Wyoming - County Vote Results
August 22, 2012 - 11:54AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Semlek (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Byrd
(GOP)
H. Hunt (i)
(GOP)
Total16/16449
19%
1,923
81%
Goshen6/6181
43%
238
57%
Niobrara6/6102
12%
740
88%
Weston4/4166
15%
945
85%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Barlow
(GOP)
D. Gerard
(GOP)
Total10/10 802
53%
712
47%
Campbell6/6509
50%
515
50%
Converse4/4293
60%
197
40%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Cundall
(GOP)
D. Kirkbride
(GOP)
K. Powers
(GOP)
Total15/15736
30%
939
38%
787
32%
Converse2/290
36%
82
33%
75
30%
Platte13/13646
29%
857
39%
712
32%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Teeters (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Cannady (i)
(GOP)
C. Sorge
(GOP)
Total13/13 1,163
65%
621
35%
Converse13/131,163
65%
621
35%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fender
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kretzschmar
(GOP)
S. Wilson
(GOP)
Total8/8643
28%
1,670
72%
Laramie8/8643
28%
1,670
72%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Petersen
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Eldred
(GOP)
B. Nicholas (i)
(GOP)
Total7/7781
43%
1,040
57%
Laramie7/7781
43%
1,040
57%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Boud
(GOP)
D. Zwonitzer (i)
(GOP)
Total6/6612
45%
758
55%
Laramie6/6612
45%
758
55%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Edmunds
(GOP)
J. Eklund (i)
(GOP)
Total11/11367
22%
1,326
78%
Goshen4/425
26%
71
74%
Laramie7/7342
21%
1,255
79%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Throne (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Zellars
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Filer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kniseley
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Connolly (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Nyquist
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Brown (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Bagby
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Burkhart (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Biolchini
(GOP)
R. Petroff (i)
(GOP)
Total5/5342
43%
460
57%
Teton5/5342
43%
460
57%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dayton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Watt
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Davison (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Evins
(GOP)
T. Hamblin
(GOP)
A. Jaggi (i)
(GOP)
Total6/6520
27%
104
5%
1,309
68%
Uinta6/6520
27%
104
5%
1,309
68%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mickelson
(GOP)
A. Sommers
(GOP)
Total6/6647
34%
1,246
66%
Sublette6/6647
34%
1,246
66%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. McKim (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Halverson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Gingery (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Krone (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Blevins
(GOP)
B. Greaham
(GOP)
D. Kellett
(GOP)
S. Walker
(GOP)
Total8/8 765
46%
430
26%
141
8%
329
20%
Park8/8765
46%
430
26%
141
8%
329
20%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. DiLorenzo
(GOP)
E. Harvey (i)
(GOP)
Total9/9689
36%
1,242
64%
Big Horn8/8670
36%
1,190
64%
Park1/119
27%
52
73%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Greear (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Leyba
(Dem)
C. Skates
(Dem)
Total12/1299
39%
158
61%
Big Horn3/312
36%
21
64%
Fremont2/29
53%
8
47%
Hot Springs4/476
40%
113
60%
Park3/32
11%
16
89%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Luehne
(GOP)
E. Renner
(GOP)
N. Winters
(GOP)
Total12/12102
4%
1,010
40%
1,403
56%
Big Horn3/33
0%
257
41%
370
59%
Fremont2/29
5%
67
38%
99
57%
Hot Springs4/483
6%
489
34%
863
60%
Park3/37
3%
197
72%
71
26%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Patton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Coleman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Lubnau (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Kasperik (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Goggles (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Allen
(GOP)
D. Cardenas
(GOP)
Total11/11 546
84%
106
16%
Fremont11/11546
84%
106
16%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Campbell (i)
(GOP)
L. Herbst
(GOP)
Total12/12 1,020
59%
716
41%
Fremont12/121,020
59%
716
41%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Bishop
(GOP)
K. Kroeker (i)
(GOP)
J. Ollila
(GOP)
Total5/5744
46%
747
46%
120
7%
Natrona5/5744
46%
747
46%
120
7%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Gay (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Bray
(GOP)
S. Harshman (i)
(GOP)
Total9/9547
32%
1,189
68%
Natrona9/9547
32%
1,189
68%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Walters
(GOP)
D. Wolfe
(GOP)
Total12/12 958
69%
421
31%
Natrona12/12958
69%
421
31%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Blake (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Madden (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Esquibel (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Roofe
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Datus
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Edwards
(GOP)
B. Fecht
(GOP)
L. Hutchings
(GOP)
J. Jacoby
(GOP)
D. Willms
(GOP)
Total7/7305
17%
352
20%
679
38%
111
6%
331
19%
Laramie7/7305
17%
352
20%
679
38%
111
6%
331
19%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Zwonitzer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Byrd (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Zachary
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Mendoza
