Michigan - Summary Vote Results
August 08, 2012 - 05:05PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schulte, DanGOP00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banks, BrianDem2,30431%
Benson, ScottDem2,20930%
Cavanagh, ChristopherDem1,27517%
Kindle, ValerieDem1,23717%
Robinson, GregoryDem4516%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grano, DanielGOP00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tinsley Talabi, Alberta (i)Dem5,27251%
Bledsoe, Tim (i)Dem4,69945%
Zander, AnthonyDem3744%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brodersen, DoloresGOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olumba, John (i)Dem5,03352%
Womack, Jimmy (i)Dem3,67838%
Brown, VeronicaDem7608%
Owens, ChristopherDem1952%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michalski, RonGOP00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, Rose MaryDem1,98925%
Hollier, AdamDem1,66121%
Banks, CarolDem1,26716%
Hassan, MohammedDem1,09114%
Brice, MarcelusDem6308%
Little, ErnestDem5667%
Zwolak, RobertDem4185%
White, MervinDem1342%
Wright, JonathanDem1191%
Tran, BeverlyDem1041%
Canty, ParisDem951%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, SamuelGOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durhal, Fred (i)Dem2,75251%
Johnson, CynthiaDem1,62030%
Murphy, MarkDem4478%
Wells, TonyaDem3987%
Berry, RenardDem2134%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daigle, DarrinGOP00

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tlaib, Rashida (i)Dem5,26552%
Stapleton, Maureen (i)Dem4,56845%
O'Connell, PatrickDem3423%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, MarkGOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stallworth, Thomas (i)Dem6,93065%
Williams, JeanetteDem3,70735%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Porter, DavidGOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nathan, David (i)Dem4,78345%
Gay-Dagnogo, SherryDem3,63234%
Jones, TarynDem1,16111%
Grillier, MiaDem1,06110%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, ReneGOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santana, Harvey (i)Dem4,87766%
Berry, HusseinDem1,27617%
Phillips, WilliamDem1,26817%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bridges, JasmineGOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cavanagh, Phil (i)Dem5,62551%
Love, LeslieDem3,96536%
McNeal, DavidDem7547%
Thomas, JerryDem6326%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kopczyk, KathleenGOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knezek, DavidDem3,80450%
Bailey, CodyDem1,56921%
Webb Grady, DorothyDem1,55120%
Kaledas, BillDem6649%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michalik, JoanneGOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geiss, Douglas (i)Dem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amorose, TonyGOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kandrevas, Andrew (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gubics, EdwardGOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemente, Paul (i)Dem00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parness, PriscillaGOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darany, George (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stargell, MaryGOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kosowski, RobertDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rossio, AnneGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaVoy, BillDem3,33245%
Pedersen, JimDem3,00541%
Hensley, BrianDem1,07815%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rusie, CandiceGOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, SarahDem6,52974%
DiMaria, PhillipDem1,34015%
Maynard, JohnDem6507%
Biange, PatrickDem2673%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tannous, RichardDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heise, Kurt (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roraback, TimDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnabei, JoeGOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slavens, Dian (i)Dem5,47191%
Ahamiojie, KizDem5279%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blundell, ArtGOP00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haugh, Harold (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Somerville, Pat (i)GOP5,53282%
Cady, JeremyGOP1,18418%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boritzki, TomDem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forlini, Anthony (i)GOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kurczewski, PhilipDem2,98061%
Torrice, CareyDem1,90839%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, SeanGOP3,80670%
Gralewski, RayGOP1,60430%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yanez, HenryDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bliss, MarkGOP3,61569%
Sayre, WilliamGOP1,65331%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drissman, EzraGOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lipton, Ellen Cogen (i)Dem9,47084%
Cissell, AndrewDem1,84816%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klusek, StevenGOP00

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Switalski, Jon (i)Dem4,29265%
Liss, Lesia (i)Dem2,26535%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stebick, BrianGOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greimel, Tim (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrington, Jeff (i)GOP5,10987%
Shallal, M.GOP77513%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bogdan, JosephDem2,20260%
Najjar, NickDem1,47540%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
43 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, LynnGOP2,62562%
Rode, PhilGOP1,61838%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lane, Marilyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaFontaine, Andrea (i)GOP5,03372%
Shmina, MichaelGOP1,98328%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, SheriDem00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goike, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Kray, MarthaDem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, BruceGOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanley, Woodrow (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sulowski, TimothyGOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hobbs, Rudy (i)Dem7,40557%
Franklin, JeniferDem3,69229%
Worthy, HowardDem1,1939%
Roddis, CharlesDem6305%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lund, Pete (i)GOP8,57274%
Siglow, TaddGOP2,93726%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, RobertDem1,84571%
Senia, BrianDem75929%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lilley, BruceGOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnett, Vicki (i)Dem00

