Florida - Summary Vote Results
August 16, 2012 - 01:55PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Circuit Court - 1 Seat 15 - General
195 of 195 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ketchel, Terry (i)NP67,17963%
Murphy, ThomasNP39,65437%

Circuit Court - 2 Seat 2 - General
203 of 203 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hobbs, BarbaraNP38,52049%
Tamayo, Josefina (i)NP23,16030%
Dunn, KrisNP16,75021%

Circuit Court - 3 Seat 2 - General
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Decker, AndrewNP28,73781%
Schutte, FrederickNP6,72419%

Circuit Court - 3 Seat 5 - General
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, WesNP20,71457%
Prevatt, JimmyNP15,86043%

Circuit Court - 4 Seat 1 - General
264 of 264 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Brian (i)NP68,53550%
Buncome, MelinaNP32,85724%
Mairs, DonNP23,72617%
Messore, GregNP11,1378%

Circuit Court - 4 Seat 29 - General
264 of 264 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Borello, MarkNP92,21566%
Barlow, AlvinNP47,08934%

Circuit Court - 4 Seat 34 - General
264 of 264 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bass, SuzanneNP83,84459%
Merrett, John (i)NP57,88541%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 15 - General
411 of 411 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burgess, BillNP107,15662%
Steingold, AndyNP64,64038%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 31 - General
411 of 411 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, KimberlyNP101,11459%
Battaglia, BrianNP71,23341%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 45 - General
411 of 411 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Day, JackNP101,11059%
McCabe, AgnesNP69,26941%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 3 - General
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry Jr., Belvin (i)NP102,95979%
Perry, DanielNP27,92921%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 7 - General
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marques, LeticiaNP53,41945%
Wilson, JoelNP35,82130%
DuBois, EricNP29,76725%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 27 - General
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Keith (i)NP84,85672%
Torroella, JoseNP33,47928%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 42 - General
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shea, Tim (i)NP79,20167%
Malaret, PedroNP38,55233%

Circuit Court - 10 Seat 7 - General
204 of 204 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thornhill, ChristineNP30,86443%
Sites, WilliamNP23,54633%
Helms, LarryNP16,99424%

Circuit Court - 10 Seat 27 - General
204 of 204 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Combee, CatherineNP37,62953%
Kaylor, MarkNP33,80747%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 8 - General
801 of 801 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, David (i)NP123,06362%
Padilla, MauricioNP74,75638%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 15 - General
801 of 801 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Verde, MariaNP101,05351%
Coppel, RobertNP95,35549%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 47 - General
801 of 801 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santovenia, MariaNP97,79852%
Labora, AlexNP91,93148%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 49 - General
801 of 801 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pooler, TeresaNP111,86257%
De Yurre, VictorNP85,81443%

Circuit Court - 13 Seat 14 - General
347 of 347 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolfe, Mark (i)NP64,79563%
Byrd, JohnnieNP37,60437%

Circuit Court - 15 Seat 2 - General
809 of 809 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCarthy, Timothy (i)NP70,08862%
Lane, JodyNP42,34238%

Circuit Court - 15 Seat 9 - General
809 of 809 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarez, Ron (i)NP59,01351%
Goodman, JaimieNP56,74749%

Circuit Court - 15 Seat 26 - General
809 of 809 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martz, James (i)NP64,62558%
Downey, MargheritaNP46,55042%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 19 - General
789 of 789 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rothschild, MichaelNP52,60751%
Shapiro-Harris, JulieNP49,74049%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 35 - General
789 of 789 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, Dale (i)NP71,88171%
Rocque, MichaelNP29,71729%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 45 - General
789 of 789 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, JulioNP35,18834%
Watson, LauraNP28,34527%
Sokoloff, RhodaNP23,80923%
Parker, OliverNP16,10816%

Circuit Court - 18 Seat 26 - General
246 of 246 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Earp, Jim (i)NP80,79269%
Aungst, MatthewNP35,60431%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 9 - General
293 of 293 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinbeck, Meg (i)NP67,81751%
Miller, KarenNP64,70349%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 18 - General
293 of 293 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, JoeNP80,82560%
Fernandez, M.C.NP52,82340%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 26 - General
293 of 293 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Porter, LisaNP94,31871%
Simpson, JosephNP38,43929%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 29 - General
293 of 293 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richards, GeorgeNP71,91756%
McElrath, DavidNP57,19544%

Public Defender - 1st Circuit - GOP Primary
195 of 195 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, BruceGOP62,87558%
Owens, James (i)GOP44,83042%

