Michigan - Summary Vote Results
August 08, 2012 - 05:05PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benishek, Dan (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDowell, GaryDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Western Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huizenga, Bill (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amash, Justin (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
309 of 309 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pestka, SteveDem13,40759%
Thomas, TrevorDem9,31341%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Camp, Dave (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Freidell Wirth, DebraDem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
East Central Michigan
360 of 360 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slezak, JimGOP16,80164%
Wassa, TomGOP9,51036%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
East Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kildee, DanielDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Southwestern Michigan
309 of 309 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Upton, Fred (i)GOP45,71767%
Hoogendyk, JackGOP22,97333%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Southwestern Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, MikeDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
South Central Michigan
310 of 310 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walberg, Tim (i)GOP45,53776%
Davis, DanGOP14,34924%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
South Central Michigan
310 of 310 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haskell, KurtDem18,67267%
Marquez, RubenDem9,33533%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Mid-Michigan
312 of 312 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Mike (i)GOP56,06086%
Hetrick, BrianGOP6,0989%
Molnar, VernonGOP3,2565%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Mid-Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Enderle, LanceDem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
319 of 319 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Volaric, DonGOP24,51962%
Dildilian, GregoryGOP15,28438%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levin, Sander (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Candice (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Michigan Thumb
333 of 333 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stadler, ChuckDem13,50857%
Quinn, JeromeDem10,01343%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bentivolio, KerryGOP42,77166%
Total Write-In22,49034%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taj, SyedDem21,73059%
Roberts, WilliamDem15,09441%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
322 of 322 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kallgren, CynthiaGOP11,99351%
Jacobsen, KarenGOP11,63949%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
322 of 322 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dingell, John (i)Dem41,03179%
Marcin, DanielDem11,20521%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Eastern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sawicki, HarryGOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Eastern Wayne
447 of 447 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conyers, John (i)Dem38,21155%
Anderson, GlennDem12,46418%
Jackson, ShanelleDem8,67413%
Johnson, BertDem6,89910%
Goci, JohnDem2,6514%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Central Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hauler, JohnGOP00

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Central Wayne
349 of 349 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, Gary (i)Dem41,23347%
Clarke, Hansen (i)Dem30,84835%
Lawrence, BrendaDem11,65013%
Waters, MaryDem2,9203%
Costello, BobDem1,0271%