138
69%
15
27%
2
4%
Bedford1/1210
21%
720
72%
69
7%
Belmont1/1153
46%
152
46%
28
8%
Bennington1/142
39%
60
56%
5
5%
Benton1/11
9%
9
82%
1
9%
Berlin4/4546
56%
359
37%
71
7%
Bethlehem1/153
40%
70
52%
11
8%
Boscawen1/1112
49%
100
44%
17
7%
Bow1/1389
50%
371
48%
18
2%
Bradford1/176
42%
88
49%
15
8%
Brentwood1/162
21%
212
73%
17
6%
Bridgewater1/133
34%
60
63%
3
3%
Bristol1/152
27%
105
55%
35
18%
Brookfield1/122
36%
34
56%
5
8%
Brookline1/176
27%
171
60%
38
13%
Campton1/182
37%
112
51%
25
11%
Canaan1/1124
51%
106
44%
13
5%
Candia1/180
33%
148
61%
15
6%
Canterbury1/1210
55%
154
40%
17
4%
Carroll1/117
25%
49
73%
1
1%
Center Harbor1/136
50%
33
46%
3
4%
Charlestown1/1106
43%
104
42%
37
15%
Chatham1/110
48%
8
38%
3
14%
Chester1/152
24%
145
68%
17
8%
Chesterfield1/1149
55%
106
39%
17
6%
Chichester1/185
41%
108
53%
12
6%
Claremont3/3270
39%
347
51%
69
10%
Clarksville1/15
33%
8
53%
2
13%
Colebrook1/142
39%
59
55%
7
6%
Columbia1/17
30%
11
48%
5
22%
Concord10/101,949
44%
2,270
52%
186
4%
Conway1/1307
51%
251
41%
48
8%
Cornish1/1104
55%
72
38%
12
6%
Croydon1/110
34%
18
62%
1
3%
Dalton1/114
32%
26
59%
4
9%
Danbury1/143
33%
28
22%
58
45%
Danville1/140
21%
122
65%
26
14%
Deerfield1/1176
60%
110
37%
8
3%
Deering1/172
58%
48
39%
4
3%
Derry1/1224
22%
693
69%
92
9%
Dixville1/11
100%
0
0%
0
0%
Dorchester1/19
60%
5
33%
1
7%
Dover6/6917
45%
994
49%
125
6%
Dublin1/1100
48%
103
49%
7
3%
Dummer1/112
50%
8
33%
4
17%
Dunbarton1/191
42%
115
53%
11
5%
Durham1/1545
48%
550
49%
30
3%
East Kingston1/117
13%
104
81%
8
6%
Easton0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Eaton1/139
61%
16
25%
9
14%
Effingham1/140
40%
52
52%
8
8%
Ellsworth1/13
33%
4
44%
2
22%
Enfield1/1160
51%
130
42%
23
7%
Epping1/1110
36%
182
60%
10
3%
Epsom1/1126
48%
117
44%
20
8%
Errol1/119
54%
11
31%
5
14%
Exeter1/1284
16%
1,455
82%
33
2%
Farmington1/1142
47%
135
45%
26
9%
Fitzwilliam1/186
45%
80
42%
24
13%
Francestown1/183
46%
84
46%
14
8%
Franconia1/157
40%
83
58%
3
2%
Franklin3/3215
48%
191
43%
40
9%
Freedom1/159
45%
61
46%
12
9%
Fremont1/139
21%
135
74%
8
4%
Gilford1/1198
33%
361
60%
46
8%
Gilmanton1/1130
45%
137
48%
20
7%
Gilsum1/127
50%
23
43%
4
7%
Goffstown1/1255
27%
605
63%
95
10%
Gorham1/1165
55%
120
40%
17
6%
Goshen1/119
40%
26
54%
3
6%
Grafton1/148
35%
64
46%
26
19%
Grantham1/1190
54%
148
42%
17
5%
Greenfield1/168
51%
62
47%
3
2%
Greenland1/196
35%
163
60%
14
5%
Greenville1/133
37%
44
49%
12
13%
Groton1/121
55%
15
39%
2
5%
Hampstead1/181
22%
251
69%
33
9%
Hampton1/1323
30%
710
65%
60
5%
Hampton Falls1/115
12%
106
85%
3
2%
Hancock1/1182
58%
115
37%
18
6%
Hanover1/1613
51%
553
46%
33
3%
Harrisville1/1165
72%
58
25%
6
3%
Harts Location0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Haverhill1/168
58%
35
30%
14
12%
Hebron1/128
51%
25
45%
2
4%
Henniker1/1205
48%
194
46%
26
6%
Hill1/134
53%
21
33%
9
14%
Hillsborough1/1127
44%
136
47%
24
8%
Hinsdale1/175
41%
83
46%
24
13%
Holderness1/1118
52%
93
41%
14
6%
Hollis1/1139
27%
343
68%
26
5%
Hooksett1/1165
26%
420
66%
48
8%
Hopkinton1/1432
49%
419
48%
26
3%
Hudson1/1206
35%
293
50%
90
15%
Jackson1/181
50%
68
42%
12
7%
Jaffrey1/1197
53%
155
42%
18
5%
Jefferson1/129
47%
31
50%
2
3%
Keene5/51,180
63%
607
32%
91
5%
Kensington1/135
18%
152
78%
9
5%
Kingston1/142
15%
220
78%
19
7%
Laconia6/6376
43%
455
52%
45
5%
Lancaster1/174
39%
99
53%
15
8%
Landaff1/117
71%
5
21%
2
8%
Langdon1/119
45%
21
50%
2
5%
Lebanon3/3554
57%
348
36%
72
7%
Lee1/1229
45%
267
52%
18
4%
Lempster1/128
46%
30
49%
3
5%
Lincoln1/116
21%
52
68%
9
12%
Lisbon1/117
32%
30
57%
6
11%
Litchfield1/172
22%
231
70%
27
8%
Littleton1/194
35%
158
59%
18
7%
Londonderry1/1209
20%
760
73%
69
7%
Loudon1/1149
49%
124
41%
31
10%
Lyman1/112
35%
21
62%
1
3%
Lyme1/1162
56%
121
42%
7
2%
Lyndeborough1/133
28%
78
66%
8
7%
Madbury1/1116
55%
89
42%
6
3%
Madison1/183
41%
112
55%
7
3%
Manchester12/121,664
27%
3,959
63%
619
10%
Marlborough1/1141
61%
71
31%
20
9%
Marlow1/143
59%
23
32%
7
10%
Mason1/126
38%
33
48%
10
14%
Meredith1/1193
43%
221
49%
33
7%
Merrimack1/1240
21%
767
68%
116
10%
Middleton1/147
49%
35
37%
13
14%
Milan1/167
63%
37
35%
3
3%
Milford1/1205
30%
424
62%
54
8%
Millsfield1/10
0%
2
100%
0
0%
Milton1/1112
43%
113
43%
35
13%
Monroe1/113
34%
22
58%
3
8%
Mont Vernon1/148
25%
132
68%
14
7%
Moultonborough1/185
29%
195
66%
15
5%
Nashua9/9911
24%
2,596
68%
303
8%
Nelson1/178
72%
30
28%
1
1%
New Boston1/1112
28%
257
63%
36
9%
New Castle1/194
48%
99
50%
4
2%
New Durham1/157
35%
89
55%
15
9%
New Hampton1/177
45%
84
49%
10
6%
New Ipswich1/159
33%
96
54%
23
13%
New London1/1220
41%
289
54%
28
5%
Newbury1/166
34%
111
57%
18
9%
Newfields1/144
25%
122
71%
7
4%
Newington1/139
46%
45
53%
1
1%
Newmarket1/1257
30%
555
65%
45
5%
Newport1/1130
42%
139
45%
42
14%
Newton1/128
17%
126
75%
14
8%
North Hampton1/1133
34%
240
62%
13
3%
Northfield1/1126
48%
108
41%
28
11%
Northumberland1/154
38%
76
53%
14
10%
Northwood1/1165
56%
109
37%
23
8%
Nottingham1/1184
61%
105
35%
11
4%
Orange1/112
34%
20
57%
3
9%
Orford1/172
64%
33
29%
7
6%
Ossipee1/188
44%
105
52%
9
4%
Pelham1/193
30%
183
59%
35
11%
Pembroke1/1214
44%
231
47%
45
9%
Peterborough1/1426
53%
330
41%
42
5%
Piermont1/139
57%
17
25%
12
18%
Pittsburg1/116
35%
25
54%
5
11%
Pittsfield1/177
45%
75
44%
20
12%
Plainfield1/1189
68%
78
28%
11
4%
Plaistow1/155
25%
134
60%
33
15%
Plymouth1/1174
48%
177
48%
14
4%
Portsmouth5/5947
42%
1,186
53%
100
4%
Randolph1/143
53%
35
43%
3
4%
Raymond1/198
27%
233
64%
32
9%
Richmond1/179
72%
27
25%
3
3%
Rindge1/199
43%
115
50%
18
8%
Rochester6/6918
53%
694
40%
125
7%
Rollinsford1/1135
62%
74
34%
8
4%
Roxbury1/113
42%
13
42%
5
16%
Rumney1/162
56%
39
35%
9
8%
Rye1/1151
28%
373
69%
18
3%
Salem1/1261
24%
653
60%
174
16%
Salisbury1/155
51%
41
38%
11
10%
Sanbornton1/1138
48%
128
45%
21
7%
Sandown1/141
17%
155
65%
41
17%
Sandwich1/194
44%
111
52%
8
4%
Seabrook1/129
12%
183
78%
23
10%
Sharon1/131
63%
17
35%
1
2%
Shelburne1/128
62%
13
29%
4
9%
Somersworth5/5398
60%
218
33%
47
7%
South Hampton1/17
13%
44
85%
1
2%
Springfield1/141
38%
59
55%
8
7%
Stark1/113
33%
24
60%
3
8%
Stewartstown1/14
21%
10
53%
5
26%
Stoddard1/160
57%
42
40%
3
3%
Strafford1/1166
49%
167
49%
8
2%
Stratford1/115
48%
12
39%
4
13%
Stratham1/1118
19%
482
78%
16
3%
Sugar Hill1/140
48%
42
51%
1
1%
Sullivan1/137
54%
28
41%
3
4%
Sunapee1/1118
44%
136
51%
15
6%
Surry1/148
55%
39
44%
1
1%
Sutton1/173
37%
115
57%
12
6%
Swanzey1/1225
53%
162
38%
34
8%
Tamworth1/1155
57%
104
38%
12
4%
Temple1/176
55%
53
39%
8
6%
Thornton1/157
37%
79
52%
17
11%
Tilton1/1126
44%
119
42%
41
14%
Troy1/147
42%
53
47%
12
11%
Tuftonboro1/157
37%
86
55%
12
8%
Unity1/147
49%
36
38%
12
13%
Wakefield1/164
29%
142
65%
13
6%
Walpole1/1194
51%
152
40%
31
8%
Warner1/1175
51%
151
44%
14
4%
Warren1/129
55%
19
36%
5
9%
Washington1/133
56%
25
42%
1
2%
Waterville1/113
31%
24
57%
5
12%
Weare1/1177
42%
230
54%
19
4%
Webster1/1101
57%
70
39%
7
4%
Wentworth1/120
54%
14
38%
3
8%
Wentworth's Location0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Westmoreland1/1124
61%
71
35%
8
4%
Whitefield1/152
38%
72
53%
12
9%
Wilmot1/172
42%
83
49%
15
9%
Wilton1/195
32%
183
61%
21
7%
Winchester1/1131
58%
72
32%
22
10%
Windham1/1102
22%
344
73%
25
5%
Windsor1/110
63%
4
25%
2
13%
Wolfeboro1/1169
31%
329
61%
39
7%
Woodstock1/132
41%
38
49%
8
10%