Public Defender - 4th Circuit - GOP Primary
264 of 264 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shirk, Matthew (i)GOP84,70663%
Fletcher, WilliamGOP49,40937%

Public Defender - 5th Circuit - GOP Primary
327 of 327 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graves, MikeGOP107,41673%
Samargya, BoGOP40,07127%

Public Defender - 18th Circuit - GOP Primary
246 of 246 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trettis, BlaiseGOP43,08855%
Rhoden, KenGOP35,55745%

State Attorney - 2d Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, PeteGOP00

State Attorney - 2d Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meggs, WilliamDem00

State Attorney - 3rd Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Siegmeister, JeffGOP00

State Attorney - 3rd Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jarvis, RobertDem00

State Attorney - 7th Circuit - GOP Primary
243 of 243 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larizza, R.J. (i)GOP67,60555%
Warren, StasiaGOP54,65945%

State Attorney - 9th Circuit - Dem Primary
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashton, JeffDem66,22355%
Lamar, Lawson (i)Dem55,25045%

State Attorney - 11th Circuit - Dem Primary
801 of 801 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fernandez Rundle, Katherine (i)Dem61,98460%
Vereen, RodDem40,63140%

State Attorney - 12th Circuit - GOP Primary
227 of 227 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brodsky, EdGOP27,81453%
Lombardo, PeterGOP24,99447%

State Attorney - 12th Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torraco, JohnDem00

State Attorney - 15th Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aronberg, DaveDem00

State Attorney - 14th Circuit - GOP Primary
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hess, Glenn (i)GOP40,52168%
Appleman, JimGOP19,42932%

State Attorney - 15th Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kohl, MarkGOP00

State Attorney - 16th Circuit - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vogel, CatherineDem3,28553%
Ward, Dennis (i)Dem2,94147%

State Attorney - 17th Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, JimNPA00

State Attorney - 17th Circuit - Dem Primary
789 of 789 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Satz, Mike (i)Dem40,53862%
Mancini, ChrisDem25,00538%

State Attorney - 18th Circuit - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Archer, PhilGOP00

State Attorney - 18th Circuit - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vescio, RyanDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingram, Clay (i)GOP00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, Clay (i)GOP11,43675%
Bosso, JeremyGOP3,86625%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Broxson, Doug (i)GOP11,46358%
Williamson, JayerGOP8,25042%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaetz, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coley, Marti (i)GOP9,92369%
Glidewell, DannyGOP4,50731%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patronis, Jimmy (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
102 of 102 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beshears, HalseyGOP4,04338%
Williams, MikeGOP2,56024%
Westbrook, JameyGOP2,25421%
Curtis, DonGOP1,83117%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
102 of 102 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, RobertDem11,14240%
Smith, A.J.Dem9,45634%
Dickens, ThomasDem7,15726%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Alan (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maxwell, BradleyGOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rehwinkel Vasilinda, Michelle (i)Dem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Porter, Elizabeth (i)GOP00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adkins, Janet (i)GOP13,51865%
Byrd, CordGOP7,14635%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, DaveDem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ray, Lake (i)GOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fullwood, Reggie (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Mia (i)Dem00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Daniel (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBurney, Charles (i)GOP00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Renuart, Ronald (i)GOP6,83839%
Davis, MikeGOP5,48731%
Kendall, KimGOP5,19530%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, TravisGOP00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Zant, Charles (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, ClovisDem6,43858%
Wheeler, MarihelenDem4,57642%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Keith (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morey, AndrewDem6,59551%
Bosshardt, AaronDem6,25249%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, CharlieGOP00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baxley, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutson, TravisGOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holland, MilissaDem5,62367%
Courtney, DougDem2,73733%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hood, Dave (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Dwayne (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santiago, DavidGOP6,04765%
Trovato, GeorgeGOP3,25735%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mulder, DennisDem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brodeur, Jason (i)GOP7,43761%
Bush, JohnGOP4,69839%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dorworth, Chris (i)GOP6,88958%
Moffitt, JohnGOP3,92633%
Onest, JeffreyGOP1,0369%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clelland, MikeDem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plakon, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dentel, KarenDem00

