Hawaii - Summary Vote Results
August 12, 2012 - 12:15PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Hawaii County Council - District 1 - Special General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poindexter, ValerieNP1,59236%
Yagong, ChelseaNP1,50834%
Kim, JoNP89420%
Gering, LarryNP2566%
D'Almeida, EricNP1634%

Hawaii County Council - District 2 - Special General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yoshimoto, JNP3,39855%
Goodenow, KenNP1,79229%
Thompson, RachelNP5679%
Wilhelm, SteveNP4357%

Hawaii County Council - District 3 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Onishi, DennisNP00

Hawaii County Council - District 4 - Special General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blas, FredNP1,52137%
Ilagan, GreggorNP1,41134%
Weatherford, JamesNP1,23130%

Hawaii County Council - District 5 - Special General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kern, ZendoNP2,65275%
Araujo, StevenNP55816%
Ceredon, LiscencioNP3319%

Hawaii County Council - District 6 - Special General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, BrendaNP1,99748%
David, MaileNP1,45035%
Westervelt, BradleyNP52913%
McIntosh, LeeNP1754%

Hawaii County Council - District 7 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kanuha, DruNP00

Hawaii County Council - District 8 - Special General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eoff, KarenNP2,45579%
Guccione, CharlesNP66521%

Hawaii County Council - District 9 - Special General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wille, MargaretNP1,47538%
Shimaoka, OliverNP1,07628%
Sanborn, WilliamNP86722%
Green, RobertNP45112%

Honolulu City Council - District 1 - Special General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pine, KymberlyNP5,20936%
Berg, TomNP4,20529%
Kahele, MelNP2,31716%
Santiago, AlexNP1,92213%
Delacruz, E.J.NP7885%

Honolulu City Council - District 3 - Special General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, IkaikaNP19,39175%
Bossley, DeborahNP3,66014%
Kaukani, ChadNP2,88811%

Honolulu City Council - District 7 - Special General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manahan, JoeyNP7,04758%
Han, MartinNP3,43628%
Hong, LillianNP1,76514%

Honolulu City Council - District 9 - Special General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Menor, RonNP10,51556%
Cullen, SyNP5,12127%
Sua, VaiNP1,7489%
Rahman, InamNP1,5378%

Kauai County Council - At-Large - Special General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=7 Max Runoff Cands=9
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nakamura, NadineNP9,38813%
Furfaro, JayNP8,36612%
Yukimura, JoAnnNP8,35512%
Rapozo, MelNP8,26412%
Kagawa, RossNP7,79911%
Kuali'i, KipuKaiNPD7,16510%
Hooser, GaryNP7,06310%
Bynum, TimNP7,01310%
Chang, DickieNP6,6349%

Maui County Council - Wailuku - Oth Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Victorino, MichaelNP15,00165%
Blackburn, JosephNP4,67620%
Gapero, LisaNP3,41715%

Maui County Council - Kahului - Oth Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guzman, DonNP11,91653%
Fukuyama, AlanNP7,59634%
McLaughlin, ErinNP2,79213%

Mayor - Honolulu - Special General
156 of 156 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cayetano, BenjaminNP90,15145%
Caldwell, KirkNP59,45230%
Carlisle, PeterNP50,54025%
DeJean, KhristinaNP1,2721%

Mayor - Hawaii - Special General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kenoi, BillyNP17,54943%
Kim, HarryNP14,08435%
Yagong, DominicNP7,93220%
Christie, ShareNP4801%
Cunningham, DanielNP3211%
Walls, RandNP2131%

Prosecutor - Hawaii - Special General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashida, LincolnNPD18,79450%
Roth, MitchNPD12,36733%
Dolan, PaulNPD6,57217%

Prosecutor - Kauai - Oth Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kollar, JustinNP7,08150%
Iseri-Carvalho, ShayleneNP6,96950%

State House - District 1 - Special General
Hawi-Hilo
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nakashima, Mark (i)Dem4,50974%
Pajimola, NoralynDem1,61326%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Piihonua-Kaumana
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tsuji, Clift (i)Dem00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Hilo-Waiakea
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Onishi, RichardDem3,10759%
Smart, BrittanyDem2,13841%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Hilo-Waiakea
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hapai, MarleneGOP00