Governor - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsO. Lamontagne
(GOP)
K. Smith
(GOP)
B. Tarr
(GOP)
Total298/301 73,439
68%
32,300
30%
1,712
2%
Acworth1/142
66%
21
33%
1
2%
Albany1/143
61%
27
38%
1
1%
Alexandria1/1121
72%
44
26%
4
2%
Allenstown1/1210
69%
89
29%
4
1%
Alstead1/156
52%
52
48%
0
0%
Alton1/1589
66%
291
33%
13
1%
Amherst1/1809
65%
407
33%
22
2%
Andover1/1166
68%
73
30%
6
2%
Antrim1/1138
67%
65
32%
2
1%
Ashland1/1149
71%
59
28%
1
0%
Atkinson1/1484
61%
280
35%
26
3%
Auburn1/1484
69%
206
30%
8
1%
Barnstead1/1341
67%
160
31%
8
2%
Barrington1/1495
70%
203
29%
13
2%
Bartlett1/1248
75%
75
23%
8
2%
Bath1/194
75%
29
23%
3
2%
Bedford1/12,339
76%
680
22%
39
1%
Belmont1/1403
67%
191
32%
11
2%
Bennington1/195
73%
33
25%
3
2%
Benton1/122
56%
16
41%
1
3%
Berlin4/4436
81%
94
18%
6
1%
Bethlehem1/1124
78%
29
18%
5
3%
Boscawen1/1229
72%
85
27%
6
2%
Bow1/1743
76%
215
22%
15
2%
Bradford1/1134
64%
73
35%
3
1%
Brentwood1/1262
66%
125
32%
9
2%
Bridgewater1/170
64%
37
34%
3
3%
Bristol1/1210
68%
98
32%
3
1%
Brookfield1/181
73%
29
26%
1
1%
Brookline1/1237
54%
193
44%
9
2%
Campton1/1167
66%
82
33%
3
1%
Canaan1/1129
64%
66
33%
6
3%
Candia1/1435
80%
108
20%
3
1%
Canterbury1/1183
66%
85
31%
8
3%
Carroll1/146
64%
23
32%
3
4%
Center Harbor1/1128
74%
45
26%
0
0%
Charlestown1/1136
64%
76
36%
1
0%
Chatham1/122
56%
15
38%
2
5%
Chester1/1369
69%
161
30%
6
1%
Chesterfield1/1147
55%
116
43%
4
1%
Chichester1/1258
72%
98
27%
4
1%
Claremont3/3480
65%
238
32%
16
2%
Clarksville1/130
57%
23
43%
0
0%
Colebrook1/1154
57%
110
41%
7
3%
Columbia1/149
54%
39
43%
2
2%
Concord10/101,906
71%
737
27%
52
2%
Conway1/1487
64%
264
35%
12
2%
Cornish1/194
74%
32
25%
1
1%
Croydon1/158
73%
21
27%
0
0%
Dalton1/159
60%
35
35%
5
5%
Danbury1/172
65%
38
34%
1
1%
Danville1/1240
62%
139
36%
7
2%
Deerfield1/1381
72%
144
27%
4
1%
Deering1/1143
70%
56
28%
4
2%
Derry1/11,320
67%
623
32%
33
2%
Dixville1/15
83%
1
17%
0
0%
Dorchester1/128
68%
12
29%
1
2%
Dover6/61,166
70%
476
29%
26
2%
Dublin1/1126
76%
37
22%
3
2%
Dummer1/134
81%
8
19%
0
0%
Dunbarton1/1275
73%
93
25%
8
2%
Durham1/1232
69%
96
29%
6
2%
East Kingston1/1220
68%
94
29%
8
2%
Easton0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Eaton1/136
46%
42
53%
1
1%
Effingham1/197
58%
66
39%
5
3%
Ellsworth1/18
73%
3
27%
0
0%
Enfield1/1159
78%
41
20%
5
2%
Epping1/1296
64%
162
35%
5
1%
Epsom1/1380
69%
163
30%
7
1%
Errol1/149
86%
8
14%
0
0%
Exeter1/1788
71%
295
27%
30
3%
Farmington1/1263
66%
127
32%
8
2%
Fitzwilliam1/1126
57%
93
42%
4
2%
Francestown1/1144
73%
52
27%
0
0%
Franconia1/1107
73%
37
25%
3
2%
Franklin3/3423
69%
186
30%
8
1%
Freedom1/1176
69%
74
29%
4
2%
Fremont1/1304
66%
149
33%
5
1%
Gilford1/1781
68%
349
30%
15
1%
Gilmanton1/1328
73%
116
26%
7
2%
Gilsum1/145
63%
25
35%
1
1%
Goffstown1/11,301
72%
490
27%
28
2%
Gorham1/1186
84%
30
14%
5
2%
Goshen1/159
75%
19
24%
1
1%
Grafton1/190
75%
28
23%
2
2%
Grantham1/1189
73%
66
26%
3
1%
Greenfield1/1106
66%
49
31%
5
3%
Greenland1/1236
70%
94
28%
5
1%
Greenville1/166
64%
33
32%
4
4%
Groton1/147
71%
18
27%
1
2%
Hampstead1/1627
69%
279
31%
8
1%
Hampton1/1792
66%
398
33%
13
1%
Hampton Falls1/1220
71%
85
28%
4
1%
Hancock1/1163
73%
52
23%
8
4%
Hanover1/1182
75%
48
20%
12
5%
Harrisville1/148
70%
21
30%
0
0%
Harts Location0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Haverhill1/1307
78%
83
21%
5
1%
Hebron1/166
68%
31
32%
0
0%
Henniker1/1276
71%
105
27%
9
2%
Hill1/188
75%
29
25%
1
1%
Hillsborough1/1298
75%
92
23%
10
3%
Hinsdale1/161
49%
63
50%
1
1%
Holderness1/1142
61%
83
35%
9
4%
Hollis1/1559
72%
212
27%
10
1%
Hooksett1/11,108
75%
351
24%
9
1%
Hopkinton1/1386
72%
143
27%
7
1%
Hudson1/1972
62%
563
36%
22
1%
Jackson1/187
70%
38
30%
0
0%
Jaffrey1/1298
67%
139
31%
6
1%
Jefferson1/1117
71%
45
27%
3
2%
Keene5/5746
69%
322
30%
17
2%
Kensington1/1132
69%
54
28%
6
3%
Kingston1/1336
60%
212
38%
11
2%
Laconia6/61,104
72%
417
27%
16
1%
Lancaster1/1274
72%
99
26%
10
3%
Landaff1/127
75%
8
22%
1
3%
Langdon1/127
48%
29
52%
0
0%
Lebanon3/3404
73%
133
24%
14
3%
Lee1/1174
65%
89
33%
5
2%
Lempster1/175
74%
24
24%
2
2%
Lincoln1/197
77%
25
20%
4
3%
Lisbon1/164
66%
30
31%
3
3%
Litchfield1/1369
49%
379
50%
9
1%
Littleton1/1353
70%
138
27%
11
2%
Londonderry1/11,087
48%
1,170
51%
28
1%
Loudon1/1456
69%
192
29%
11
2%
Lyman1/126
57%
18
39%
2
4%
Lyme1/167
74%
22
24%
1
1%
Lyndeborough1/1131
69%
54
29%
4
2%
Madbury1/182
62%
48
36%
2
2%
Madison1/1198
69%
80
28%
8
3%
Manchester12/125,926
77%
1,637
21%
89
1%
Marlborough1/189
65%
39
29%
8
6%
Marlow1/150
63%
30
38%
0
0%
Mason1/173
54%
59
44%
2
1%
Meredith1/1562
67%
255
31%
18
2%
Merrimack1/11,637
70%
659
28%
28
1%
Middleton1/189
54%
73
45%
2
1%
Milan1/1111
87%
17
13%
0
0%
Milford1/1703
61%
424
37%
17
1%
Millsfield1/114
88%
2
13%
0
0%
Milton1/1216
70%
87
28%
4
1%
Monroe1/183
73%
27
24%
3
3%
Mont Vernon1/1221
64%
117
34%
7
2%
Moultonborough1/1579
71%
229
28%
7
1%
Nashua9/92,940
65%
1,518
34%
71
2%
Nelson1/140
70%
16
28%
1
2%
New Boston1/1464
69%
192
29%
12
2%
New Castle1/1113
62%
69
38%
0
0%
New Durham1/1201
70%
83
29%
4
1%
New Hampton1/1170
65%
84
32%
8
3%
New Ipswich1/1277
76%
87
24%
0
0%
New London1/1408
73%
150
27%
4
1%
Newbury1/1191
72%
71
27%
3
1%
Newfields1/195
44%
120
55%
2
1%
Newington1/168
67%
33
32%
1
1%
Newmarket1/1393
64%
206
34%
15
2%
Newport1/1309
73%
107
25%
5
1%
Newton1/1147
64%
75
33%
6
3%
North Hampton1/1344
71%
136
28%
5
1%
Northfield1/1255
72%
99
28%
1
0%
Northumberland1/193
64%
48
33%
4
3%
Northwood1/1269
65%
137
33%
7
2%
Nottingham1/1321
69%
138
30%
6
1%
Orange1/119
68%
9
32%
0
0%
Orford1/185
80%
19
18%
2
2%
Ossipee1/1346
67%
155
30%
18
3%
Pelham1/1407
56%
301
42%
17
2%
Pembroke1/1408
68%
181
30%
10
2%
Peterborough1/1320
67%
142
30%
14
3%
Piermont1/122
50%
18
41%
4
9%
Pittsburg1/1115
63%
63
35%
4
2%
Pittsfield1/1272
67%
130
32%
5
1%
Plainfield1/180
73%
26
24%
4
4%
Plaistow1/1381
69%
161
29%
14
3%
Plymouth1/1213
75%
68
24%
4
1%
Portsmouth5/5670
67%
316
31%
19
2%
Randolph1/130
64%
17
36%
0
0%
Raymond1/1566
67%
261
31%
19
2%
Richmond1/169
50%
67
49%
2
1%
Rindge1/1317
55%
237
41%
22
4%
Rochester6/61,569
72%
574
26%
49
2%
Rollinsford1/1122
69%
54
30%
2
1%
Roxbury1/115
71%
6
29%
0
0%
Rumney1/1158
78%
36
18%
8
4%
Rye1/1480
71%
191
28%
9
1%
Salem1/11,359
61%
841
38%
25
1%
Salisbury1/1109
75%
36
25%
1
1%
Sanbornton1/1247
70%
101
29%
4
1%
Sandown1/1395
70%
164
29%
6
1%
Sandwich1/1148
75%
47
24%
3
2%
Seabrook1/1242
56%
181
42%
8
2%
Sharon1/130
67%
13
29%
2
4%
Shelburne1/144
83%
9
17%
0
0%
Somersworth5/5329
66%
157
32%
10
2%
South Hampton1/154
70%
22
29%
1
1%
Springfield1/1110
79%
30
21%
0
0%
Stark1/137
73%
13
25%
1
2%
Stewartstown1/147
50%
45
48%
2
2%
Stoddard1/165
45%
77
53%
3
2%
Strafford1/1271
68%
121
31%
4
1%
Stratford1/130
73%
10
24%
1
2%
Stratham1/1692
72%
251
26%
12
1%
Sugar Hill1/142
60%
26
37%
2
3%
Sullivan1/128
62%
16
36%
1
2%
Sunapee1/1339
74%
117
25%
5
1%
Surry1/136
56%
28
44%
0
0%
Sutton1/1137
64%
77
36%
1
0%
Swanzey1/1273
65%
145
34%
5
1%
Tamworth1/1198
70%
79
28%
7
2%
Temple1/181
64%
44
35%
1
1%
Thornton1/1124
58%
84
40%
4
2%
Tilton1/1205
67%
91
30%
9
3%
Troy1/183
51%
78
48%
2
1%
Tuftonboro1/1317
72%
120
27%
3
1%
Unity1/171
91%
4
5%
3
4%
Wakefield1/1397
75%
124
23%
11
2%
Walpole1/1210
68%
92
30%
6
2%
Warner1/1183
64%
91
32%
10
4%
Warren1/169
73%
24
26%
1
1%
Washington1/171
67%
34
32%
1
1%
Waterville1/130
73%
11
27%
0
0%
Weare1/1505
70%
215
30%
2
0%
Webster1/1143
67%
68
32%
4
2%
Wentworth1/180
68%
38
32%
0
0%
Wentworth's Location0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Westmoreland1/1140
72%
48
25%
7
4%
Whitefield1/1147
70%
60
28%
4
2%
Wilmot1/1135
78%
38
22%
1
1%
Wilton1/1223
62%
129
36%
5
1%
Winchester1/192
61%
54
36%
6
4%
Windham1/1654
55%
524
44%
10
1%
Windsor1/125
78%
7
22%
0
0%
Wolfeboro1/1753
75%
234
23%
16
2%
Woodstock1/175
65%
38
33%
2
2%