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, Hugh (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tindall, ChuckDem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kesto, KlintGOP2,62628%
Hantler, BradGOP2,01222%
Zrinyi, KristineGOP1,58817%
Kennedy, NicholasGOP1,57817%
Urdan, BubbaGOP1,32714%
Clawson, AlbertGOP1722%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, PamDem3,72268%
Strong, ReginaDem1,74632%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCready, MichaelGOP4,35932%
Wolkinson, DavidGOP4,05230%
Potts, DavidGOP4,04930%
Lawrence, RobertGOP1,1078%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coston, DorianDem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howrylak, MartinGOP3,90738%
DeBacker, DeborahGOP3,52734%
Pryor, MattGOP2,92628%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerwin, MaryDem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Bill (i)GOP8,57573%
Rogers, DaleGOP3,11227%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, ShandaDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haines, Gail (i)GOP6,80471%
Greenawalt, PaulGOP2,75629%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Billington, NeilDem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kowall, Eileen (i)GOP00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, TomDem2,02565%
Venie, MarkDem1,07235%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillin, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanRaaphorst, JoannaDem3,54278%
Wilson, DouglasDem60613%
Golden, TedDem3828%

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobsen, Bradford (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sargent, DanielDem1,75170%
Lillis, DavidDem75730%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denby, Cindy (i)GOP7,59774%
Melton, HaroldGOP2,60226%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Desai, ShawnDem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woolman, JeffreyGOP00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faris, PamDem3,93843%
Gleason, PatrickDem3,91243%
Kennedy, StephenDem1,24214%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daunt, RobertGOP00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ananich, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gadola, MilesGOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smiley, Charles (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graves, Joseph (i)GOP5,78077%
Lauve, JohnGOP1,76923%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Losey, StevenDem2,65662%
Starski, RyanDem1,59838%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ouimet, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driskell, GretchenDem00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spisak, JohnGOP00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irwin, Jeff (i)Dem5,54188%
Partridge, ThomasDem72512%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Emmerich, BillGOP00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rutledge, David (i)Dem00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz, OwenGOP00

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zemke, AdamDem3,43962%
Brown-Harrison, AndreaDem2,13338%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zorn, Dale (i)GOP00

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crider, LarryDem2,98660%
Astro, JoeDem2,00040%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, Nancy (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berryman, JimDem2,26053%
Schmidt, HarveyDem1,98947%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kurtz, Kenneth (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, AmaryllisDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lori, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moroz, MikeDem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perrin, MikeGOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCann, Sean (i)Dem00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, Margaret (i)GOP00

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, MichaelDem00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Behnke, MarkGOP00

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Segal, Kate (i)Dem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bolger, Jase (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farmer, BillDem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poleski, Earl (i)GOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shelton, BarbaraDem2,11977%
Marquez II, RubenDem63623%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shirkey, Mike (i)GOP6,78679%
Fulara, DanGOP1,82221%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, BonnieDem2,30672%
Grace, SteveDem90128%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesbitt, Aric (i)GOP00

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rajkovich, RichardDem00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oesterle, JeffGOP4,63679%
Kring, AshleyGOP1,22121%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cochran, TomDem2,08546%
Sorg, WaltDem1,67637%
Ketchum, JerryDem80318%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moede, TimothyGOP1,24055%
Wing, MichaelGOP1,00045%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schor, AndyDem3,14243%
Robinson, A'LynneDem1,34018%
Rivers, GriffinDem97913%
Copedge, DaleDem95813%
Clayton, AnneDem3375%
Leeman, HaroldDem3355%
O'Dell, TedDem1762%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGillicuddy, SusanGOP2,59664%
Lambert, FrankGOP88222%
Nastas, GeorgeGOP56014%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singh, SamDem4,71453%
Schmidt, SusanDem4,20647%