State House - District 3 - Lib Primary
Hilo-Waiakea
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fogel, FredLib00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Pahoa-Kalapana
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanohano, Faye (i)Dem00

State House - District 4 - Oth Primary
Pahoa-Kalapana
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cermelj, HopeNPD3554%
Stephens, MokeNPD3046%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Volcano-Kainaliu
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coffman, Denny (i)Dem2,34468%
Oyama, LeolaniDem1,10032%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Volcano-Kainaliu
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bateman, DaveGOP00

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Keauhou-Honokohau
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lowen, NicoleDem1,02533%
Akaka, KaleiDem98031%
Leslie, BuckyDem70322%
Housel, FredDem43514%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Keauhou-Honokohau
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ebert, RoyGOP48653%
Breslin, MikeGOP42847%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Makalawena-Waimea
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, Cindy (i)Dem00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Waihee-Wailuku
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Souki, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - Special General
Kahului-Paia
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keith-Agaran, Gil (i)Dem2,28259%
Pontanilla, JoeDem1,58341%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Olowalu-Kapalua
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKelvey, Angus (i)Dem1,32971%
Kaahui, EdwardDem54029%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Olowalu-Kapalua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marten, ChayneGOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Makena-Kihei
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ing, KanielaDem1,10845%
Halperin, NetraDem68228%
Hanlon, ColinDem34714%
Bertram, JoeDem32413%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Makena-Kihei
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fontaine, George (i)GOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Pukalani-Ulupalakua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yamashita, Kyle (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Pukalani-Ulupalakua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kalama, EkoluGOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Lanai-Molokai
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carroll, Mele (i)Dem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Lanai-Molokai
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, SimonGOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Hanalei-Kapaa
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kawakami, Derek (i)Dem00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Wailua-Koloa
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tokioka, James (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Niihau, Poipu-Kokee
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morikawa, Dee (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Niihau, Poipu-Kokee
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, TroyGOP00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Kalama Valley-Hawaii Kai
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, Gene (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Hahaione Vly-Aina Haina
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hashem, Mark (i)Dem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Hahaione Vly-Aina Haina
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Low, JeremyGOP1,00654%
Wingard, LoriGOP86846%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Kalani Vly-Diamond Head
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kobayashi, BertrandDem3,25163%
Yamane, BrianDem1,95037%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Kalani Vly-Diamond Head
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, DarrellGOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
St. Louis Hghts-Wil.Rise
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Say, Calvin (i)Dem4,65181%
Synan, DwightDem1,11819%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
St. Louis Hghts-Wil.Rise
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, JuliaGOP00

State House - District 20 - Grn Primary
St. Louis Hghts-Wil.Rise
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonk, KeikoGrn00

State House - District 20 - Oth Primary
St. Louis Hghts-Wil.Rise
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heaukulani, JosephNPD31100%

State House - District 21 - Special General
Kaimuki-Waikiki
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nishimoto, Scott (i)Dem3,01090%
Takamura, CliftonDem32910%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Moiliili-McCully
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brower, Tom (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Moiliili-McCully
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hester, MarcusGOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Waikiki-Ala Moana
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Choy, Isaac (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Waikiki-Ala Moana
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomson, ZachGOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Manoa
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belatti, Della (i)Dem3,00973%
Case, KimberlyDem1,09427%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Manoa
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sabey, IsaiahGOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Tantalus-Makiki
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luke, Sylvia (i)Dem00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Pacific Heights-Punchbwl
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saiki, Scott (i)Dem2,16563%
Ahu Isa, LeiDem1,02830%
Kapuniai, RyanDem2327%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Pacific Heights-Punchbwl
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Au, TiffanyGOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Nuuanu-Liliha
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ohno, TakashiDem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Nuuanu-Liliha
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ching, Corinne (i)GOP85280%
Kim, BrianGOP20820%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Kakaako-Honolulu
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mizuno, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Kakaako-Honolulu
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaapu, CaroleGOP00