State House - Belknap District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Gulick
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Belknap District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Quinney
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Belknap District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. DiMartino
(Dem)
B. Johnson
(Dem)
K. Miller
(Dem)
S. Mucci
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Belknap District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Greemore (i)
(GOP)
K. Leandro
(GOP)
H. Vadney
(GOP)
C. Worsman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Belknap District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Fisher
(Dem)
D. Huot
(Dem)
C. Smith
(Dem)
C. Vaillancourt
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Belknap District 3 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Deshaies
(GOP)
D. Flanders (i)
(GOP)
R. Kingsbury (i)
(GOP)
R. Luther (i)
(GOP)
F. Tilton (i)
(GOP)
Total6/6674
15%
1,043
23%
829
19%
836
19%
1,086
24%
Laconia6/6674
15%
1,043
23%
829
19%
836
19%
1,086
24%

State House - Belknap District 4 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Alden
(Dem)
I. Raymond
(Dem)
S. Robinson
(Dem)
Total2/2 253
33%
343
45%
174
23%
Sanbornton1/183
22%
215
58%
75
20%
Tilton1/1170
43%
128
32%
99
25%

State House - Belknap District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Fields (i)
(GOP)
T. Lang
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Belknap District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Chase
(Dem)
J. Henry
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Belknap District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Burchell
(GOP)
S. Holmes
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Belknap District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Condodemetraky
(Dem)
R. Cormier
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Belknap District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Marriott
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Belknap District 7 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Comtois (i)
(GOP)
E. Swinford (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1 303
60%
206
40%
Barnstead1/1303
60%
206
40%

State House - Belknap District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Belknap District 8 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Bolster (i)
(GOP)
J. Cormier
(GOP)
Total3/3574
32%
1,194
68%
Alton1/1244
28%
638
72%
Barnstead1/1176
38%
292
62%
Gilmanton1/1154
37%
264
63%

State House - Belknap District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Arsenault
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Belknap District 9 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Accornero (i)
(GOP)
G. Dewhirst
(GOP)
Total7/7 1,010
54%
859
46%
Belmont1/1279
58%
205
42%
Laconia6/6731
53%
654
47%

State House - Carroll District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Funicella
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Carroll District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Chandler (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Carroll District 2 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Bridgham
(Dem)
T. Buco
(Dem)
D. Pollock
(Dem)
S. White
(Dem)
Total3/3321
21%
444
29%
387
25%
371
24%
Chatham1/19
18%
19
38%
8
16%
14
28%
Conway1/1252
19%
399
30%
339
25%
345
26%
Eaton1/160
43%
26
19%
40
29%
12
9%

State House - Carroll District 2 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsF. McCarthy (i)
(GOP)
D. McClure
(GOP)
S. Steiner
(GOP)
K. Umberger (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3 633
31%
426
21%
377
18%
602
30%
Chatham1/125
24%
25
24%
20
19%
34
33%
Conway1/1556
31%
383
22%
313
18%
527
30%
Eaton1/152
34%
18
12%
44
28%
41
26%

State House - Carroll District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Ticehurst
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Carroll District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. McConkey (i)
(GOP)
M. Thomson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Carroll District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Albee
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Carroll District 4 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Askew
(GOP)
G. Cordelli
(GOP)
K. Crawford
(GOP)
A. Lyon
(GOP)
Total3/3403
20%
641
32%
625
31%
365
18%
Moultonborough1/1187
17%
306
28%
449
41%
164
15%
Sandwich1/129
11%
115
43%
88
33%
37
14%
Tuftonboro1/1187
28%
220
33%
88
13%
164
25%

State House - Carroll District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Lavender
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Carroll District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Merrow (i)
(GOP)
B. Nelson
(GOP)
L. Olimpio
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Carroll District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. White
(Dem)
B. Woods
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Carroll District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Ahlgren (i)
(GOP)
S. Schmidt (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Carroll District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Butler
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Carroll District 7 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Callis
(GOP)
N. Tregenza (i)
(GOP)
Total9/10662
34%
1,265
66%
Albany1/129
43%
38
57%
Bartlett1/1108
40%
164
60%
Chatham1/18
22%
28
78%
Conway1/1250
37%
418
63%
Eaton1/116
21%
62
79%
Freedom1/170
33%
142
67%
Harts Location0/10
0%
0
0%
Jackson1/132
33%
66
67%
Madison1/164
24%
208
76%
Tamworth1/185
38%
139
62%

State House - Carroll District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Wiley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Carroll District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Wright
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Berch
(Dem)
B. Butynski (i)
(Dem)
T. Sad (i)
(Dem)
L. Weber (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Aldrich
(GOP)
E. Levlocke
(GOP)
R. Moore (i)
(GOP)
E. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Mann
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Cartwright (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Eaton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Ward
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Roberts (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Phillips
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Chaffee
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Robertson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Carlsen
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Johnsen (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Chase (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Bendzinski
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Ames
(Dem)
D. Ley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Moore (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Shepardson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 10 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Hopkins
(GOP)
D. Thackston
(GOP)
M. Walsh
(GOP)
Total2/251
17%
118
38%
138
45%
Marlborough1/121
16%
62
47%
48
37%
Troy1/130
17%
56
32%
90
51%

State House - Cheshire District 11 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Dwinell (i)
(GOP)
S. Emerson (i)
(GOP)
J. Hunt (i)
(GOP)
E. Jackman
(GOP)
Total2/2271
20%
343
25%
494
36%
275
20%
Fitzwilliam1/1149
39%
76
20%
111
29%
48
13%
Rindge1/1122
12%
267
27%
383
38%
227
23%

State House - Cheshire District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Faulkner
(Dem)
G. Lerandeau (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Johnson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Parkhurst (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Young
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 14 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Desmarais
(GOP)
W. McKenzie
(GOP)
F. Sterling (i)
(GOP)
Total6/6245
19%
194
15%
865
66%
Dublin1/122
18%
22
18%
81
65%
Fitzwilliam1/146
27%
45
26%
82
47%
Harrisville1/112
22%
20
36%
23
42%
Jaffrey1/165
15%
27
6%
330
78%
Rindge1/195
18%
76
15%
345
67%
Roxbury1/15
38%
4
31%
4
31%

State House - Cheshire District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Tatro (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Thackston
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Cheshire District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Burridge
(Dem)
C. Weed (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Coos District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Enman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 1 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Daugherty (i)
(GOP)
C. Kurtz
(GOP)
L. Rappaport (i)
(GOP)
Total9/10350
30%
313
27%
511
44%
Clarksville1/127
35%
12
15%
39
50%
Colebrook1/1125
28%
124
28%
195
44%
Columbia1/141
31%
29
22%
63
47%
Dixville1/11
11%
4
44%
4
44%
Errol1/124
35%
27
39%
18
26%
Millsfield1/17
39%
3
17%
8
44%
Pittsburg1/177
30%
62
24%
117
46%
Stewartstown1/132
26%
45
36%
48
38%
Stratford1/116
38%
7
17%
19
45%
Wentworth's Location0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Coos District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Moynihan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Tierney
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Coulombe (i)
(Dem)
R. Theberge (i)
(Dem)
Y. Thomas (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Coos District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Merner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Richardson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Hammon
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Tholl (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Hatch (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Merrick (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Coos District 7 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Remick (i)
(GOP)
L. Rideout
(GOP)
J. Young
(GOP)
Total10/10437
32%
798
58%
136
10%
Carroll1/127
39%
41
59%
2
3%
Dalton1/140
39%
54
52%
9
9%
Dummer1/110
28%
19
53%
7
19%
Jefferson1/162
36%
93
54%
16
9%
Lancaster1/1106
26%
283
70%
18
4%
Milan1/134
30%
41
37%
37
33%
Northumberland1/142
27%
91
59%
22
14%
Randolph1/129
67%
13
30%
1
2%
Stark1/115
27%
32
57%
9
16%
Whitefield1/172
33%
131
60%
15
7%

State House - Grafton District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Massimilla
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Bulis (i)
(GOP)
R. Doolan
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Grafton District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Brown
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Ward
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Ford
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Sorg (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Ladd (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Gionet (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Lieto
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Bradley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Aguiar (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Chamberlin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Cooney (i)
(Dem)
S. Lovett
(Dem)
S. Smith (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Grafton District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Larson
(GOP)
N. McIver
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Grafton District 9 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Olson
(Dem)
P. Preston
(Dem)
J. Wallick
(Dem)
Total5/5170
16%
405
39%
466
45%
Alexandria1/126
15%
72
41%
76
44%
Ashland1/131
13%
103
45%
97
42%
Bridgewater1/120
13%
67
42%
71
45%
Bristol1/150
18%
107
38%
121
44%
Grafton1/143
22%
56
28%
101
51%

