Wisconsin - County Vote Results
August 15, 2012 - 05:18PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Assembly - District 1 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Veeser
(Dem)
A. Johnsrud
(Dem)
Total41/411,582
50%
1,551
50%
Brown5/5176
80%
45
20%
Door21/21587
50%
591
50%
Kewaunee14/14809
47%
912
53%
Manitowoc1/110
77%
3
23%

State Assembly - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Bies (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Pruess
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Jacque (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Oswald
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Lefeber
(GOP)
A. Ott (i)
(GOP)
Total23/231,613
26%
4,575
74%
Calumet17/171,069
27%
2,905
73%
Outagamie6/6544
25%
1,670
75%

State Assembly - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Malcheski
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Weininger (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 5 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Ferguson
(Dem)
J. McCabe
(Dem)
Total24/24341
39%
532
61%
Brown3/336
56%
28
44%
Outagamie21/21305
38%
504
62%

State Assembly - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Steineke (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Powers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Tauchen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 7 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Riemer
(Dem)
P. Krusick (i)
(Dem)
Total36/36 1,902
67%
940
33%
Milwaukee36/361,902
67%
940
33%

State Assembly - District 8 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Zamarripa (i)
(Dem)
L. Manriquez
(Dem)
Total27/27 596
67%
296
33%
Milwaukee27/27596
67%
296
33%

State Assembly - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Zepnick (i)
(Dem)
J. Guzman
(Dem)
Total32/32 776
66%
407
34%
Milwaukee32/32776
66%
407
34%

State Assembly - District 10 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Callier
(Dem)
S. Pasch (i)
(Dem)
M. Coby
(Dem)
I. Griffin
(Dem)
Total30/30193
3%
3,678
61%
1,969
33%
214
4%
Milwaukee30/30193
3%
3,678
61%
1,969
33%
214
4%

State Assembly - District 11 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fields (i)
(Dem)
M. Barnes
(Dem)
Total33/331,206
32%
2,589
68%
Milwaukee33/331,206
32%
2,589
68%

State Assembly - District 12 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Kessler (i)
(Dem)
M. Hall
(Dem)
Total26/26 1,922
72%
758
28%
Milwaukee26/261,922
72%
758
28%

State Assembly - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pokrandt
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 13 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Hutton
(GOP)
T. Schellinger
(GOP)
N. Ristow
(GOP)
Total32/32 5,349
58%
2,967
32%
955
10%
Milwaukee18/181,920
52%
1,266
34%
497
13%
Waukesha14/143,429
61%
1,701
30%
458
8%

State Assembly - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Rockwood
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kooyenga (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 15 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Garrigues
(Dem)
C. Moore
(Dem)
Total27/27359
35%
654
65%
Milwaukee15/15222
32%
462
68%
Waukesha12/12137
42%
192
58%

State Assembly - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Sanfelippo
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Young (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 17 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Coleman
(Dem)
F. Royal
(Dem)
L. Johnson
(Dem)
T. Dent
(Dem)
Total34/34547
11%
1,093
23%
2,048
43%
1,071
23%
Milwaukee34/34547
11%
1,093
23%
2,048
43%
1,071
23%

State Assembly - District 18 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Vernon
(Dem)
E. Goyke
(Dem)
J. Fields
(Dem)
M. Glabere
(Dem)
Total33/33634
14%
1,627
37%
803
18%
168
4%
Milwaukee33/33634
14%
1,627
37%
803
18%
168
4%

State Assembly - District 18 - Dem Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsL. Brown
(Dem)
T. Jackson
(Dem)
A. Parker
(Dem)
J. Dieter
(Dem)
Total33/33136
3%
317
7%
335
8%
353
8%
Milwaukee33/33136
3%
317
7%
335
8%
353
8%

State Assembly - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Richards (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Sinicki (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. McGartland
(GOP)
K. Harris
(GOP)
Total28/28 2,579
70%
1,117
30%
Milwaukee28/282,579
70%
1,117
30%

State Assembly - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Kurtz
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Honadel (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Oliver
(GOP)
D. Pridemore (i)
(GOP)
Total30/301,674
17%
8,286
83%
Milwaukee3/3100
31%
223
69%
Washington4/4331
15%
1,948
85%
Waukesha23/231,243
17%
6,115
83%

State Assembly - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Rogers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ott (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Haqqi
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Knodl (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 25 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brey
(Dem)
L. Bushman
(Dem)
B. Starzewski
(Dem)
R. Gruett
(Dem)
Total30/30 901
41%
244
11%
705
32%
330
15%
Calumet7/79
5%
6
4%
7
4%
148
87%
Manitowoc23/23892
44%
238
12%
698
35%
182
9%

State Assembly - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Nelson
(GOP)
P. Tittl
(GOP)
J. Sladky
(GOP)
M. Howe
(GOP)
Total30/301,066
16%
3,587
53%
723
11%
1,360
20%
Calumet7/7309
35%
407
46%
36
4%
140
16%
Manitowoc23/23757
13%
3,180
54%
687
12%
1,220
21%