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Bryan (i)GOP00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Metz, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Toole, Marlene (i)GOP00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Jimmie (i)GOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dostal, LynnDem5,31272%
Goocher, RobertDem2,08728%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schenck, Rob (i)GOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rocco, RoseDem00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fasano, MikeGOP7,50983%
Mathieu, JamesGOP91510%
Kennedy, MichaelGOP6177%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corcoran, Richard (i)GOP9,67483%
Hammond, StrotherGOP1,93317%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weatherford, Will (i)GOP00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Combee, NeilGOP00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKeel, SethGOP00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, John (i)GOP5,97765%
Lindsey, JohnGOP3,21335%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welzel, KarenDem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horner, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Game, EileenDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otero, ArtGOP00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rangel, RicardoDem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Precourt, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliveira, RonneyGOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bracy, RandolphDem4,03654%
Currie, ShannonDem3,47246%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Antone, BruceDem3,79836%
Powell, PamDem3,05229%
Bradford, SeanDem1,57215%
Johnson, RosalindDem1,38113%
Henry, JasonDem8748%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, BobGOP00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, LindaDem00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torres, VictorDem00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pena, MarcoGOP3,42452%
Plasencia, ReneGOP3,17448%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saunders, JoeDem3,42965%
Elahi, ShayanDem1,84235%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodson, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashby, SeanDem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crisafulli, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blake, MikeDem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Workman, Ritch (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tobia, John (i)GOP6,17852%
Holton, TresGOP3,86033%
Trent, LaureenGOP1,80415%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarez, JohnDem3,61458%
Geier, EdDem2,66242%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayfield, Debbie (i)GOP00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pigman, CaryGOP5,96650%
Johnson, RandyGOP5,94050%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drake, CrystalDem00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albritton, Ben (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raburn, JakeGOP6,93370%
Hollands, BrianGOP2,98930%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnett, BruceDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raulerson, DanGOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vazquez, JoseDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spano, RossGOP3,39740%
Wicker, JoeGOP3,21838%
Tompkins, Betty JoGOP1,47817%
Floyd, MichaelGOP4425%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gottlieb, GailDem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Dana (i)GOP00

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reed, Betty (i)Dem8,71081%
Denson, TatianaDem2,05219%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, WesleyGOP00

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cruz, Janet (i)Dem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrison, ShawnGOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Danish, MarkDem3,39462%
Hafeez, Z.J.Dem2,10038%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grant, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nehr, Peter (i)GOP7,62654%
Perfetti, ToryGOP3,19723%
Baker, MargGOP2,38417%
Tropea, PhilipGOP9987%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zimmermann, CarlDem00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ahern, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ambrose, Mary LouiseDem4,40154%
Kennedy, JoanneDem3,77746%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooper, Ed (i)GOP6,76869%
Shepard, ChristopherGOP2,99431%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrell, BenDem00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farkas, FrankGOP7,81575%
Hamel, DaryleGOP2,65225%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dudley, DwightDem00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, KathleenGOP6,65951%
Phillips, DavidGOP4,75336%
Dobyns, JimGOP1,64213%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shulman, JoshDem00

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rouson, Darryl (i)Dem00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyd, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tebrugge, AdamDem00

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pilon, Ray (i)GOP00

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alpert, LizDem00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steube, Greg (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holder, Doug (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saltman, AndrewDem00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberson, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodrigues, RayGOP10,48450%
Grant, MichaelGOP5,84828%
Solinger, ChaunceyGOP4,65122%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eagle, DaneGOP10,01171%
Berardi, ChrisGOP4,17929%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clare, ArvellaDem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzenhagen, HeatherGOP9,29169%
Martin, JonathanGOP4,22631%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caldwell, Matt (i)GOP11,74986%
Shudlick, JonGOP1,96314%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hudson, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Hara, JamesGOP00

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rader, KevinDem4,21657%
Perman, Steve (i)Dem3,13843%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Magar, MaryLynnGOP7,58642%
Domino, CarlGOP5,62431%
Pasqualone, JonGOP2,29413%
Turnquest, CalvinGOP1,3457%
Milton, JonathanGOP1,1867%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrell, Gayle (i)GOP00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, MichelleGOP00

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, LarryDem5,44653%
Fetterman, AdamDem4,17440%
Stinnette, KevinDem7397%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rooney, Pat (i)GOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lutrin, DavidDem00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donnally, TamiGOP00

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pafford, Mark (i)Dem00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerner, DaveDem4,17968%
Rios, MikeDem1,95632%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Powell, BobbyDem7,14951%
Garcia, EvelynDem3,34224%
Wells, NikashaDem2,33917%
Bantel, CharlesDem1,1268%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hager, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kasper, SeanGOP00

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berman, Lori (i)Dem00

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slosberg, Irv (i)Dem00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clarke-Reed, Gwyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moraitis, George (i)GOP00

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capotosto, Gerri AnnDem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herman, ScottGOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thurston, Perry (i)Dem00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Hazelle (i)Dem00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waldman, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gleason, JamesGOP00