State House - Grafton District 9 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Emery
(GOP)
R. Hull
(GOP)
S. Reilly (i)
(GOP)
J. Shackett (i)
(GOP)
Total5/5224
17%
253
19%
499
37%
367
27%
Alexandria1/181
28%
33
12%
107
37%
65
23%
Ashland1/146
18%
50
19%
102
39%
62
24%
Bridgewater1/117
10%
20
12%
70
42%
60
36%
Bristol1/161
13%
75
16%
173
37%
157
34%
Grafton1/119
12%
75
46%
47
29%
23
14%

State House - Grafton District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Piper
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Mirski (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Townsend (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Frazier
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Benn (i)
(Dem)
P. Higgins
(Dem)
S. Nordgren (i)
(Dem)
B. Pastor-Bodmer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Grafton District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Almy (i)
(Dem)
L. Harding (i)
(Dem)
G. Sykes
(Dem)
A. White (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Grafton District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Grant
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Bailey
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Lauer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Ingbretson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Friedrich
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Sova (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Grafton District 17 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Mulholland
(Dem)
T. Ploszaj
(Dem)
Total6/6 674
74%
233
26%
Alexandria1/182
80%
21
20%
Ashland1/1106
85%
19
15%
Bridgewater1/160
80%
15
20%
Bristol1/1102
61%
64
39%
Enfield1/1240
79%
65
21%
Grafton1/184
63%
49
37%

State House - Grafton District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Simard (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Porter (i)
(Dem)
G. Shattuck
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 1 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Fredette (i)
(GOP)
L. Mayfield
(GOP)
H. Mecheski (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3 376
44%
163
19%
318
37%
Antrim1/1113
42%
64
24%
92
34%
Hillsborough1/1249
46%
92
17%
203
37%
Windsor1/114
32%
7
16%
23
52%

State House - Hillsboro District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Ashworth
(Dem)
E. Connor
(Dem)
A. Rocklin-Weare
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Donovan (i)
(GOP)
G. Hopper (i)
(GOP)
N. Kurk (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Manley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Ford
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Spratt
(Dem)
K. Williams
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Condra (i)
(GOP)
D. Sawin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Jencks
(Dem)
D. Woodbury
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 5 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Mead
(GOP)
W. O'Brien (i)
(GOP)
J. Quinlan
(GOP)
Total2/2 478
32%
700
47%
326
22%
Mont Vernon1/1182
31%
232
40%
164
28%
New Boston1/1296
32%
468
51%
162
17%

State House - Hillsboro District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Gage
(Dem)
B. Hampton
(Dem)
R. MacGregor
(Dem)
T. McKernan
(Dem)
W. Zackeroff
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 6 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsI. Beliveau
(GOP)
J. Burt (i)
(GOP)
R. Day (i)
(GOP)
J. Hikel (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1926
14%
1,085
17%
701
11%
770
12%
Goffstown1/1926
14%
1,085
17%
701
11%
770
12%

State House - Hillsboro District 6 - GOP Primary (Continued)
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Meaney
(GOP)
C. Pratt (i)
(GOP)
J. Soderquist
(GOP)
T. Weeks
(GOP)
Total1/1927
14%
817
13%
545
9%
629
10%
Goffstown1/1927
14%
817
13%
545
9%
629
10%

State House - Hillsboro District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Boyer
(Dem)
J. Boyer
(Dem)
J. Dupuis
(Dem)
J. Hanauer
(Dem)
B. Jones
(Dem)
K. Poltronieri
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 7 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Castle
(GOP)
J. Cebrowski (i)
(GOP)
D. Danielson
(GOP)
J. Graham (i)
(GOP)
E. Haykinson
(GOP)
Total1/1449
4%
1,708
15%
1,628
15%
1,449
13%
755
7%
Bedford1/1449
4%
1,708
15%
1,628
15%
1,449
13%
755
7%

State House - Hillsboro District 7 - GOP Primary (Continued)
Town/CityPrecinctsKeith Murphy (i)
(GOP)
Kelleigh Murphy
(GOP)
C. Richards
(GOP)
M. Villeneuve (i)
(GOP)
Total1/11,452
13%
989
9%
680
6%
1,923
17%
Bedford1/11,452
13%
989
9%
680
6%
1,923
17%

State House - Hillsboro District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Goley (i)
(Dem)
P. Ramsey (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsO. Beaudoin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 9 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsL. DiSilvestro
(Dem)
T. Evans
(Dem)
R. Thompson
(Dem)
Total1/1 462
51%
203
23%
234
26%
Manchester1/1462
51%
203
23%
234
26%

State House - Hillsboro District 9 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Ball (i)
(GOP)
W. Hutchinson (i)
(GOP)
D. Whitfield
(GOP)
Total1/1 310
32%
421
43%
241
25%
Manchester1/1310
32%
421
43%
241
25%

State House - Hillsboro District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Jeudy (i)
(Dem)
P. Sullivan (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Levasseur (i)
(Dem)
R. Walsh
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 11 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Callahan
(GOP)
S. Ghose
(GOP)
T. Martin
(GOP)
Total1/1234
39%
151
25%
222
37%
Manchester1/1234
39%
151
25%
222
37%

State House - Hillsboro District 12 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Komi
(Dem)
T. O'Flaherty
(Dem)
T. Rokas (i)
(Dem)
Total1/1126
25%
126
25%
250
50%
Manchester1/1126
25%
126
25%
250
50%

State House - Hillsboro District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Garthwaite
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Baroody (i)
(Dem)
C. Hackett
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Gagne (i)
(GOP)
W. Infantine (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 14 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Garrity (i)
(Dem)
C. Terrio
(Dem)
C. Williams
(Dem)
Total1/1 298
45%
97
15%
268
40%
Manchester1/1298
45%
97
15%
268
40%

State House - Hillsboro District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Cole
(GOP)
R. Terrio (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Curran
(Dem)
T. Katsiantonis (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 15 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Proulx (i)
(GOP)
S. Vaillancourt (i)
(GOP)
J. Webb
(GOP)
Total1/1 523
45%
373
32%
269
23%
Manchester1/1523
45%
373
32%
269
23%

State House - Hillsboro District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. McCloskey
(Dem)
B. Shaw (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 16 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Barry
(GOP)
D. Frye
(GOP)
T. Sawyer
(GOP)
Total1/1302
42%
199
28%
212
30%
Manchester1/1302
42%
199
28%
212
30%

State House - Hillsboro District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Katsiantonis
(Dem)
T. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsI. Messier (i)
(GOP)
T. Simmons (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Sample
(Dem)
J. Winters
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Holmes
(GOP)
E. Sandblade
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Backus
(Dem)
Z. Knoy
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 19 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Feoli
(GOP)
C. Gonzalez (i)
(GOP)
D. Marston
(GOP)
Total1/1163
21%
337
43%
287
36%
Manchester1/1163
21%
337
43%
287
36%

State House - Hillsboro District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsV. Hardy
(Dem)
M. Welch
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 20 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Boehm (i)
(GOP)
F. Byron
(GOP)
L. Gandia (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1412
34%
397
33%
389
32%
Litchfield1/1412
34%
397
33%
389
32%

State House - Hillsboro District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Fulmer
(Dem)
B. Grady
(Dem)
J. Grady
(Dem)
K. Kojak
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 21 - Dem Primary (Continued)
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Nozell
(Dem)
J. Plante
(Dem)
J. Rotast
(Dem)
J. Rothman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 21 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Barry (i)
(GOP)
T. Coyer
(GOP)
D. Hinch (i)
(GOP)
J. Notter (i)
(GOP)
D. Oberlander
(GOP)
Total1/11,449
12%
643
5%
1,593
13%
1,420
11%
904
7%
Merrimack1/11,449
12%
643
5%
1,593
13%
1,420
11%
904
7%

State House - Hillsboro District 21 - GOP Primary (Continued)
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Pellegrino (i)
(GOP)
L. Peterson (i)
(GOP)
P. Straight
(GOP)
K. Stroud (i)
(GOP)
J. Thomas (i)
(GOP)
Total1/11,533
12%
1,433
12%
1,267
10%
1,045
8%
1,145
9%
Merrimack1/11,533
12%
1,433
12%
1,267
10%
1,045
8%
1,145
9%

State House - Hillsboro District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Chandley
(Dem)
S. Morgan
(Dem)
J. Shonle
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 22 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Hansen (i)
(GOP)
R. Panasiti
(GOP)
R. Rowe (i)
(GOP)
S. Stepanek (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1 774
27%
457
16%
797
28%
800
28%
Amherst1/1774
27%
457
16%
797
28%
800
28%

State House - Hillsboro District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Heden
(Dem)
A. Hughes
(Dem)
H. Salmon
(Dem)
R. Tilton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 23 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Koch
(GOP)
S. Palmer (i)
(GOP)
A. Seale
(GOP)
S. Sweeney
(GOP)
B. Willette (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1433
13%
698
22%
594
18%
629
19%
876
27%
Milford1/1433
13%
698
22%
594
18%
629
19%
876
27%

State House - Hillsboro District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Hammond
(Dem)
P. Leishman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Marcus (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Ayvazian
(Dem)
J. Daler (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Coffey (i)
(GOP)
J. Parison (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Levesque
(Dem)
B. Rater
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Flanagan (i)
(GOP)
V. Ogden
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Backer
(Dem)
K. McGhee
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Belanger (i)
(GOP)
C. Gargasz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Gale
(Dem)
A. Kopka
(Dem)
J. Schmidt
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 28 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Avard (i)
(GOP)
T. Lanzara
(GOP)
S. McGuinness (i)
(GOP)
S. Rak
(GOP)
C. Seidel (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1392
22%
334
19%
426
24%
212
12%
426
24%
Nashua1/1392
22%
334
19%
426
24%
212
12%
426
24%

State House - Hillsboro District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Hackel
(Dem)
W. Shaff
(Dem)
S. Vail
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 29 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Balboni (i)
(GOP)
M. McCarthy (i)
(GOP)
D. McClarren (i)
(GOP)
K. Ziehm
(GOP)
Total1/1 287
26%
316
29%
266
24%
234
21%
Nashua1/1287
26%
316
29%
266
24%
234
21%

State House - Hillsboro District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. MacKay
(Dem)
B. Rhodes (i)
(Dem)
C. Rosenwald (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Hohensee
(GOP)
D. Schoneman
(GOP)
L. Scontsas (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Cote (i)
(Dem)
M. Gorman (i)
(Dem)
S. Laughton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Heitmiller
(GOP)
E. Van Twuyver
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Kelley
(Dem)
R. MacAuslan
(Dem)
M. Pedersen
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 32 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsA. DuBois
(GOP)
D. LeBrun (i)
(GOP)
D. Murotake
(GOP)
B. Palmer (i)
(GOP)
J. Summers (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1157
12%
391
29%
433
32%
184
14%
192
14%
Nashua1/1157
12%
391
29%
433
32%
184
14%
192
14%