State Assembly - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Helmke
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 26 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Endsley (i)
(GOP)
D. LeMahieu
(GOP)
Total28/28 5,139
60%
3,423
40%
Sheboygan28/285,139
60%
3,423
40%

State Assembly - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Bauer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Kestell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Bever
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Severson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Swanson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Murtha (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Odeen
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Knudson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Schroeder
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Loudenbeck (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Peterson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. August (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Woods
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Nass (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 34 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Retrum
(Dem)
M. Van Buren
(Dem)
Total53/53919
38%
1,514
62%
Florence8/836
44%
46
56%
Forest8/8118
50%
118
50%
Oneida23/23435
30%
1,002
70%
Vilas14/14330
49%
348
51%

State Assembly - District 34 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Young
(GOP)
R. Swearingen
(GOP)
Total53/531,780
26%
5,160
74%
Florence8/8164
42%
230
58%
Forest8/852
36%
91
64%
Oneida23/23944
24%
2,920
76%
Vilas14/14620
24%
1,919
76%

State Assembly - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Koth
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Czaja
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kegley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mursau (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 37 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Arnold
(Dem)
L. Cotting
(Dem)
Total27/27 1,468
71%
610
29%
Columbia1/1335
97%
11
3%
Dane5/5590
81%
138
19%
Dodge13/13293
62%
182
38%
Jefferson8/8250
47%
279
53%

State Assembly - District 37 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Jagler
(GOP)
S. Kauffeld
(GOP)
C. Ruetten
(GOP)
J. Braughler
(GOP)
J. Romlein
(GOP)
Total27/27 3,412
52%
1,227
19%
474
7%
764
12%
655
10%
Columbia1/1216
60%
58
16%
39
11%
31
9%
19
5%
Dane5/5428
45%
167
18%
196
21%
65
7%
87
9%
Dodge13/131,283
53%
536
22%
60
2%
339
14%
217
9%
Jefferson8/81,485
53%
466
17%
179
6%
329
12%
332
12%

State Assembly - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Michalak
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kleefisch (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Grigg
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 39 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Lechner
(GOP)
M. Born
(GOP)
T. Heron
(GOP)
Total40/402,381
30%
4,023
51%
1,554
20%
Dodge38/382,282
30%
3,834
50%
1,524
20%
Washington2/299
31%
189
59%
30
9%

State Assembly - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Petersen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Sorenson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ballweg (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Cooper
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Ripp (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Jorgensen (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Wynn (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 44 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Murray
(Dem)
D. Kolste
(Dem)
Y. Rashkin
(Dem)
S. Liebert
(Dem)
Total24/241,610
35%
1,923
42%
704
15%
335
7%
Rock24/241,610
35%
1,923
42%
704
15%
335
7%

State Assembly - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Knilans (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 45 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. De Forest
(Dem)
J. Ringhand (i)
(Dem)
Total36/361,449
44%
1,819
56%
Green6/628
6%
428
94%
Rock30/301,421
51%
1,391
49%

State Assembly - District 45 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Rucker
(GOP)
B. Schmidt
(GOP)
Total36/361,191
41%
1,696
59%
Green6/6307
41%
451
59%
Rock30/30884
42%
1,245
58%

State Assembly - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Hebl (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Schaefer
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 47 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Hall
(Dem)
R. Kahl
(Dem)
Total17/171,456
32%
3,033
68%
Dane17/171,456
32%
3,033
68%

State Assembly - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Bakk
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Sargent
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Beals
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 49 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Kuhle
(GOP)
T. Tranel (i)
(GOP)
Total69/692,072
36%
3,764
64%
Grant52/521,823
35%
3,392
65%
Iowa3/36
55%
5
45%
Lafayette4/461
41%
87
59%
Richland10/10182
39%
280
61%

State Assembly - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Shanahan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Brooks (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 51 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Bomhack
(Dem)
M. May-Grimm
(Dem)
Total62/621,164
39%
1,835
61%
Green8/8290
50%
295
50%
Iowa17/17366
35%
683
65%
Lafayette24/24320
34%
630
66%
Richland6/631
36%
56
64%
Sauk7/7157
48%
171
52%

State Assembly - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Marklein (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Czisny
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Thiesfeldt (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 53 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Staudacher
(Dem)
R. Flejter
(Dem)
K. Schellenger
(Dem)
Total34/34420
37%
542
48%
169
15%
Dodge2/271
27%
184
70%
9
3%
Fond du Lac9/9153
36%
244
58%
24
6%
Winnebago23/23196
44%
114
26%
136
30%