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Outman, Rick (i)GOP00

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huckleberry, MikeDem00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaughnessy, Deb (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abed, TheresaDem1,97442%
Cascarilla, AndreaDem1,95142%
Drake, DouglasDem72716%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yonker, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Urbanowski, ScottDem00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacGregor, Peter (i)GOP00

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schuiling, ScottDem00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VerHeulen, RobGOP4,56358%
Maas, SteveGOP3,33442%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erdman, RichardDem00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sneller, NathanGOP00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillon, Brandon (i)Dem2,72383%
Garlick, AndrewDem56417%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Roy (i)GOP00

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooker, Thomas (i)GOP00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, ScottDem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pagel, DaveGOP5,76668%
Savage, BrianGOP1,48718%
Mann, DavidGOP1,24115%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arbanas, JackDem85855%
Welling, GerryDem71245%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pscholka, Al (i)GOP00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hahn, JimDem1,41055%
Brown, MaryDem1,14445%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Genetski, Bob (i)GOP6,28166%
Brink, RandyGOP3,20034%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peet, StuartDem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lauwers, DanGOP2,91234%
Eisen, GaryGOP2,23226%
Peternel, DennisGOP1,31115%
Raymond, ThomasGOP1,29215%
Frangedakis, PeterGOP7639%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phelan, PatrickDem1,80256%
Sternberg, StewartDem75724%
Davis, JasonDem63820%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daley, Kevin (i)GOP00

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nugent, JohnDem00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muxlow, Paul (i)GOP5,19851%
Eick, BobGOP5,06649%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cease Campbell, CarolDem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grimshaw, DanGOP4,05744%
Damrow, Kurt (i)GOP3,34736%
Khoury, SamiGOP1,85120%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, TerryDem3,55889%
Badger, RichardDem42111%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glardon, Ben (i)GOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ray, PaulDem00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyons, Lisa Posthumus (i)GOP7,19480%
DeVault, ThomasGOP1,75620%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosak, BrianDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Callton, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, SherryDem00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Victory, RogerGOP6,06350%
Van Essen, AmandaGOP5,97550%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Amanda (i)GOP00

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bergman, DonDem00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haveman, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, Holly (i)GOP3,54078%
Riekse, MaxGOP1,01522%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamonte, ColleneDem00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shepherd, TravisGOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hovey-Wright, Marcia (i)Dem4,90383%
Walton, WillieDem97617%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonard, TomGOP4,23135%
Kirk, KevinGOP4,02734%
Trebesh, MichaelGOP3,14826%
Napier, JeremiahGOP5555%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silva, PaulDem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, TimGOP4,01251%
Doyle, AnnGOP3,47544%
McReynolds, RyanGOP3925%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lincoln, JudithDem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, JeffGOP00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erwin Oakes, Stacy (i)Dem00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dewey, ChadGOP00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brunner, Charles (i)Dem00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Joel (i)GOP00

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Breznau, ChrisDem00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stamas, Jim (i)GOP7,65278%
Mosca, JimmyGOP2,18522%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brausch, JoanDem00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cotter, Kevin (i)GOP00

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawrence, AdamDem00

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bumstead, Jon (i)GOP6,70558%
Sanders, StewartGOP4,79242%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeHaas, IdaDem00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franz, Ray (i)GOP00

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Shea, AllenDem2,67453%
Bailey, DerekDem2,40147%

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Potvin, Philip (i)GOP00

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maturen, BrendanDem1,06567%
Huffman, GeorgeDem52733%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rendon, Bruce (i)GOP7,84072%
Sherman, MatthewGOP1,78316%
Weiss, BrentonGOP1,25612%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, LonDem3,72879%
Izworski, FrankDem97121%

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Wayne (i)GOP8,35565%
Gillman, JasonGOP4,45535%

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coffia, BetsyDem1,83361%
Sloan, JosephDem1,15039%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacMaster, Greg (i)GOP00

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wieske, WilliamDem00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pettalia, Peter (i)GOP00

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hubbard, KennethDem2,92559%
Hein, NicholasDem2,01441%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, Frank (i)GOP00

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shumway, SuzanneDem1,73150%
Martin, JimDem1,70450%

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBroom, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, SharonDem2,91151%
Nerat, JudyDem2,81849%

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hubbard, JackGOP3,36572%
Hafeman, JimGOP1,29928%

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kivela, JohnDem4,51251%
Retaskie, TonyDem4,31649%

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huuki, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dianda, ScottDem4,94766%
Lucius, WilliamDem2,59034%