State House - Hillsboro District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Booras
(Dem)
D. Campbell (i)
(Dem)
K. Gidge (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Buxton (i)
(GOP)
T. Saunders
(GOP)
G. Surbey
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Carroll
(Dem)
M. Garcia
(Dem)
T. Soucy
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 34 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Casey
(GOP)
D. Erickson (i)
(GOP)
D. Hogan (i)
(GOP)
T. Twombly (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1164
19%
183
22%
233
27%
269
32%
Nashua1/1164
19%
183
22%
233
27%
269
32%

State House - Hillsboro District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Hansberry
(Dem)
R. LaPlante
(Dem)
M. Nelson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 35 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Joransen
(GOP)
M. Reed (i)
(GOP)
P. Silva (i)
(GOP)
E. Stebbins
(GOP)
Total1/1 289
27%
230
22%
343
33%
191
18%
Nashua1/1289
27%
230
22%
343
33%
191
18%

State House - Hillsboro District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Harriott-Gathright
(Dem)
M. Jack
(Dem)
M. O'Brien
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Brown
(GOP)
B. Ohm (i)
(GOP)
D. Robbins (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Battis
(Dem)
J. Caron
(Dem)
A. Clark-Balcom
(Dem)
R. Fairbanks
(Dem)
J. Knowles
(Dem)
M. Knowles
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 37 - Dem Primary (Continued)
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Lynde
(Dem)
V. McGuire
(Dem)
J. Muller
(Dem)
S. Schneiderman
(Dem)
A. Urrutia
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 37 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Brownrigg (i)
(GOP)
L. Christiansen (i)
(GOP)
P. Culbert
(GOP)
B. Haefner (i)
(GOP)
S. Jasper (i)
(GOP)
Total2/2698
5%
1,165
8%
974
7%
1,293
9%
1,189
8%
Hudson1/1515
5%
858
8%
587
6%
975
9%
900
9%
Pelham1/1183
4%
307
7%
387
9%
318
8%
289
7%

State House - Hillsboro District 37 - GOP Primary (Continued - 1)
Town/CityPrecinctsR. LeVasseur
(GOP)
J. Maltz (i)
(GOP)
K. McGuire
(GOP)
L. Ober (i)
(GOP)
R. Ober (i)
(GOP)
Total2/21,019
7%
800
5%
872
6%
1,360
9%
1,242
9%
Hudson1/1750
7%
572
5%
634
6%
973
9%
897
9%
Pelham1/1269
6%
228
5%
238
6%
387
9%
345
8%

State House - Hillsboro District 37 - GOP Primary (Continued - 2)
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Renzullo (i)
(GOP)
E. Rolfs
(GOP)
C. Takesian
(GOP)
J. Ulery (i)
(GOP)
Total2/21,070
7%
860
6%
891
6%
1,125
8%
Hudson1/1830
8%
560
5%
511
5%
847
8%
Pelham1/1240
6%
300
7%
380
9%
278
7%

State House - Hillsboro District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Eaton
(Dem)
R. McNamara
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Edelblut
(GOP)
A. Riley
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Gill
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Warden (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Mullaney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 40 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Daniels (i)
(GOP)
B. Linn
(GOP)
Total4/4 1,911
79%
501
21%
Hollis1/1427
78%
122
22%
Milford1/1898
84%
166
16%
Mont Vernon1/1191
68%
89
32%
New Boston1/1395
76%
124
24%

State House - Hillsboro District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Gerzon
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Sanborn
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Long (i)
(Dem)
D. Sullivan (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Frost
(GOP)
C. Thibault
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Dobson
(Dem)
E. Palangas
(Dem)
E. Pinder
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Shoults
(GOP)
K. Souza (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Haworth
(Dem)
J. Scheiner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Lambert (i)
(GOP)
A. Martel
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Beaulieu
(Dem)
R. Boisvert
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Hillsboro District 45 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Bergevin (i)
(GOP)
K. Hirschmann
(GOP)
M. Swank (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3643
30%
835
39%
683
32%
Manchester3/3643
30%
835
39%
683
32%

State House - Merrimack District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Ratzki
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Coffey (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Burns
(Dem)
D. Carrier
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Mason
(GOP)
D. Reed (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Tilton
(Dem)
L. Webb
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Hill (i)
(GOP)
C. Virtue
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Schamberg
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Cooper
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Ebel
(Dem)
S. Russell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Kidder (i)
(GOP)
S. Winter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 6 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsB. French
(Dem)
G. Hirsch
(Dem)
E. Kjellman
(Dem)
Total2/2 455
43%
416
39%
199
19%
Bradford1/1159
47%
148
44%
29
9%
Henniker1/1296
40%
268
37%
170
23%

State House - Merrimack District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Lindsley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Carson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 7 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsH. French
(GOP)
S. Olsen
(GOP)
Total2/2219
47%
250
53%
Warner1/1104
39%
166
61%
Webster1/1115
58%
84
42%

State House - Merrimack District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Alicea
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 9 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Dole
(Dem)
H. Moffett
(Dem)
G. Saunderson
(Dem)
Total2/2126
13%
468
47%
408
41%
Canterbury1/151
9%
306
51%
238
40%
Loudon1/175
18%
162
40%
170
42%

State House - Merrimack District 9 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Kreis (i)
(GOP)
P. Lockwood (i)
(GOP)
L. Shaikh
(GOP)
Total2/2 515
40%
439
34%
341
26%
Canterbury1/1146
34%
171
40%
111
26%
Loudon1/1369
43%
268
31%
230
27%

State House - Merrimack District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Myler
(Dem)
G. Richardson (i)
(Dem)
M. Wallner (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Johnson
(GOP)
R. Kennedy
(GOP)
F. Rosano
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 11 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Shurtleff (i)
(Dem)
S. Welch
(Dem)
Total1/1 316
84%
59
16%
Concord1/1316
84%
59
16%

State House - Merrimack District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Henle
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Frazer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. MacKay (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Hunt
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 16 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Deloge (i)
(Dem)
R. Watrous (i)
(Dem)
Total1/1284
46%
337
54%
Concord1/1284
46%
337
54%

State House - Merrimack District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Patten (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Wood
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Bouchard (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Moore
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Bartlett
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Georgevits
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Davis
(Dem)
S. Kelly
(Dem)
D. Schuett
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Giuda (i)
(GOP)
B. Ross
(GOP)
B. Seaworth (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Carlson
(Dem)
M. Frambach
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 21 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsG. LeDuc
(GOP)
D. McGuire (i)
(GOP)
T. Soltani (i)
(GOP)
Total2/2 483
35%
562
41%
321
23%
Epsom1/1257
32%
346
43%
194
24%
Pittsfield1/1226
40%
216
38%
127
22%

State House - Merrimack District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Turcotte
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Richardson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Andrews
(Dem)
R. Martel
(Dem)
M. Walz
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Finan
(GOP)
J. Hoell (i)
(GOP)
J. Martin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 24 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Hess (i)
(GOP)
F. Kotowski (i)
(GOP)
D. Marple
(GOP)
R. McGahey
(GOP)
T. Smith (i)
(GOP)
T. Walsh
(GOP)
Total1/1899
21%
806
19%
573
13%
569
13%
908
21%
599
14%
Hooksett1/1899
21%
806
19%
573
13%
569
13%
908
21%
599
14%

State House - Merrimack District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Karrick
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Cummings
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Carey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Parent
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Gile (i)
(Dem)
C. Rice (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Noyes
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Rogers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Jones
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Heath
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Merrimack District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. McGuire (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Edwards
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Hodgdon
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Levesque
(Dem)
G. Mills
(Dem)
R. Snow
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Danais
(GOP)
J. Duarte (i)
(GOP)
K. Tasker (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 3 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Bishop
(GOP)
K. Hoelzel (i)
(GOP)
M. Kappler (i)
(GOP)
H. McClard
(GOP)
K. Scofield
(GOP)
Total1/1 411
22%
492
26%
515
27%
223
12%
245
13%
Raymond1/1411
22%
492
26%
515
27%
223
12%
245
13%

State House - Rockinghm District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Lister
(Dem)
K. Upham-Torosian
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 4 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Carrio
(GOP)
G. Charron (i)
(GOP)
J. Devine (i)
(GOP)
D. Dumaine
(GOP)
J. Hagan (i)
(GOP)
S. Tremblay (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3809
14%
1,131
20%
939
17%
903
16%
1,073
19%
829
15%
Auburn1/1305
14%
346
16%
361
17%
403
19%
380
18%
348
16%
Chester1/1224
13%
439
26%
261
15%
234
14%
355
21%
202
12%
Sandown1/1280
15%
346
19%
317
17%
266
15%
338
19%
279
15%

State House - Rockinghm District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Combes
(Dem)
M. Fairbrother
(Dem)
B. Merrill
(Dem)
G. Vermillion
(Dem)
L. Whittemore
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 5 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Baldasaro (i)
(GOP)
F. Emiro
(GOP)
R. Fillio
(GOP)
R. Introne (i)
(GOP)
K. Keegan-Hutchinson (i)
(GOP)
Total1/11,627
15%
830
8%
815
7%
1,376
13%
778
7%
Londonderry1/11,627
15%
830
8%
815
7%
1,376
13%
778
7%

State House - Rockinghm District 5 - GOP Primary (Continued)
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Lundgren (i)
(GOP)
J. Marron
(GOP)
B. McKinney (i)
(GOP)
S. Packard (i)
(GOP)
D. Tamburello (i)
(GOP)
Total1/11,467
13%
653
6%
949
9%
1,278
12%
1,103
10%
Londonderry1/11,467
13%
653
6%
949
9%
1,278
12%
1,103
10%

State House - Rockinghm District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Arancio
(Dem)
E. Burtis
(Dem)
B. Jones
(Dem)
M. Till
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 6 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Bright
(GOP)
B. Chirichiello (i)
(GOP)
S. Desaulniers
(GOP)
B. Ferrante (i)
(GOP)
B. Fesh (i)
(GOP)
D. Milz
(GOP)
Total1/1848
7%
1,134
10%
835
7%
1,156
10%
1,181
10%
931
8%
Derry1/1848
7%
1,134
10%
835
7%
1,156
10%
1,181
10%
931
8%

State House - Rockinghm District 6 - GOP Primary (Continued)
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. O'Connor (i)
(GOP)
K. Reichard (i)
(GOP)
F. Sapareto (i)
(GOP)
D. Thompson
(GOP)
J. Webb (i)
(GOP)
Total1/11,144
10%
974
8%
1,133
10%
951
8%
1,179
10%
Derry1/11,144
10%
974
8%
1,133
10%
951
8%
1,179
10%

State House - Rockinghm District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Fallon
(Dem)
A. Keevan
(Dem)
K. St. Laurent
(Dem)
C. Webber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 7 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Griffin (i)
(GOP)
W. Kolodziej (i)
(GOP)
D. Mauro (i)
(GOP)
C. McMahon (i)
(GOP)
M. Samsel
(GOP)
K. Waterhouse (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1822
22%
619
16%
464
12%
678
18%
570
15%
656
17%
Windham1/1822
22%
619
16%
464
12%
678
18%
570
15%
656
17%