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moskowitz, JaredDem00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pavalock, CaraGOP00

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, KatieDem4,25363%
Reinstein, LouisDem2,55037%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eddy, ElizabethGOP00

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwartz, Elaine (i)Dem00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibbons, Joe (i)Dem4,67755%
Lisbon, SheldonDem3,79045%

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, ShevrinDem00

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pritchett, SharonDem7,11658%
Bratton, MelvinDem5,10842%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz, MannyGOP3,33255%
Diaz de la Portilla, RenierGOP2,36539%
Naredo-Acosta, AlfredoGOP3456%

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrison, DougGOP00

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stark, RichardDem2,04839%
Behrman, RobinDem1,72032%
Mersinger, AlannaDem1,54329%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, CarlosGOP3,39856%
Crespo, PaulGOP2,68544%

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Passidomo, Kathleen (i)GOP15,63473%
Bolduc, DavidGOP5,77927%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, BarbaraDem5,28150%
Julien, John (i)Dem5,25550%

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Daphne (i)Dem8,48260%
Desulme, AlixDem3,29823%
Santangelo, PatDem2,34317%

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stafford, Cynthia (i)Dem8,97364%
Bush, BernadineDem5,15436%

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliva, Jose (i)GOP6,17186%
Abay, IleanaGOP1,03214%

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, Eddy (i)GOP5,46062%
Balboa, MaykelGOP3,31938%

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz de la Portilla, AlexGOP4,39659%
Barreiro, GustavoGOP3,07141%

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, JoseDem2,39458%
Dominguez, AlexDem1,76542%

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, DavidDem3,12333%
Weithorn, MarkDem2,49726%
Kravitz, AdamDem2,30824%
Faura, WaldoNPA1,53016%

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fresen, Erik (i)GOP6,26772%
Bodin, AmoryGOP2,46728%

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hancock, RossDem00

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bileca, Michael (i)GOP6,64776%
Perez, EugenioGOP2,05424%

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Solomon, JeffreyDem00

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz, Jose (i)GOP7,81866%
Logan, Ana (i)GOP4,02634%

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGhee, KionneDem5,16165%
Morris, CarmenDem1,36617%
Ford, HaroldDem1,35617%

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Artiles, Frank (i)GOP00

State House - District 119 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nunez, Jeanette (i)GOP5,39473%
Perez, LibbyGOP2,03327%

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raschein, HollyGOP5,73066%
McPherson, MorganGOP2,94334%

State House - District 120 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitney, IanDem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaetz, Don (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evers, Greg (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaw, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montford, Bill (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bean, AaronGOP31,01964%
Weinstein, MikeGOP17,27136%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soderberg, NancyDem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dean, Charlie (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thrasher, John (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trued, KathleenDem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, RobGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mazzota, WilliamDem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hukill, DorothyGOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bruno, FrankDem00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibson, Audrey (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newby, CherronGOP00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simmons, David (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cruz, LeoDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hays, Alan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seide, FritzGOP00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, GeraldineDem12,94456%
Siplin, VictoriaDem10,21044%

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardiner, Andy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pennington, ChristopherDem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBride, WilliamGOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soto, DarrenDem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stargel, KelliGOP17,16463%
Myers, JackGOP5,99922%
Rushing, RonaldGOP3,87114%

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blue, StegoDem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Altman, Thad (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fallo, DominicDem00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Legg, JohnGOP17,69863%
Wallace, RobGOP6,41923%
Korsak, JohnGOP4,18915%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, WiltonGOP00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, JoshuaDem00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Joyner, Arthenia (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
135 of 135 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Latvala, Jack (i)GOP33,13586%
Roy, ZahidGOP5,51514%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhodes-Courter, AshleyDem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grimsley, DeniseGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCland, StacyDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
164 of 164 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brandes, JeffGOP20,63657%
Frishe, JimGOP15,76843%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richter, Garrett (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
124 of 124 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, TomGOP14,98159%
Burgin, RachelGOP10,28741%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belcher, ElizabethDem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
297 of 297 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, MelanieGOP8,53951%
Sommers, GeoffGOP8,35749%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abruzzo, JosephDem00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galvano, BillGOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
House, PaulaDem00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
268 of 268 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemens, JeffDem12,14050%
Bernard, MackDem12,10550%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Detert, Nancy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swensen, SorenGOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ring, Jeremy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benacquisto, Lizbeth (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, DebbieDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smithmyer, ChristopherGOP00

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Christopher (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Negron, Joe (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Amiano, RayDem00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Selaya, JuanGOP00