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Greene (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Penn-O'Toole
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Moniz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Paxton
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Barbuto (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Baker
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Piiparinen
(GOP)
C. Vranish (i)
(GOP)
Total4/4 704
58%
516
42%
Uinta4/4704
58%
516
42%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Ball
(GOP)
P. Childers (i)
(GOP)
C. Cloud
(GOP)
D. Northrup
(GOP)
Total12/12440
22%
420
21%
519
26%
613
31%
Park12/12440
22%
420
21%
519
26%
613
31%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Berger (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. McClure
(GOP)
J. Robertson
(GOP)
S. Wallis (i)
(GOP)
Total9/9241
21%
366
32%
520
46%
Campbell9/9241
21%
366
32%
520
46%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Blikre (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Hoffman
(Dem)
B. Palmer
(Dem)
Total8/8269
35%
495
65%
Fremont8/8269
35%
495
65%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Gramlich
(GOP)
L. Larsen
(GOP)
E. Oakley
(GOP)
Total8/8320
17%
978
52%
601
32%
Fremont8/8320
17%
978
52%
601
32%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Shelley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Stubson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Lockhart (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Zerba
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Reeder (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Gilmore
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Loucks (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Freeman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Anderson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Ross (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Bouchard
(GOP)
W. Johnson (i)
(GOP)
Total17/171,509
49%
1,551
51%
Goshen4/447
51%
45
49%
Laramie13/131,462
49%
1,506
51%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Esquibel (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Albrecht
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Alexander
(GOP)
P. Nicholas (i)
(GOP)
Total7/7774
43%
1,027
57%
Albany7/7774
43%
1,027
57%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Craft
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Cooper (i)
(GOP)
L. Williams
(GOP)
Total24/24 2,135
72%
845
28%
Lincoln7/7585
77%
170
23%
Sublette6/61,251
75%
412
25%
Sweetwater8/8195
66%
101
34%
Uinta3/3104
39%
162
61%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dockstader (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Berry
(GOP)
H. Coe (i)
(GOP)
Total20/202,032
49%
2,149
51%
Park20/202,032
49%
2,149
51%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Geis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Johnson
(GOP)
J. Schiffer (i)
(GOP)
Total27/271,365
36%
2,438
64%
Johnson16/16737
32%
1,568
68%
Sheridan11/11628
42%
870
58%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Von Flatern (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Bebout (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Holloway
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Anderson
(GOP)
K. Jennings (i)
(GOP)
T. Radosevich
(GOP)
Total10/10 928
45%
785
38%
349
17%
Natrona10/10928
45%
785
38%
349
17%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Brechtel
(GOP)
C. Scott (i)
(GOP)
Total17/171,147
48%
1,222
52%
Natrona17/171,147
48%
1,222
52%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Henrichsen
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Lummis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. Senate - 2012 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Bryk
(Dem)
T. Chesnut
(Dem)
A. Hamburg
(Dem)
Total481/4813,047
18%
9,172
54%
4,629
27%
Albany13/13108
7%
1,415
86%
116
7%
Big Horn13/1332
19%
87
53%
46
28%
Campbell37/3757
22%
127
50%
72
28%
Carbon19/19200
28%
306
43%
201
28%
Converse19/1933
15%
125
57%
63
29%
Crook17/1723
22%
50
49%
30
29%
Fremont32/32260
21%
565
46%
408
33%
Goshen25/25122
38%
164
51%
36
11%
Hot Springs4/432
20%
75
47%
52
33%
Johnson16/1612
16%
36
47%
29
38%
Laramie60/60906
19%
2,559
53%
1,353
28%
Lincoln17/1742
15%
119
44%
110
41%
Natrona46/46380
19%
1,076
55%
495
25%
Niobrara6/68
21%
21
55%
9
24%
Park29/2959
17%
190
54%
101
29%
Platte13/13102
24%
213
50%
115
27%
Sheridan29/29142
20%
353
49%
232
32%
Sublette8/816
19%
38
44%
32
37%
Sweetwater37/37296
16%
887
47%
696
37%
Teton18/1878
13%
376
65%
127
22%
Uinta10/1069
14%
232
49%
176
37%
Washakie5/540
17%
105
44%
92
39%
Weston8/830
25%
53
44%
38
31%

U.S. Senate - 2012 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Barrasso (i)
(GOP)
T. Bleming
(GOP)
E. Mavy
(GOP)
Total481/481 73,508
90%
5,238
6%
2,872
4%
Albany13/132,423
89%
204
7%
101
4%
Big Horn13/132,404
92%
153
6%
59
2%
Campbell37/374,886
90%
335
6%
199
4%
Carbon19/191,711
91%
123
7%
47
2%
Converse19/192,352
90%
179
7%
96
4%
Crook17/171,323
89%
108
7%
54
4%
Fremont32/325,525
92%
325
5%
161
3%
Goshen25/252,013
92%
106
5%
72
3%
Hot Springs4/41,303
92%
79
6%
34
2%
Johnson16/162,078
92%
118
5%
69
3%
Laramie60/6012,238
89%
956
7%
543
4%
Lincoln17/172,492
90%
134
5%
136
5%
Natrona46/468,649
91%
571
6%
336
4%
Niobrara6/6780
92%
42
5%
27
3%
Park29/295,608
92%
326
5%
182
3%
Platte13/131,908
87%
194
9%
83
4%
Sheridan29/293,941
92%
220
5%
134
3%
Sublette8/81,915
92%
96
5%
65
3%
Sweetwater37/372,218
83%
353
13%
106
4%
Teton18/181,699
87%
140
7%
117
6%
Uinta10/102,989
89%
229
7%
141
4%
Washakie5/51,515
93%
82
5%
35
2%
Weston8/81,538
87%
165
9%
75
4%

Latest News
Advertisement