State House - Rockinghm District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Brouse
(Dem)
S. Desmet
(Dem)
H. Featherston
(Dem)
R. Fee
(Dem)
C. Iannalfo
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 8 - Dem Primary (Continued)
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Lewis
(Dem)
J. Murphy
(Dem)
M. Murray
(Dem)
R. Stein
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 8 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Azarian (i)
(GOP)
R. Belanger (i)
(GOP)
P. Bick
(GOP)
B. Elliott (i)
(GOP)
M. Flathers
(GOP)
B. Garcia
(GOP)
Total1/11,273
10%
1,277
10%
860
7%
1,292
11%
665
5%
1,111
9%
Salem1/11,273
10%
1,277
10%
860
7%
1,292
11%
665
5%
1,111
9%

State House - Rockinghm District 8 - GOP Primary (Continued)
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Garcia (i)
(GOP)
J. Manning
(GOP)
P. McDougall
(GOP)
A. Priestley
(GOP)
J. Sweeney
(GOP)
J. Sytek (i)
(GOP)
Total1/11,211
10%
772
6%
455
4%
964
8%
958
8%
1,337
11%
Salem1/11,211
10%
772
6%
455
4%
964
8%
958
8%
1,337
11%

State House - Rockinghm District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Andrews
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 9 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Antosz (i)
(GOP)
M. Falagan
(GOP)
J. Harris
(GOP)
D. Webb
(GOP)
Total1/1 192
28%
149
22%
214
32%
124
18%
Epping1/1192
28%
149
22%
214
32%
124
18%

State House - Rockinghm District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Augevich
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Itse (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Wojnowski
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Grace
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Billbrough
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Sanders (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Moyer
(Dem)
K. Pynn
(Dem)
A. Stockwell
(Dem)
W. Waters
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 13 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Birdsell (i)
(GOP)
J. Sedensky (i)
(GOP)
K. St. James
(GOP)
D. Welch (i)
(GOP)
K. Weyler (i)
(GOP)
Total2/2813
19%
851
20%
827
20%
789
19%
949
22%
Hampstead1/1527
21%
602
23%
444
17%
451
18%
539
21%
Kingston1/1286
17%
249
15%
383
23%
338
20%
410
25%

State House - Rockinghm District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Galloway
(Dem)
J. Sanders
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. DeSimone (i)
(GOP)
W. Friel
(GOP)
J. Hayes
(GOP)
N. Major (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Bartlett
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Allen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Webber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 16 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Nigrello
(GOP)
G. Ritter (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3 303
54%
263
46%
East Kingston1/1226
72%
89
28%
Kensington1/147
25%
144
75%
South Hampton1/130
50%
30
50%

State House - Rockinghm District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Cahill
(Dem)
W. Connery
(Dem)
M. Moody (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Davenport (i)
(GOP)
A. Schroadter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Briden
(Dem)
E. Flockhart
(Dem)
F. Heffron
(Dem)
D. Schlachman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockinghm District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Griset
(GOP)
L. Quandt (i)
(GOP)
M. Quandt (i)
(GOP)
C. Suprock
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Curtis
(Dem)
T. Russell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 19 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Abrami (i)
(GOP)
T. Copeland (i)
(GOP)
J. Ward (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1750
44%
472
28%
464
28%
Stratham1/1750
44%
472
28%
464
28%

State House - Rockingham District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Khan
(GOP)
A. Perkins (i)
(GOP)
K. Perkins (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Cushing
(Dem)
D. Desrosiers
(Dem)
M. Edgar
(Dem)
C. Muns
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Emerick
(GOP)
J. Korowski
(GOP)
F. Rice (i)
(GOP)
K. Sheffert (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Day
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Peckham (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Tucker (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Borden
(Dem)
T. Sherman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Smith (i)
(GOP)
R. Tweedie
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Pantelakos (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Reilley
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Norelli (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Brighton
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Emerson-Brown
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Ward
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Foster
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Wazlaw
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Clough
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 30 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Cali-Pitts (i)
(Dem)
C. Serlin (i)
(Dem)
Total4/4 1,015
64%
559
36%
Portsmouth4/41,015
64%
559
36%

State House - Rockingham District 30 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Doherty
(GOP)
K. Kervick
(GOP)
Total4/4262
45%
322
55%
Portsmouth4/4262
45%
322
55%

State House - Rockingham District 31 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Boyle
(GOP)
J. Rolston
(GOP)
Total4/4 524
56%
405
44%
Greenland1/1110
36%
192
64%
Newington1/149
61%
31
39%
North Hampton1/1278
69%
125
31%
Portsmouth1/187
60%
57
40%

State House - Rockingham District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Mann
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 32 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Cady
(GOP)
D. Gorman
(GOP)
Total3/4579
45%
717
55%
Candia1/1195
43%
257
57%
Deerfield1/1238
50%
235
50%
Northwood1/1146
39%
225
61%
Nottingham0/10
0%
0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Manos
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Comerford (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Cheney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 34 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Alavosus
(GOP)
J. Cincotta
(GOP)
J. Oligny (i)
(GOP)
M. Sapienza (i)
(GOP)
Total4/4135
6%
183
8%
1,199
50%
898
37%
Atkinson1/144
7%
61
9%
276
41%
289
43%
Hampstead1/143
5%
58
7%
400
51%
282
36%
Kingston1/123
5%
38
8%
239
52%
164
35%
Plaistow1/125
5%
26
5%
284
57%
163
33%

State House - Rockingham District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Casey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Gordon
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Lovejoy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Goodman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Ahearn
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Rockingham District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Hurst
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 1 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Brown
(Dem)
C. Cole-McCrea
(Dem)
C. Mattocks
(Dem)
Total2/2 237
46%
180
35%
96
19%
Middleton1/144
38%
31
27%
41
35%
Milton1/1193
49%
149
38%
55
14%

State House - Strafford District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Mullen
(GOP)
R. Parsons (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Burke
(Dem)
R. Stanley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Luciani
(GOP)
J. Pitre (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Cicirelli
(Dem)
B. Perry (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 3 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Bickford
(GOP)
R. Kroepel
(GOP)
K. Wuelper
(GOP)
Total2/2327
35%
282
30%
324
35%
New Durham1/1164
42%
117
30%
108
28%
Strafford1/1163
30%
165
30%
216
40%

State House - Strafford District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Grossman
(Dem)
D. Malloy
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Boyd
(GOP)
B. O'Connor (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Kaen (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Townsend
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 6 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Ginsburg (i)
(Dem)
T. Horrigan (i)
(Dem)
J. Roberts (i)
(Dem)
M. Smith
(Dem)
J. Spang (i)
(Dem)
J. Wall (i)
(Dem)
Total2/2790
15%
790
15%
735
14%
919
18%
938
18%
981
19%
Durham1/1684
16%
679
16%
626
14%
785
18%
791
18%
813
19%
Madbury1/1106
14%
111
14%
109
14%
134
17%
147
19%
168
22%

State House - Strafford District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Childs
(GOP)
J. Ziegra
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Stevens
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 7 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Cory
(GOP)
D. Kaczynski
(GOP)
Total1/1102
30%
235
70%
Rochester1/1102
30%
235
70%

State House - Strafford District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Bourgeois
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Gray
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Keans (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Beaudoin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Groen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Grassie (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. DeLemus (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Hubbard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 12 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Hartley
(GOP)
R. Jaffin
(GOP)
Total1/1135
48%
144
52%
Rochester1/1135
48%
144
52%

State House - Strafford District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Verschueren
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Baber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Gardner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Coulp
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Hooper (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Bixby
(Dem)
G. Burdwood
(Dem)
S. Ketel
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 17 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Andolina (i)
(GOP)
M. Castaldo
(GOP)
R. Fullerton
(GOP)
M. Weeden (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3295
23%
323
25%
282
22%
373
29%
Dover2/2266
25%
279
26%
227
21%
308
29%
Somersworth1/129
15%
44
23%
55
28%
65
34%

State House - Strafford District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Berube (i)
(Dem)
D. Rollo
(Dem)
D. Spainhower (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. DuBois
(GOP)
H. Irwin
(GOP)
P. Munck (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%
0
0%

State House - Strafford District 19 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Ryder
(Dem)
P. Schmidt (i)
(Dem)
Total2/2199
36%
357
64%
Dover2/2199
36%
357
64%

State House - Strafford District 20 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Pelletier (i)
(Dem)
T. Southworth
(Dem)
Total2/2 379
53%
338
47%
Dover2/2379
53%
338
47%

State House - Strafford District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Jennings
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Ward
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 21 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Rhode
(GOP)
K. Schultz (i)
(GOP)
C. Spencer
(GOP)
Total8/8 392
42%
344
37%
206
22%
Dover2/2149
40%
156
41%
72
19%
Rollinsford1/181
50%
36
22%
46
28%
Somersworth5/5162
40%
152
38%
88
22%

State House - Strafford District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Rogers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Leonard (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Miller
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 23 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Brown (i)
(GOP)
C. Newton (i)
(GOP)
Total2/2246
30%
573
70%
Rochester2/2246
30%
573
70%

State House - Strafford District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Stokes
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 24 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Azouri
(GOP)
L. Jones (i)
(GOP)
Total2/297
15%
548
85%
Rochester2/297
15%
548
85%

State House - Strafford District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Menear
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Strafford District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Turcotte
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Lefebvre (i)
(Dem)
A. Schmidt (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 1 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Clifford
(GOP)
B. Walker
(GOP)
L. Ward
(GOP)
Total4/4220
29%
293
38%
257
33%
Cornish1/150
33%
53
35%
47
31%
Grantham1/192
30%
101
33%
115
37%
Plainfield1/117
12%
72
51%
51
36%
Springfield1/161
35%
67
39%
44
26%

State House - Sullivan District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Gottling
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Bowers (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. O'Hearne
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Picano
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Donovan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Lovett (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Gagnon (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Franklin
(Dem)
V. Irwin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Rodeschin (i)
(GOP)
S. Rollins
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%
0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Baird-Torney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Grenier
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Sweeney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Laware (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Tanner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Howard (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Cloutier (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. LaCasse (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Boland
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - Sullivan District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Woodburn
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Dumaine
(GOP)
D. Warner
(GOP)
Total38/401,577
37%
2,660
63%
Bath1/134
30%
79
70%
Benton1/110
27%
27
73%
Berlin4/4188
41%
276
59%
Bethlehem1/172
44%
91
56%
Carroll1/126
42%
36
58%
Clarksville1/119
42%
26
58%
Colebrook1/1141
56%
112
44%
Columbia1/149
64%
28
36%
Dalton1/128
29%
69
71%
Dixville1/12
33%
4
67%
Dummer1/110
28%
26
72%
Easton0/10
0%
0
0%
Errol1/115
29%
36
71%
Franconia1/134
26%
97
74%
Gorham1/170
36%
124
64%
Jefferson1/135
23%
114
77%
Lancaster1/1139
41%
201
59%
Landaff1/18
24%
26
76%
Lincoln1/121
23%
70
77%
Lisbon1/136
40%
55
60%
Littleton1/1167
35%
315
65%
Lyman1/115
36%
27
64%
Milan1/133
29%
82
71%
Millsfield1/18
62%
5
38%
Monroe1/127
27%
74
73%
Northumberland1/154
39%
84
61%
Pittsburg1/176
49%
79
51%
Randolph1/119
46%
22
54%
Shelburne1/115
29%
36
71%
Stark1/125
56%
20
44%
Stewartstown1/139
48%
42
52%
Stratford1/113
42%
18
58%
Sugar Hill1/114
21%
52
79%
Thornton1/156
34%
111
66%
Wentworth's Location0/10
0%
0
0%
Whitefield1/134
19%
143
81%
Woodstock1/145
46%
53
54%