State House - District 29 - Special General
Kalihi-Kapalama
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhoads, Karl (i)Dem1,57573%
Holt, DanielDem58527%

State House - District 30 - Special General
Alewa Heights-Kalihi
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cachola, RomyDem1,21853%
Velasco, NicoleDem1,09747%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Moanalua Valley-SaltLake
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharsh, LeiDem1,01640%
Gutierrez, LynneDem95737%
Villaruz, DannyDem58623%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Moanalua Valley-SaltLake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johanson, Aaron (i)GOP00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Mapunapuna-Foster Vil.
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ichiyama, Linda (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Mapunapuna-Foster Vil.
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shimizu, GarnerGOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Aiea-Halawa
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Takai, Mark (i)Dem5,26873%
Giugni, Heather (i)Dem1,99227%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Aiea-Halawa
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kong, SamGOP00

State House - District 34 - Special General
Newtown-Pearl City
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Takayama, GreggDem3,32252%
Tungpalan, EloiseDem3,10848%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Pearl City-Waipahu
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Takumi, Roy (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Pearl City-Pac.Palisades
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, Marilyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Pearl City-Pac.Palisades
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fukumoto, BethGOP1,13767%
Apana, MelvinGOP56533%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Waipahu-Mililani
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yamane, Ryan (i)Dem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Waipahu-Mililani
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Svrcina, EmilGOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Mililani-Mililani Mauka
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aquino, Henry (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Wahiawa-Poamoho
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cullen, Ty (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Wahiawa-Poamoho
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wong, CarlGOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Makakilo-Kapolei
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manabat, ChrisDem76829%
Martinez, RoseDem57321%
Mindo, RomyDem54520%
Fevella, KurtDem50019%
Rattner, JosephDem1415%
Puletasi, SamDem1405%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Makakilo-Kapolei
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDermott, BobGOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Waipahu-Waikele
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cabanilla Arakawa, Rida (i)Dem1,87360%
LoPresti, MattDem1,25340%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Waipahu-Waikele
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reeder, AdamGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Waipahu-Ewa
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Har, Sharon (i)Dem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Waipahu-Ewa
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capelouto, MarissaGOP00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Ewa Beach-Iroquois Pt.
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Awana, Karen (i)Dem1,18946%
Aipoalani, HanaleiDem90335%
Rezentes, CynthiaDem28711%
McKeague-Gomes, LeslieDem1917%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Ewa Beach-Iroquois Pt.
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, GlennGOP28562%
Ku, TerciaGOP17738%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Honokai-Nanakuli
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, Jo (i)Dem1,73471%
Perry, Johnnie-MaeDem70829%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Honokai-Nanakuli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Higa, CreightonGOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Waianae-Makua
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradshaw, JakeDem1,69870%
Lunasco, OllieDem73030%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Waianae-Makua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheape, LaurenGOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Schofield-Kahuku
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oshiro, Marcus (i)Dem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Schofield-Kahuku
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, ChristopherGOP00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Laie-Kahaluu
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beirne, UlulaniDem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Laie-Kahaluu
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fale, RichardGOP72353%
Riviere, Gil (i)GOP64647%

State House - District 48 - Special General
Heeia-Kaneohe
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wooley, Jessica (i)Dem3,81757%
Chong, Pono (i)Dem2,90143%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Maunawili-Kanehoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ito, Ken (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Kaneohe-Kailua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thielen, Cynthia (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Lanikai-Waimanalo
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Lanikai-Waimanalo
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vincent, HenryGOP00

State Senate - District 1 - Special General
Hilo
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kahele, Gilbert (i)Dem6,72759%
Ikeda, DonaldDem4,76441%

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Hilo-Puna
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruderman, RussellDem3,00138%
Herkes, BobDem2,62033%
Ka'ehu'ae'a, WendellDem1,15215%
Safarik, GaryDem1,12414%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Hilo-Puna
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Daryl LeeGOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Kau-Kona
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Joshua (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Kau-Kona
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaFrance, JeffGOP78854%
Totten, JohnGOP66546%

