Tennessee - Summary Vote Results
August 03, 2012 - 03:34PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodruff, AlanDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roe, Phil (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodale, TroyDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
180 of 180 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duncan, John (i)GOP36,31983%
Leinweber, JosephGOP3,9199%
Ciparro, NickGOP3,3178%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
271 of 271 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Headrick, MaryDem14,78067%
Taylor, BillDem7,33933%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
271 of 271 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fleischmann, Chuck (i)GOP29,94339%
Mayfield, ScottieGOP23,77231%
Wamp, WestonGOP21,99229%
Bhalla, RonGOP9231%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, EricDem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
241 of 241 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DesJarlais, Scott (i)GOP36,08177%
Kelley, ShannonGOP10,92323%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooper, Jim (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
186 of 186 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Staats, BradGOP5,45927%
Ries, BobGOP5,41526%
Smith, JohnGOP4,12120%
Jones, JustinGOP3,37316%
Tarum, TracyGOP2,20911%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
276 of 276 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Black, Diane (i)GOP44,93369%
Zelenik, Lou AnnGOP19,83131%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amouzouvik, CredoDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackburn, Marsha (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
253 of 253 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dixon, TimothyDem6,94838%
Bradley, WesDem6,76737%
Stoscheck, ChristaDem4,61525%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
253 of 253 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fincher, Stephen (i)GOP60,33487%
Justice, AnnetteGOP9,27813%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cohen, Steve (i)Dem49,54589%
Hart, TomekaDem5,93511%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flinn, GeorgeGOP11,73964%
Bergmann, CharlotteGOP4,39724%
Stooksberry, RollinGOP1,85710%
Lunati, ErnestGOP3682%