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Lamb
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Forrester (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Ballard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Bradley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Watters
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Woods
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Harris
(Dem)
D. Pierce
(Dem)
Total13/131,224
28%
3,092
72%
Canaan1/177
32%
160
68%
Charlestown1/1115
47%
129
53%
Claremont3/3383
58%
272
42%
Cornish1/142
23%
140
77%
Enfield1/187
29%
213
71%
Hanover1/1154
13%
1,037
87%
Lebanon3/3263
28%
687
72%
Lyme1/141
14%
244
86%
Plainfield1/162
23%
210
77%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Howard
(GOP)
J. Osgood
(GOP)
Total13/13618
27%
1,692
73%
Canaan1/165
36%
116
64%
Charlestown1/143
20%
168
80%
Claremont3/3151
21%
583
79%
Cornish1/18
6%
127
94%
Enfield1/163
34%
120
66%
Hanover1/174
37%
128
63%
Lebanon3/3159
32%
340
68%
Lyme1/127
48%
29
52%
Plainfield1/128
26%
81
74%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Leonard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Cataldo
(GOP)
D. Green
(GOP)
Total11/11 2,358
52%
2,153
48%
Alton1/1390
46%
454
54%
Barnstead1/1274
61%
172
39%
Farmington1/1251
64%
140
36%
Gilmanton1/1204
51%
195
49%
New Durham1/1159
57%
120
43%
Rochester6/61,080
50%
1,072
50%