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sobel, Eleanor (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
288 of 288 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bogdanoff, Ellyn (i)GOP13,68773%
Lameyer, MikeGOP5,10327%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sachs, Maria (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Couriel, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Margolis, Gwen (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Braynon, Oscar (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, Anitere (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Rene (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hopes, ScottGOP00

State Senate - District 39 - Dem Primary
193 of 193 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bullard, DwightDem10,83435%
Saunders, RonDem9,32330%
Bush III, JamesDem8,47428%
Johnson, JohnDem1,1674%
Gutierrez, SalDem9323%

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz de la Portilla, Miguel (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Jeff (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryan, JimDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Southerland, Steve (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
326 of 326 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawson, AlDem46,97155%
Bembry, LeonardDem22,45226%
Peters, AlvinDem11,95814%
Schlakman, MarkDem4,6675%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
233 of 233 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yoho, TedGOP21,89834%
Stearns, Cliff (i)GOP21,06833%
Oelrich, SteveGOP12,01719%
Jett, JamesGOP8,71014%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaillot, J.R.Dem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
175 of 175 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crenshaw, Ander (i)GOP46,38672%
Black, BobGOP11,71318%
Pueschel, DeborahGOP6,44710%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolb, LeAnneGOP00

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Corrine (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
189 of 189 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Desantis, RonGOP24,09639%
Costello, FredGOP14,17323%
Slough, BeverlyGOP8,22413%
Miller, CraigGOP8,10113%
Clark, RichardGOP6,07410%
Pueschel, AlecGOP7391%
Kogut, BillyGOP6281%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
189 of 189 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beaven, HeatherDem29,86280%
Verma, VipinDem7,23920%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
146 of 146 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mica, John (i)GOP32,10161%
Adams, Sandy (i)GOP20,39039%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
146 of 146 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kendall, JasonDem12,80861%
Ruiz, NicholasDem8,07639%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Posey, Bill (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, ShannonDem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Long, ToddGOP12,57347%
Quinones, JohnGOP7,50728%
Melendez, JuliusGOP3,97915%
Oxner, MarkGOP2,5089%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grayson, AlanDem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webster, Daniel (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Demings, ValDem00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nugent, Richard (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Werder, DavidDem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bilirakis, Gus (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snow, JonathanDem00

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
225 of 225 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Bill (i)GOP39,38169%
Ayres, DarrenGOP10,54419%
Vance, MadelineGOP7,04912%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ehrlich, JessicaDem00

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
211 of 211 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otero, EvelioGOP12,06660%
Adams, EddieGOP7,93740%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Castor, Kathy (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, Dennis (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buchanan, Vern (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzgerald, KeithDem00

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
233 of 233 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rooney, Tom (i)GOP37,85973%
Arnold, JoeGOP13,85527%

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bronson, WilliamDem00

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
304 of 304 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
West, Allen (i)GOP45,76174%
Crowder, RobertGOP15,74426%

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
304 of 304 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, PatrickDem26,76280%
Horn, JimDem3,83811%
Buechler, JerryDem2,9759%

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Radel, TreyGOP22,28430%
Goss, ChaunceyGOP15,99422%
Kreegel, PaigeGOP13,14818%
Aubuchon, GaryGOP11,48615%
Donalds, ByronGOP10,37614%
Davidow, JoeGOP1,0261%

U.S. House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roach, JimDem00

U.S. House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hastings, Alcee (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deutch, Ted (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hasner, AdamGOP00

U.S. House - District 22 - Dem Primary
459 of 459 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frankel, LoisDem18,43161%
Jacobs, KristinDem11,60039%

U.S. House - District 23 - GOP Primary
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrington, KarenGOP8,01948%
Kaufman, JoeGOP3,36920%
deFaria, OzzieGOP2,34314%
Garcia, JuanGOP1,67010%
Bresso, GineenGOP1,3748%

U.S. House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 24 - Dem Primary
270 of 270 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, Frederica (i)Dem42,76465%
Moise, RudolphDem22,65035%

U.S. House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz-Balart, Mario (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rivera, David (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 26 - Dem Primary
215 of 215 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, JoeDem13,92253%
Romero Roses, GloriaDem8,02331%
Sternad, LamarDem2,85211%
Marin, GustavoDem1,2835%

U.S. House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yevancey, MannyDem00

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
6153 of 6153 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Bill (i)Dem688,93279%
Burkett, GlennDem185,45421%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
6153 of 6153 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mack, ConnieGOP660,16659%
Weldon, DaveGOP226,45920%
McCalister, MikeGOP155,76114%
Stuart, MarielenaGOP82,2107%

Latest News