State Senate - District 3 - Oth Primary
Kau-Kona
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Last, MichaelNPD33100%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Kona-Hilo
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Solomon, Malama (i)Dem3,86651%
Inouye, LorraineDem3,78849%

State Senate - District 4 - Grn Primary
Kona-Hilo
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenwell, KellyGrn00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Wailuku-Kahului
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tsutsui, Shan (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Lahaina-Kamaole
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, Roz (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Lahaina-Kamaole
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mulvihill, BartGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Makawai-Wailuku
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
English, Kalani (i)Dem5,45673%
Haliniak, BarbaraDem1,99427%

State Senate - District 7 - Oth Primary
Makawai-Wailuku
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Helm, KanohowailukuNPD316100%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Kauai, Niihau
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kouchi, Ronald (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Kauai, Niihau
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Georgi, WilliamGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Kahala-Diamond Head
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lajala, KurtDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Kahala-Diamond Head
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slom, Sam (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Moiliili-Kaimuki
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ihara, Les (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Moiliili-Kaimuki
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, EricGOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Makiki-Punchbowl
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taniguchi, Brian (i)Dem6,48155%
Fukunaga, Carol (i)Dem5,20445%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Makiki-Punchbowl
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fenton, LarryGOP00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Waikiki-Moiliili
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galuteria, Brickwood (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Waikiki-Moiliili
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, LizGOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Kalihi-Liliha
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chun Oakland, Suzanne (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Kalihi-Halawa
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kim, Donna (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Salt Lake-Pearl Harbor
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wakai, Glenn (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Aiea-Pearl City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ige, David (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Aiea-Pearl City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greco, MikeGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Special General
Pearl City-Waipio
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nishihara, Clarence (i)Dem5,25961%
Sonson, AlexDem3,34239%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Waipio-Mililani
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kidani, Michelle (i)Dem7,37565%
Magaoay, MichaelDem4,04335%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Waipio-Mililani
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herrera, RojoGOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Special General
Ewa-Ocean Pointe
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espero, Will (i)Dem4,39281%
Lacuesta, RogerDem1,00619%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Ewa-Kapolei
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gabbard, Mike (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Ewa-Kapolei
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capelouto, DeanGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Nanakuli-Makua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shimabukuro, Maile (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Nanakuli-Makua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, DickyjGOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Wahiawa-Waialua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dela Cruz, Donovan (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Wahiawa-Waialua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aki, CharlesGOP00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Kihewamoku-Mokolii
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hee, Clayton (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Kihewamoku-Mokolii
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyer, ColleenGOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Kaneohe-Kailua
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tokuda, Jill (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Lanikai-Waimanolo
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thielen, LauraDem6,19850%
Ryan, Pohai (i)Dem4,73338%
Lipton, LevaniDem1,46312%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Lanikai-Waimanolo
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hemmings, FredGOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanabusa, Colleen (i)Dem91,29984%
Wyttenbach, RoyDem17,22716%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Djou, CharlesGOP25,64096%
Amsterdam, KauiGOP7843%
Giuffre, JohnGOP3721%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
135 of 135 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gabbard, TulsiDem61,80355%
Hannemann, MufiDem38,45034%
Kia'aina, EstherDem6,5566%
Marx, BobDem4,2014%
Shiratori, MilesDem5540%
Del Castillo, RafaelDem5070%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
135 of 135 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crowley, KawikaGOP8,91761%
DiGeronimo, MatthewGOP5,71839%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
250 of 250 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hirono, MazieDem132,85558%
Case, EdDem94,28941%
Reyes, ArtDem1,6971%
Gillespie, MichaelDem1,0860%
Gimbernat, AntonioDem5100%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
250 of 250 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lingle, LindaGOP43,62592%
Carroll, JohnGOP2,8466%
Roco, JohnGOP5251%
Collins, CharlesGOP3601%
Pirkowski, EddieGOP2230%

U.S. Senate - Oth Primary
250 of 250 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beasley, HeathNPD811100%