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Hosmer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Grimm
(GOP)
J. Youssef
(GOP)
Total17/172,425
47%
2,751
53%
Andover1/1116
50%
117
50%
Belmont1/1226
39%
351
61%
Boscawen1/1159
55%
132
45%
Canterbury1/1131
57%
97
43%
Franklin3/3386
64%
216
36%
Gilford1/1455
43%
608
57%
Laconia6/6563
37%
946
63%
Northfield1/1199
56%
157
44%
Salisbury1/180
62%
50
38%
Webster1/1110
59%
77
41%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Wallenstein
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Odell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Nyquist
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Hawkins
(GOP)
M. Kenney
(GOP)
A. Sanborn
(GOP)
Total14/141,738
28%
634
10%
3,732
61%
Bedford1/11,197
41%
241
8%
1,497
51%
Dublin1/131
20%
19
12%
105
68%
Fitzwilliam1/143
20%
29
13%
144
67%
Greenfield1/119
12%
12
8%
122
80%
Hancock1/126
12%
15
7%
173
81%
Jaffrey1/154
13%
51
12%
316
75%
Lyndeborough1/127
16%
35
20%
110
64%
Mont Vernon1/167
21%
54
17%
197
62%
New Boston1/1101
17%
66
11%
436
72%
Peterborough1/180
18%
40
9%
331
73%
Richmond1/136
27%
7
5%
91
68%
Sharon1/12
5%
10
23%
31
72%
Temple1/125
20%
37
30%
61
50%
Troy1/130
18%
18
11%
118
71%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Kelly (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Foote
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Bragdon (i)
(GOP)
D. Dwyer
(GOP)
Total4/4 2,965
62%
1,854
38%
Amherst1/1942
80%
235
20%
Merrimack1/1900
41%
1,272
59%
Milford1/1843
75%
283
25%
Wilton1/1280
81%
64
19%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Gilmour
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Luther (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Lasky
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Krasucki
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Messner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Carson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Larsen (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Harman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Kelley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Boutin (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Fraher
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Pearl
(GOP)
J. Reagan
(GOP)
Total11/112,560
49%
2,689
51%
Allenstown1/1129
46%
152
54%
Chichester1/1196
57%
147
43%
Deerfield1/1263
52%
246
48%
Epsom1/1287
54%
243
46%
Loudon1/1469
72%
181
28%
Northwood1/1174
44%
220
56%
Nottingham1/1126
29%
315
71%
Pembroke1/1206
37%
353
63%
Pittsfield1/1223
59%
157
41%
Raymond1/1328
42%
462
58%
Strafford1/1159
43%
213
57%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Soucy
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Barry
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Reisdorf
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Rausch (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsL. D'Allesandro (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Greazzo
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Clark
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsP. MacDonald
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsV. Czaia
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Morse (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Croteau
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Acton
(GOP)
R. Prescott (i)
(GOP)
Total9/91,018
23%
3,411
77%
Brentwood1/191
25%
270
75%
Chester1/1109
24%
347
76%
Danville1/193
27%
256
73%
East Kingston1/156
18%
247
82%
Epping1/1102
23%
335
77%
Exeter1/1188
18%
867
82%
Fremont1/1183
43%
239
57%
Kingston1/186
16%
467
84%
Sandown1/1110
22%
383
78%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Hollingworth
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Stiles (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Shea-Porter
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsV. Clough
(GOP)
F. Guinta (i)
(GOP)
R. Parent
(GOP)
Total112/1131,639
3%
46,939
85%
6,864
12%
Albany1/11
1%
58
85%
9
13%
Alton1/129
3%
718
83%
123
14%
Auburn1/114
2%
585
87%
76
11%
Barnstead1/116
3%
394
81%
74
15%
Barrington1/127
4%
557
80%
110
16%
Bartlett1/115
5%
267
84%
34
11%
Bedford1/169
2%
2,576
88%
284
10%
Belmont1/113
2%
505
86%
70
12%
Brentwood1/114
4%
332
87%
36
9%
Brookfield1/10
0%
93
84%
18
16%
Campton1/15
2%
214
86%
30
12%
Candia1/118
3%
483
90%
36
7%
Chatham1/12
5%
33
83%
5
13%
Chester1/111
2%
453
88%
53
10%
Conway1/128
4%
584
81%
107
15%
Danville1/18
2%
333
87%
40
10%
Derry1/156
3%
1,634
86%
217
11%
Dover6/677
5%
1,317
82%
212
13%
Durham1/19
3%
275
84%
44
13%
East Kingston1/16
2%
276
88%
31
10%
Eaton1/11
1%
66
84%
12
15%
Effingham1/18
5%
126
77%
29
18%
Epping1/113
3%
333
73%
110
24%
Exeter1/163
6%
926
85%
106
10%
Farmington1/112
3%
320
84%
50
13%
Freedom1/18
3%
195
82%
35
15%
Fremont1/113
3%
377
84%
60
13%
Gilford1/128
3%
944
85%
137
12%
Gilmanton1/113
3%
372
86%
49
11%
Goffstown1/144
2%
1,529
87%
193
11%
Greenland1/117
5%
269
83%
37
11%
Hampstead1/114
2%
780
88%
88
10%
Hampton1/136
3%
1,024
87%
114
10%
Hampton Falls1/15
2%
263
89%
26
9%
Harts Location0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Hooksett1/126
2%
1,240
87%
165
12%
Jackson1/10
0%
102
86%
16
14%
Kensington1/14
2%
163
86%
22
12%
Kingston1/120
4%
421
79%
90
17%
Laconia6/639
3%
1,352
90%
118
8%
Lee1/115
6%
215
80%
39
14%
Londonderry1/156
3%
1,782
81%
355
16%
Madbury1/16
5%
110
85%
14
11%
Madison1/16
2%
229
81%
48
17%
Manchester12/12193
3%
6,446
86%
840
11%
Meredith1/134
4%
706
87%
68
8%
Merrimack1/150
2%
1,958
86%
265
12%
Middleton1/14
3%
111
70%
43
27%
Milton1/110
3%
242
80%
49
16%
Moultonborough1/124
3%
630
81%
121
16%
New Castle1/13
2%
145
88%
17
10%
New Durham1/18
3%
240
85%
36
13%
New Hampton1/17
3%
222
85%
32
12%
Newfields1/110
5%
185
86%
21
10%
Newington1/18
8%
83
83%
9
9%
Newmarket1/113
2%
506
84%
80
13%
Newton1/19
4%
198
87%
20
9%
North Hampton1/110
2%
410
87%
53
11%
Nottingham1/119
4%
386
84%
54
12%
Ossipee1/120
4%
392
78%
93
18%
Plaistow1/121
4%
491
90%
35
6%
Portsmouth5/542
4%
760
80%
150
16%
Raymond1/112
1%
683
83%
131
16%
Rochester6/692
4%
1,689
80%
335
16%
Rollinsford1/19
5%
140
80%
27
15%
Rye1/118
3%
534
82%
97
15%
Sanbornton1/112
4%
299
87%
31
9%
Sandown1/17
1%
466
85%
75
14%
Sandwich1/14
2%
158
84%
27
14%
Seabrook1/118
5%
356
95%
0
0%
Somersworth5/521
4%
403
83%
62
13%
South Hampton1/16
8%
59
83%
6
8%
Strafford1/115
4%
309
81%
59
15%
Stratham1/114
2%
815
88%
101
11%
Tamworth1/112
4%
214
78%
50
18%
Tilton1/18
2%
299
87%
35
10%
Tuftonboro1/19
2%
353
82%
69
16%
Wakefield1/115
3%
402
78%
98
19%
Wolfeboro1/117
2%
824
83%
153
15%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Kuster
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Bass (i)
(GOP)
G. Beloin
(GOP)
W. Dean
(GOP)
M. Dziedzic
(GOP)
D. Lamare
(GOP)
Total186/188 39,600
82%
1,127
2%
2,126
4%
1,307
3%
4,257
9%
Acworth1/149
82%
0
0%
3
5%
2
3%
6
10%
Alexandria1/1140
84%
4
2%
6
4%
3
2%
14
8%
Allenstown1/1223
80%
7
3%
11
4%
7
3%
31
11%
Alstead1/191
79%
5
4%
8
7%
2
2%
9
8%
Amherst1/1988
83%
16
1%
36
3%
34
3%
118
10%
Andover1/1189
79%
15
6%
12
5%
7
3%
17
7%
Antrim1/1157
79%
3
2%
4
2%
8
4%
27
14%
Ashland1/1165
83%
3
2%
11
6%
4
2%
17
9%
Atkinson1/1660
85%
17
2%
24
3%
22
3%
50
6%
Bath1/186
79%
1
1%
6
6%
2
2%
14
13%
Bennington1/1111
87%
2
2%
4
3%
2
2%
9
7%
Benton1/135
90%
0
0%
3
8%
0
0%
1
3%
Berlin4/4437
84%
8
2%
14
3%
9
2%
53
10%
Bethlehem1/1119
69%
1
1%
16
9%
7
4%
29
17%
Boscawen1/1240
78%
4
1%
22
7%
7
2%
34
11%
Bow1/1779
84%
24
3%
41
4%
20
2%
65
7%
Bradford1/1162
78%
4
2%
7
3%
4
2%
30
14%
Bridgewater1/194
89%
1
1%
1
1%
4
4%
6
6%
Bristol1/1235
82%
4
1%
10
3%
3
1%
34
12%
Brookline1/1347
83%
11
3%
17
4%
12
3%
30
7%
Canaan1/1164
84%
5
3%
11
6%
3
2%
13
7%
Canterbury1/1208
81%
4
2%
11
4%
6
2%
27
11%
Carroll1/153
78%
3
4%
3
4%
1
1%
8
12%
Center Harbor1/1142
88%
6
4%
7
4%
3
2%
4
2%
Charlestown1/1159
76%
5
2%
16
8%
3
1%
26
12%
Chesterfield1/1214
83%
14
5%
12
5%
4
2%
15
6%
Chichester1/1275
79%
11
3%
26
7%
6
2%
32
9%
Claremont3/3572
80%
13
2%
28
4%
14
2%
92
13%
Clarksville1/143
86%
4
8%
1
2%
0
0%
2
4%
Colebrook1/1240
89%
10
4%
6
2%
3
1%
12
4%
Columbia1/170
78%
7
8%
5
6%
1
1%
7
8%
Concord10/102,105
83%
55
2%
143
6%
55
2%
186
7%
Cornish1/1101
80%
1
1%
6
5%
6
5%
13
10%
Croydon1/157
78%
0
0%
5
7%
1
1%
10
14%
Dalton1/178
79%
5
5%
10
10%
2
2%
4
4%
Danbury1/187
77%
4
4%
4
4%
4
4%
14
12%
Deerfield1/1397
81%
22
4%
29
6%
16
3%
28
6%
Deering1/1159
83%
2
1%
6
3%
8
4%
16
8%
Dixville1/14
100%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Dorchester1/135
88%
0
0%
2
5%
0
0%
3
8%
Dublin1/1122
76%
5
3%
6
4%
20
12%
8
5%
Dummer1/140
93%
0
0%
0
0%
2
5%
1
2%
Dunbarton1/1290
84%
7
2%
14
4%
9
3%
27
8%
Easton0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Ellsworth1/110
91%
0
0%
1
9%
0
0%
0
0%
Enfield1/1165
82%
3
1%
8
4%
3
1%
23
11%
Epsom1/1422
80%
10
2%
30
6%
3
1%
60
11%
Errol1/144
85%
6
12%
1
2%
0
0%
1
2%
Fitzwilliam1/1180
82%
5
2%
13
6%
5
2%
16
7%
Francestown1/1155
82%
3
2%
8
4%
8
4%
16
8%
Franconia1/1127
88%
5
3%
3
2%
2
1%
7
5%
Franklin3/3485
81%
12
2%
26
4%
9
2%
67
11%
Gilsum1/156
82%
2
3%
7
10%
1
1%
2
3%
Gorham1/1182
86%
3
1%
2
1%
0
0%
25
12%
Goshen1/161
78%
1
1%
0
0%
0
0%
16
21%
Grafton1/186
72%
7
6%
5
4%
6
5%
15
13%
Grantham1/1280
89%
3
1%
7
2%
5
2%
19
6%
Greenfield1/1130
82%
2
1%
8
5%
6
4%
12
8%
Greenville1/177
79%
3
3%
4
4%
1
1%
12
12%
Groton1/155
82%
3
4%
2
3%
1
1%
6
9%
Hancock1/1184
84%
2
1%
9
4%
8
4%
17
8%
Hanover1/1203
85%
2
1%
9
4%
8
3%
16
7%
Harrisville1/160
90%
1
1%
1
1%
0
0%
5
7%
Haverhill1/1297
76%
13
3%
6
2%
4
1%
73
19%
Hebron1/180
87%
2
2%
4
4%
1
1%
5
5%
Henniker1/1314
83%
7
2%
20
5%
5
1%
34
9%
Hill1/197
86%
4
4%
4
4%
0
0%
8
7%
Hillsborough1/1318
82%
12
3%
20
5%
11
3%
25
6%
Hinsdale1/192
74%
2
2%
13
10%
4
3%
14
11%
Holderness1/1193
85%
7
3%
7
3%
3
1%
18
8%
Hollis1/1639
85%
6
1%
24
3%
21
3%
63
8%
Hopkinton1/1434
86%
7
1%
24
5%
8
2%
30
6%
Hudson1/11,156
79%
57
4%
67
5%
52
4%
132
9%
Jaffrey1/1355
83%
8
2%
12
3%
14
3%
39
9%
Jefferson1/1140
83%
7
4%
5
3%
3
2%
13
8%
Keene5/5875
84%
19
2%
49
5%
25
2%
69
7%
Lancaster1/1332
86%
20
5%
6
2%
10
3%
20
5%
Landaff1/134
89%
0
0%
1
3%
0
0%
3
8%
Langdon1/144
83%
2
4%
3
6%
1
2%
3
6%
Lebanon3/3460
85%
11
2%
18
3%
10
2%
41
8%
Lempster1/173
76%
2
2%
9
9%
1
1%
11
11%
Lincoln1/199
84%
2
2%
5
4%
2
2%
10
8%
Lisbon1/185
87%
3
3%
3
3%
1
1%
6
6%
Litchfield1/1535
76%
14
2%
42
6%
35
5%
79
11%
Littleton1/1421
86%
23
5%
15
3%
7
1%
24
5%
Loudon1/1496
79%
7
1%
33
5%
17
3%
73
12%
Lyman1/134
72%
0
0%
3
6%
2
4%
8
17%
Lyme1/187
95%
0
0%
1
1%
1
1%
3
3%
Lyndeborough1/1130
73%
13
7%
9
5%
9
5%
16
9%
Marlborough1/198
80%
6
5%
7
6%
0
0%
12
10%
Marlow1/164
78%
1
1%
6
7%
7
9%
4
5%
Mason1/1101
73%
7
5%
4
3%
7
5%
19
14%
Milan1/1109
88%
0
0%
1
1%
5
4%
9
7%
Milford1/1858
77%
23
2%
60
5%
71
6%
101
9%
Millsfield1/114
88%
1
6%
1
6%
0
0%
0
0%
Monroe1/189
89%
2
2%
4
4%
0
0%
5
5%
Mont Vernon1/1272
80%
15
4%
14
4%
12
4%
26
8%
Nashua9/93,372
79%
109
3%
203
5%
170
4%
428
10%
Nelson1/152
87%
0
0%
2
3%
4
7%
2
3%
New Boston1/1519
82%
22
3%
24
4%
12
2%
56
9%
New Ipswich1/1292
83%
8
2%
17
5%
2
1%
32
9%
New London1/1502
91%
1
0%
16
3%
16
3%
17
3%
Newbury1/1211
82%
2
1%
9
4%
3
1%
32
12%
Newport1/1278
69%
4
1%
14
3%
5
1%
102
25%
Northfield1/1310
82%
15
4%
17
4%
12
3%
25
7%
Northumberland1/1121
81%
4
3%
9
6%
1
1%
14
9%
Northwood1/1313
81%
12
3%
21
5%
10
3%
29
8%
Orange1/119
73%
2
8%
0
0%
2
8%
3
12%
Orford1/194
90%
2
2%
2
2%
1
1%
6
6%
Pelham1/1566
83%
10
1%
21
3%
27
4%
59
9%
Pembroke1/1450
78%
16
3%
16
3%
6
1%
88
15%
Peterborough1/1412
87%
1
0%
10
2%
16
3%
33
7%
Piermont1/144
79%
0
0%
2
4%
5
9%
5
9%
Pittsburg1/1154
90%
7
4%
5
3%
2
1%
4
2%
Pittsfield1/1319
82%
24
6%
14
4%
5
1%
27
7%
Plainfield1/194
85%
0
0%
3
3%
1
1%
13
12%
Plymouth1/1237
87%
5
2%
7
3%
1
0%
22
8%
Randolph1/115
71%
3
14%
1
5%
1
5%
1
5%
Richmond1/173
59%
6
5%
5
4%
3
2%
36
29%
Rindge1/1449
79%
14
2%
43
8%
24
4%
39
7%
Roxbury1/119
90%
0
0%
1
5%
0
0%
1
5%
Rumney1/1156
83%
7
4%
9
5%
3
2%
14
7%
Salem1/11,794
86%
33
2%
93
4%
54
3%
100
5%
Salisbury1/1125
87%
2
1%
3
2%
2
1%
11
8%
Sharon1/142
91%
0
0%
1
2%
0
0%
3
7%
Shelburne1/150
94%
0
0%
0
0%
1
2%
2
4%
Springfield1/1123
90%
0
0%
5
4%
1
1%
7
5%
Stark1/145
83%
3
6%
2
4%
0
0%
4
7%
Stewartstown1/170
83%
5
6%
5
6%
0
0%
4
5%
Stoddard1/1102
75%
9
7%
5
4%
10
7%
10
7%
Stratford1/135
88%
2
5%
0
0%
1
3%
2
5%
Sugar Hill1/162
89%
2
3%
4
6%
0
0%
2
3%
Sullivan1/133
75%
1
2%
1
2%
1
2%
8
18%
Sunapee1/1364
81%
5
1%
38
8%
6
1%
35
8%
Surry1/134
56%
0
0%
1
2%
0
0%
26
43%
Sutton1/1174
81%
0
0%
16
7%
0
0%
24
11%
Swanzey1/1333
81%
11
3%
27
7%
5
1%
36
9%
Temple1/1102
81%
1
1%
0
0%
4
3%
19
15%
Thornton1/1167
84%
3
2%
18
9%
3
2%
9
5%
Troy1/1125
76%
5
3%
4
2%
5
3%
26
16%
Unity1/178
72%
2
2%
3
3%
1
1%
24
22%
Walpole1/1229
78%
12
4%
15
5%
9
3%
28
10%
Warner1/1232
85%
1
0%
10
4%
5
2%
26
9%
Warren1/183
92%
1
1%
2
2%
1
1%
3
3%
Washington1/187
85%
4
4%
0
0%
3
3%
8
8%
Waterville1/140
98%
0
0%
1
2%
0
0%
0
0%
Weare1/1551
80%
8
1%
38
6%
24
3%
65
9%
Webster1/1157
78%
8
4%
12
6%
6
3%
18
9%
Wentworth1/195
83%
0
0%
3
3%
3
3%
14
12%
Wentworth's Location0/10
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
0
0%
Westmoreland1/1147
80%
6
3%
10
5%
5
3%
16
9%
Whitefield1/1166
82%
12
6%
9
4%
7
3%
9
4%
Wilmot1/1148
89%
2
1%
3
2%
5
3%
8
5%
Wilton1/1265
76%
4
1%
17
5%
7
2%
56
16%
Winchester1/1104
72%
1
1%
17
12%
7
5%
15
10%
Windham1/1946
85%
20
2%
33
3%
57
5%
60
5%
Windsor1/124
75%
0
0%
1
3%
0
0%
7
22%
Woodstock1/188
81%
1
1%
7
6%
1
1%
11
10%