State Assembly - District 53 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Schraa
(GOP)
K. Schuller
(GOP)
F. Frassetto
(GOP)
Total34/34 4,403
61%
850
12%
1,962
27%
Dodge2/2383
66%
110
19%
86
15%
Fond du Lac9/91,674
62%
419
16%
588
22%
Winnebago23/232,346
59%
321
8%
1,288
33%

State Assembly - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Hintz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Esslinger
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Crail
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 55 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Schroeder
(GOP)
D. Kaufert (i)
(GOP)
Total17/172,425
35%
4,457
65%
Outagamie7/7572
40%
844
60%
Winnebago10/101,853
34%
3,613
66%

State Assembly - District 56 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Schoenbohm
(Dem)
D. Lawrence
(Dem)
Total38/38 849
71%
344
29%
Outagamie29/29732
73%
268
27%
Winnebago9/9117
61%
76
39%

State Assembly - District 56 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pleuss
(GOP)
D. Murphy
(GOP)
Total38/383,413
48%
3,638
52%
Outagamie29/292,686
49%
2,821
51%
Winnebago9/9727
47%
817
53%

State Assembly - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Bernard Schaber (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Strachota (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. LeMahieu (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Duman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Stroebel (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Steinbrink (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Kerkman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 62 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Bryce
(Dem)
M. Lemke
(Dem)
Total20/20521
30%
1,198
70%
Racine20/20521
30%
1,198
70%

State Assembly - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Weatherston
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Albrecht
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Vos (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Barca (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 65 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Namath
(Dem)
D. Hallmon
(Dem)
T. Ohnstad
(Dem)
Total45/45179
6%
519
19%
2,084
75%
Kenosha45/45179
6%
519
19%
2,084
75%

State Assembly - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Mason (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Bieging
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Larson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smriga
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Bernier (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Knoff
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Suder (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Vruwink (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 70 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Vandermeer
(GOP)
D. Wald
(GOP)
Total53/53 3,125
59%
2,196
41%
Jackson5/586
52%
79
48%
Monroe18/182,194
71%
910
29%
Portage10/10269
46%
310
54%
Wood20/20576
39%
897
61%

State Assembly - District 71 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Ladick
(Dem)
H. Schmid
(Dem)
R. Steinke
(Dem)
T. Mallison
(Dem)
A. Beveridge
(Dem)
Total31/311,338
26%
101
2%
118
2%
142
3%
770
15%
Portage31/311,338
26%
101
2%
118
2%
142
3%
770
15%

State Assembly - District 71 - Dem Primary (Continued)
CountyPrecinctsJ. McGinley
(Dem)
L. Hauser-Menting
(Dem)
D. Verhage
(Dem)
K. Shankland
(Dem)
Total31/31835
16%
117
2%
319
6%
1,382
27%
Portage31/31835
16%
117
2%
319
6%
1,382
27%

State Assembly - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Testin
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pluess
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Krug (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Milroy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bewley (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Sendra
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Rivard (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Taylor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Berceau (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 78 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Hulsey (i)
(Dem)
C. Fisher
(Dem)
Total26/26 5,195
91%
496
9%
Dane26/265,195
91%
496
9%

State Assembly - District 79 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Lindgren
(Dem)
D. Hesselbein
(Dem)
Total20/201,885
34%
3,586
66%
Dane20/201,885
34%
3,586
66%

State Assembly - District 80 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wineke
(Dem)
C. Uphoff
(Dem)
S. Pope-Roberts (i)
(Dem)
Total40/402,458
43%
476
8%
2,813
49%
Dane22/221,871
40%
430
9%
2,324
50%
Green11/11419
53%
37
5%
329
42%
Iowa7/7168
50%
9
3%
160
47%

State Assembly - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Lamberson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Clark (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Frostman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Wied-Vincent
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Stone (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brownlow
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Craig (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Roelke
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kuglitsch (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 85 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Johnson
(Dem)
M. Wright
(Dem)
Total42/421,047
39%
1,624
61%
Marathon42/421,047
39%
1,624
61%

State Assembly - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Snyder
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Halkoski
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 86 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Spiros
(GOP)
W. Thorson
(GOP)
Total35/35 3,985
74%
1,430
26%
Marathon29/293,412
72%
1,341
28%
Wood6/6573
87%
89
13%

State Assembly - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Riley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Williams (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Bacon
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Klenke (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Reinhard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Nygren (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Genrich
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 90 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. VanderLeest
(GOP)
J. Diny
(GOP)
Total25/25 1,702
62%
1,025
38%
Brown25/251,702
62%
1,025
38%

State Assembly - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Wachs
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Danou (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Petryk (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Doyle (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 94 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Hintz
(GOP)
B. Evers
(GOP)
Total19/191,865
44%
2,364
56%
La Crosse19/191,865
44%
2,364
56%

State Assembly - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Billings (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Johnson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Nerison (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Krumins
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Kramer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Prudent
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Farrow (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Hibbard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Assembly - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Kapenga (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Latest News
Advertisement